For Electronic Arts |
Production |
Anthony Casson, Nick Channon, Michael Cooper, Jeff Gamon, Caroline Hall, Justin Manning, Neil McEwan, Robert O'Farrell, Colin Robinson, Annabel Scott |
Project Management |
Sarah Boylan, Jon Lawrence, Lee Morse, Peter Samuels, Lol Scragg |
Programming |
Kris Beaumont, Paul Bostock, Oliver Castle, Ian France, Tim Green, Martin Griffiths, Mark Huntley, Dan Laviers, Tim McSweeney, Iain Melvin, Leon O'Reilly, Tim Swan, Rajan Tande, Matthew Whitton, Michael Willis, Alan Wright |
Additional Programming |
Matt Selby |
Art |
Chris Baker, Chris Battson, Simon Britnell, Drew Cattanach, Robert Corcoran, Peter De Meurichy, Ross Dearsley, Joe Groombridge, Ian Innis, Adam M. Jeffcoat, Andy Johns, Justin King, Nehar Kohli, Yukiko Konno, James Lipscomb, Mike Man, John Miles, Simon Parkes, Lee Robinson, Jason RM Smith, Lee Sullivan, Kelvin Tuite |
Animation |
Kama Dunsmore, Alex Godsill, Colin Graham, Michelle Hapke, Roger Liu, Sarah Taylor, Gary Welch |
Audio |
Adele Kellett, Nick Laviers, James Locke-Hart, Bill Lusty, David Newby, Jeremy Mayne, Jon Newman, Andy Shelley, James Slavin |
Design |
Matt Birch, Jez Harris, Guy Miller |
Quality Assurance |
Roger Alsop, Simon Arnold, Jonathan Arundale, Henley Bailey, David Beasley, Sam Birley, Tim Brayne, Toby Bushnell, Tristram Clark, Simon Chaney, Ross Coleman, Ben Craven, Jose De La Caudra, Andrew Dolan, Daniel Ede, James Early, Alex Gates, Dan Golding, Andrew Gordon, Nicholas Grover, Nick Haber, Paul Hoekstra, Jay Huckstep, Daniel Lau, Stephen Locke, Philip Maskell, John Massie, Dan McDonald, James McDonald, Michael Momoh, Rupert Moss, Daniel Naylor, Stephen O'Neill, Alex Parson, Nick Pedersen, Michael Purchase, Tajinder Randhawa, Richard Sallis, Paul Sewry, Craig Stephens, Ian Turner, Kamal Uddin, James Wallis, Adrian Walters, John Welsh |
Technical Compliance Group |
Henley Bailey, Joe Grant, Richard Hylands, Gary Kent, Marcus Purvis, Martyn Sibley, Darran Wall |
Mastering |
Wayne Boyce, Desmond Gayle, James Kneen, Matt Price, Sam Roberts, Victoria Rose |
QA LIT |
James Fry, Patrick Klaus, Andrew Luther, Julie Metior, Richard Offord, John Reynes |
Localisation Testing |
Florian Abegg, Claudio Almeida, Mateus Andrade, Sergio Antunes, Enrico Lupo Balducci, Peter Barkentin, Lionel Berrodier, Stefano Maurizio Birarda, Bruno Bocquin, Joel Börjel, Rebecka Carlsson, Carlos Cassemiro, Fausto Ceccarelli, Kevin Enos, Nick Falls, Thierry Fleuret, Martin Glass, Alejandro Gómez, Javier Gonzalo, Dave Groenendijk, Natasja Hagemeier, Saskia Helbach, Mattias Lönnqvist, Michal Mokrzanowski, Julio Monleón, Öyvind Nesdal, Bernd Niemietz, Sandra Picaper, Sebastián Picó, Hugo Rodrigues, Stephan Röhrig, Frantisek Rouca, Manuel Rubira Ruiz, Fredrik Sigeman, Fiodor Tonti, Antonio Vaccarino, Sergio Vargas, Kim Verbon, Dirk Vojtilo |
NA Product Manager |
Anne Kain |
NA Packaging Product Manager |
Lauren Siegel Treichak |
NA Documentation Layout |
Big Idea Group Inc. |
NA Customer Quality Control |
Travis Alger, Rick Arroyo, Anthony Barbagallo, Jason Collins, Lori Cox, Benjamin Crick, Adam Doyle, James Emming, Tiffany Exner, Eron Garcia, Jason Gorski, Craig Hiland, Richard Horan, Darryl Jenkins, Alex Joshi, David Kaplan, Ray King, Dave Knudson, Joseph Lee, Russell Medeiros, Anthony Ramos, Adam Rivera, Kyle Robertson, Joe Ruggiero, Matthew Salazar, Simon Steel, Robert Stiasny, Peter Wang, Adam Wong |
