The Dark Pictures Anthology: House of Ashes
Moby ID: 174147
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2021)
1,177 people (1,160 professional roles, 17 thanks) with 1,200 credits.
The Dark Pictures: House of Ashes |
|
---|---|
Executive Producers | Peter Samuels, Dan McDonald |
Game Director | Will Doyle |
Game Producer | Dom Ireland |
Animation Directors | Jamie Galipeau, Edward Cates |
Art Directors | David Hirst, Robert Craig |
Audio Director | Barney Pratt |
Marketing Director | James Scalpello |
Narrative Designer | Andi Ewington |
Production Design Director | Lee Robinson |
Production Director | Andy Nuttall |
Technical Director | Romain Toutain |
Performance Director | Aletta Collins |
Lead Camera Artist | Samuel Simpson |
Lead Character Artists | Chris Young, Stephen Lovell |
Lead Designers | Max Bottomley, Roman Ohlendorf |
Lead Engineer | Edwin Bell |
Lead Environment Artist | Chris Abedelmassieh |
Lead VFX Artist | Phil Lloyd |
Production | Olivia Arnell, Geert Donker, Caroline Jenkins, Sarah Mackenzie, Emily Cook, Olga Broughton, Rhiannon Simmonds, Péter Szegedi, Sebastian Grad, Dániel Molnár, Kyle Gladman, Chris Rose, Alice Fouchet, Phil Williams, Jan-Christian Hesse, Chloe Thorne, Hannah Sigston, Denis Fadieiev, Hannah Babb |
Software Engineering | Bogdan Hanachiuc, Andreas Meletiadis-Megas, Vedran Radivojkov, Felipe Guedes da Silveira, Aleksey Karpov, Anton Malytskyi, Yevheniia Beirak, Kris Beaumont, Ben Gowans, Csongor Pál, Anastasia Ahapova, Jack Isaacs, Mark Storey, Hermes Muñoz Romero |
Technical Art | Delainey Ackerman, Alfonso Jimenez-Ontiveros, Nicola Kinsey, Peter May, David Nicholls, Rali Karova |
Cameras | Matteo Grossi, Michael Masvisvi, Julian Howard, Cristian Paradiso, Oskar Kudlacik, Shona Simpson |
Animation | Jaison DeCicco, Hyunju Cho, Boris Steeman, Adam King, Kenny Beard, Javier Moratinos, Salinee Mukhood, Yuriy Fomin, Luke Robson, Roman Herasimov, Fraser Colley |
Character Art | Tibi Neag, Andor Kollár, Jon Stewart |
Lighting | Thomas Djalloul, Rob Ritchie, Jake Missing, Jenny Ching-Ya Yang, Paul Boulden, Marco Carmo, Oskar Woinski, Mara Cerreti |
Storyboard Art | Alison Moon, Jack Wright, Jaeson Finn, James Ives, Neil Edwards, Neil Maguire, Wesley Nike, Graeme Howard |
Production Design | Rachel Clark, Lewis Fischer, Antony Lin, Charlie Scott |
User Interface Graphics | Russ Tyler, Liam Shalloo |
Visual Effects | JaeSeung Choi, Kaz Tsukiyama, Chris Ioakeimoglou, Scott Alan McCall |
Environment Art | Dominic Dalseme, Mike Jeffery, Robert Adcock, Samuel Sheath, Monika Milkova, Richard Castle, Ashley Francis, Brady Jones, Julie Savage, Sam Prescott |
Design | Owen McDonnell, Matthew Watson, Arabella Collins, Jack Brooksby, Natalia Lada, Katy Morgan, Thomas Kennedy, Adam Comrie, Ruby De Jong, Thomas Reiffer, Callum Tai, George Flude, George Kaloudakis, Oscar Barbosa, Poppy Tilbury, Annabelle Afful, Lydia Beharrell, Fynn Levy, Thea Chetcuti, Tom Hughes, Jamie Power, Lawrence Shahid, Lee Brimmicombe-Wood, Miles Callingham, Josh Coburn, Scott Donaldson, Naomi Kotler, Ian Morrison, Tim Sherliker, Thomas King, Christian White, Michael Howe, Omar Qattan, Kalev Tait |
Sound Design | Richard Sauberlich, Andrej Smoljan, Hugh Waller, Thomas Hansen, Marcus Bridge, Ollie Campbell, Robert J. Mann, Frederico Pereira, Pete Reed, Thomas Wolland, David Guinot, Ian Buchanan, Orion Zane, Gianluca Romano, Aaron Holland |
Development QA Leads | Adam Blackmore, Mel Smith |
Development QA Testers | Oscar Harrington-Shaw, Cherelle Allen, Dale Park, Matthew Ruane, Haru Nicol |
Commercial Director | Joe Samuels |
Operations Director | Jonathan Amor |
PR Director | Greg Howson |
IT & Facilities Director | Frank Tindle |
Studio Technical Director | Prasanna Jeganathan |
QA Manager | Tom Nicholas |
Tools and Build Systems | Alex Crouzen, Andrew Cottell, Craig Henry, Max Brode, Jiten Ukani, Lukas Nobre Bandeira, Jamie Newbon, Stephen Wilson, Tim Green, Cristina Balescu, Simon Kamoza, Vitalii Druzenko, Mykola Tsvyk (as Mykola Tscyk), Andrii Forsiuk (as Andrii Forsuk), Sergii Bondar, Darren Ferrie, Marco Vernetti, Doron Wloschowsky, Anastasia Ahapova, Oscar Virno |
Production Support | Nicola Serafino, Karen Callister, Roddy Campbell, Leila Mezni, Julia West |
IT & Infrastructure | Fil Sapia, Stephen Gomm, Ben Starkey, Steve Lewington, Omal Kidega, Reuben Herman |
Additional Thanks | Alex Farnham, Paul Martin, Gary Napper, Thomas Heaton, Simon Harris, Stephen J. Goss, Will Byles |
Cast |
|
Rachel | Ashley Tisdale |
Jason | Paul Zinno |
Eric | Alex Gravenstein |
Nick | Moe Jeudy-Lamour |
Salim | Nick E. Tarabay |
Kurum | Waleed Hammad |
Balathu | Zaydun Khalaf |
Merwin | Alex Mallari Jr. |
Joey | Sammy Azero |
Dar | Nabeel El Khafif |
Brooks | Brittany Drisdelle |
Miller | Marcel Jeannin |
The Curator | Pip Torrens |
Clarice | Clare McConnell |
Additional Voices | Dusan Dukic, Tod Fennell, Curtis Legault, Elizabeth Neale, Walles Hamonde, Sami Karim, Peter Searles, Waleed Hammad, Sami Kali, Nadi Kemp-Sayfi |
