EGOSOFT GmbH

Overview

Egosoft is a game developer based in Würselen, Germany. The development team was founded in 1988 and became a company in 1990. They developed games for Amiga in the early 1990s. Egosoft is best known for their X games.

Also Known As

  • Ego Software (from 1990 to 1999)

Games

X: Rebirth(2013)
X Superbox(2010)
X³: Gold Edition(2009)
X³: Reunion (Special Edition)(2008)
X³: Terran Conflict(2008)
X3 Pack(2008)
X³: Reunion 2.0 - Game of the Year 2007 Edition(2006)
X³: Reunion - Game of the Year Edition(2006)
X³: Reunion (Collector's Edition)(2005)
X³: Reunion(2005)
X²: Die Bedrohung (Collectors Edition)(2004)
X²: The Threat(2003)
X-Tension(2000)
X: Beyond the Frontier(1999)
Power Pool(1999)
Imperium Romanum(1996)
Abenteuer Europa(1994)
Flies Attack on Earth(1993)
Ugh!(1992)
Fatal Heritage(1990)
Hotel Detective(1989)

Trivia

Location and contact information (June 2008):

EGOSOFT
Heidestraße 4
52146 Würselen
Germany

Email: [email protected]

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games