MLB The Show 19
Moby ID: 132200
PlayStation 4 credits (2019)
1,105 people (869 professional roles, 236 thanks) with 1,154 credits.
San Diego MLB® The Show™ Development Team: Programming |
|
---|---|
MLB® The Show Lead Programmer | Tim Monk |
Senior Lead AI Programmer | Jeffrey McArthur (as Jeff McArthur) |
Senior AI Programmers | Jeff Ullman, Brian Ma, Larry Holland, Leo Mortero, David Grosman |
Senior Audio Programmers | Omar Canon, Steve Conrad (as Stephen Conrad) |
Art |
|
MLB® The Show Lead Artist | Paul Hainey |
Senior Lead Animator | Chris Clements |
Senior Animators | Weon Ju, Donny Sorvala, Robert Bardy, Joe Shedd |
Senior Lead Character Artist | Gil Garcia |
Senior Character Artists | Robert Fitzgerald III, Eric Heim, Joel Benjamin |
Character Artists | Walter Stuart, Mike Jones, Ryan Volek |
Jr. Character Artist | Travis Reeder |
Senior Lead Environment Artist | Shawn Robles |
Senior Environment Artists | Franz Borowitz, Bryan Paquette, Kevin Weinstein, Sito Francisco, Dale Sedenquist, Christopher Kopotic (as Chris Kopotic) |
Environment Artists | Keokodorm Sar, Jacob Travis |
Lead Senior Interface Artist | Christina Liu |
Senior Technical Artist | Michael J. Sherak (as Michael Sherak) |
Sr. Interface Artists | Ashley Kim, SungHyun Baik (as Sunghyun Baik), John Giordano, Steven Abbott |
Interface Artists | Aslanta Chen, Jen Gomez-Phelps |
Interface Art Support and Test | Adam Hamil, Nick Hamiel |
Production |
|
Senior Director of San Diego Studio Product Development | Chris Cutliff |
Director of Gameplay | Chris Gill |
Senior Producers | Jody Kelsey Jr. (as Jody Kelsey), Aaron Luke |
Managing Producer | Marcus Efting |
Associate Producers | Kyle Saul, Jaxon Whittaker |
Assistant Producers | Travis Hayden, Mike McDonald, Adam Hamil, Loren Colcol |
Design |
|
Senior Designer | Nick Livingston |
Senior Staff Game Designers | Lance Leahy, Steve Merka |
Senior Game Designer | Lorne Asuncion |
Senior Designer of Presentation and Commentary | Kirby St. John |
Game Designers | Clayton Read, Matt Schaeffer, Mike Compton, Chris Muriel, Ross Houston |
Technical Game Designer | Kyle Blake |
Assistant Game Designers | Ruairi McCann, Jared Ono |
Creative Consultant | John Livingston |
Script Writer | John Livingston |
Community Manager | Ramone Russell |
Community Specialists | Victor Reynolds, Steve Peer |
Social Media Strategist | Collin Moore |
Live Team Project Manager | Stephen Hass |
Live Team Senior Designer | Luis Martinez |
Live Team Content Specialist | Dylan Keizur |
Production Assistants | Charles Cruz, Marcus Fellows, Jerry Mendez, D'Andre Overstreet |
Production Testers | Cody Sheppard, Rod Penn, Clayton Ott, Nick Hamiel, Joaquin Zarco Jr., Scott DiLuca, Bri Birl, Carson Loftus |
Management and Support |
|
President and CEO, SIE | John Kodera |
Chairman, World Wide Studios, SIE | Shawn Layden |
President of World Wide Studios, SCE | Shuhei Yoshida |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America, SIE | Scott Rohde |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios Europe, SIE | Michael Denney |
Executive Assistant to the VP | Azucena Negrete |
Senior Manager Business Operations | Elizabeth Simmons |
Associate Production Manager | Steve Meim |
Production Coordinator | Kathy Kelsey |
San Diego Online Development |
|
Manager Online Development | Luisa Giuffrida |
Senior Online Programmer | Patrick Sanchez |
Web Designers | Christopher Serna, Gabe Neri |
DevOps Engineer | Todd Crowley |
Data Scientist | Emily Jones |
Senior Monetization Analyst | Dante Li |
Associate Monetization Analyst | Dennis Miller |
Game Insights Analyst | Daimler Francisco |
Data Engineer | Evan Murray |
Senior Staff Architect | J. McBride |
San Diego User Research |
|
Senior Manager User Experience Research | Ramon Romero |
Senior User Experience Researchers | Jenni Tremaine, Molly Sirota |
Associate User Experience Researchers | Anne Faraday, Carly Hines |
Product Development Services Group |
|
Senior Vice President, Technology and CTO WWS | Richard Lee |
Vice President of Service Groups | David Murrant |
PDSG Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Music Composed by | Christopher Stevens, Stephen Arnold Music |
Senior Music Manager | Keith Leary |
Sr. A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Sr. Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Music Editor | Monty Mudd |
Mix Engineers | Marc Senasac, Tyler Crowder, Scott Bergstrom, Justin Lieberman |
Music Editors | Ted Kocher, Christopher Rossetti, Tao-Ping Chen |
Music Affairs Specialist | Justin Fields |
Sr. Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Project Manager | Angelica Advincula (as Angelica Garde) |
Music Department Assistant | Kerry Ryan |
Organ Performance by | Bobby Cressey |
PDSG Sound |
|
Director of Sound | Phillip A. Kovats (as Phillip Kovats) |
Sound Design | Kurt Kellenberger |
Dialog Supervisor | Kurt Kellenberger |
Dialog Manager | Leilani Ramirez |
Sound Designers | Zack Bogucki, Andres Herrera, Maria Julieta Rascon (as Maria J. Rascon) |
Talent and Casting Manager | Jamie Bafus |
Casting Coordinator | Alex Kolb |
Manager of Production | Karen Muro Waller (as Karen Waller) |
Senior Studio Coordinator | Iona Jackson (as Iona Maas) |
Senior House Engineer | Chris Canning |
MLB Network |
|
Specialist, Broadcast Operations | Daniel Basone |
Post Production Supervisor | Chris Schiro |
Audio Post Mixers | John Gardner, Bill Bressler |
San Diego Padres |
|
Director of Broadcasting | Eric Meyer |
Director of Project Management | Eric Meyer |
Director of Creative Services | Eric Meyer |