Dialect Coaches | Antoine Bustros, Julia Lenardon |
Motion Capture Casting Director | Jessica Jefferies |
Motion Capture 1st Assistant Directors | Jessica Jefferies, Paul-William Mawhinney |
Motion Capture Director of Production | Ossi Jalkanen |
Stunt Coordinators (Lucky 13) | Nathaniel Marten, Mat McKay, Chris O'Reilly |
Motion Capture Performers | Stuart Angell, Amber James, Craig Watson, Dave Nolan, Dimitris Kafataris, Isis Hope Lloyd, Jake Barton, John Sodiq Akamu, Josh Jefferies, Stevie Raine, Lisa Connell, Christos Dante |
Stunt Performers | Alain Chanoine, Orphée Ladouceur-Nguyen, Maxime Laferrière, Mathieu Ledoux, Robert Montcalm |
Story by | Supermassive Games |
Screenplay by | Khurrum Rahman |
Original Score by | Jason Graves |
Costume Designer | Ian Fulcher |
Hair & Makeup Designer | Vickie Lang |
Other |
|
Game Tax Accountants (for Saffery Champness) | Moses Nyachae, Anton Berditchevski |
Legal Services UK (for Sheridans) | Alex Chapman, Alex Tutty, Alicia Morton, Dan Head, Ellis Smart, Lance Phillips, Joshua Grant, Tim Davies |
Legal Services US (for Sheppard Mullin) | Robb Klein, Nicole Bagood |
For Game On |
|
Executive Producer | Samuel Girardin |
Producers | Josianne Gagné, Nik Schmidt |
Production Coordinators | Luce Caillères, Amandine Chabanne, Palma Robinson |
Head of Production | Marie-Hélène Weiss |
Production Accounting | David Lavergne |
Studio Coordinator | Isabel Llanos |
Casting Director | Simon Peacock |
1st Assistant Directors | Buck Deachman, Carl Kouri |
2nd Assistant Director | Martin Doepner |
3rd Assistant Director | Daniel Watchorn (as Daniel Watchhorn) |
Facial Capture Technicians | Marc-André Charron, Robert Derry, Diego Garcia |
Make-up Artist | Camiel McLean |
Audio Engineers | David Daoud, Gabriel Duboc |
Shoot Logger & Teleprompter | Jules Montreuil |
Data Wranglers | Martin Houle, Derek Lebrero |
Audio Lead | Nicolas Bédard |
Interviewer | Tanner Zipchen |
B-Roll Film Crew | Alexandre B. Lampron, Marc-André Mercier |
Casting Reader | Catherine Lemieux |
Mocap |
|
Performance Director | Carlo Mestroni |
First Assistant Directors | Buck Deachman, Josianne Gagné |
Camera Operators | Reda Enan, Paul Guillot |
Video Editor | Miguel de Plante |
Set PA | Pascal Gagné |
Cast | Alain Chanoine, Amber Goldfarb, Trevor Hayes, Christian Jadah, Orphée Ladouceur-Nguyen, Maxime Laferrière, Robert Montcalm |
Stunt Coordinator | Sébastien Rouleau |
Stunt Riggers | Martin Boiteau, Andre Laperriere |
Mocap Technicians | Migael Fournier, Mélissa Gouin-Lachance, Martin Houle, Richard Parent, Eloy Perez |
Animation |
|
Technical Lead | Marion Guignolle |
Technical Animators | Martin Delorme, James Lyons |
Animation Lead | Tara Donovan |
3D Animators | Aidan Connolly, Riette du Toit, Laurianne Fortin, Marie-Pier Larose, Léo Mayombo, Valerie Paul |
VO Recordings |
|
Audio Lead | Nicolas Bédard |
Audio Engineers | Gabriel Duboc, Jules Montreuil |
For 3Lateral |
|
Director | Vladimir Mastilović |
Business Development Lead | Uroš Sikimić |
Solutions Specialist | Igor Levaja |
Account Manager | Vesna Stefani Branković |
Operations Manager | Jelena Mastilović |
Lead Producer | Jelena Radanović |
Lead Tech Producer | Sonja Marković Rajković |
Producers | Bojana Šarac, Ivana Horvat |
Lead Character Riggers | Nikola Višnjić, Vojislav Pavkov |
Character Riggers | Aleksandar Nikolić, Vlada Janjatović, Bojan Borenović, Nenad Šunjka, Miloš Sadžakov |
Engineering Director | Nikola Kudus |
Lead Software Engineer | Nenad Jovanović |
Lead Pipeline Programmer | Marija Vik |
Programmers | Bojan Torbica, Dragan Jerosimovic, Dušan Milosavljević, Nemanja Krža, Predrag Mihić, Srđan Milićev, Andrean Franc, Filip Mićić, Dragan Davidović, Jovan Mijatov, Relja Ljubobratović, Nikola Glavić |
Art Director | Aleksandar Popov |
Lead Character Modeler | Biljana Zlatković |
Senior Character Artist | Goran Mamić |
Lead Character Blendshape Artist | Lazar Damjanov |
Character Blendshape Artists | Vladimir Kuzevski, Nikola Stošić |
Lead Character Texture Artist | Luka Lakić |
Character Texture Artists | Ivan Aleksic, Dragan Marić |
Photogrammetry Scanning Lead | Milica Mastilović |
Photogrammetry Scanning Researcher | Vuk Rajković |
Photogrammetry Scanning Specialists | Boris Ćetković, Dejan Dragojlov, Igor Tejić |
Supervisor, Technical Modelers | Miroslav Radmanović, Saša Kočiš, Čaba Mesaroš |
Technical Modelers | Filip Petronijević, Jovana Milovanović, Nikola Banjac, Stefan Aković, Stefan Todorovic, Vanja Ilić, Endre Horgász (as Endre Horgoš), Tina Popadić, Rastko Blagojevic, Marko Šašić, Vladimir Vučurović, Aleksandra Letic, Dejan Vukša, Miljana Tomčić, Silvester Tot, Robert Erdelji, Jelena Bekvalac |
Lead System Engineer | Milan Kljajić |
System Engineer | Miroslav Milošević |
IT Technician | Dalibor Joksimović |
System Engineer / Data Security Officer | Vladimir Popovic |
Marketing and PR Manager | Jelena Brkić |
HR Manager | Jelena Blažič |
Studio Manager | Nataša Mirković |
For Cubic Motion |
|
Director of Production | Mike Jones |
