Life Is Strange 2: Episode 1
aka:
Life Is Strange 2: Episode 1 - Roads
Moby ID: 114261
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2018)
550 people (522 professional roles, 28 thanks) with 570 credits.
Episode 01 - Roads |
|
---|---|
Directed by | Raoul Barbet, Michel Koch |
Original Story and Characters by | Raoul Barbet, Jean-Luc Cano, Michel Koch |
Original Script by | Jean-Luc Cano |
Original Score by | Jonathan Morali (Syd Matters) |
Mixed by | Yann Arnaud (at Bidibule) |
Producer | Luc Baghadoust |
Associate Producers | Sébastien Bérat, Maxime Clavier, Cécile Daguin, Charles Mounal, Valentin Rossero |
Assistant Producers | Nicolas Fougerousse, Kelthoum Weiss |
Writer | Christian Divine |
Narrative Designers | Matthias Fuchs, Macha Lopez |
Additional Writers | Steve Gaynor, Karla Zimonja |
Lead Designer | Kevin Poupard |
Episode 01 Reference Designer | Simon Svoboda |
Designers | Sophie Bécam, Charles-André Bourlier, Loïc Mercé, Gaëlle Oliveau, Florent Piette, Sofiane Saher |
Additional Designer | Baptiste Moisan |
Lead Cinematic Artist | Mathieu Beaudelin |
Cinematic Artist | Damien Charbon |
Studio Audio Director | Sébastien Gaillard |
Lead Sound Designer | Yannick Tassin |
Sound Designers | Victoria Guillon, Carl Malherbe |
Audio Artist | Frédéric Devanlay (Big Wheel Studios) |
Audio Programmers | Corentin Séchet, Kélian Holstein |
Art Director | Michel Koch |
Lead Concept Artist | Edouard Caplain |
Concept Artists | Florent Auguy, Alysianne Bui, Gary Jamroz-Palma, Adrian Meribault, Tara Quinsac |
Lead Environment Artist | Amaury Balandier |
Environment Artists | Arnaud Barbier, Bertrand Carduner, Nicolas Charlet, Grégoire Fraval de Coatparquet, Robin Hesse, Thomas Defianas, Johan Foissy, Clotilde Moussier, Manuel Pires, Emmanuelle Secordel, Margaux Wurtz |
Additional Environment Artists | Ionut Chirca, Alexandru Codreanu, Robert Deleanu, Nicula Mihai, Mihaela Dragan, Marius Pogar, Andrei Armianu Radu, Razvan Stanciu |
Outsourcing Manager | Bertrand Armagnac |
Lead Character Artist | Kenny Laurent |
Character Artists | Amaury Darras, Juliette Devillers, Vincent Gradt, Bruno Jiménez, Gabriel Lemaire |
Skinner/Rigger Artist | Lorenz Soster |
FX Director | Sylvain Muzé |
Lead FX Artist | Orson Favrel |
FX Artist | Luke Aboya |
Lighting Artists | Clément Marchal, Julie Lefèvre |
Consultant Lighting Artist | Frédéric Cros |
UI Artists | Alexis Bauzet, Alysianne Bui |
Animation Director | Teppei Takehana |
Lead Animator | Cédric Jagut |
Animators | Cécile Auer, Laurene Desoutter, Antonio Funaro, Frédéric Liebgott, Sébastien Lointier, Renaud Megange, Manon Pradeille, Melissa Roux, Julie Sylvestre, Marion Szymczak, Merwan Tebib, Jerome Wong |
Studio Technical Director | Nicolas Sérouart |
Project Technical Director | Jérôme Banal |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Mathieu Simon |
Gameplay Programmers | Stéphane Hubart, Elodie Cocq, Martin Esquirol, Maxime Gaffé, Pierre Maury, Benjamin Santerre |
Lead Engine & Tool Programmer | Sam Hocevar |
Engine & Tools Programmers | Maxime Houlier, Benjamin Hamon, Alexis Holstein, Damien Kochanek, Sylvain Meunier, Laury Michel, Guillaume Pastor, Charles Spitzer, Antoine Zanuttini |
AI Programmer | Pierre Maury |
AI Designer | Simon Svoboda |
Technical Artist | Jeason Suarez |
QA Lead | Laurent Cahour |
QA Technicians | Léo Andrianarisoa, Elodie Boloré, Thomas Leroux, Julien Pessina |
Motion Capture |
|
MocapLab CEO | Rémi Brun |
Production Director | Alexandre Gomis |
Lead Motion Capture | Christophe Cheul, Charles Fougeront |
