BLACK SEA STUDIOS |
Lead Designer |
Vesselin Handjiev |
Lead Programmer |
Panayot Vaniozdravov Yanazov |
Lead Artist |
Rossen Manchev |
Programming |
Alexander Alexandrov, Mihail Balabanov, Michael Peykov, Mihail Moskov, Oleg Zlatarski, Panayot Vaniozdravov Yanazov, Tsvetan Tsvetanov |
Artwork |
Christo Christov, Dimitar Rusev, Julian Panov, Kosta Atanasov, Miroslav Lesichkov, Rossen Manchev, Stefan Delibeev, Stoyan Seymenov, Vesselin Efremov |
Additional Artwork |
Arsen Minkov, Rossen Georgiev |
Game Design |
Miroslav Ianev, Vesselin Handjiev |
Sound Effects |
Borislav Slavov, Vesselin Handjiev |
Music By |
B. S. Glorian |
Orchestration and Sound Design |
Stamen Yaneff, Victor Stoyanov |
Intro / Trailer Orchestration |
Rumen Boiadjiev |
Map Design |
Miroslav Ianev, Miroslav Lesichkov, Veronika Peykova |
Project Management |
Miroslav Ianev, Vesselin Handjiev |
Studio Assistance |
Julia Krysteva |
Special Thanks To: |
Sascha Ramali, Jan Lenski, Stephan Winter, Dido, Med Leb, BigBadWolf, G R, GamersWorkshop BG, JAR Computers Ltd., InterBG Ltd., Samples from 'Heart of Asia' and 'Heart of Africa' libraries used in the music |
Very Special Thanks To |
Frank Fay (Our Producer; for his incredible dedication and for helping us so many times), ChaosGroup [And their V-Ray rendering system] |
Additional Special Thanks To: |
All nice pubs in Sofia city, Zagorka, Kamenitsa, Astika, BFC, McBonald's, Pizza 'Mrs. Caprice', All heavy-metal bands, All non-heavy metal bands, All mothers and grandmothers, All wives/husbands and any significant others [for their unbelievable patience], Special thanks to all our friends, And to all the rest who feel like they deserve it... |
SUNFLOWERS |
President |
Adi Boiko |
CEO |
Wilhelm Hamrozi |
Development Director |
Jürgen Reusswig, Erik Simon |
Producer |
Frank Fay |
Project Manager |
Marc Huppke |
Lead Tester |
Alexander Brncic, Christoph Knauz |
Localisation |
Uwe Mathon |
IT & Web |
Anja Gruss, Christoph Klempau, Ralf Praschak, Dirk Sachse |
PR & Marketing |
Wolfgang Duhr, Sonja Huppke, Sabine Kaiser, Nadine Knobloch, Sonja Timm |
Sales |
Wolfgang Duhr, Sabine Kaiser |
Administration |
Lydia Brkic, Ines Köhler |
Finances |
Ute Ziegler |
Acquisitions |
Kay Bennemann |
Additional Testing |
Michael Backhaus |
Testers |
Michael Bach, Roman Beck, Marko Berghoff, André Bernhardt, Tim Brombach, Winfried Bulach, Marion Deul, Johannes Euteneier, Julian Gerhard, Johannes Hick, Angela Holzweiss, Tai von Keitz, Seong-Jin Kim, Felix Kitschke, Daniel Kociok, Alexander Köhler, Alexander Köhler, Moussah Köster, Benjamin Kramm, Oliver Landrock, Thomas Lehr, Frederik Lölhöffel, Alwen Mangundirjo, Dirk Meinecke, Kwame Tajo Möller, Fabian Müller, Melanie Müller, Andreas Noll, Laura Ohrndorf, Nils Rathmann, Christian Röder, Michael Röder, Max Simon, Jens Schneider, Michael Schwab, Julian Sommer, Tobias Stey, Carsten Stork, Joannis Thomas, Tihomir Trcak, Alexander Werner, Johannes Zahn |
External Testgroup |
Mirco Bamberger, Jochen Cezanne, Patrick Galaske, Michael Höflinger, Martin Kohler, Alexander Kolombar, Dirk Obenauer, Boris Schöpf, Markus Schumacher, Andras Verbenyi, Bethel Weldesselase |
Intro and Artwork |
Virgin Lands - Animated Pictures, Frank Hessefort, Ralf Hüttinger, Volker Jäcklein, Vito Lamanna, Stefan Spatz, Lars Wagner, Tobias Weingärtner |
Additional Artwork |
Plastic Wax Pty, Anthony Pittorino |
Concept Writers |
Darren Pearce, Bill Thomas |
Editing & Lecturing |
Gillian Pearce |