Producer | Sidari Reddy |
Lead Animator | Lee Young |
Technical Animators | Gary Evans, Adam Walton |
Internal Software Developers | Duncan Skertchly, Sam Whelan |
Senior Animators | Varvara Juodiskiene, Alex Breeze, Holly May, Annie Sharpe, Paige Thornton, Nakitta Reynor, Christopher Fraser, Lee Parks, Scott Pryme, Niall Calder, Jamie Macintosh, Laura Robinson, Stuart MacBean |
Animators | David Street, Ross Roberts, Michael Barnard, Claire Gravez, Jordan Griffiths, Gemma Hanley, Derek Ho, Akthar Hussain, Arjun Nijjar, Samuel Osinuga, Danny Potter, Mia Rogers, Max Street-Mellor, Stuart Taylor, Art Vancharoen, Torin Ward, Chris Watt, Stuart Williams, Eunji Yun |
Motion Tracking Manager | Niall Selman |
Lead Motion Tracker | Dan Nelson |
Motion Trackers | Louis Allen, Luke Hignett, Alex Huzar, Liam Kennedy, Katya Owu, Jonathan Padmore, Lauren Romans, Alastair Shaw, Kamila Szwemin, Reece Thomas, Ian Webster |
For Centroid |
|
Motion Capture Producer | Phil Stilgoe |
Motion Capture Studio Manager | Stuart Haskayne |
Motion Capture Post Supervisor | Joe Ells |
Motion Capture Production Coordinator | Iain Silvester |
Senior Motion Capture TD | Matt Parker |
Virtual Production Supervisor | Katie Lydon |
Motion Capture Animation TD | David Moore |
Motion Capture Technicians | Gary Hewson, Archis Achrekar, Daniel Hainesborough |
Motion Capture Editors | Daniel Baybutt, Stephanie Hodges, Michael Crowther |
Motion Capture Tracking Manager | Igor Kovačević |
Motion Capture Senior Tracker | Miloš Knežević |
Motion Capture Trackers | Jelena Mitrović, Zoran Munćan, Nenad Milosavljević, Momčilo Gukić, Timon Tomašević, Aleksandar Mijatović, Zoran Dimitrijević, Sanja Živanić |
For Molinare |
|
Casting Director | Sarah Lynch |
Casting Producer | Hannah Cook |
Recording Engineer | Jed Milton |
Interactive Producer | Megan Clarke |
Head of Audio Facilities | James Doyle |
Creative Director | Glen Gathard |
For Studio 96 Ltd. |
|
Studio 96 Ltd. | Justin Rae |
For Liquid Crimson |
|
Liquid Crimson | Jason Lord, Linda Clinker, Lia Haikali |
For Sparx - A Virtuos Studio |
|
Producer | Pierre-Antoine Cohade |
Integrator Team Leader | Frédéric Leger |
Technical Artist | Le Hoang Hieu |
Design Integrators | Pham Minh Khoa, Pham Nguyen Hoai Nghi, Tran Ngoc Lan Thanh, Vu Thi Minh Huong, Nguyen Thuy Phuong Uyen, Nguyen Quoc Son, Hoang Quoc Thinh, Nguyen Mong My Tram, Trinh Anh Tuan, Tran Quang Vinh, Thinh Tran Vinh Sinh, Nguyen Quoc Tuan, Hoang Quoc Thinh, Dao Hoang Tho, Vu Nguyen Boi Tam, Nguyen Chi Cuong, Nguyen Viet Duc, Mai Tran Vi Quan, Nguyen Tuong Thuan, Nguyen Thi Kim Phung |
For Elite3D |
|
CEO | Óscar Ferrero Lopez |
COO | José Luis Queral Herrero |
Projects Director | Bjorn Seinstra |
Producer | Nicolás Repetto |
Supervising Artist | Paula Sánchez-Ferrero Ruiz |
Environment Artists | Leopoldo Coto, Jose María Artundo, Sergey Isaev, Juan Ganivet, Erik Garcia Chulvi, Daniel Castillo, Reza Afshar, Joris Brouwers |
Additional Artists | Samuel Flores, Alejandro Jareño, Jasper Licht |
IT | Luis Navarro-Olivares Vicente, Fernando Fargueta |
For Airship Interactive |
|
Character Artists/Interactive | Ali Glen, Manuel Capitani, Michael Emeana, Miguel Angel Pescador Colomar |
Chief Operating Officer | Declan Paul |
Chief Executive Officer | Joseph Harford |
For Virtuos |
|
Senior Business Development Managers Europe | Clément Galiay, Pierre-Louis Barbier |
For Virtuos Shanghai (Environment) |
|
Art Producer | Li Liping |
Art Director | Wu Xingjian |
Team Lead | Zhang Diyan |
Light Artist | Ye Yinyan |
Technical Artists | Sun Yuxiang, Fan Ziwen, Sun Weiwu, Dong Chao |
Material Artist | Li Yunhui |
Artists | Wan Huiting, Wan Hongjie, Zhu Weiming, Zhang Yi, Wang Dailan, Yu Ding, Hong Shuang, Li Hao, Ye Yutao, Leng Yundi, Zhao Shiqian |
For Virtuos Shanghai (Character) |
|
Art Producers | Lu Xiaming, Yao Junlin, Xu Zijie |
Art Director | Zhuang Yucong |
Team Lead | Huang Zhili |
Technical Artist | Wan Shihui |
Artists | Qi Zhang, Duan Rong, Gao Yongjun, Han Jingchen, Xu Chang, Jia Xinlong, Zhang Da, Wang Xiaodong, Xie Xinyu |
Additional Foley by Molinare |
|
Foley Mixers | Glen Gathard, Jemma Riley-Tolch, Francesca Bourne |
Foley Artists | Zoe Freed, Rebecca Heathcote |
Foley Editor | Paolo Pavesi |
Foley Assistants | Guy Mallett, Heather Brown |
Music Credits |
|
Music Licensing | Matthias Bauss (Spark-me) |
"A Conversation With Death" | Performed by Khemmis, Lloyd Chandler (Written by), Dave Otero (Produced, mixed & mastered by), Licensed courtesy of Khemmis LLC |
"Conversations With Death" | Performed by Bitter End, Lloyd Chandler (Written by), Licensed courtesy of Deathwish Inc. |
"Requiem 1st Mov. Introit and Kyrie (Main)" | Gabriel Fauré (Written by), Licensed courtesy of FPM Classical Series |
"Requiem in D Minor - Requiem Aeternam (Main)" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Written by), Ossi Bashiri (Arranged by), Licensed courtesy of FPM Classical Series |
"Lacrimosa - Requiem in D Minor" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Written by), Licensed courtesy of Ultimate Classix |
