New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Bret Barrett

Also Known As

  • Bret Barett

Game Credits

Production

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Testing by)
 

Design

Spy Fox 2: Some Assembly Required (1999)   (SPY Fox created by)
Spy Fox in Cheese Chase (1998)   (SPY Fox Created by)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Interactive Design)
Spy Fox in "Dry Cereal" (1997)   (SpyFox Created By)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Interactive Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Programmed by)
Putt-Putt Travels Through Time (1997)   (Programming)
Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Ou... (1996)   (Programming)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (Additional Programming)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Project Leader Programming)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Programmed By)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1994)   (Programmers)
Fatty Bear's FunPack (1993)   (Game Programming)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Programmed by)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1992)   (Programmers)
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Programmed by)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Programmers)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1991)   (Written and Programmed by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Atari ST Script Conversion by)
 

Writers

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Written by)
 

Art/Graphics

Spy Fox: Operation Ozone (2001)   (SPY Fox created by)
Let's Explore The Airport (1995)   (Interface Programming)
Let's Explore The Farm (1995)   (Interface Programming)
Let's Explore the Jungle (1995)   (Interface Programming)
 

Quality Assurance

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Testing by)
Loom (1990)   (Tested by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Testers)
Secret Weapons of the Luftwaffe (1990)   (Playtesting)
Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade: The Graphic Ad... (1989)   (Additional Playtesting)
Their Finest Hour: The Battle of Britain (1989)   (Lead Playtesters)
Zak McKracken and the Alien Mindbenders (1988)   (FM Towns English Playtesting)
 

Thanks

The Curse of Monkey Island (1997)   (Dedicated to the Memory of)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (In Loving Memory of )
Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-o-Rama (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.