Shadow Warrior 3 |
Game Director |
Jakub Opoń |
Lead Producer |
Bartłomiej Sawicki |
Creative Directors |
Michał Szustak, Paweł Libiszewski |
Art Director |
Konrad Czernik |
Lead 3D Artist |
Tomasz Kus |
Lead Character Artist |
Piotr Rusnarczyk |
Lead Cinematic Artist |
Artur Malczyk |
Lead Engine Programmer |
Tomasz Obrębski |
Lead Environment Artist |
Bartłomiej Gabryś |
Lead Game Designer |
Paweł Kowalewski |
Lead Gameplay Animator |
Brad Auty |
Lead Level Designer |
Yasen Stoynev |
Narrative Lead |
Aleksander Sajnach |
Lead VFX Artist |
Dominik Misiurski |
Music Composer |
Maciej Kulesza |
Sound Designer |
Dawid W. Mika |
QA Coordinator |
Mateusz Jendrzejczak |
Head of Production |
Katarzyna Ludwiczak |
Head of Technology |
Grzegorz Rdzany |
QA Lead |
Daniel Jałocha |
Art |
Principal Concept Artist |
Paweł Świeżak |
Senior Concept Artists |
Maciej Birkenmayer, Elias Kiknavelidze |
Concept Artists |
Adrian Kubiak, Magdalena Świderska, Kajetan Ubysz |
Additional Concept Artists |
Adrian Bilozór, Krzysztof Ostrowski |
UI Artist |
Natalia Zdunek |
Principal Asset Artist |
Marek Kaplita |
Senior Asset Artists |
Justyna Leszczyńska, Michał Libiszewski, Aleksandra Rydel |
Asset Artists |
Tomasz Baraniecki, Paweł Dąbrowski, Marta Szuster, Mariusz Trzpioła, Damian Zubrzycki |
Principal Lighting Artist |
Rafał Mąka |
Senior Environment Artists |
Michał Gryn, Kamil Grzelak, Piotr Hermaszewski, Bartosz Jesionowski, Mateusz Kamela, Łukasz Michalczyk, Michal Moska, Jakub Piotrowski, Łukasz Ziobrowski |
Environment Artists |
Karolina Mach, Maciej Opoń, Patryk Tyszewski |
Additional Junior Environment Artist |
Paweł Paczyński |
Environment 3D Artists |
Mateusz Bednarz, Aleksandra Kurgan, Mariusz Osiński |
Senior Environment 3D Artist |
Krystian Pawlik |
Senior Character Artists |
Iaroslav Grygorash, Jakub Jeramowski, Kamil Trociński |
Additional Senior Character Artist |
Mateusz Baran |
Senior Technical Artists |
Piotr Cieciora, Grzegorz Wagner, Marek Wisthal |
Technical Artists |
Irina Katnikova, Jakub Klima, Grzegorz Kupiec |
Junior Technical Artist |
Bruno Randazzo |
Material Artist |
David Hartmann |
Senior VFX Artist |
Jarosław Ćwik |
VFX Artists |
Dominik Dziubalski, Pavel Mazanik, Tobiasz Żuk |
Animation |
Additional Lead Gameplay Animator |
Piotr Chomiak |
Additional Principal Gameplay Animator |
Dominik Gruca |
Senior Gameplay Animators |
Daniel McGeoch, Marek Tatar |
Additional Senior Gameplay Animators |
Martyna Marek, Piotr Sternicki, Paweł Wisz |
Senior Technical Animator |
Patryk Brzozowski |
Tools Programmer |
Patryk Brzozowski |
Senior Technical Producer |
Piotr Lancucki |
Technical Animator |
Aleksander Szymkuć |
Junior Technical Animator |
Jakub Krajewski |
Additional Technical Animator |
Jakub Janik |
Senior Mocap Artist |
Mateusz Poks |
Audio |
Sound Designer |
Michał Jankowski |
Cinematic |
Senior Cutscene Artists |
Tomasz Czubak, Łukasz Kratyński, Sławomir Malinowski, Herman Ragimov |
Cutscene Artist |
Piotr Baranowski |
Additional Senior Cutscene Artist |
Jarosław Krawczyk |
Senior Cutscene Animator |
Beata Szefer |
Cutscene Animators |
Patryk Latos, Ayse-Nur Wilkomir, Ireneusz Woytowicz |