Special Thanks | Sergio Del Prado, Wayne Partello |
Side UK |
|
Senior Post Production Coordinator | Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Coordinators | Dale Curtis, Damian O'Sullivan, Gabriella Scanio |
Arizona Diamondbacks |
|
Vice President, Broadcasting | Scott Geyer |
Manager, Broadcasting Engineering | Steve Silvertooth |
Broadcast Audio Consultant | Fred Domenigoni (Domenigoni Engineering, Inc.) |
Special Thanks | Graham Rossini |
RexTrax Recording Studios |
|
Recording Engineer | Garrett Montgomery |
Special Thanks | Robert Burns |
Broadcast Audio Consultant | Fred Domenigoni (Domenigoni Engineering, Inc.) |
Special Thanks | Scott Geyer (Vice President, Broadcasting, Arizona Diamondbacks), Steve Silvertooth (Manager, Broadcast Engineering, Arizona Diamondbacks), Paul Cobb (RexTrax Recording Studios, Suwanee, GA) |
Sportscasters |
|
Play-by-Play Announcer | Matt Vasgersian |
Color Commentators | Dan Plesac, Mark DeRosa |
On Field Broadcaster | Heidi Watney |
Radio Show Host | Justin Allegri |
P.A. Announcer | Alex Miniak |
Voice Talent – Umpires | Ramon Armendariz, Paul Engl, Paul Huscher, Ted Kocher, Chris Canning |
Road to Show Narrator | Erik Braa |
Tutorials VO | Erik Braa |
PDSG Visual Arts Services Group |
|
Director of Visual Arts | Michael L. Mumbauer (as Mike Mumbauer) |
Senior Manager of Production | Neil Ingram |
Production Supervisors | Toby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama |
Project Managers | Kristy Carlson, Reggie Robertson |
Project Manager | Sheila Manansala |
Motion Capture & Scanning |
|
Senior Manager of Motion Capture and Scanning | James Scarafone |
Motion Capture and Scanning Project Manager | Teresa L. Porter (as Teresa Porter) |
Motion Capture, Los Angeles - Motion Capture Managers | Stephen Olsen, Matthew S. Bauer, Charles Ghislandi |
Motion Capture Technical Director | Derek Crosby |
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor | Bill Beemer |
Motion Capture Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Senior Motion Capture Studio Technician | Anthony Pintor |
Motion Capture Studio Technicians | Jeffrey Price, Matthew O'Callaghan, Wesley Welcomer, Charles Searight, Sean Sterling |
Motion Capture Production Coordinator | Khira Layton |
Motion Capture Stage Coordinator | Keith Presswood |
Motion Capture Engineer | Mariah Hale |
Lead HMC Technician | Nikola Dupkanic |
HMC Technician | Paul Sun |
Makeup Artists | Cindy Rankin, Mara Levarre |
PDSG Visual Arts, Motion Capture – San Diego |
|
Lead Motion Capture Studio Technician | Kevin Wang |
Senior Motion Capture Tracker | David Ibarra |
Motion Capture Trackers | Daniel L. Legg (as Daniel Legg), Matt Fuller |
Lead Scan Technician | Chip Parsons |
Scan Operators | Ryan Beeson, Patrick Guera, Michael Hash, Timothy McNulty (as Tim McNulty), Brian Phipps, Mike Rubalcava, Michael Shinkle, Jeffrey Speed, Christopher Speed, Michael Stanford |
Animation |
|
Senior Manager of Animation | John Meehan |
Final Animation Manager | Douglas Hagstrom (as Doug Hagstrom) |
Animation Supervisor | Allison Orr |
Lead Animator | Michael Marbery |
Animators | Harley Dwortz, Conor Gilmore, Justin Gorski, James L. Jones Jr., Raquel Kasprzyk, Parker McBain, Eric Murray, Israel Woolfolk |
Technical Animation Production Support Manager | Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Technical Artist Supervisor | Milagro Feijoo |
Technical Artist Face Animation | Aida Cazares |
Art Development |
|
Studio Art Director | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Senior Art Managers | Paulus Bannink, Emanuel Druckmann |
Senior Art Project Manager | Michelle Conklin |
Scan Post Supervisor | Rolando A. Lerma (as Rolando Lerma) |
Scan Post Leads | Danielle Burcky, Jelissa Leef (as Jelissa Tycksen) |
Scan Artists | Angela Padua, Daniel Phentsanghane, Diana Lopez, Evan Washington, LaMarvin McMorris, Michael Sliffe, Miriam Villegas |
Headscan Lead Artist | Samantha Russo |
Headscan Character Artists | David Paulsen, Jacob Regan, Lawrence Kameen, Nick Rutledge, Edward Ingle, Neil Fordice |
Engineering |
|
Engineering Manager | Jesse Clemens |
Lead Engineer | Dustin Jones |
Engineers | Eric Lalumiere, Homoud Alkouh, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang, Frank Bonniwell |
QA Technical Coordinator | John Bell |
PDSG Visual Arts, Research & Development |
|
Character Tech & Research Manager | Oliver Bao |
Art Manager | Janelle Pitchford |
PDSG Visual Arts, Studio Support |
|
Business Operations Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Studio Coordinator | Trisha Manbeck Roston (as Trisha Roston) |
Analyst | Trisha Manbeck Roston (as Trisha Roston) |
Resource Manager, Yoh On-site | Nikki Leddo |
Studio Systems Administrator | William Lawrence |
PDSG Creative |
|
Director of Creative | Arran Green |
Senior Production Manager | Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca) |
Executive Producer | Sean Thomas |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
Creative Directors | Gary Barth, Brandon Akiaten |
Manager of Production | Laura Brothers |
Senior Producer | Scott Sorensen |
Senior Artist | Jared Gray |
Senior Editor | Ryan Mudd |
Senior Engineer | Ronald Ilano |
Senior Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson (as Tiffany Collins) |
Motion Designers | Mark Johnson, Tim Hook |
Editors | Louis Pepiton, Gavin Filipiak, Daniel Olson, Roman Arriola, Steven Scoville (as Steve Scoville) |
Producer | Janet Nielson |
Studio Engineers | Charles Eck, Clint Evangelista |
Technical Artist | Jin Y. Kim |
PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Business Finance & Ops Manager | George Allison |
Financial Planning Analyst | Ilia Dolaptchiev |
Associate Business Systems Analyst | Tony Forte |
Web Developer | Laura Londo |
Community Outreach Specialist | Mia Ginaé Watkins |
Senior Department Administrative Assistant | Mayu McKean |
Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Eric Lempel |
Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
First Party Games: Vice President, Marketing | Asad Qizilbash |
Director of Product Marketing | Michael Webster |
Brand Managers | Todd Liss, Ken Chang |
Marketing Department Assistant & Special Projects | Tala Rodriguez-Idencio (as Tala Rodriguez) |
Project Manager | Morgan Haro |
Marketing Specialist | Brent Jarin Gutierrez (as Brent Gutierrez) |
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activiation |
|
Sr. Vice President of Public Relations and Corporate Communications | Jennifer Clark |
Director, Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Manager, Public Relations | Aram Jabbari |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Amy Contable |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Director Marketing Partnerships and Activations | Jill Erb |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Brand Activations Manager | Kristin Ferrito |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Brand Partnerships Manager | Meah Benage |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Marketing Specialist, Partnerships & Activations | Tiane Bella |
Social Media – Director, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Social Media – Senior Manager, Social Media | Zac Minor |
Social Media – Manager, Social Media | Justin Massongill |
Social Media – Senior Specialists, Social Media | Ryan Clements, Leah Sanchez |
Creative Design, Video & Events - Vice President, Creative Design, Video & Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Creative Design, Video & Events – Executive Assistant | Fenny Widjaja |
Creative | Logistics and Operations – Sr. Manager | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Creative | Logistics and Operations – Events | Michele Domenici-Pina (as Michele Dominic-Pina) |
Creative | Logistics and Operations – Design & Video (Finance) | Laura Vella |
Creative | Technical – Sr. Manager and Digital Producer | John Sweeney |
Creative | Technical – Sr. Project Manager | J. M. Garcia (as JM Garcia) |
Creative | Technical – Web Application Engineer | Armante Washington |
Product Design – Visual | Maria Lim |
Creative | Design – Sr. Director | Blake Robertson |
Design Team – Brand | Packaging | Retail: Manager, Print Production | Jason Gibson |
Design Team – Brand | Packaging | Retail: Sr. Designer, Brand Packaging | Lucy Kirchner |
Design Team – Brand | Packaging | Retail: Sr. Designers | Adrian Janowicz, Derek Offedahl, Drake Socie, Janell Umemoto, Leo Cardoso, Scott Handyside, Swati Gohri, Danielle Triantis |
Event Design & Special Effects |
|
Sr. Manager | Annett Hsu |
Manager, Event Design | Eric Feng |
Sr. Project Manager | Jenna Lohouse |
Project Manager | Miriam Lee |
Digital Manager | Gorman Lai |
Sr. Designer | Luis Castro |
Designer | Elliot Pessah (as Elliott Pessah) |
Licensing & Studio Support Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Project Management First Part Manager | Nick Reyes |
Sr. Project Manager | Ayinde Benn |
Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication |
|
Sr. Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics | Peter Summersgill |
Department Assistant | Catalina N. Hosokawa (as Catalina Hosokawa) |
Consumer Insights |
|
Director, Consumer Insights | Evan Stern |
Analysts, Consumer Insights | Nick Johnson, Wendy Yi, Craig Sonnenberg |
Managers, Consumer Insights | Jeffrey Johnson, Juan Rivera |
Digital Communications |
|
Director, CRM and Web | Christopher Hagedorn (as Chris Hagedorn) |
CRM Manager | Danielle Rose |
Email Marketing Specialist | Olga Pastel |
CRM Specialist | John Bui |
CRM Production Specialist | Cody Brown |
CRM Project Manager | Christopher Hampson |
Associate CRM Specialist | Judy Lee |
Senior Manager, CRM & Paid Media Product & Analytics | Ben Couillard |
Manager, CRM & Paid Media Analytics | Jeff Huynh |
CRM & Paid Media Analytics Manager | Pat Maigler |
CRM & Paid Media Analyst | Brian Chen |
CRM & Paid Media Technical Business Analyst | Richard Guilford |
PlayStation.com |
|
Manager of Editorial and Content | Chris Roper |
Manager, Web Operations | Nazeer Pasha |
Manager, Web Project Management | Mike Ng |
Senior Web Designer | Garrett Scafani |
Associate Web Marketing Manager | Sam Bishop |
Web Analyst | Ashley Galazia |
Web Marketing Specialist | Ashley Suzanne Hagood |
Web Designer | Kristy Carrion |
Web Project Managers | Diane Martinez, Shoko Roberts |
Technical Project Manager | Travis Higdon |
Senior Web Developers | Abi Bukkapatna, Ravi Pampana |
Web Developer | Nisha Mani |
Global Platform: Worldwide Studios QA Test Services |
|
Senior Director, WWS QA | Ritchard Markelz |
Global Platform: Test Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Test Services | Rob Thompson |
Managers, Test Services | Chris Lewis, Andrew Vecchio Moore |
Department Assistant | Deborah Beck |
Functional Test Leads | Ross Hooper, Lance Captan, Shaun Penney (Highlander) |
