Interchannel Inc.

Overview

NEC Interchannel, Ltd., an interactive entertainment company headquartered in Tokyo, Japan develops and publishes for video game systems, personal computers and other digital devices. Established as an NEC group company to specialize in planning, development and sales of digital content, in only a short time, NEC Interchannel, Ltd. has built a solid reputation for producing a wide variety of digital content in the areas of culture, education/edutainment, amusement and music.

Also Known As

  • NEC Interchannel, Ltd. (from Oct, 1995 to Jun 30, 2004)
  • Interchannel, Ltd. (from Jul 01, 2004 to Jan 04, 2006)
  • Interchannel-Holon Inc. (from Jan 05, 2006 to Aug 10, 2008)

Games

Soul Bubbles(2009)
Hokuto no Ken: Raoh Gaiden - Ten no Haō(2009)
Glory Days 2(2008)
Dementium: The Ward(2008)
Mega Brain Boost(2008)
Chanter: Kimi no Uta ga Todoitara #(2007)
Eco-Creatures: Save the Forest(2007)
Colin McRae Rally 2005 Plus(2007)
Yukkuri Tanoshimu: Otona no Jigsaw Puzzle DS-Sekai no Meiga 1(2007)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance(2007)
ALC no 10-Punkan Eigo Master: Shokyū(2007)
Petz: Hamsterz 2(2006)
TOCA Race Driver 2(2006)
Gakuen Heaven: Boy's Love Scramble!(2006)
Clannad(2006)
Brain Boost: Gamma Wave(2005)
Brain Boost: Beta Wave(2005)
Realize: Panorama Luminary(2005)
120 Yen no Haru: ¥120 Stories(2005)
Desire(2004)
Clover Heart's: Looking for Happiness(2004)
Black/Matrix OO(2004)
Culdcept(2003)
Shirotsume Souwa: Episode of the Clovers (Shokai Genteiban)(2003)
Tube Slider(2003)
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! 2(2003)
Pandora no Yume(2002)
Black/Matrix Zero(2002)
Elysion: Eien no Sanctuary(2002)
Dousoukai 2: Again & Refrain(2002)
Mr. Driller 2(2002)
Black/Matrix II(2002)
Mizuiro(2002)
Air(2001)
Angel Present(2001)
Canvas: Sepiairo no Motif(2001)
Harusame-Youbi(2001)
Mr. Driller(2001)
Black/Matrix +(2000)
Kanon(2000)
Sentimental Graffiti 2(2000)
Black/Matrix Advanced(1999)
With You: Mitsumete Itai(1999)
JailBreaker(1999)
Friends: Seishun no Kagayaki(1999)
Hexcite: The Shapes of Victory(1998)
Black/Matrix(1998)
Rururi Ra Rura(1998)
Sentimental Graffiti(1998)
Dōkyūsei 2(1997)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games