NA CatLab |
John Hanley, David Koerner, Dave Caron, Mark Gonzales, Angelo Bayan, Nicolas Field, Peter Reik |
For Visual Sciences |
Production |
Russell Kay |
Programming |
Jonathan Ackerley, Daniel Peter Brown, Ken Bygroves, Diane Capewell, Dan Collicott, David Cowan, Ken Cropper, Jonathan Dawson, Phillip Jones, Gillian McNab, Mike Rennie, Patrick Sinclair |
Art |
Chris Brincat, Gary Burley, Ross Burt, Ken Lacey, Gregor Maltman, Alan Nolan, Alan Redmond, Mark Traynor, Steve Tubritt |
Special Thanks |
Danny Bilson, Dan Blackstone, David Byrne, Chuck Clanton, Wayne K. Frost, Simon Harris, David Heyman, Pierre Hintze, Danny Isaac, Andy Kerridge, Steve Leney, Bruce E. McMillan, Chris Nuttall, Owen O'Brien, Neil Pettitt, Zoe Quinn, REAL Libraries Team, J. K. Rowling, Studio HR, Studio IT, Jan G. Tian, Rosalie Vivanco, Stuart Whyte |
Music |
Music Composed by |
Jeremy Soule |
Music Performed by |
Jeremy Soule, Philharmonia Orchestra |
Music Production |
Audrey DeRoche, Ross DeRoche, Geoff Foster, Larry Kenton, Jill Streater, Paul Talkington, Allan Wilson |
"Messa da Requiem: Requiem" Performed by |
Orchestre Phillharmonique de Strasbourge |
"Messa da Requiem: Requiem" Composed by |
Giuseppe Verdi |
"Messa da Requiem: Requiem" Conducted by |
Alain Lombard |
"Messa da Requiem: Requiem" Courtesy of |
Warner Classics |
"Messa da Requiem: Requiem" by arrangement with |
Warner Strategic Marketing |
"Messa da Requiem: Dies Irae" Performed by |
Orchestre Phillharmonique de Strasbourge |
"Messa da Requiem: Dies Irae" Composed by |
Giuseppe Verdi |
"Messa da Requiem: Dies Irae" Conducted by |
Alain Lombard |
"Messa da Requiem: Dies Irae" Courtesy of |
Warner Classics |
"Messa da Requiem: Dies Irae" by arrangement with |
Warner Strategic Marketing |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
Production Team |
Brett Skogen, Louise McTighe |
Marketing Team |
Marielle Henault, Susannah Payne Scott |
Project Manager |
Geraldine Wong |
Brand Assurance Team |
Moira Squier, Lisa Singer, Amber Fredman, Xochitl Ruiz |
Special Thanks |
Philippe Erwin, Scott Johnson, David Binnie, Jason Ades, Heidi Behrendt, Eric Bram, Jim Molinaro, Alyson Ruppel, Gary Sheinwald, Sandy Yi, Bethany Pearlman, Eric Lewis, Emma Rodgers, Catherine Trillo, Niki Judd, Eloise Kay, Robin Blackburn, Sarah Booth-Henry, Diane Nelson |
Electronic Arts Europe |
Software Localization Manager |
Isabelle Martin |
Localization Project Manager |
Sandra Picaper |
European CQC Operations Manager |
Linda Walker |
European CQC Test Manager |
Jean-Yves Duret |
European CQC Supervisors |
David Fielding, Ben Jackson |
European CQC Project Leads |
Andy Chung, Paul Richards, Dean Choudhuri-Bennett, Paul Davies |
European CQC Senior Testers |
James Bolton, Alan Drew, Tim Goodchild, Tony Hopkins, Andrea Iori, Jamie Keen, Gary Napper, Ian Smithers |
European CQC Platform Manager |
James Featherstone |
European CQC Platform Specialists |
Ashley Powell, James Arup, James Norton, Tim Wileman, Charles Hewitt |
Documentation |
James Lenoël, Rob Amos |
Production Manager |
James Featherstone |
Account Executive |
Joanna Taylor |
Production Planner |
James Truter |
Documentation Layout and Translation Coordination |
Abdul Oshodi |
Studio Ops |
Martin Hammond, Anne Miller, Phil Jones |
European Marketing Manager |
Alex Bertie, Miles Beeson |