Fahrenheit
Moby ID: 8198
[ SEGA 32X ] [ SEGA CD ]
SEGA 32X credits (1995)
166 people (152 professional roles, 14 thanks) with 174 credits.
Sega Studios |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Chris W. Bankston |
Game Design | Chris W. Bankston, Megan Hope-Ross, Thibault Lepoutre, Tony Van |
Programming | Thibault Lepoutre |
Writer | Peter M. Lenkov |
Original Music | Domenic Troiano |
Director of Photography | John Herzog |
Director | Raymond Elias |
Supervising Producer | Megan Hope-Ross |
Closing Producer | Tony Van |
Lead Tester | Kim Rogers |
Assistant Lead Tester | Sam Saliba |
Product Manager | John Garner |
Product Specialist | Nemer Velasquez |
Testing | Sega Test Dept. |
Game Guide (Copy) | Hillary Clayson Loeb |
Game Guide (Design) | John Lucas |
Film Production Credits - Paragon Entertainment Corporation |
|
Cast | Barry Blake (Chief Chavez), Shelley Cook (Firefighter McGuire), Robert Racki (Firefighter Hobbs), John Stoneham Sr. (Firefighter "Stinky" Stinkowski), Robert Thomas (Firefighter Washington) |
Also Appearing | Scot Denton (Distressed Father), Barbara Franklin (Mrs. O'Hara-Bird Lady), Charles Hayter (World War II Veteran), Chas Lawther (Dr. Hatcher), Robert McKenna (Hotel Night Manager), Helen Scott (Daughter in Burning House), John Swindells (Nigel Amphyll) |
Executive Producers | Jon Slan, Richard Borchiver |
Executive in Charge of Production | Jant E. Cuddy |
Vice President, Finance | Harry Tremain |
Director of Communications and Publicity | Anne O'Hagan |
Production Estimator | Tony Blay |
Production Auditor | Laurie Boyle |
Post Production Supervisor | Lori A. Waters, Andi Martindale |
Line Producer | Jeffrey Chadwick |
Art Director | Charles Dunlop |
Steadicam Operator | Keith Murphy |
1st Assistant Director/2nd Unit Director | Neil Huhta |
Off-line Editors | Christopher Cooper, Terry Martindale |
Production Coordinator | Kristine M. Gilbert |
2nd Assistant Director | David Carruthers |
Second 2nd Assistant Director | Steve Webb |
3rd Assistant Director | Anny Paynter |
Focus Puller/2nd Unit Operator | Roman Neubacher |
2nd Assistant Camera | Laurence Bortnick |
Camera Trainee | Michael Yaremchuk |
"B" Camera/2nd Unit Operator | David Perkins |
Assistant Art Director | Andrée Brodeur |
Assistant Art Directors | Michelle Perkovich, Wayne Wrightman |
Set Decorator | Doug McCullough |
Set Dressers | Garth Brunt, Ian Greig, Julian Peters |
On-Set Dresser | Christine McLean |
Property Master | P. Alan Doucette |
Props Buyer/Builder | Donald K. Bennett |
Lead Props | Imre Dejonge |
Props | Jane Manchee, Kim Ljimus |
Wardrobe Designer | Antoinette Messan |
Assistant Wardrobe Designer | Constance Buck |
Wardrobe Mistress | Jennifer Buck |
Wardrobe Assistants | Anne Steele, Sheila Radovancevic |
Gaffer | David Willetts |
Best Boy | John Baker |
Electrics | Duane Gullison, Mark Akelson, Bob Hicks |
Generator Operator | Randy Jones |
Key Grip | Christopher Dean |
Best Boy Grip | Philip Lanthier |
Grips | Barry Horsley, John Traynor |
2nd Key Grip | Gordon Forbes |
Special Effects Supervisor | Mark Molin |
1st Assistant Special Effects | Jim McGillivary |
Special Effects Assistants | Ted Shackleton, John Griffith, Peter Murley, John Enders |
Set Construction | Hot Sets |
Construction Supervisor | John Bankson |
Construction Foreman | Campbell Manning |
Stand-by Painters | Bob Lomo, Andrew Evans |
Stand-by Carpenters | Dave Cubitt, Al Westlake |
Construction Crew | Wayne Roy, Dave Grotch, Steve Boyd |
Script Supervisor | Rachel Landry |
Stunt Coordinator | Branko Racki |
Stunt Players | Shelley Cook, Robert Racki, Helen Scott, Robert Thomas |
Make-up & Hair | Jacklyn Hicks, Akiko Wilson |
Sound Recordist | Dan Daniels |
Boom Operator | Gary Vaughan |
On-Set Production Assistants | Justine Whelan, John Edwards |
Location Manager | David Bannigan Sr. |
Location Production Assistant | Darren Sacks |
Assistant Off-line Editor | Bill Oliver |
Colourist | Chris Wallace |
On-line Editor | Paul Kirsch |
Sound Designer | Terry Gordica |
Sound Mixer | Paul Shubat |
Dialogue Editor | Joe Mancuso |
Foley Artist | Steve Baine |
SFX Editor | Andrew Roberts |
ADR Record | Ed Poty |
"Feel The Heat" Sung by | Lou Nadeau |
Music Engineers | Bob Fedder, Danny Sustar |
Production Accountant | Taylor Turzanski |
Accounting Assistants | Norm Franks, Andrew Nicholson |
Assistant Production Coordinator | Holden Chadwick |
Production Office Assistant | Joseph L'Esperance |
Casting | Anne Tait Casting |
Extra Casting | Pamela Barder Casting |
Craft Service | Ingrid Izzard |
Transport | Bob Donnelly |
Drivers | Brian Kaulback, John Reniewick, Al Barnes |
On-Set Nurses | Deborah Cossar, Nancy Erwin, Lindsay Hooke, Caroline Walsh |
Security | Dave Noseworthy, Neil Lumlock, Helie Security Services |
Special Effects Equipment | Laird McMurray Services |
Cameras | William F. White Ltd. |
Lighting | Panavision Canada Ltd. |
Video Post Production | Dome Productions Inc. |
Laboratory | Spot Labs Inc. |
Sound Post Production | Sounds Interchange |
Film | Kodak Canada Inc. |
Catering | Amazing Food Services |
Stills Photography | Lorne Wolk Photography Inc. |
Stills Assistant | Ian Amyot |
"B Roll" Footage | Martin Murphy (XM Productions) |
From a Concept By | Peter Loeb |
Special Thanks To | The Toronto Fire Department, Toronto Metropolitan Police, Toronto Film Liason Office, The Ontario Film Development Corporation, The Sega Test Dept., Joe Miller, Michealene Cristini Risley, Sonya Sigler Desbrisay, Lewis Henderson (William Morris Agency), Julie Shapiro, Gary Randall, Paragon Entertainment Corporation |
Sega System Digitizing | Randy Fugaté |
Sega Studios Assistant Producer | Vy Nong |
Sega Studios Production Coordinator | Berj Beramian, Katy Weathers |
Filmed in | Toronto; Ontario - Canada |
With thanks to the | Agencies and People of Toronto |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Surgical Strike, a group of 8 people
- Midnight Raiders, a group of 7 people
- Wirehead, a group of 6 people
- Ecco: The Tides of Time, a group of 6 people
- Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side, a group of 5 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Sam Saliba on 96 other games
- Tony Van on 71 other games
- Nemer Velasquez on 66 other games
- Randy Jones on 52 other games
- Kim Rogers on 44 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by quizzley7, Tony Van, formercontrib.