"Agnus Dei, Dona Nobis Pacem (Main)" | Johannes Brahms (Written by), Licensed courtesy of Parry Classical |
"Shock the World" | William Russell Parnell (Written by), Ashley Kingsley (Written by), Dana Che Belmond (Written by), Licensed courtesy of X-Series |
"Ready" | Aaron Levy (Written by), Raphael Lake (Written by), Dumi Maraire (Written by), Licensed courtesy of X-Series |
"Cold Suds and Metal Studs" | Billy Sonic (Written by), Licensed courtesy of Scoreganics |
"Wild Flower" | John Isaac Charles Coggins, Licensed courtesy of A-Tone |
"String Quartet No.14 in D Minor, Death and the Maiden (Main)" | Franz Schubert (Written by), Licensed courtesy of Music Beyond |
Additional Music | Barney Pratt |
Middleware |
|
The BIK software developed by | Anomotion Interactive Inc., © 2021 Anomotion Interactive Inc. |
Portions of this software utilize Speedtree Technology | © 2018 Interactive Data Visualization Inc. |
Uses Bink Video. Copyright (c) 1997-2021 by | RAD Games Tools Inc. |
Powered by Wwise. © 2006-2021 | Audiokinetic Inc. |
Uses the Unreal Engine, Copyright 1998-2021 | Epic Games Inc. |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Game Team |
|
Producer | Gareth Betts |
Product Manager | Thea Danielak |
Brand Manager | Pierre Twardowski |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Executive Staff |
|
Chairman & CEO | Naoki Katashima |
President & COO | Arnaud Muller |
Senior Vice-President, Licensing, Business Strategy & Production Services | Takashi Akiyama |
Senior Vice-President Marketing, Digital & Content | Hervé Hoerdt |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Publishing & IP Creation |
|
Senior Director IPC & Publishing | Samuel Gatté |
Head of Editorial Strategy | Arnaud Staebler |
Worldwide Technology Director | Julien Merceron |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Game Evaluation Services |
|
Senior Director Games Evaluation Services | Masataka Nemoto (as Taka Akiyama [sic]) |
Games Evaluation Services and New Product Planning Manager | Jocelyn Cioffi |
Game Content Analyst & Designer | Alexandre Vision-Bonnet |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Production Services |
|
Head of Production Services | Claire McGowan |
Certification Manager | Vladimir-Codin Ionita |
Certification Assistant | Antoine Torres-Garcia |
Localisation Manager | Franck Genty |
Localisation Project Manager | Pierre Froget |
Quality Control Manager | Olivier Robin |
Quality Control Project Manager | Aurélie Baudy |
Engineering Services Project Managers | Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Marketing |
|
EMEA PR Communications & Events Director | Wouter Van Vugt |
PR & Communications Manager | Steven Favret |
Events Manager | Héloïse D'Aubigny Ribeaucourt |
Head of Creative Services | Vincent Hattenberger |
Creative Project Manager | Etienne Viriot |
Social Media Manager | Michel Melhem |
Community Manager | Manou Deneuvel |
Social Content Manager | Tristan Rollet |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Business Intelligence |
|
Head of Business Intelligence | Thomas Bachelerie |
Market Analyst | Rudy Pantoustier |
Market Research Manager | Julie Joet |
Data & Business Analyst | Antoine Naly |
Business & Product Analyst | Jack Annable |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Digital Business Unit |
|
Senior Director of Digital Business Unit | Anthony Macaré |
Digital Sales & E-Commerce Manager | Camille Thouvenin |
Digital Account Managers | Paul Gatoux, Etienne Guy |
Digital Account Assistant | Julie Asdrubal |
Game Monetization Strategist | Chris Eden |
Content & Planning Manager | Anthony Baichères |
Digital Content Coordinator | Bérangère Dreystadt |
Channel Marketing Coordinator | Camille Hebert |
Sales Administration Coordinator | Jade Bouilhac |
EMEA E-Commerce Manager | Benjamin Laurent |
CRM Manager | Lucas Siméon-Killis |
Data Project Manager | Romain Chantelot |
Acquisition & Loyalty Specialist | Solange van der Zwaag |
E-CRM Campaign Specialist | Jordy Pommier |
Web Designer & Integrator | Marilyne Rankin-Rodrigues |
Digital Platforms Manager | Arnaud Besson |
EMEA Webmaster | Tatjana Gouin |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Business Development |
|
Vice-President of Business Development | Alberto Gonzalez Lorca |
Business Development Manager | Claudia Amusategui |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Licensing & Business Strategy |
|
Senior Director of Licensing & Business Strategy | Shoya Yamazaki |
IP Strategy Manager | Arief Handhoko |
EMEA Head of Licensing and Strategic Partnership | Aâdil Tayouga |
Sales Reporting & Licensors Relations Manager | Mieko Murakami |
Licensing Business Coordinators | Clémence Oliviero, Kioko Kikumoto Farinatti |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Finance & Accounting |
|
Director of Finance | Pierre Barbet |
Treasurer & Internal Control Manager | Olivier Pichon |
Group Financial Control Director | Guillaume Bessard |
FP&A Manager | Laurence Toyou |
FP&A Manager | Anne-Claire Grella |
Corporate Financial Analyst | Maxime François |
Royalty Analyst & Admin Coordinators | Nana Utsugi, Miki Boulet-Ohta |
Jr. Corporate Financial Analysts | Johan Pitavy, Sabrina Braidji, Alice Bernini-Daragon, Mariana Peralta Fernandez |
Jr. Treasurer & Internal Control Analyst | Clémence Guerrini |
Accounting & Consolidation Manager | Delphine Seignoret |
General Accountants | Audrey Breton, Stephanie Pereira |
AP/AR Accountants | Lionel Thevenard, Ana Duran Lara |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Operations |
|
Vice-President Operations | Christophe Delanoy |
Packaging Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
Packaging Project Manager & Marketing Coordinator | Céline Vilgicquel |
Manufacturing & Printed Materials Director | Caroline Fauchille |
Supply Chain Manager | Nicolas Guérard |
Sales Administration Manager | Anne-Sophie Barale |
Supply Chain Coordinators | Mike Shaw, Ai Hirunuma |
Manufacturing Coordinator | Delphine Doncieux |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Senior Vice-President of Legal & Business Affairs | Frédéric Armitano Grivel |
Legal Manager | Stéphanie d'Ornano |
Lawyer | Alexandra De Bonis, Anais Lambin, Etienne Peron |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Human Resources & Facilities |
|
Corporate HR Director | Lionel Colne |
HR Manager | Pauline Chalard |
HR Business Partner | Elodie Cotrel |
HR Admin & Payroll Manager | Apolline Cousin |
HR Project Manager | Aurelie Martineau |
PA / Office Manager | Maria Burdinat |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: IT/MIS |
|
Information Management Systems Director | David Aubert |
Business Applications Manager | Philippe Casson |
IS Project Manager | Aline Barenton |
ERP Analyst & Administrative Assistant | Nathalie Hervé |
Web Security & Infrastructure Manager | Guillaume Troccon |
Web System Administrator | Eddy Brochet |
IT Manager | David Mazat |
Head of Infrastructure Project | Léo Ailloud |
Technical Support & Systems Administrator | Dorothée Enault |
Systems & Network Engineer | Brice Kromwell |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Northern Europe |
|
Vice-President of Northern Europe | John Galloway |
United Kingdom and Ireland |
|
Communications & Marketing Director | Lee Kirton |
Sales Director | Gary Coote |
Product Manager | Toby Burton |
PR Manager | Gemma Cooper |
Communications & Events Executive | Kaiha Puckey |
Germany, Switzerland, Austria |
|
Commercial Director GSA | Matthias Kolb |
Marketing & Communications Director GSA | Frieder Bartussek |
Senior Product Manager GSA | David Razaghi, Sascha Koop |
Senior PR Manager GSA | Marco Süß |
Communication Managers GSA | Christina Denhard |
Junior Communication Executive GSA | Franziska Kluge |
Manager Digital and New Business GSA | Christian Vogel |
Eastern Europe |
|
Commercial Director CEE & Russia | Oleg Khazhinskiy |
Marketing Coordinator CEE & Russia | Natali Heinemann |
Nordic |
|
Nordic Commercial Director | Frans Fagerlund |
Marketing Manager | Peter Söderlund |
Product Manager | Stephanie Lindgren |
PR Manager | Bengt Lemne |
Community Manager | Joy Bratt Martinez |
Bandai Namco Entertainment France & Benelux |
|
Country Manager France | Christophe Havart |
CFO & Country Manager Benelux | Christophe Berrard |
Marketing & Communications Director France-Benelux | Adrien Guerra |
Product Manager | Thibault Chuffart, Maurice Fontaine |
Communications Manager | Christelle Carteron |
PR Specialist | Claudia Habonimana |
Web & Community Manager | Pierre-Adrien Winkelkotter |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Southern Europe |
|
Vice-President of Southern Europe | Alberto Gonzalez Lorca |
Iberica |
|
Marketing Director | David Fraile La Ossa |
Product Manager | José Carlos Tapia Rodriguez |
PR Manager | Paula Acevedo Royer |
Community Manager | Alejandra Pernias Barcojo |
Trade Manager | Cristina Garcia Marqueta |
Marketing Assistant | Ángel Ibáñez Espinosa |
Italy |
|
Country Manager Italy | Christian Born |
Marketing Manager | Luca Visentini |
PR & Event Manager | Nicola Veneziani |
Community Manager | Federica Brena |
Hellas, Balkans & Middle East |
|
Managing Director | Dimitri Koulouris |
Commercial Manager | Miltos Karapas |
Purchase & Product Manager | George Soulogiannis |
Marketing Manager Middle East | Zaid Mehiar |
Community Manager Middle East | Rashed Mokdad |
Trade Manager & NKA | Notis Kalagkatsis |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Australia & New Zealand |
|
Marketing Director | Mark Gilbert |
Product Manager | Stephen O'Leary |
PR Executive & Events Manager | Con Tsompanis |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe |
|
Special Thanks | Badri Aabour, Kenton Fletcher, Pablo Rodriguez Fernandez, Vincent Hugues-Hebrard, Solène Marbach, Helena Simsolo, Axel Lamury |
Vendors | Neutrimem Productions Ltd., Room 22, Liquid Crimson, Studio Diva |
PTW |
|