Additional Cutscene Animator |
Piotr Kurzątkowski |
Design & Narrative |
Senior Game Designer |
Antoni Strzałkowski |
Game Designer |
Aleksander Nawrocki |
Level Design Supervisor |
Jakub Grabka |
Senior Level Designers |
Maric Chabbert, Michał Mazur |
Level Designers |
Dylan Fini, Hubert Gubrynowicz, Michał Sobczak, Mikołaj Szczotka, Piotr Tylus |
Senior Narrative Designer |
Sławomir Uliasz |
Additional Senior Narrative Designer |
Maria Borys-Piątkowska |
Senior Writer |
Haris Orkin |
Production |
Producers |
Sylwia Bujno, Łukasz Ciuma, Aneta Duszyńska, Magdalena Gnaś-Szymaniak, Krzysztof Mierzejewski, Klaudia Sordyl, Adrianna Użycka |
Additional Producers |
Mirosław Baran, Emilia Dziekan |
Programming |
Additional Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Łukasz Tkacz |
Senior Gameplay Programmers |
Nuno Afonso, Mateusz Buda, Mikhail Perekhodtsev, Kamil Zygmuntowicz |
Senior AI Programmer |
Karol Kosacki |
Gameplay Programmers |
Jakub Krawczykiewicz, Wojciech Łach, Krzysztof Siewiorek-Pieniążek |
UI Programmer |
Dorota Kadłubowska |
Additional UI Programmer |
Rudolf Kremer |
Principal Engine Programmer |
Marcin Świderski |
Senior Engine Programmers |
Michal Ćwiek, Łukasz Kadej, Robert Majewski, Marek Gałach, Alexander Kozlov |
Build Engineer |
Leszek Smoliński |
Additional Senior Engine Programmers |
Jarosław Pleskot, Piotr Turecki |
Quality Assurance |
Senior QA Specialist |
Abel Pérez-Abalde |
QA Specialists |
Michal Gieras, Zbigniew Grzedowicz, Olga Kowaluk-Golba, Łukasz Rembisz, Ilia Shabalkin |
Additional QA Specialists |
Andrzej Fit, Michał Wyroślak |
Flying Wild Hog Studio |
CEO |
Michał Szustak |
CCO |
Paweł Libiszewski |
COO |
Michał Hrydziuszko |
Finance |
Financial Director |
Robert Dobrowolski |
Additional Senior Financial Specialist |
Michał Wiechecki |
HR |
Head of HR |
Katarzyna Sekuła |
Senior HR Coordinators |
Marta Adamaszek, Mirella Kazimieruk |
HR Generalists |
Agnieszka Fido, Aleksandra Kuchcińska, Paulina Opiela, Ewa Tarkowska |
HR Administration Specialist |
Marta Sobczyk |
Junior HR Administration Specialist |
Małgorzata Dunin-Wąsowicz |
HR Recruiters |
Łukasz Płandowski, Adrianna Wiśniewska |
Additional HR Generalist |
Michał Kopeć |
Additional HR Partner |
Monika Zapał |
Additional HR Recruiter |
Klaudia Rozmarynowska |
IT |
Principal IT Administrator |
Marcin Klocek |
Senior IT Project Manager |
Mateusz Kośmider |
Junior IT Helpdesk Technicians |
Rafał Ptak, Paweł Rosół |
Legal |
Tax & Legal Manager |
Farida Wichrowska |
Senior Legal Specialist |
Maciej Konstańczak |
Marketing |
Head of Marketing |
Joanna Staniszewska-Sawicka |
Junior Marketing Specialist |
Andre Golebski |
Senior Marketing Artist |
Karolina Oksiędzka |
Marketing Artist |
Maciej Wojtachnia |
Video Editor |
Dawid Wrona |
Office |
Office Manager |
Patrycja Nejman |
Office Manager (Rzeszów) |
Katarzyna Konieczny |
Office Manager (Krakow) |
Marcelina Książek |
Junior Office Specialist (Warsaw) |