Game Test Analysts, Functional Test Services (US) | Antonio Adorno, Colin Anderle, Larry Barfield Jr., Jan Patrick Camaclang, Roy Campos, Harrison Cozart, David Dennehy, Connor Enciso, Gage Figuera, William Gaede, Pool Gurley, Leroy Jeter III, Glenn Kolze, Steven Le, Nick Leon-Guerrero, Robert Lopes, Kendrick Luckenbach, Matthew Macabitas, Shanti Massey, Nolan Ohliger, Nathaniel Orozco, David Robar, Dalton Robinson, Zachary Sessions, Michael Shane, Michael Sherr, Erik Sieckert, Neil Viray, Jackson Werling, Colin Wilkinson, Brian Wisma, Joseph Woods |
Network Test Services |
|
Manager | Robby Cheverton |
Sr. QA Network Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan (as Paul Flannigan) |
Associate QA Network Engineer | Esau Garcia |
Network Test Analyst | Eric Hooper |
WWS QA Test Services, Online Support |
|
Manager | Chris Paden |
Functional Test Leads | Lannice Montague, John Walker, Lannice Montague, John Walker |
Functional Testers, Online Support | Chris Anastasio, Juan Flores, John Guy, Kendrick Luckenbach, Kristopher Williams |
WWS QA Engineering & Certification Services |
|
Director, Engineering & Certification Services | David Parkinson |
Managers, Engineering & Certification Services | Daniel Giles (as Dan Giles), Yuki Sato |
Associate Managers | Ronald Pascucci, Steven Pajak |
Senior Department Administrator | Katie Murray |
Department Administrator | Claudia Santiago |
Release Management |
|
Release Managers | Sean Lawrence, Leaf Morgan |
Associate Release Manager | Jarred Pelligrini |
Content & Ratings |
|
Content & Ratings Manager | Ian Jones |
Associate Content & Ratings Managers | Luis Negron Jr., Barclay James Christmas (as Barclay Christmas) |
Compliance Testing America |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Shaun Sweeney, Jeffrey McLaurin, Matthew Jenssen, Derek Argonza |
Lead Compliance Tester | Allan Gallardo |
Compliance Testers | Darren Barnachea, Shaun Distor, Hayden Fox, Erik Lindenau, Jersen Gelacio, Jairus Muller, Nick Thipsidakhom, Isacc Webster, Michelle May-Yee Wong |
Compliance Testing Europe |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Gary Jones, Thomas Saunders, Marina Migueláñez RodrĂguez (as Marina Miguelanez Rodriguez) |
Compliance Tester | Adam Roberts |
Release Engineering |
|
Manager, Release Engineering | Josh Welch |
Release Engineer | Giovanna Pellegrino |
Principal Release Engineering Operative | Christian Hopley |
Sr. Release Engineering Operative | Greg Hicks |
Release Engineering Operatives | Reece Kopald, Charles Gray |
Tools & Test Engineering |
|
Manager, Test & Tools Engineering | Michael Davies |
Test Engineer | Kevin Helton |
Test Analyst | Kyle White |
Tools Support |
|
Manager, Tools Support | Michael Bishop |
Application Support Analysts | Chris Bourgeois, Steven Weir, Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata |
Lead ALM Support Analyst | Steven Weir |
Associate Application Support Analysts | Tony Robinson, Jan Holmes |
Worldwide Studios QA Support Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Support Services | Davina Mackey |
Vendor and Support Management |
|
Manager, Vendor and Support Management | Anthony Gill |
Principal Vendor Analyst | Natalia Craddock |
Vendor Analyst | Greg Tarka |
Lead Vendor and QA Support Analysts | Thomas Garry, Kunimasa Kitazawa |
QA Support Analysts | JC Sheffield, Hikaru Ito, Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Associate Vendor and QA Support Analyst | Marcel Begić (as Marcel Begic) |
Staff Coordinator | Satoko Iida |
Business Systems Integration |
|
Manager, Business Systems Integration | Vladimir Sytchev |
Business Intelligence Analysts | Justin Hanes, Stephanie Bedford |
Senior Staff Engineer | Christian Davis |
Senior Business Systems Analyst | Clayton Ploner |
Associate Business System Analyst | Szymon Figura |
Business Analyst | Elizaveta Baronina |
Project Coordinator | Yukiko Takemoto |
Worldwide Studios QA Business Operations |
|
Manager, WWS QA Business Operations | Lisa Saxon |
Senior Business Operations Analysts | Russell Iseri, Lynsey Cartwright |
Business Operations Analyst | Paul Allen Timm (as Paul Timm) |
Associate Business Operations Analyst | Justin Anderson |
Worldwide Studios Global Information Technology |
|
Senior Director, WWS Global Information Technology | David Hewett |
Directors, Information Technology | Sonnie Livesay, Daniel Godbout |
Staff Enterprise Architect | Tom Perrine |
Senior Enterprise Architect | Sven Nielsen |
Executive Assistant | Tracy Seifert |
Senior Department Administrator | Lindsey Gowin |
Global Information Security |
|
ISO, Director of Information Security | Christopher Hurley (as Chris Hurley) |
Information Security Manager | Tony Burgess |
Lead Penetration Tester | Alexander Shagla-McKotch |
Senior Information Security Engineer | Matthew Strocchia (as Matt Strocchia) |
Information Security Analyst | Clay Higgins |
Information Security Engineer | Steve Loughran |
Information Security Project Manager | Miné Okano (as Mine Okano) |
Global Information Technology, Network Operations Center |
|
Manager, Network Operations Center | Aaron W. Merrill |
NOC Tech III | Aaron Johnston, Ryan Fulkerson |
NOC Tech II | Manuel Deramos, Brian Wetter |
NOC Tech I | Sam Sanh |
NOC Tech | Mike Flournoy, Ian Biggar, Scott Pratummas |
WWS Global Information Technology |
|
Manager, Information Technology | Alan Green |
Staff Systems Administrator | Jonathan Rad |
Senior Systems Administrators | Paul Carlson, Kevin Schatte |
Systems Administrators | Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen (as Matt Keen), Jacob Fink |
Network Systems Engineer | Dave Parchen |
Senior Systems Engineer | Vaishnavi Srinivasan |
Global Information Technology, In Studio Support |
|
Senior Manager, Information Technology | Vinh Tran |
Global Information Technology, In Studio Support – San Diego |