President - North America and India | Sijo Jose |
Site Director - India | Prithvi Raj |
QA Manager | Samrat Hegde |
Project Manager | Parul Jayant Hanamshet |
Test Leads | Bharath Kumar, Murtaza Aziz, Raghav Ramamoorthy |
Testers | Abhilash J P, Akhil Ashiq, Akhil Aiyanna B B, Akshay Jayaprakash Paraikkal, Ankita Soni, Annapoorna Gouda, Anthony Patrick, Ashutos Pati, Bag Swarna Nathan, Chetan Shastri, Daniel Jebraj, Deepak Ram V, Dinesh Kannan, Faizan Samiulla Khan, G Thrilok Varun, Harish Kandati, Inthsham PC, Jayasurya Kumar Jayachandran, K Krishna, Karur Akhil, Karanesh Gajendran, Mohammed Saad Khaleel, Mohammed Sahil J, Neelav Kumar Jena, Nirmal Dominic, Rakshith Sheshadri, Ravikiran Kambaiah, Rohit Gupta, Roger Allister, Saif Ali, Sanjeev Mandal, Sarveshvaran R, Sathyasandha KM, Shourav Das, Shravan Shetty, Suma Mallikarjun, Suraj Kumar, Syed Zuhaib, Tejo C. Francis, Vijay Reuben Srinivasan |
Translation and Audio Recording |
|
Translation and Audio Recording | Keywords Studios Italy & France |
Localisation Testing Company - Keywords Studios |
|
Project Manager | Loïc Bocquet Marqués |
Test Lead | Gabriele Filippini |
Testers | Lauren Keogh, Alexia Cazanove, Domenico Marsico, Gianluca Addezi, Alessandro Taras, Kristof Schadek, Raúl Ferreira Blanco, Liubov Kadyrova, Adam Abotalib |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. |
|
President & CEO | Yasuo Miyakawa |
Executive Producer | Naoki Katashima |
General Producer | Hirofumi Inagaki |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Publishing |
|
Producer | Koji Nakajima |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Product Strategy |
|
General Manager of QA and Localization | Ryo Mito |
Localization Manager | Satoko Hamaguchi |
Localization Producer | Shintaro Noda, Junko Miura |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Relationship Management |
|
Manager | Sachiko Sumikawa |
Global Relationship | Yōta Fukuda, Masahiko Yoshizawa |
Quality Assurance | Ken Kuwahara, Yuji Shibata, Ryoji Takahashi, Yasuhiro Fukaya, Kouki Iwao, Akihide Ono, Ryuta Sano, Masaya Nakada, Masahito Kikuta, Ayumu Kimura, Keigo Sawada, Kensuke Fukuhara, Shimpei Aizawa, Masahiko Ide, Shinya Sasaki, Natsuki Koyama, Wataru Okumura, Hiroshi Watanabe, Hiroki Naganuma, Kaname Nakano, Ryosuke Yamada, Takumi Netsu, Kaori Kasuya, Ayako Jinno |
Customer Service | Yuko Tsukui, Aya Nishizawa, Hirona Kita |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Marketing, Sales & Digital |
|
Marketing Director | Daisuke Nagaoka, Youngmi Ahn |
Marketing Assistant | Kosuke Niiyama |
General Manager of Sales & Digital | Hideyuki Okabayashi |
Digital Business Director | Kohei Oishi |
Digital Business Manager | Will Chen, Takehiro Hashiba, Yuki Ishii, Yuki Tsujimoto, Midori Sugiyama, Maki Takizawa |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Finance & Accounting |
|
Finance & Accounting Manager | Nobuyuki Tanaka, Yoshiaki Saito, Emiko Akechi |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: System |
|
Data Infrastructure Manager | Norio Takahashi, Hatsumi Ito |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc.: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | Koutarou Usui, Maya Itō, Tsuyoshi Koda |
QA & Localization Support | Keywords Studios |
Design Room Archaia | Yasushi Otsuka |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Core Game Team |
|
Brand Manager | Kristeen L. Kennedy |
Production Project Manager | Jesse Mejia |
Associate Localization Project Manager | James Peters |
Quality Control Project Manager | Steven Wilton, Keith Alorro |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Executive Team |
|
CEO | Naoki Katashima |
COO | Yoshi Niki |
SVP Finance/IS/Corporate Strategy | Kunio Ikoma |
Administrative Assistant | Kaoru Fujimoto |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Licensing & Business Strategy, Production Services |
|
Director of Production Services | Katrin Darolle |
Producer | Frank Hom |
Production Manager | David Moya |
Sr. Production Project Manager | Eric Sawi |
Production Project Managers | Y Pham, Ryan Roque |
Senior Localization Manager | Matthew Coburn |
Lead Localization Project Manager | Minako Takahashi |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Franziska Evans |
Localization Project Managers | Brittany Schieron, Nicolas Paris |
Associate Localization Project Managers | Saiho Kwan, Ian Keller, Justin Flaherty |
Localization Specialists | Juliana Fontenele Berto A. Corréa, Ulises Magaña |
Bug Translator | Koichi Sawada |
Senior Localization Copywriter | Kendal White |
Directors, Licensing & Business Strategy | Shoya Yamazaki, Shuhei Hokari, Wataru Nakasuji |
Senior Manager, Licensing & Business Strategy | Ko Yamamichi |
Manager, Licensing & Business Strategy | XiaoYu Feng |
Senior Licensing Manager | Kyoko Acheson |
Associate Licensing Manager | Kazuta Fukuhara |
Licensing Administrator | Kanako Suzuki |
Vice President, Business Development | Karim Farghaly |
Sr. Manager, Business Development | David Wood, Tim Andrade |