German Texts |
Falko Löffler, Péa Eigler |
Additional Textediting |
Michael Bach, Oliver Bönschen, Alexander Köhler, Johannes Zahn |
Manual Layout |
Uwe Mathon |
English Voice Overs |
Outsource Media London, Trevor B, Mark Estdale, Jonathan Goodwin, Dean Gregory, Jeremy Taylor, Mike Timm |
English Voices |
Tim Bentinck, John Bull, Ben Cowan, Bob Golding, Damien Goodwin, Dave John, Laurence Kennedy, Lindsey Mack, Peter Marinker, Francis Middleditch, Vince Nicols, Stephen Perring, Chris Rowe, Sam Taldeker, Paul Thornley, Daniel Wilson, Andrew Wincott |
German Voice Overs |
4-Real Intermedia GmbH |
German Voices |
Achim Barrenstein, Moritz Brendel, Mario Hassert, Peter Heusch, Gilles Karolyi, Michael Lucke, Aart Vedder, Karl-Jürgen Sihler, Dieter Gring, Helge Heynold, Hans Mittermüller, Michael Deckner, Armin Hauser, Patrick Linke, Hans Zwimpfer, Helmut Winkelmann |
Special Thanks |
Soundcheck Offenbach, Stephan Winter, Tim Coupe |
ELECTRONIC ARTS |
Senior Producer |
Feargus Carroll |
Line Producer |
Darren Tuckey |
European Product Manager |
Doug McConkey |
Localisation Project Manager |
Maria Bista |
Localisation Coordinator |
Stéphane Tachon |
Translation |
Words of Magic |
LT Coordinator |
Lionel Berrodier |
Testers |
Clément Duval |
Language Compliance Group Projects Lead |
Patrick Klaus |
Language Compliance Group Team Lead |
James Fry |
Language Compliance Group Team |
Sandeep Harbias |
Creative Services - Documentation Designer |
Susanna Miller |
Creative Services - Manual Anglicisation |
Sorcha Fenlon |
Creative Services - Artwork Coordinator |
Jo Baty |
Creative Services - Product Planner |
James Truter |
QA Project Manager |
Paul Waters |
QA Project Leader |
Stuart Pratt |
QA Team Leader |
Piers Langridge, Craig McLeod, Jay Huckstep, Giro Maioriello |
QA Senior Tester |
Ben Spinks, Morgan Hughes, William Wan |
Quality Assurance Team |
Daniel Burnett, Matt Carson, Dario Cassini, Adam Cheong, George Cover, Chino Egembah, Mark Fuller, Steven Inman, Michael Jeffries, Andy Lloyd, Thomas Marshall, Matt Martin, James McDonald, Greg Moniz, Dan Parkes, Graham Parkings, Jonathan Price, John Reynes, Blake Robinson, David Rocha, Paul Sewry, Daniel Smith, Barry Wallis, Chris Watson, Simon Watson, Anthony Zoghob |
Technical Compliance Manager |
Joe Grant |
Technical Supervisor |
Marcus Purvis |
Lead Technical Analysts |
Martyn Sibley, Richard Hylands, Darran Wall |
QA Techs |
Gary Kent, Ed Carter |
European Mastering Manager |
Jean-Yves Duret, Steve Rose |
Mastering Supervisor |
Sam Roberts |
Mastering Technicians |
Desmond Gayle, James Kneen, John Brunton, Victoria Rose |
QA Planning Cell |
Andrew Miller, Misuo Hirakawa, Nathan Jacobs |
Audit Team |
Simon Chaney |
This product contains software technology licensed from |
GameSpy Industries Inc. |
USES BINK VIDEO by |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
European Certification Group |
Functional Certification Manager |
Jean-Yves Duret |
Functional Test Supervisors |
David Fielding, Ben Jackson |
Functional Project Leads |
Andy Chung, Paul Richards, Dean Choudhuri-Bennett, Paul Davies |
Functional Senior Testers |
Oliver Barder, James Bolton, Stephen Collyer, Tim Goodchild, Gary Napper, Mark Painting, Mike Takla |
Technicial Certification Manager |
James Featherstone |
Technical Supervisor |
James Arup |
Technical Compliance Specialists |
Alan Drew, James Norton, Ashley Powell, Tim Wileman |
Technical Senior Testers |
Rene Apperley, Andrew Pritchard |