Marta Mucha |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Nicole Avery, Wojciech Bajor, Maciej Barwacz, Karolina Boczek, Jakub Bogaczyński, Monika Bucewicz, Jamie Bury-Zawada, Adrian Cieślak, Tudor Ciomartan, Arkadiusz Dziądziak, Ross Farrow, Karol Futyma, Tomasz Gop, Jacek Iwański, Jakub Jakieła, Piotr Janiszewski, Bartosz Jastrzębski, Szymon Jurkowski, Griff Jenkins, Richard Jolly, Krzysztof Karpacz, Dawid Kierepka, Michał Korniewicz, Marcin Kryszpin, Damian Kuźniar, Chen Liang, Marek Libiszewski, Ewa Lipińska, Mohammad Malak, Beata Marciniak, Piotr Markowski, Julian Matulaniec, Elżbieta Mazurkiewicz, Arnout van Meer, Eric Meyer, Mark Morris, Adam Mroczek, Łukasz Muszyński, Maciej Nowak, Karolina Otłowska, Jakub Paleń, Anna Podedworna, Rafał Pyra, Mateusz Romach, Emilia Rutherford, Mateusz Ryszkowski, Chris Sharp, Mateusz Siegień, Adam Skorupa, Adam Sowiński, Sebastian-Gerd Stolaczyk, Rafał Syty, Mikołaj Szpadzik, Maciej Szymanik, Katarzyna Szymczak-Skalska, Łukasz Skoczółek, Weronika Ściubisz, Robert Ślepecki, The TrailerFarm Ltd, Paweł Urbański, Paul Wedgwood, Krzysztof Wiaderek, Jacek Wlizło, Iga Wójcik, Michela Wray, Marek Wyroślak, Łukasz Zdunowski |
Cast |
Lo Wang |
Mike Moh |
Hoji |
Alex Dobrenko |
Zilla |
SungWon Cho |
Motoko |
Andromeda Dunker |
Additional Cast |
Lo Wang |
Jason Liebrecht |
Zilla |
George R. Ledoux |
Motion Capture |
Mocap Actors |
Maciej Kwiatkowski, Małgorzata Mikołajczak, Paweł Peterman, Zbigniew Stryczula, Wojciech Świeściak |
Outsource |
Outsource |
Krzysztof Bielenin, Grzegorz Domaradzki (Gabz), Benedykt Szneider, Grzegorz Paluch, Marcin Batylda |
Mocap.Games |
CEO |
Michał Hrydziuszko |
COO |
Mateusz Poks |
Motion Capture Lead |
Mateusz Poks |
Motion Capture Specialists |
Andrzej Kwasiborski, Daniel Mostowiec, Patryk Pieńkowski, Magdalena Wyszomirska |
Inner Environment LLC |
Senior Gameplay Animators |
Tamara Zawada, Brandi Borah |
Noiseroom |
Cinematic Sound Designer |
Paweł Łuczak |
Dialogue Editor |
Aleksandra M. M. Mikołajczyk |
Fuero Games |
Production Director |
Jarosław Różyński |
Project Manager |
Marek Marcinkiewicz |
Software Developer |
Aleh Akhrem, Vjatcheslau Nebyshinets |
Commercial Director |
Bartosz Stankiewicz |
Devolver Digital |
Executive Producer |
Luke Vernon |
Devolver Digital |
Fork Parker, Rick Stults, Graeme Struthers, Andrew Parsons, Harry Miller, Mike Wilson, Nigel Lowrie, Anna Sajecka, Kate Ludlow, Kert Gartner, Tena Žigmundovac, Vieko Franetovic, JM Specht, Jared Stults, Robbie Paterson, Jonathan Rosales (JR), Hazel Yang, Simon Chang, John Bartkiw, Mark Hickey, Abby Kuo, Karen Marshall, Juan de la Torre, Jeff Smith (Smitty), Adoné Kitching, Matt Nickerson, Mark Lloyd, Rodrigo Batelli, Douglas Morin, Clara Sia, Marcus Iremonger, John Tyrrell, Brian Chadwick, Daniel Widdicombe, Daniel Lučić, Danny Smith, Keith Chaudhary, Viraj Bihal, Sarah Seaby |
Tinsley PR |
Tinsley PR |
Stephanie Tinsley Fitzwilliam, Thomas Schulenberg, Colby Tortorici |
Cosmocover |
Cosmocover |
Salima Bessahraoui, Nyssa Woznicki, Matej Samide, Helena Green, Anouchka Rodet-Besson, Maxence Jacquier (credited as Maxence), Carlos G. Gurpegui (credited as Carlos), Davide Mancini (credited as Davide), Fabian Mario Döhla, Jens JJ Fernando Jacobsen, Frimousse, Misty |
Indigo Pearl |
Indigo Pearl |