Corporate Business Development Manager | Yuki Otake |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Operations |
|
Senior Director, Operations & Applications | Hans Lui |
Senior Operations Manager | Jennifer Tersigni |
Senior Business Solutions Manager | Jean Wong |
Operations Analyst | David Wang |
Office Manager | Korey Balinton |
Applications Support Specialist | Shin Young |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Sales |
|
Head of Sales | Terry Carlson |
Administrative Assistant | Tomomi Takahashi |
Senior Director of Sales | Melani Windham |
Senior Director of Retail Marketing & Merchandising | Laura Yoshioka |
Associate Manager, Channel Marketing | Patricia Sousa |
Sales Manager | Christine Finch |
Senior Sales Operations Specialist | May Hayes, Julianna Chavez |
Business Operations Tools Analyst | Allison Truong |
Sales Manager, LATAM | Leo Ponsoni |
Mexico Sales & Marketing Manager | Horacio Segrove |
Ecommerce Specialist | Sadie Phung |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Publishing |
|
VP of Publishing | Ross Borden |
Senior Director | Dennis Lee |
Director, Brand Marketing & Esports | Wilson Cheng |
Senior Global Brand Managers | Stephen Akana, Jennifer Tsang |
Senior Brand Manager | Pearl Lai, Katrina Castillo, Hosun Lee |
Brand Manager | Tommy Koo |
Associate Brand Managers | Abelina Villegas, Boka Agboje, Karie Lee, Angela Chen, Summer Nguyen |
Director, Communications, Social Media, Corporate Social Responsibility | Denny Chiu |
Senior Public Relations Manager | Nick O'Leary |
Senior Events Manager | Jason Cline |
Senior Manager, Marketing Content and Analytics (Americas) | Katja Thur |
Social Marketing & Community Team Leader | Javier Rico |
Community Manager | Shaun Brodie |
Community & Social Media Manager | Randie Lin |
Associate, Social Marketing & Community Manager | Sam Wilkinson |
Community Specialists | Josh Ashmore, Samantha Strong |
Community Coordinator | Krista De Guzman |
Associate Social & Digital Content Producer | Chrisia Marie Perez |
Media Manager/Strategist | Andrew Tedjo |
Esports Manager | Liam Slack |
Director, CRM & Platform Services | Ryan Grissom |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Josiah Koons |
Senior Creative Project Manger | Annett Hsu |
Creative Services, Project Manager | Geraldine Jiravanichsakul |
Senior Graphic Designer | Michael Le |
Graphic Designer | Amanda Pe |
Creative Video Manager | Adrian Amler |
Motion Graphic Designer | Jordan Koons |
Video Editor/Producer | Andie Lee |
Senior Platform Producer | Jason Schaefer |
Interactive Experience Producer | Jullian Dang |
Senior UX/UI Designer | Michael Gurney |
UX/UI Designers | Kai Carlson, Daniel Fusniak |
Lead Web Platform Engineer | Chris Fitzgerald |
Platform Web Developers | Patrick Hayes, Jeff Sawyer |
Web Platform QA Engineer | Edrees Wahezi |
Director, Engineering | Kaz Miyata |
Lead Compliance Engineer | Eben Howard |
Lead Integration Engineer | Haesoo Lee |
Lead Backend Engineer | Jose Delgado |
Associate CRM Manger | Titus Segarra |
Technical Project Manager | Tom Mao |
Senior Manger, Player Experience | Bobby Henson |
Player Experience Leads | Jessica Drewry, Takumi Kobayashi |
Senior Player Experience Representative | Ryan Phung |
Player Experience Representative | Joshua Mayer |
Director, Digital Business | Mike Chang |
Sr. Digital Business Manager, LCM | Jérôme Châtelain |
Digital Business Manager, LCM | Micah Geary |
Sr. Digital Operations Manager | Jhune De La Cruz |
Associate Digital Operations Manager | Victor Del Rosario |
Digital Marketing Managers | Alex Luong, Jennifer Huang |
Digital Marketing Coordinator | Benjamin Le |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Human Resources |
|
VP, Human Resources | Anh Nguyen |
HR Manager, Business Partner | Tom Strenth |
HR Representative II | Susie Arena |
HR Representative | Algie Yeung |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Information Systems |
|
Director, IS | Lee Hsiao |
IS Manager | Cang Truong |
Senior Server Ops Admin | Changyong Li |
Information Security Supervisor | Ishan Seth |
Help Desk Coordinator | Duong Nguyen |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Finance |
|
VP, Finance & Operations | Myrna Dobron |
Senior Director, Financial Planning & Analysis | Bertrand Seguin |
BI & Analytics Manager | David Chan |
Senior Business Analyst | Malcolm Dotson |
Senior Finance Manager | Ilford Tang |
Senior Revenue Manager | Christine Liu |
Senior Credit Analyst | Carey Lue |
Revenue Accountant | Anthony Loeding |
Controller | Zenaida Silva |
Senior Accountants | Jennifer Wang, John Pham |
Accountants | Kayoko Wakuta, Cindy Liang |
Senior Payable Accountant | Enid Li |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Counsel, Product and Commercial | Patrick Lundell |
Senior Commercial Counsel | Rafael Orozco |
Associate Product Counsel | Mark Nevada |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia |
|
Managing Director & SVP Asia Pacific | Gerard Noonan |
