Kate Higgins

aka: Kate Higgens, Kate Davis
Moby ID: 184225

Biography edit · view history

Catherine Davis Higgins (born August 16, 1969; Charlottesville, Virginia) is an American voice artist and singer. She works for Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Viz Media. Kate is married to Jess Lofland.

Kate's famous role is that of Sakura Haruno from the anime series Naruto

Kate has worked with Bob Richardson, when doing jazz music.

She has also been credited as Kate Davis.

Credited on 152 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Final Fantasy VII: Rebirth (2024, PlayStation 5) Additional Voices
Naruto X Boruto: Ultimate Ninja - Storm Connections (2023, PlayStation 5) Sakura Uchiha
Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon (2023, Xbox Series) V.VI Maeterlinck
Diablo IV (2023, Windows) Additional Voices
Final Fantasy VII: Remake - Intergrade (2021, Windows) Additional Voices
Blaze and the Monster Machines: Axle City Racers (2021, Windows) Starla
Sonic Colors: Ultimate (2021, Xbox Series) English Additional Voice
Psychonauts 2 (2021, Windows) Sam
NEO: The World Ends with You (2021, PlayStation 4) Uzuki Yashiro
Mario Golf: Super Rush (2021, Nintendo Switch) Voices
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity (2020, Nintendo Switch) English Voice Cast
Destroy All Humans! (2020, PlayStation 4) Rural Female
Dead2y Premonition: A Blessing in Disguise (2020, Nintendo Switch) Galena Clarkson
XCOM: Chimera Squad (2020, Windows) Director Kelly
Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020, PlayStation 4) Additional Voices
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order (2019, Nintendo Switch) Scarley Witch
Devil May Cry 5 (2019, Windows) Lady
Resonance of Fate (2018, PlayStation 4) Additional Voices (English)
The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018, Nintendo Switch) Raimu "Rhyme" Bito
Valkyria Chronicles 4 (2018, Windows) Nikola Graf

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: