Design & Writing |
Lead Designer |
Finn Brice |
Game Design |
Finn Brice, Rodrigo Braz Monteiro |
Additional Game Design |
Jay Baylis, Stephen Alexander |
Level Design |
Stephen Alexander, Doris Carrascosa, Abi Cooke Hunt |
Additional Level Design |
David Barrett, Caleb Gedarro, James Grant, Shane Guidaboni, Harriet Jones, Sakuya NA (credited as Best Sakuya NA), Annalise Wood, Zeronix (credited as Zeronix) |
Writing |
Abi Cooke Hunt, Finn Brice, Jay Baylis |
Programming & Engineering |
Lead Programmer |
Rodrigo Braz Monteiro |
Game Programming |
Rodrigo Braz Monteiro, Caryn Krakauer, Tom Coxon, Lilith Lundstedt |
Server Programming |
Lilith Lundstedt, Catherine West |
Engine Programming & Ports |
Rodrigo Braz Monteiro |
Visual Arts |
Original Art Style |
Lu Nascimento |
Art Director |
Lili Ibrahim |
Pixel Art & Animation |
Lu Nascimento, Jay Baylis, Michaël Azzi, Adam Riches, Lili Ibrahim, Doris Carrascosa |
Additional Pixel Art & Animation |
Camilo Arturo, Angelo Di Rosa, Steph Caskenette |
Concept Art |
Lu Nascimento, Jay Baylis, Lili Ibrahim, Doris Carrascosa, Adam Riches, Abi Cooke Hunt |
User Interface Art |
Doris Carrascosa, Finn Brice, Lili Ibrahim, Lu Nascimento |
Audio |
Sound Design |
Stephen Alexander, Finn Brice |
Music |
Phonetic Hero (rep. The Otherworld Agency) |
Music Agent |
Fabian Malabello |
Production & Quality Assurance |
Production |
Lili Ibrahim |
Additional Production |
Rodrigo Braz Monteiro |
Quality Assurance |
Shona Feltham |
Additional Quality Assurance & Feedback |
Sam Marshall-Smith |
Marketing & Management |
Marketing Team |
Katy Ellis, Tom Katkus, Rosie Ball, Donna Orlowski, Molly Carroll, Ryan Alfred Page, Alexis Trust |
Community Managers |
Tom Katkus, Molly Carroll, Katy Ellis, Alexis Trust |
PR Manager |
Katy Ellis |
Wiki & Web Development |
Tom Katkus, Rosie Ball |
Branding & Marketing Design |
Rosie Ball, Ryan Alfred Page |
Product & Release Management |
Katy Ellis, Donna Orlowski |
Marketing Translation |
LocalizeDirect, Riotloc |
Events Team |
Katy Ellis, Rosie Ball, Tom Katkus, Rodrigo Braz Monteiro |
Merchandise Manager |
Rosie Ball |
Trailers |
Stephen Alexander |
Key Art |
Pille, Lili Ibrahim |
Business |
Donna Orlowski, Finn Brice, Molly Carroll, Harriet Jones, Rosie Ball |
Legal & Finance |
Donna Orlowski, Harriet Jones, Rich Heibel-Yanase |
Additional Port Work: Blitworks |
Team Lead |
Tony Cabello |
Developers |
Javier Moya, Julio García, Oscar Serrano Guasch (as Oscar Serrano) |
Voice Acting |
Mercia |
Tamara Fritz |
Emeric |
Jason Marnocha |
Mercival |
David Dixon |
Valder |
Sean Chiplock |
Ragna |
Kimlinh Tran |
Sigrid |
Elsie Lovelock |
Tenri |
Dawn Michelle Bennett |
Ryota |
Aleks Le |
Koji |
Amber Lee Connors |
Greenfinger |
Sean Chiplock |
Nuru |
Elsie Lovelock |
Sedge |
Sean Chiplock |
Elodie |
Rachael Messer |
Wulfar |
Adrian Vaughan |
Orla |
Vivien Taylor |
Errol |
Eileen Montgomery |
Vesper |
Jessica Suzanne Straus (as Jessica Straus) |
Casting |
Aimee Smith, Kimlinh Tran |
Cinematic: The Line |
Director |
Wesley Louis |
Executive Producers |
Sam Taylor, James Duveen |
Producer |
Hanae Seida |
Character Design |
Wesley Louis |
Storyboard |
Wesley Louis |
Editor |
Maxwell K. Taylor |
Art Director |
Bjorn-Erik Aschim |
Layout |
Igor Piwowarczyk, Maxwell K. Taylor |
Animation |
Wesley Louis, Jonathan Djob Nkondo, Venla Linna |
FX Animation |
Araiza Tokumasu Naoki |
Cleanup & Colour |
Amix |
Background |
Igor Piwowarczyk |
Compositing |
Deborah Ho, Guillaume Cassuto, Jonathan Vuillemin |
Production Manager |
Samia Ahmed |
Chucklefish Logo Animation: The Line |
Director |
Wesley Louis |
Producer |
Hanae Seida |
Animation |
Venla Linna |
Cleanup & Colour |
Ash Wu, Isobel Stenhouse |
Localisation: Shloc |
Project Management |
Oli Chance, Geraint Howells |
English Revision |
Oli Chance |
French Team Lead & Editor |
Cédric Tannay |
French Translators |
Adeline Guichard-Lepetit, Raphaël Rouby |
German Team Lead & Editor |
Andreas Teubler |
German Translators |
Mareica Hauck, Christina Milner |
Italian Team Lead & Editor |
Gaetano Fabozzi |
Italian Translators |
Teodoro di Bello, Massimiliano Sacchi |
Spanish Team Lead & Editor |
Aurora Ramírez Martínez-Esparza |
Spanish Translators |
Concha Fernández Álvarez, Jose Miguel Aguilar, Ana M. Benita |
Portuguese Team Lead & Editor |
Thiago Araujo |
Portuguese Translators |
Jéssica Alonso, Angélica Halcsik, Hugo Medeiros, Gabriel Ninô, Danilo Venturini |
Russian Team Lead & Editor |
Ilya Rudnev |
Russian Translators |
Alexandra Krivonos, Innokentii Shcherbinin, Anton Sidorov, Ivan Yakovlev |
Japanese Team Lead & Editor |
Naomi Kimura |
Japanese Translator |
Sumiko Okada |
Chinese (Traditional & Simplified) Team Lead & Editor |
Hanson Lau |
Chinese (Traditional & Simplified) Translators |
Joyce Hong, Charles Kwok |
Korean Team Lead & Editor |
Ji Pain |
Korean Translators |
Eunjoo Lee, Yoonsun Park |
Testers |
Alpha & Beta Testers (In Alphabetical Order) |
AnemoneMeer, David Armstrong, Pablo Barea, Seth Brisco, Samuel Brown, Sam Challis, John Draconis, Gareth Dutton, Andrew Feres, Erin Heathcote, Chapin Holland, Ryan Koops, Victoria Lawrance, Alex Lawson, Shayne Lovig, Ivy Fox Lundy, Juan Manuel Lineros Fernández, Antonio M. [Matchet], Rupert McKay, Lily Roseen, Todd Schlickbernd, Todd Simpson, Zach Soares, Kamil Sztuczka, Allie Wenisch, George Wyman, Laura Yang, Priscila Zanuzzo, Ian Zell |
Testers: Globalstep |
QA Manager |
Jack Lewis |
Testers (In Alphabetical Order) |
Andrew Brown, Michael Cole, Jareth Gale, Steve Lawrie, Ewan Weir, Alex Wood |
Testers: Testronic |
Testers (In Alphabetical Order) |
Jędrzej Bargłowski, Dorian Geisler, Katarzyna Kalbarczyk, Krzysztof Kępa, Alan Parsons, Michał Radlowski, Krzysztof Skóra, Iwona Szarzyńska, Radosław Szymański, Małgorzata Twarogal, Cezary Zaporowski |
Testers: Lollipop Robot |
Testers |
Pablo Granada, Oscar Navalón, Francesc Sánchez Rodrigo |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks (In Alphabetical Order) |
Damon Baker, Davide Bertoletti, Hugo Persson-Bille, Seiji Boku, Amora Bettany, David Capello, Tom Giardino, Ulf Hartelius, Christopher Heck, Neil Holmes, Seb Jordan, Hana E. Kamata, Ty Katori (as Takayoshi Katori), Laura Krohn, Grace Liu, Belinda HK Leung, Caroline Pelletier, Magnus Nyström, Viktor Nyström, Marco Podda, Kitty Poon, Sai Wun Poon, Kasim Rehman, Guy Richards, Ulysse Richert-Botté, Kirk Scott, Agostino Simonetta, Zach Soares, Cristina Suárez, Alexey Testov, Alex Tutty, Adam Vian |
Office Dogs |
Iorek, Pixel, Tolstoy, Voxel |
Office Snake |
Egg |
Acknowledgements |
Halley Game Engine |
Copyright [c] 2007-2018, Rodrigo Braz Monteiro |
- |
Boost |
Simple DirectMedia Layer (SDL2) |
Copyright [c] 1997-2018, Sam Lantinga |
Lua |
Copyright [c] 1994-2018, Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
libogg |
Copyright [c] 2002, Xiph.org Foundation |
libvorbis |
Copyright [c] 2002-2015, Xiph.org Foundation |
LodePNG |
Copyright [c] 2005-2016, Lode Vandevenne |
Speex Resampler |
Copyright [c] 2007, Jean-Marc Valin |
TinyXML |
Copyright [c] 2006, Ryan Pusztai, Ryan Mulder |
xxHash |
Copyright [c] 2012-2016, Yann Collet |
FreeType 2 |
Copyright [c] 1996-2016, The FreeType Project |
Guidelines Support Library |
Copyright [c] 2015, Microsoft Corporation |
Wargroove |
Copyright [c] 2019, Chucklefish Limited |