Motion Capture Operators | Oriana Kacimi, Léo Mayombo, Mathilde Renet, Aurelien Laville, Benjamin Schloesing |
Propsman | Christian Dupeux |
Casting Director | Frédérique Barkoff |
Motion Capture Actors | Félix Bossuet, Louis Davesne, Alex Disdier, Silvia Gaillard, Rudi James Jephcott, Serena De Mouroux-Phelan, Régis Romele, Rio Vega |
Voice Talents |
|
Sean Diaz | Gonzalo Martin |
Daniel Diaz | Roman Dean George |
Esteban Diaz | Amador Plascencia |
Lyla Park | Mei Pak |
Brett Vaughn Foster | Robert Shearer |
Doris Stamper | Elaine Partnow |
Hank Stamper | Don Baldaramos |
Brody Holloway | Bolen Walker |
Additional Voices | Rafael Goldstein, Jesse Lenoir, Joel Clark Ackerman, Kiara Lisette Gamboa, Miriam Katz, Spencer Frankeberger, Richard Neil |
Casting & Voice Production |
|
Voice Director | Philip Bache |
Recording Studio | Igloo Music |
Dialogue Recordists | Daniel Davila, Jay Marcovitz, Erich Talaba |
Voice Production Coordinators | Maya Zach, David Bradburn, Danny Sobol |
Dialogue Editors | Cesar Marenco, Jay Marcovitz, Daniel Davila, Phil Levine, Serge Courtois, Erich Talaba, Mateo Barragan, Belinda Huang |
Audio QA | Stephanie M. Komure, Jake Gaskill, Cesar Marenco |
Licensed Tracks |
|
'Lisztomania' | Performed by Phoenix, Laurent Mazzalai (Writer), Frederic Jean Moulin (Writer), Thomas Pablo Croquet (Writer), Christian Mazzalai (Writer), Published by Kobalt Music Publishing [2009] |
'On a Flip of a Coin' | Performed by The Streets, Michael Geoffrey Skinner (Writer), Published by Warner Chappell [2008] |
'No Woman' | Performed by Whitney, Julien A. Ehrlich (Writer), McMillen Scott Kakacek (Writer), 2016 Secretly Canadian, Published by Kobalt, o/b/o SC Publishing Inc. |
'Banquet' | Performed by Bloc Party, Kele Okereke (Writer), 2005 Pias, Published by Sony ATV |
Music Supervisor | Raoul Barbet |
Music Licensed by | Feel for Music |
Additional Music | Audio Network |
Disclaimer | All rights of the producer and beneficiaries of the work recorded reserved., Unless authorised; the duplication; rental; loan; exchange; use of this multimedia programme for public performance; radio broadcasting; and making available to the public on networks are forbidden. |
Dontnod Entertainment |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Oskar Guilbert |
Production Director | Nicolas Simon |
Partners | Mariana Yaneva, Claudie Hawes, Kostadin Yanev, Douglas Hawes |
Founders | Hervé Bonin, Aleksi Briclot, Alain Damasio, Oskar Guilbert, Jean-Maxime Moris |
Chief Financial Officer | Benoit Gisbert-Mora |
Cost Controller | Sylvain Monod |
Human Resources Business Partner | Gladys Deussner |
Human Resources Assistant | Sandy Roulleau |
Administrative Manager | Daria Colangelo |
Business Development | Abrial Da Costa |
Communications & Community Manager | Anne Chantreau |
Communication Assistant | Garance Da Costa |
Other Projects Team Members | Stéphane Auer, Arnaud Barbier, Stéphane Beauverger, Sylvain Bellanger, Esther Berges Ramos, Sébastien Bertin, Charlène Bogani, Matthieu Bonneau, Damien Boussiron, Nicolas Bredin, Adrien Cambon de Lavalette, Fabrice Cambounet, Cyril Carincotte, Lucien Catonnet, Stéphane Chan, Freddy Clement, Cyrille Combes, Benjamin Cornaglia, Christophe Correani, Alexandre Cuing, Célia Déjou, Antonin Delboy, Damien Delmas, Florian Desforges, Lena Dobric, Marc Dujarric, François Duminy, Coline Duperrier, Christophe Dur, Pascal Duriaux, Quentin Dutour, Clément Espeute, Manel Essabh, Vincent Eustache, Yann Fernandez, Paul Fiat, Coralie Fourcade, Frédéric