Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Dwight Schultz

Also Known As

  • Dwight Shultz

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

The Darkness (2007)   (VoCap Cast)
Superman Returns (2006)   (Supporting Cast)
 

Audio

Wolfenstein: The New Order (2014)   (Wilhelm "Deathshead" Strasse)
Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition (2013)   (VO Talent)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Voice Actors)
DC Universe Online (2011)   (Martian Manhunter)
Dragon Age II (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition) (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Gears of War 3 (2011)   (Actors Voiceover)
Mass Effect 2 (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Mafia II (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Mass Effect 2 (2010)   (Additional voices)
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition) (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Resonance of Fate (2010)   (Gelsey)
50 Cent: Blood on the Sand (2009)   (Voice Over Talent)
Ben 10 Alien Force: Vilgax Attacks (2009)   (Featuring the voice talents of)
The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena (2009)   (The Chronicles of Riddik Butcher Bay)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
MadWorld (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Terminator: Salvation (2009)   (Murphy)
World in Conflict: Soviet Assault (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Dark Sector (2008)   (Voice Talent - Mezner/AD)
God of War: Chains of Olympus (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition (2008)   (Voice Cast)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Giorgios Geld)
Ben 10: Protector of Earth (2007)   (Voice Talents)
Conan (2007)   (Voice Cast)
The Darkness (2007)   (VoCap Cast)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Mass Effect (2007)   (Additional Voices)
World in Conflict (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006)   (Geldoblame)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Supporting Cast)
Gothic 3 (2006)   (Additional Voices)
Gun: Showdown (2006)   (Additional Voiceover)
Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (2006)   (Python)
Titan Quest (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Carson Moss)
X-Men: The Official Game (2006)   (Magneto, Additional VO)
Advent Rising (2005)   (Kelehm)
Destroy All Humans! (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Fantastic 4 (2005)   (Additional Voices)
Gun (2005)   (Additional VO)
Neopets: The Darkest Faerie (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Psychonauts (2005)   (Crispin Whytehead)
The Punisher (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Spider-Man 2 (2005)   (Voice Cast )
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Yakuza (2005)   (Kage)
The Bard's Tale (2004)   (More Great Talent)
The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004)   (Hoxie)
Crash Twinsanity (2004)   (VOICE OVER CAST)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Crash Nitro Kart (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (O'aka XXIII / Maechen)
Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader (2003)   (Voice Over Cast)
Lords of EverQuest (2003)   (Voice Talent (In Alphabetical Order))
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003)   (Voice Talents)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (Voice Talent )
Arcanum: Of Steamworks & Magick Obscura (2001)   (Cast of Characters)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2001)   (VO Talent)
Blood Wake (2001)   (Voice Talent)
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel (2001)   (Voiceover Talent)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Maechen)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (2000)   (VO Talent)
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (Collector&#... (2000)   (VO Talent)
Call to Power II (2000)   (Unit and Movie Voice Over)
Sacrifice (2000)   (VO Actors)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Voices)
Vampire Hunter D (1999)   (Cast)
Fallout 2 (1998)   (Cast)
 


Developer Biography

Dwight Schultz is an acomplished stage and film actor, first making his name on TV as Howling Mad Murdock on the A-team. Schultz has since appeared in the films Fat Man & Little Boy with Paul Newman and The Long Walk Home with Whoopi Goldberg amongst others. More recently Schultz has been seen on TV playing they shy Lt Barclay on Star Trek Voyager - a reaccuring role in the Star Trek universe for the past ten years. Voice work includes Alien Voices productions with Leonard Nimoy and John Delancie, Playing Eddie the Squirrel on the cartoon CatDog and this year lends his voice to the Final Fantasy Movie.

Last updated: Feb 12, 2001