|
Manager, In Studio Support IT | Chad J. Williams |
In Studio Support Lead | Nasrallah Helewa |
Staff Systems Administrator | Chad Sousa |
System Administrator | William Lawrence |
Staff Systems Engineer | Heath Aeria |
Network System Engineer | Erik Munoz |
Associate Information Technology Support Specialist | Bob Larson |
IT Support Specialists | Tim Lakdawala, Carlos Garcia |
Associate IT Support Specialists | Kevin Heerlein, Chris Clay |
Global Technical Services, Project Management Operations |
|
Senior Manager, Title & Project Management | Chris Baldwin |
Senior Technical Project Manager | Kelly Bollinger |
Staff Technical Project Manager | Lamar Mack |
Technical Project Manager | Ian Loofbourrow |
Data Analyst | Amandine Berro |
Reporting Specialist | Amandine Berro |
Platform Architect | Joel Johnston |
IT Applications |
|
VP, IT SIE LLC | Ted Schraven |
Director, IT Applications | Salil Joshi |
Senior Staff Software Engineer | Ron Andres |
Database Engineer | Gabe Ferrer |
Data Engineer | Suddie Choi |
Sr. IT Systems Analyst | Jess Medellin |
Associate IT Systems Analyst | Jo Jin Leong |
Engineering |
|
Senior Manager, IT Engineering | Rob Blasé (as Rob Blase) |
Senior Staff Network Systems Engineer | Jeremy Lunsford |
Senior Staff Systems Engineer | Matt Diener |
Staff Engineer | Brad Sturkie |
Senior Engineers | Ryan Patterson |
Senior Storage Engineer | Staci Sanders |
Senior Systems Administrator | Alex Meyer |
Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Manager, Online Technology Group | Mohammed Khan |
Senior Project Administrator | Michelle Hakow |
Senior Software Engineers | Matt DeVico, Osamu Hashimoto |
Senior Technical Manager | Tim Darby |
WWS Game Analytics |
|
Senior Manager, WWS Game Analytics | Sunmee Jang |
Technical Lead | Andrew Kohlhoff |
Project Manager | Neil Dejoyothin |
Game Data Analysts | Richard Templeman (as Rich Templeman), Philip Cadman, Hannah Babb, Tommy Roscio |
Data Scientist | Valentin Grand |
Data Warehouse Engineers | Sameer Kulkarni, David Stern |
Big Data Engineers | Viktor Vasilev, Mike Hinshelwood, Giuseppe Santoro |
DevOps Engineers | Ryan Stephen Moore, Paul Warwick |
Audio Team |
|
Senior Manager Software Engineering, Audio Team | Carlo Vogelsang |
Audio Team | Joshua Breindel, Keith Charley, John Gordon, Garin Hiebert, Nicky Hind, Jaime Mahaffey, Paul Skibitzke, Nathan Rausch |
WWS SHIP Colaboraton Web Team |
|
Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform | Alex Davidson |
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform Operations | Kenny Mikami |
Collaboration Web Team | Gerard Honan, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Siobhan Viviers, Isaac Suttell, John McCaughey, Herb Jellinek, Sepand Assadi, Adam Sas |
Advanced Technology Group |
|
Senior Director, Advanced Technology Group | Nicolas Serres |
Advanced Technology Group | Benjamin Segovia, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Erika Kreuter, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Sohail Mehra, Steven Tattersall, Tillmann Karras, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Tony Pyle, Vince Diesi |
Tools and Technology, Diagnostic Tools and Services Group |
|
Senior Manager SW Engineering | Max Elliott |
DTE and Game Tech Team | Jason Young, Minghao Chen, Patrick O'Leary |
DTE Team | Andrea Biaggi, Dan Volpe, Jesse Morris, Jillian Moore, Scott Oom, Scott Zwerner |
Game Tech Team | Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, John Bowidowicz, Matthew Mahoney |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America, Legal and Business Affairs |
|
Chief Legal Officer | Riley R. Russell III (as Riley R. Russell) |
Vice Presidents, Deputy General Counsel | Anthony J. Justman (as Anthony Justman), Steve T. Madsen |
Director Marketing and Advertising | Helen Wu |
Senior Manager | Christine DeNezza |
Senior Paralegal Supervisor | Jim Foulds |
Marketing and IP Paralegal | Tuyet Pham |
Corporate Council | David Murphy |
Paralegals | Fraser Lunney, Lesley Beltran |
Senior Paralegal | Anthony Peterson |
Privacy and Data Counsel | Ariel Brio |
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC |
|
Vice President, Network Operations Americas | Eric Lempel |
Director, Digital Operations | Paul Purdy |
Senior Manager, Digital Operations | Nick Colberg |
Product Manager | Jennifer Antelman |
Manager, Digital Operations | Michael Redona |
Lead Operators, Digital Operations | Jae Woo |
Product Analyst, Digital Commerce Experience | Sheila Tolentino |
Digital Operations Specialists | Michael Chan, Ezra Zadkiel, Orlando Frasier, Justin Amoyen, Chuck Jose, Justin Rimando, Douglas Elder (as Doug Elder), Curtis Nguyen, David Kochly |
Manager, QA | Shan Simpson |
Lead QA Tester, Digital Operations | Joel DeCosta |
QA Analysts | Darwin Ho, Anthony Sa Wang (as Anthony Wang), Aldrin Daligcon, Brian Cua, Valentino Aldana |
Directors, Digital Distribution and Network Advertising | Grace Chen, Pierre Gravereau |
Manager, Digital Distribution | Chieh Chen |
Digital Distribution Specialist | Jesse Graffam |
Coordinator, Digital Distribution | Ricardo Bruno |
e-Commerce Pricing Specialist, Store Operations | Ji-Ea Yi |
Manager, Network Advertising | Karlo Abajon |
Network Advertising Specialists | Conrad Bautista, Ryan Joven |
Sr. Manager, Creative Team | Jeffry Eaton |
Technical Designer, Creative Team | Hoa Nguyen |
Sr. Graphic Designer, Creative Team | Susie Murphy |
Designers, Creative Team | Philip Ilatovsky, Iris Chen |
Director, Network Services | Cindy de Guzman |
Manager, Business and Network Services | Nikki Madayag |
Manager, Network Services and Development | Mary Wilson |
Network Services Manager, Network Services and Development | Taryn Hadfield |
Project Coordinator, Network Services | Kristina Salinas |
Associate Program Manager, Network Services and Development | Mark Dominguez |
Program Specialists, Network Services and Development | Stephanie Lucas, William Avalos |
Director, Business Operations & Analytics | Sheldon Fong |
Manager, Business Operations & Analytics | Craig Ohlmeyer |
Sr. Business Analyst, Business Operations & Analysis | Sejal Shah |
Data and Reporting Analysts, Business Operations & Analytics | Eric Ling, Michael Tran |
Sr. Financial Analyst | Arvin Isabelo |
Director, Consumer Operations | John Eusebi |
Senior Manager, Consumer Operations | Kuni Kobashi |
Sr. Network Services Support Specialist. Consumer Operations | Alan Stanford |
Network Services Support Specialist. Consumer Operations | Steven Xavier, Michael Lopez, Tina Barnes |
Executive Assistant to Eric Lempel | Michele Ewing |
Department Assistant | Kelly Chin |
Digital Manual Team |
|
Off Base Productions - Chief Executive Officer | Gregory S. Off (as Greg Off) |
Off Base Project Manager | James Stavrinides |
Off Base Manual Author | Kimberly Flaig |
QA Support and Contributing Author | Colin Anderle |
Thanks |
|
Thanks – Sony Computer Entertainment America Management Team | We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of MLB® The Show with special recognition to the executive management team including:, John Kodera, Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Eric Lempel, Jim Ryan, Riley R. Russell III (as Riley Russell), Phil Rosenberg (as Philip Rosenberg), Michael LaBianca, Jennifer Clark, Stephen Turvey |
Thanks – Major League Baseball® | To Major League Baseball® properties, Major League Baseball® Players Association and Major League Baseball® Advanced Media and agents, Jamie Leece, Paul Crockett, Daniel Fowler, Kenny Gersh, Michael Napolitano, Marissa Fish, Richard White, Mike Amin, Eric E. Rivera, Evan Kaplan, Austin Lyons, Mike Dunn, Jake Moss, Mike Fonseca, Marissa Edler, Cody Berg, Justin Taglianetti, Tyler Beckstrom, Dave Stewart, Brian Peters, John Fuller, Alex Radetsky, Cesar Sanchez, Ed Cerulo, Stacey Saccardo |
Thanks | Fox Sports Arizona, Fred Domenigoni (domenigoni Engineering) |
Thanks – Others that make MLB® The Show™ possible | Matt Small, Julia Brown, Rachel Stuhaan, Kristina Segerlund, Eli Hoy, Craig McDowell, John McGonigle, Jason Elm, Josh Fell, Ryan Dickey, Pat Cinco, Amanda Donnelly, David Bonacci, Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca), Jocelyn Acedillo, Amy Sujishi, Alex Belfield, Claudette Castillo, Julia Scott |
Thanks – MLB® Equipment Partners | Erik Mendoza (Adidas), Connor Whalen (Adidas), Stan M. Jurga (All-Star), Adam Franklin (Franklin), Chris Rodday (Franklin), Karly Laliberte (Franklin), Brad Barker (Lizard Skins), Jake Misener (Louisville Slugger, Wilson and EvoShield), Jennette Rauch (Louisville Slugger, Wilson and EvoShield), Riley Wancket (Louisville Slugger, Wilson and EvoShield), Alex Cuntz (Marucci), Lauren Thomas (Marucci), Pete Intza (Mizuno), Neil Brooks (New Balance), Kevin Frank (Nike), Mike Ekstrom (Nike), Ryan Sudenga (Nike), Michelle Patrick (Nike), Travis Copley (Old Hickory), Lindsey Naber (Rawlings), Arlene Anderson (Sam Bat), Ben Milinkovich (Sam Bat), Tzvi Twesky (Stance), Jeremy McKee (Trinity Bats), Cal Swarbrick (Under Armour), Brandi Vallely (Under Armour), Steven Schinko (Varo) |
Thanks - MLB® Motion Capture Athletes | Aaron Judge, Shohei Ohtani, Ken Griffey Jr., Ryan Leake, Adrian Gonzalez, Joe Mauer, Dustin Pedroia, Ryan Howard, David Wright, David Ortiz, Eric Chavez, Vance Albitz, Ray Durham, Tim Hudson, Troy Glaus, Brett Tomko, Eric Hampton, Brittani Luce, Danny Ontiveros, Casey Snow, Ted Silva, Bryant Ward, Daniel Ricabal, Hyuk Son, Joe DeMar, Alan Burke, Keith Gordon, Guido Knudson, Chris Fung, Aaron Bauman, Tim Strombel, Evan Kehoe, Ed Brady, Chris Cutliff, Chris Gill, Jason Gill, Josh Schroeder, Kirby St. John, Matt Schaeffer, Kyle Blake, Jerry Mendez, Steve Merka, Lorne Asuncion, Kyle Saul, Nick Livingston, Charles Cruz, Luis Martinez, Lance Leahy, Reggie Robertson, Steve Meim, Eric Heim, Darin Hoffman, Clayton Read, Dylan Keizur, D'Andre Overstreet, Travis Hayden |
Thanks – Community Event Attendees, CLOSED ALPHA participants and Supporting Cast | Alex Jordan (TwingGamingTV), Alex Healy (Healy), Dan Robinson (Shelfy), Preston Miklich (Fuzzy), Bruce Wayne Schmitz III (ClutchSilver), Enoch Estover (QuashTag), Timothy Koogler (Koogs), Chris Gunter (Mills), Paul Sporer |
Gratitude and Special Thanks to those that helped make The Show authentic | Kenny Leandry, Graham Rossini, Tom Larimer, Bruce Miller, Mitchell Brown, Jennifer Stewart, Casey Wilcox, Noah Berlin, Steve Miller, Rob Weinheimer, Dustin Payne, Adrienne Midgley, Beth Marshall, Greg Mize, Matt Montemayor, Ben Acree, Jim Misudek, Joe Kane, Kristen Hudak, Jon Shestakofsky, John Carter, Abby DeCiccio, Kevin Gregg, Justin Long, Joe Rios, Kaitlyn August, Safdar Khan, Matt Romito, Joe Roti, Jeff Szynal, Ray Garcia, Bob Beghtol, Justin Tuazon, Roman Farias, Julianne Bartosz, Sheena Quinn, Jami Itiavkase, Rob Butcher, Rick Stowe, Marlene Lehky, Nick Gambone, Steven Asbury, Bart Swain, Ryan Milowicki, Irma Castañeda, Ryan Gibson, Aaron Heinrich, Warren Miller, David Clevenger, Aileen Villarreal, Chad Crunk, Mark Cave, Robb Wilson, Stephanie Smigiel, Carl Schneider, David McKenzie, Gene Dias, Rob Runnels, Steve Grande, Mike Cummings, Mike Bucek, Steven