Fourcade, Tom Georgin, Dimitri Giacoletto, Florian Guillaud, Florent Guillaume, David Guinot, Benjamin Hamon, Simon Henriquez, Hélène Henry, Nicolas Hiernaux, Xavier Jacolot, Samuel Jacques, Maël Jaouen, Logan Jeanny, François Karr, Amandine Lacomme, Léo Lasfargue, Thibaut Lageyre, Philippe Lamoureux, Fabien Laverré, Jean-Philippe Lebrun, Cédric Lecacheur, Christian Leduc, Gabriel Lemaire, Estelle Leydier, Guillaume Liechtele, Pierre Lippens, Wassim Loukil, Théo Marchal, Louis Martin, Lucile Meunier, Alix Michel, Frédéric Michel, Saïda Mirzoeva Cler, Philippe Moreau, Clement Mousset, Eddy Neveu, Alexandre Parent, Gary Paulini, Vincent Piedeloup, Yoann Pignolé, Paul Quémin, Anthony Rampal, Julien Renoult, Matthew Ritter, Ingreed Ropp, Ludovic Rouvière, Antony Salva, Nicolas Salvy, Antoine Sarrazin, Matthieu Schlosser, Jérémie Skornik, Axel Speller, James Surdez, Grégory Zoltan Szucs, Jean-Eudes Thuroczy, Pierre-Etienne Travers, Sohor Ty, Chloé Veillard, Jérémie Verbecq, Dimitri Weideli, Quentin Zoude |
Dontnod would like to thank | Our fans for their amazing support and theories, Our families and friends for their love, Lev Chapelsky, Brandon Lee Brutout, Timothy Cubbison, Austin Snyder, And all of our playtesters! |
Production Babies | Anaïs, Anna, Arthur, Balian, Basile, Clément, Élisabeth, Emilio, Julia, Kurtys, Luca, Manon, Mathilda, Owen, Victoria |
Square Enix External Studios Project Team |
|
Head of Studio | Lee Singleton |
Design Director | William Beacham |
Art Director | Rachele Doimo |
Technical Director | Romain Toutain |
Senior Producer | Jonathan Eardley |
Game Designer | Alejandro Arqué Gallardo |
Associate Producers | Bridie Roman, Nick Roberts |
Square Enix External Studios Brand Team |
|
VP Brand | Jon Brooke |
Brand Managers | Roxane Domalain, Scott Blows |
Head of Communications | Adam Phillips |
PR Manager | Peter Nathaniel Fury |
Community Manager | Tobias Palm |
Marketing Artist/Designer | Jan-Wah Li |
Square Enix Europe Operations |
|
Operations Director | Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen |
Head of QA | Marc Titheridge |
QA Project & Submissions Manager | David Pettit |
Mastering Manager | Jason Walker |
Head of Localisation | Yuko Tomizawa |
Localisation Manager | Jan Büchner |
Localisation QA Manager | Björn Holste |
Senior Localisation Producer | Martin Walter |
Localisation Project Managers | Giulia Isnenghi, Denis Ulybin |
French Translator | Marie Martin |
German Translator | Katharina Klamt |
Italian Translator | Federica Lusardi |
Spanish Translator | Raquel Uzal-Gómez |
Square Enix QA (Montreal) |
|
QA Manager | Keith Earley |
QA Operations Manager | Dominic Knowles |
Senior QA Programmer | Iain Stevens-Guille |
QA Programmer | Apoena De Palmer Herrero |
Junior QA Programmers | Andrianjafy Salomon, Dario Soto |
Mastering Technician | Lawrence Collier |
QA Support Tech | Guillaume Savoie |
Functionality QA Lead | Laurie Matthews |
Functionality QA Test Coordinators | Carl Roloff, Skye Miller, Sandra Cormier |
Senior Functionality QA Testers | Max Tessier, Brandon Everest, Jonathan Soucy-Boucher |
Functionality QA Testers | Scott Buckingham, Philippe Plourde, Patrick Gallant, Jean-Alex Altena, Normand Tellier, Steve Stockless-Beland, Anny Laroche, Emilie Paquette, Matthew Horning, Claudine Plante, Véronique Morais |
Compliance QA Lead | Linda Komšić |
Compliance QA Coordinators | Adam Djourian, David Boulerice |
Compliance QA Senior Tester | Mathieu Lavictoire |
Compliance QA Testers | Michael Sargent, Daniel Vanier, Patrick Delaney-Cloherty, Kaitlin Kuhn, David Macri |
Technical QA Lead | Andrei Dragomirescu |
Technical QA Senior Testers | Dominic Charron, Olivier Delbos, Jonathan Fell, Karl Bouvrette, Nicholas Thériault |
Square Enix West Digital Sales |
|
General Manager - Digital Sales | Douglas Bone |
Head of Digital Sales | Andrew Larcombe |
Commercial Manager | Diego Hernandez |
Business Analyst - Digital Sales | Warren Perdon |
Digital Producer | Toby Coleman |
EU Digital Sales Manager | Jason Brooks |
Associate Manager - Digital Sales | Brian Jausurawong |
Digital Operation Manager | Keith Hershey |
Digital Operations Coordinator | Tiffany Ponsiano |
Square Enix West Business & Legal Affairs |
|
Director, Head of Business & Legal Affairs | Adam Sullivan |
Associate Director, Business & Legal Affairs | Brian Finkelstein (Hawt Dawg Man) |
Sr. Counsel | Noi Sasaki, Amit Chokshi |
Counsel | Sarah Cramer, Patrick Soon, Andrew Bardi |
Paralegal | Kimberly Lifschitz, Dean Okazaki |
Legal Assistant | Stephanie Pimentel |
Legal Administrator | Jameson B. Marrs |
Square Enix Europe Analytics Team |
|
Head of Analytics | Tim Ward |
Senior Manager - Analytics | Mark Hall |
Senior Analyst | Mathieu Ruiz |
Analysts | Edward Mercer, Kilian Lamanna |
Junior Analyst | Jack Tompkins |
Analyst Intern | Stavros Kylakos |
Senior Data Engineer | Christopher Windsor |
Data Engineer | Ashwin Patil |
Square Enix West Online Development |
|
Senior Manager - Web Development | Iestyn Tronson |
Lead Web Designer | Marcin Pospiech |
Lead Front End Developer | João Lopes |
Web Developer | Chris Kekeke |
Senior Back-end Developer | Jon House |
Junior Developer | Tatiana Monteiro Bernardo |
Lead Web QA Engineer | Lee Relton |
QA Analysts | Florine Vyncke, David Müller |
Project Manager | Mark Bulley |
Systems Administrator | Brian Power |
Technical Architecture Manager | Francesco Grammatico |
Back-end Developers | Elliott Hilaire, Ian Luites, Tatsuya Ono, Ricardo Perez |
Square Enix West Digital Platform |
|
Senior Manager - Digital Platform | Antonio Marfuggi |
Senior Software Solutions Manager | Roberto Torella |
Project Managers | Dario de Cesare, Enrico Lupo Balducci |
Senior Web Developers | Francis Dolan, Alessandro Pellizzari, Callum Denby, Álvaro Villalba |
Web Developers | Fabian Jansen, Sebastian Thomas, Pablo Alcayaga |
Web Designers | Emiliano Rampazzi, Domenico Marfuggi, Amin Zaman |
CMS Operator | Priya Rughooputh |
Eidos Montreal Online Development |
|
Online Development Director | Terence Chiu |
Lead Programmer | Gaspard Petit |
Senior Online Programmer | Antoine Terrienne |
Senior Tools Programmer | Charles-Léonard Couvrette |
Junior Online Services Programmer | Benjamin Gardeur, Zachary Duquette |
QA Technician | David Mang |
Senior Online Services Programmer | Jean-Gabriel Le Sauteur |
Online Services Programmer | Justin Plouffe |
Generalist Programmer | Simon Toupin |
Square Enix West Online Infrastructure Division |
|
OID Technical Manager | Ferenc Fertői |
Senior System Administrators/DevOps | Benoît Guyard, Tomas Jelinek, William Brodie |
DevOps Specialists | Michael Malet, Péter Horváth |
System Administrators/DevOps | Felipe Santiago, John Taylor, Sudheer Kumar Valla |
Square Enix Greenlight Group |
|
Greenlight & User Research Director | Janus Rau Møller Sørensen |
Editorial Director | Casey Lynch |
Greenlight Coordinator | Liam Bastida |
User Research Manager (Crystal Dynamics) | Saul Baltys |
User Researcher (Crystal Dynamics) | Natasha Miller |
User Research Manager (Eidos Montreal) | Alexandre Dessaint |
User Researchers (Eidos Montreal) | Benoit Lefort, Michael Berthin |
Square Enix West |
|
CEO | Phil Rogers |
COO | Michael Sherlock |
Executive Director Online | Yutaka Okura |
Online Development Director | Simon Protheroe |
Finance Director | Koichiro Hayashi |
Director of Indie Publishing | Phil Elliott |
Head of Community | Phil Elliott |
Special Thanks | Carlos Arque Gallardo, Sarah van Rompaey, Brent Tighe, Ronald Stapper, Our patient colleagues, And our wonderful families and friends |
Testronic Laboratories Ltd |
|
Head of LQA | Edward Buffery |
Project Manager | Valentina Mollica |
LQA Project Leads | Thomas Gillmann, Clara Bausson |
LQA Technicians | Adam Budny, Kamil Adamczyk, Karim Jouhari, Edgar Meunier, Federico Morlunghi, Corrado Fisco, Sascha Brand, Franziska Achenbach, Mateo Moreno Santos, Daniel Moncloa, Fabian Gomez Martinez, Emilia Larrachea Formas, Arthur Chrispin, Ricky Rodrigues, Witalij Sośnicki, Vladyslav Mykhalchenko, Ding Xia, Jinrong Yan |
Brazilian, Spanish Mexican, Russian and Simplified Chinese Translations | Altagram GmbH |
User Research by Player Research |
|
Director | Graham Mcallister |
Lead User Researcher | Bob Tilford |
User Researcher | Jozef Kulik |
Operations & Project Manager | Sara Simmons |
This Game Uses |
|
Engine | Unreal Engine 4, Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2018 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved., Unreal®; the circle-U logo and the Powered by Unreal Technology logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Epic Games Inc. in the United States and elsewhere. |
CRImovie | CRIware™, Powered by CRIWARE, CRIWARE is a trademark of CRI Middleware Co. Ltd. |
Wwise | Powered by Wwise, © 2006-2018 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved. |
TrueSKY | Uses trueSKY technology, © 2007-2018 Simul Software Ltd, All rights reserved. |
And this set of fonts | A modified version of the 'Helvetihand' font, Billy Snyder, With support for more glyphs; as well as homemade italic and italic bold versions, A modified version of the 'Keveat sandaalit' font, Juha Korhonen, With adjusted kerning and support for more glyphs, A modified version of the 'Thickedy Quick' font, Made by chequered.ink, With adjusted kerning and support for more glyphs, A modified version of 'Neucha' with support for more glyphs, Copyright © 2008-2010, Jovanny Lemonad, The 'Roboto Regular' font made by Google Android Design, The 'Source Han Sans' Simplified Chinese font made by Adobe and Google, The 'LCD Mono' font, Samuel Reynolds |
Other |
|
Developed by | DONTNOD Entertainment |
Published by | Square Enix |
Copyright | Life is Strange is a trademark of Square Enix Ltd., Square Enix and the Square Enix logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Square Enix Holdings Co. Ltd. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Awesome Adventures of Captain Spirit, a group of 330 people
- Life Is Strange 2: Episode 5, a group of 272 people
- Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Complete Season, a group of 216 people
- Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Deluxe Edition, a group of 215 people
- Life Is Strange: Episode 5 - Polarized, a group of 160 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jason Walker on 277 other games
- Yuko Tomizawa on 195 other games
- Phil Rogers on 182 other games
- Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen on 173 other games
- Marc Titheridge on 158 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.