Nick Bruty

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Anthony Bruty

Game Credits

Business

Throne Together (2014)   (Co-Founders)
Drawn to Life: The Next Chapter (2009)   (President/CCO)
Brain Quest: Grades 3 & 4 (2008)   (President)
Brain Quest: Grades 5 & 6 (2008)   (President)
Smarty Pants (2007)   (President)
 

Production

Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Executive Producers)
 

Design

Throne Together (2014)   (Lead Designer)
Infected (2005)   (Concept)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Conceived and Designed by)
Giants: Citizen Kabuto (2000)   (Conceived and Designed by)
MDK (1997)   (Original Concept)
Alien³ (1993)   (Game Design By)
The Terminator (1993)   (Set Design)
Captain Planet (1992)   (Game design)
Dan Dare III: The Escape (1990)   (Concept)
Overlord (1990)   (Original Concept)
Savage (1988)   (Designed by)
Trantor the Last Stormtrooper (1987)   (Original Design by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Paperboy 2 (1992)   (By)
Extreme (1991)  
Dan Dare III: The Escape (1990)   (Dan Dare III by)
Savage (1988)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Throne Together (2014)   (Lead Artist)
Earthworm Jim HD (2010)   (Art Director)
After Burner: Black Falcon (2007)   (Additional VFX)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Art Direction)
Giants: Citizen Kabuto (2000)   (Art)
MDK (1997)   (Artwork)
Earthworm Jim 1 & 2: The Whole Can 'O Worms (1996)   (Art Director)
Earthworm Jim 2 (1995)   (Art Director )
Earthworm Jim: Special Edition (1995)   (Art Director )
Disney's The Jungle Book (1994)   (Background Art By)
Earthworm Jim (1994)   (Art Director )
The Jungle Book (1994)   (Original background art by)
Alien³ (1993)   (Graphics By)
Disney's Aladdin (1993)   (Background Art by)
RoboCop versus The Terminator (1993)   (Computer Art Consultant)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1993)   (Additionial Artwork)
The Terminator (1993)   (Background Art)
Captain Planet (1992)   (Graphics)
The Terminator (1992)   (Artwork)
Smash T.V. (1991)   (Artwork by)
Overlord (1990)   (Visual Design and Computer Graphics)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)   (+)
Savage (1988)   (Graphics)
Rygar (1987)   (Lead Art)
Trantor the Last Stormtrooper (1987)   (Graphics by)
 

Quality Assurance

Jamestown: Legend of the Lost Colony (2011)   (Playtesters)
Overlord (1990)   (Playtesting)
 

Thanks

The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection (2014)   (Allyn Bruty)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Special Thanks to)
The Sims 2 (2004)   (The Sims 2 Team Would Like To Thank)
Disney's The Jungle Book (1994)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

After Burner: Black Falcon (2007)   (President)
Infected (2005)   (President, Co-Founder)
 


Developer Biography

Nick Bruty co-founded Planet Moon Studios in 1997.

Last updated: Aug 25, 2008