Anita Wong, Luke Bennett |
Power Up PR |
Power Up PR |
Doug Johns, Vanessa Johns, Jayden Perry |
Kakehashi Games |
Kakehashi Games |
Toyofumi Morita, Zachary Huntley, Hiromi Watanabe, Yoriko Kuwahara, LayerQ (credited as LayerQ), Rasmus Wedin |
Loc & Load |
Loc & Load |
Sophie Cristobal, Patrick Baron, Fred Muller |
Testronic |
Testronic |
Iwona Szarzyńska, Małgorzata Twarogal, Michał Soral, Dorian Geisler, Bartłomiej Stajkowski, Kiryl Samylau, James Pickering |
DAQA |
DAQA |
Devin Seto, Tim Hudson, Ben Wibberley |
Keywords Studios |
Keywords Studios |
Davide Solbiati, Óscar Cruz, Thomas Berthollet, Eva Delacoute, Detlef Richter, Andrea Brumma, Ana Ávalos Reyes, Cristina Pérez Cerezo, Camila Ferreira Guimarães, Eduardo Villas, Alina Danchivskaya, Zoya Tomilina, Daniil Belov, Alyona Makievskaya, Bao Yibo, Liu Kan, Sun Kan, Ian Chang, Yu Yeung Tsui, Mia Chang, Kinra Cheng, Kay Huang, Michał Dyrda, Agata Gontarz, Paulina Smyczek, Xudong An, Diego Avila, Benjamin Chevrier, Shih-Jie Dai, Marta Grabowska, Wojciech Kass, Fabio Mantesso, Jakub Musialik, Yundi Mutevuie, Erik Oehler, Iga Platek, Giovanny Daniel Quiroga Pérez, Denys Septa, Iryna Trachuk |
Lionbridge |
Lionbridge |
Aleksander Kopeć, Bartosz Godun, Bartosz Pawski, Ignacy Przybylski, Jakub Hanc, Kacper Kubiczek, Kamil Kordowski, Łukasz Gustołek, Maciej Mazoń, Mateusz Zając, Patryk Madej, Patryk Szlendak, Paulina Bajer, Paulina Dąbrowska, Piotr Cyckiewicz, Szymon Daniluk, Wiktor Stajszczak, Wojciech Woźniak, Zuzanna Grabowska, Szymon Stajszczak, Daniel Smagowski, Mateusz Rajchert, Wojciech Kania, Adrian Pfaffenhausen, Maciej Kierszka, Michał Dróżdż, Szymon Bieniek, Jakub Krzowski, Piotr Wiśniewski |
Voice Production / Sound Production and Performance: Side |
Head of Studio |
Jessica Kent |
Production Manager |
Kaile Carrabba |
Senior Production Manager |
Christian Maestas |
Production Assistant |
Giddens Rateau |
Voice Director / Performance Capture and Lead Voice Director |
Sarah Elmaleh |
Additional Voice Directors |
Justin Villiers, Jason Baughan, Walter Gray IV |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Jesus C. Murillo, Gio Murillo, Bradley Elliott |
Post Production Supervisor |
Side UK |
Recording Studios / Sound Production and Performance |
Side, Soundbyte Inc., Tom-Tom Studio |
Production Babies |
Production Babies |
Wanda Drabik, Sara Gryn, Agata Obrębska, Marta Obrębska, Balbina Opoń, Nikodem Uliasz, Leonard Kosacki |
Third Parties |
Unreal Engine |
Unreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere, Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2022 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved |
NVIDIA® GameWorks™ |
NVIDIA Corporation |
Made with FMOD Studio by |
Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd. |
Uses Bink Video |
Copyright © 1997-2022 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses AMD Fidelity FX and FidelityFX Super Resolution |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc. |
Special Thanks |
Dawid Masiukiewicz, Adam Sawicki, Jonas Anders Petter Gustavsson, Kevin Strange, David Pither |
Third Parties |
Illusion Frame LTD, Omnicom Project SRL |