Funke, Todd Burrow, Peter Bull, Eric Kay, Adam Chodzko, Dave Tsuruda, Daisuke Sugiura, Erick Vazquez, Jon Chapper, Eric Ramirez, Jon Alvarez (Erik), Luis Dones, Maria Armella, Matt Roebuck, Bob Hallas, Deron Anderson, Zach Weber, Dustin Morse, Brace Hemmelgarn, Dan Starkey, Sam Henschen, Kevin Smith, Joe Garagiola Jr., Michael Sansarran, Matt McKendry, Jay Horwitz, Mike Passanisi, Jason Zillo, Brian Jones, Nick Tyrell, Adam Loberstein, Matt Shelton, Greg Casterioto, Dan O'Rourke, Dan Hart, Jim Trdinich, Paul Denillo, Scott Bonnett, Terry Rodgers, Josh Ishoo, Shana Wilson, Darren Feeney, Danny Sanchez, Nick Capo, Mark Guglielmo, Erik Meyer, Liam Connolly, Megan Brown, Alyssa Royce, Kristin Shaff, Mike Murphy, Michael Martin, Katie Abram, Tim Hevly, Jeff Evans, Mark Taylor, Brad Wood, Melody Yount, Ernie Moore, Rick Vaughn, Sterling McLean, Brian SanFilippo, Sean Decker, Richard Price (Hoggy), Jay Stenhouse, Stefanie Wright, Tom Farrell, Daniel Joseph, Amanda Comak, Kyle Brostowitz, David Lundin |
Trademarks |
|
The MLB® The Show™ Development Team would like to thank | our friends at OperationSports for their continued feedback and support. |
Major League Baseball and Minor League Baseball Trademarks and Copyrights | Used with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc., and MLB® Advanced Media, L.P., as applicable. |
Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum trademarks and copyrights | Used with permission of the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum, Inc. |
Major League Baseball Footage | Major League Baseball Properties, Inc. |
Photography | Getty Images (Copyright) |
Special Thanks (Stadium Reference) | Glenn Percival, Adam Rock |
The accuracy of the statistics or other information in this product | has not been reviewed by Major League Baseball Properties, any Major League Baseball Club or any other Major League Baseball-related entity and is the sole responsibility of Sony Computer Entertainment America. |
© MLBPA Official Licensee | Major League Baseball Players Association |
Major League Baseball Players Alumni Association | Thanks to Major League Baseball Players Alumni Association for providin the rights to former Major League Baseball players. |
Tropicana (R) Tropicana (R) Pure Premium (R), Tropicana (R) Field (R) and the Straw in Orange Design are Registered trademarks of | Tropicana Products, Inc. Used under license. |
Zlib.h | Copyright © 1995-2019, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
LZ4 Library | Copyright © 2011-2019, Yann Collet |
Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2019 | RAD Game Tools, Inc. |
Autodesk, HumanIK, Scaleform | Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved9 |
Topps ® & © 2018 | The Topps Company, Inc. All rights reserved. Topps is a registered trademark of The Topps Company, Inc. Trademark of The Topps Company Inc. |
Inside Edge – Data & Analytics | Inside Edge – Data & Analytics |
Ffmpeg | This software uses libraries from the Ffmpeg project under the LGPLv2.1 |
In-Game Music |
|
"Came To Play" | Aloe Blacc (performed by), Aloe Blacc (written by), Rodney Harrison (written by), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing obo Aloe Blacc Publishing, Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy Aloe Blacc Recordings, Inc. |
"Crowbar" | Frank Carter (performed by and written by), The Rattlesnakes (performed by), Dean Richardson (written by), Published by International Death Cult, (P) 2018 F Carter & D Richardson 'International Death Cult' exclusively licensed to Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. (KMPA) |
"D*** Right" | Classified (performed by), Classified (written by), Mike Boyd (written by), Robert James Wendell Mullan (written by), John Kyle Varley (written by), Published by Halflife Publishing (SOCAN), Courtesy of Half Life Records Inc. |
"Doin' It (feat. Sleepy Brown)" | Big Boi (performed by), Big Boi (written by), Dr. Luke (written by), Renegade El Rey (written by), Theron Makiel Thomas (written by), Published by Polar Bear Toenails (BMI) / Kobalt Music Publishing obo Prescription Songs (ASCAP) / Where Da Kasz At (ASCAP) / This Is A REY Vision LLC (ASCAP) / BMG Gold Songs on behalf of TNT Explosive Publishing, Courtesy of HITCO |
"Is You Ready" | Migos (performed by), Offset (written by), Kirsnick Khari Ball (written by), Quavious Marshall (written by), Saul Vasquez (written by), Jeremy Coleman (written by), Published by Reservoir Media Music/YRN Piped Up Ent/Silent Assassin YRN (ASCAP), Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself, Quality Control QC Pro, and Huncho YRN Music (ASCAP), Kobalt Songs Music Publishing obo Prescription Songs (ASCAP) / JmikeMUsic (ASCAP) / Artist Publishing Group West (ASCAP) / 14th Avenue Music (ASCAP), Courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"My Boy (feat. J. Cole) [Freestyle]" | Wale (performed by), Jermaine Cole (written by), Wale (written by), Published by Wale Music LLC/Warner Chappell (ASCAP) / Songs Of Universal, Inc. (BMI), J. Cole (produced by), K Diddy (mixed by), J. Cole appears courtesy of Roc Nation/Interscope Records, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records |
"Night Running" | Cage The Elephant (performed by), Beck (performed by and written by), Matthew Shultz (written by), Brad Shultz (written by), Jared Champion (written by), Daniel Tichenor (written by), Nicholas Bockrath (written by), Matthew Minster (written by), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing obo Youthless [ASCAP] / Tokyo Smoke (BMI), Nick Bockrath Music Admin. By Tokyo Smoke (BMI) and Yours M3 (ASCAP Admin. By Songs of Toky Smoke (ASCAP), All Rights Administered by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC., Courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment |
"Project Dreams" | Marshmello (performed by and written by), Roddy Ricch (performed by and written by) |
"Peep Game" | Tobe Nwingwe (performed by), LaNell Grant (produced by), Courtesy of Tobe Nwingwe LLC |
"Put It Down" | TOKiMONSTA (performed by), Anderson.PAAK (performed by), KRNE (performed by), Brandon Anderson (written by), TOKiMONSTA (written by), Zachary Krane (written by), Published by Watch and Learn Publishing (BMI), Kobalt Songs Music Publishing obo TOKiMONSTA Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Young Art Records |
"The Real Thing" | Cook Classics (performed by), Outasight (performed by), Cook Classics (written by), Shiben Bhattacharya (written by), Carlos Sosa (written by), Outasight (written by), Published by Songs Of Kobalt Music Publishing obo Artist 101 Publishing Group [BMI] / Songs By Cook Classic [BMI], Will Cook for Pub, and TuneCore Publishing o/b/o So Melo Music / BMG Platinum Songs (BMI) obo itself and RJ Workdwide Music Publishing (BMI), All rights administered by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC., Courtesy of Oh Okay Music |
"The Return" | Logic (performed by), Ned Washington (written by), Dimitri Tiomkin (written by), Logic (written by), Arjun Ivatury (written by), Published by Sony/ATV Allegro, Songs for Cairo, Three On One Productions (BMI), Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. (BMI) and Chappell & Co. Inc. (ASCAP), Used by Permission of Shapiro, Bernstein & Co., Inc. on behalf of Catharine Hinen Music., This composition contains elements from "Wild is the Wind" (Dimitri Tiomkin / Ned Washington), Dimitri Tiomkin (written by), Ned Washington (written by), Published by Patti Washington Music (ASCAP). Used by permission. All rights reserved. Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Reverse (featuring G-Eazy)" | Vic Mensa (performed by and written by), G-Eazy (written by), Edgar Machuca (written by), Marshmello (written by), Published by Sony/ATV Tunes LLC, Sony/ATV Ballad, G-Eazy Publishing, Cake Mensa, Songs Of Kobalt Music Publishing obo Marshmello Music (BMI) / BMG Platinum Songs (BMI), All rights administered by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC, G-Eazy appears courtesy of BPG/RVG/RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Courtesy of Roc Nation Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"The Rover (DJ Dodger Stadium Remix)" | Interpol (performed by), Paul Julian Banks (written by), Samuel J. Fogarino (written by), Daniel Kessler (written by), Published by Songs Of Kobalt Music Publishing obo Iron Men Wooden Ships Music [BMI] / Friend Or Faux Music [BMI] / Dile Worship Music [BMI], (P) 2018 Matador Records, Courtesy of Matador Records, By arrangement with Beggars Group Media Limited |
"Thundaclap a Scrappa" | High Tatras (performed by), Niccolo Abodeely (written by), Published by High Tatras |
"Tightrope" | Young The Giant (performed by), Eric Cannata (written by), Sameer Gadhia (written by), Jacob Tilley (written by), Payam Doostzadeh (written by), Francois Comtois (written by), Mike Elizondo (written by), Published by Kobalt Group Publishing obo Mi Fiammetta Inc. [SESAC] / The Doostzadeh Group [SESAC] / Robot Of The Century Tunes [SESAC] / Jacob Tilley [SESAC] / Ericc Publishing [SESAC] / The Jakes [SESAC] / Simma Da Na Music, administered by Warner-Chappell (ASCAP), Courtesy of Elektra Records |
"We Can Hit (Round 1) (With Crime Mob & Slim Jxmmi)" | Mike WiLL Made-It (performed by), Jonathan Lewis (written by), Alphonce Smith (written by), Jarques Usher (written by), Venetia Lewis (written by), Michael Williams (written by), Aaquil Brown (written by), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Jayworks, Royal Throne, Kobalt Songs Music Pubishing obo Sounds From Eardrummers (ASCAP), Aaquil Brown BMI Pub Designee (BMI), Eardrummers Entertainment LLC and Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp (ASCAP), Right Note Entertainment, Copyright Control, Courtesy o Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"When the Curtain Falls" | Great Van Fleet (performed by), Daniel Robert Wagner (written by), Joshua Michael Kiszka (written by), Samuel Francis Kiszka (written by), Jacob Thomas Kiszka (written by), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing obo Yankee Springs Publishing [BMI], Courtesy of Lava Music/Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Additional Music Courtesy of | APM Music, Hollywood, CA |
Additional Music | Heavy Duty Projects |
For all Songs: | All rights reserved. International Copyright secured. Used by permission. Not for broadcast transmission. Do not duplicate. Warning: It is a violation of Federal Copyright Law to copy, duplicate or reproduce., All trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners and used under permission. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- MLB The Show 18, a group of 785 people
- MLB The Show 20, a group of 686 people
- MLB The Show 21, a group of 627 people
- MLB The Show 17, a group of 622 people
- MLB The Show 22, a group of 578 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 406 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 347 other games
- Mark Adler on 346 other games
- David Parkinson on 345 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 340 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.