Director | Nobuhiro Kasahara |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia: Central Marketing Team |
|
Marketing Director | Dyan Ng |
Digital Business Strategist | Cyril Dorleac |
Brand & Events Manager | Eshley Gao |
IP Strategy Manager | Kentaro Hirai |
Publishing Coordinator | Lim Chee Yang |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia: Local Marketing Team |
|
General Manager (Sales & Marketing) SEA | Rainel Tan |
Sales Manger | Nicholas Ng |
Marketing Manager | Li Lan Tan |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Janice Teo |
Marketing Assistant | Shawn Sim |
Product Manager | Mira Lee |
Logistics & Account Manager | Renee Lim |
Creative Designer | Kobe Jin Yan |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Hong Kong |
|
Country Manager | Hamid Rahman |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Houston Chan |
Sales & Channel Marketing Executive | Jeffrey Lee |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Korea |
|
General Manager, Sales & Marketing | Tag Chang |
Marketing Manager | Jung-Eun Oh |
Marketing Assistant | Jay Nam |
Marketing Coordinator | Harry Cho |
Product Assistant | Hailey Shin |
Product & Creative Designer | Judy Jeong |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Taiwan |
|
Managing Director | William Wang |
Sales Manager | Benny Tsai |
Sales Representative | Peter Yang |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Joanna Fong |
Senior Product Manager | A-Ken Chen |
Product Managers | Zoe Kao, Sam Zheng |
Sr. Marketing Executive | Peggy Yeh |
Art Designer & Operations Coordinator | Lin Pei Hsia |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia: Localisation & QA Team |
|
Asia Localisation Manager | Chang Yuan Gang |
Localisation Manager (Korea) | Mindy Jeon |
Localisation Manager (Singapore) | Kantarin Leelahuta |
Localisation Manager (Taiwan) | Tsai Mulan |
Localisation & QA Project Manager (Singapore) | Daniel Cao |
Localisation Assistant (Korea) | Ash Kim |
Chinese Localisation Team Leader | Chiang Chi Che, Hsu Tsai Ying |
Chinese Localisation Team | Chang Kang, Chen Pei Yu, Chien Chin Hsien (as Chien Chih Hsien), Hsieh Wan Chi, Hsiao Li Yi, Hsu Yu Han, Hsu Yu Yin, Lee Yi Shuan, Lin Cheng, Lin Chih Yen, Liu Guan Ling, Lyu Syu Ling, Lin Hui Chin, Wu Chi An, Yang Chia Yu, Yang Shih Hao |
Chinese QA Project Leader | Huang Shih Wei, Yu Chiao Huai, Wang Kuan Chun, Wang Yan Zhe |
Chinese Localisation Testers | Chen Xian Zhe, Chi Ting Tu, Chien Shih Siang, Ding Jyun Wei, Ho Shu Pin, Hsieh Cheng Ju, Hsieh Cheng Ta, Hsu Kuo Huang, Huang Chi Long, Huang Shen Xing, Lee Chen Yu, Lo Fu Teng, Wang S Joan |
Chinese Ver. Translator | Debbie Chu |
Chinese Ver. Editor | Chih-Yeh Huang |
Korean Localisation Senior Specialists | Kai Lee, Ian Kang, Jinny Jung |
Korean Localisation Specialists | Douglas Kim, Ellie Jang |
Korean Localisation Team | Yuhwan Park, Kenny Kim, Louis Shim, Eva Song, Joshua Kim, Lucas Noh, Arcel Kim, Chandler Lim, Jenna Jin, Kyuseok Park, Ukhee Lee |
Korean Localisation QA Leader | David Lee |
Translation Services provided by Gamescribes |
|
Vice President | William Farrell |
Project Manager | Nasooha Junaidean |
Latin American Spanish Translators | Aida Carrazco, Emiliano Domenech |
Latin American Spanish Editor | Marina Llari |
Brazilian Portuguese Translators | Danielle Lacerda Correia, Ana Maria Pichini |
Brazilian Portuguese Editor | Hugo Alcoforado (as Hugo Alcofordao) |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America Inc.: QA |
|
QC Manager | Brian Yip |
Senior Quality Control Project Manager | Barret Pruden |
Quality Control Project Managers | Joe Floyd, Merwin O. Del Rosario |
QA Lead | Lucas Juen |
CQC Testers | Adrian Escultura, Andrew Abriam, Andy Tran, Arnold Feener, Daniel Bradway, Erin Logan, Giovanni Vazquez, Gregory Candelaria, Ian Nunes, Juan Miguel Dimalanta, Matthew Cain, Scott Davis, Simon Wu |
Additional Testing provided by Globalstep LLC |
|
Director of Operations | Sumit Arora |
Senior QA Manager | Piyoosh Sah |
QA Project Manager | Barkat Khetani |
QA Lead | Nikhil Hembade |
QA Testers | Yasir Khan, Shubham Balaji Renguntwar |
Additional Language Testing provided by Gamescribes |
|
LQA Test Lead | Geoff Field |
Latin American Spanish Testers | Gonzalo Garrido, Ricardo Zepeda Villanueva |
Brazilian Portuguese Testers | Edgard dos Santos Paiva Neto, Mario Grimaldo Tolaini Silveira |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope, a group of 863 people
- The Dark Pictures Anthology: The Devil in Me, a group of 562 people
- The Dark Pictures Anthology: Man of Medan, a group of 496 people
- Scarlet Nexus, a group of 390 people
- Pac-Man Museum+, a group of 387 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Caroline Fauchille on 319 other games
- Olivier Robin on 311 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
- Emeric Polin on 280 other games
- Vincent Hattenberger on 276 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Mark Storey, Freeman.