Dave Wittenberg

aka: Dave Lelyveld, David Lelyveld, Dave Whittenburg, Dave Wittenburg, Dave Witenberg, David Wittenberg, Dave Whittenberg
Moby ID: 53673

Biography edit · view history

David Richard Paul Wittenberg (born 1971, Johannesburg, South Africa) is an American voice actor. He has also written episodes for the Digimon television series and worked on documentaries such as Food Network.

Wittenberg is well-known for voicing perverted characters in video games and Japanese anime.

Credited on 232 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Like a Dragon: Infinite Wealth (2024, PlayStation 5) Other Voice cast
Naruto X Boruto: Ultimate Ninja - Storm Connections (2023, PlayStation 5) Kakashi Hatake
Marvel Spider-Man 2 (2023, PlayStation 5) Street Criminals
Final Fantasy VII: Remake - Intergrade (2021, Windows) Additional Voices
Judgment (2021, PlayStation 5) Additional Voices (English)
Marvel Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2020, PlayStation 5) Street Criminals
Kingdoms of Amalur: Re-Reckoning (2020, Windows) Other Voices
The Last of Us: Part II (2020, PlayStation 4) Additional Voices
Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020, PlayStation 4) Additional Voices
Judgment (2018, PlayStation 4) Additional Voices (English)
Sunset Overdrive (2018, Windows Apps) Cast
Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018, Nintendo Switch) Additional Voices (English)
Marvel Spider-Man (2018, PlayStation 4) Additional Voices
Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker (2018, PlayStation 4) Kakashi Hatake
Titan Quest: Anniversary Edition (2018, PlayStation 4) Voice Actors
Final Fantasy XV: Windows Edition (2018, Windows) Additional Voices (English)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018, PlayStation 4) Cefca Palazzo / Kefka Palazzo
Titan Quest: Anniversary Edition - Ragnarök (2017, Windows) Voice Actors
.hack//G.U. Last Recode (2017, PlayStation 4) Gaspard
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017, PlayStation 4) Kakashi Hatake

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: