Tami Borowick

aka: Tami Caryl McIntyre, Tami Caryl Borowick
Moby ID: 46163

Credited on 22 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition (2010, Windows) Written by
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2010, PlayStation 3) Additional Art by
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head To Your Feet (2000, Windows) Programming
Blue's Clues: Blue's Treasure Hunt (1999, Windows) Programming
Blue's Clues: Blue's Birthday Adventure (1998, Windows) Programming
Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning aren't so Frightening (1998, Windows) Programming
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998, Windows) Interactive Design
The Curse of Monkey Island (1997, Windows) Special Thanks To
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996, Windows) Interactive Design
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1996, Windows) Programming
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1996, Windows) Project Managed by
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1995, Windows) Programmers
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1995, Windows) Programmers
Let's Explore the Jungle (1995, Windows) Programmers
Let's Explore The Airport (1995, Windows) Programmers
Putt-Putt's Fun Pack (1993, Macintosh) Programmers
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993, Windows 3.x) Programmers
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992, Windows 3.x) Programmers
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1992, Macintosh) Written and Programmed by
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990, Amiga) Amiga Art

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: