WolfEye Studios |
Creative Director |
Raphaël Colantonio |
Executive Producer |
Julien Roby |
Principal Engineer |
Borut Pfeifer |
Programmers |
Ben Howenstein, Jouan Amate, Jeff Lake |
Additional Programming |
Johnnemann Nordhagen |
Visual Design Direction |
Étienne Aubert, Emmanuel Petit |
Principal Level Artist |
Emmanuel Petit |
Additional Level Art |
Étienne Aubert |
Additional Level Set Dressing |
Gaël Giraudeau |
Principal Character Artist & Animator |
Étienne Aubert |
Principal VFX Artist |
Ewan Croft |
Principal UI Artist |
Julien Mario |
Additional UI Art |
David Heutmaker |
Intro Cinematic |
David Heutmaker |
Character Concepts & Character Portraits Art |
Cédric Peyravernay |
Additional Concept Art |
Emmanuel Petit, Viktor Antonov |
Heroes & Ending Cinematic Illustrations |
Frédéric Augis |
Ending Cinematic |
Peter Shaw |
Additional Tech Art Support |
James Sharpe |
Level & Quests Designers |
Joachim Daviaud, Christophe Carrier, Monte Martinez, Gaël Giraudeau |
Additional Side Quests Scripting |
Julien Roby, Trent Martinez, Zach Ford, Mario Di Pesa |
Original Story Concept |
Raphaël Colantonio |
Writers |
Lucas Loredo, Erin Firestine, Elizabeth LaPensée |
Additional Writing |
Mario Di Pesa |
Narrative Designers |
Lucas Loredo, Erin Firestine |
Additional Narrative Design |
Joachim Daviaud, Christophe Carrier, Monte Martinez, Julien Roby |
System Designers |
Gaël Giraudeau, Borut Pfeifer, Julien Roby, Joe Wintergreen |
Additional System Design |
Michelle Flamm |
Additional Design |
Chris Avellone |
Technical Design |
Joe Wintergreen |
Testing and Tuning Support |
Alexandre Colomar |
Audio by |
Gl33k |
Audio Director |
Matthew Piersall |
Additional Audio Support |
Tyler Cornett, Eric Heavin, Ryan Stunkel, Brett Johnson |
Score |
Choose Hellth, Matthew Piersall |
Credits Song 'Overdrive' |
By Weird Wolves, Produced by Battle Tapes |
Additonal Music by Weird Wolves |
Raphaël Colantonio (All Tracks: Writer / Performer), Ava Lee Gore (All Tracks: Writer / Performer), Weird Wolves music available on Spotify |
Voice Over: Narrator |
Logan South |
Voice Over: Anais |
Ava Lee Gore |
QA Leads |
Christian Jei Villa, Mark Andre Corpus |
Testers |
Matthew Timothy Corpus, Sandro Colantonio |
Business Development |
Binu Philip |
WolfEye PR by Neonhive |
Korina Abbott, Alex Davis, George Morgan, Matt Clements, www.neonhive.co.uk |
WolfEye Special Thanks |
Doug Church, Tom Leonard, Matt Dabrowski, Eric Stirpe, Seth Rosen, William W. Armstrong, Alexandre Leboucher, Eddy Webb, Anthony Huso, Ricardo Bare, Dinga Bakaba, Susan Bannister, Rich Wilson, Dillon Rogers, Zak McClendon, Christophe Lefaure, Adrien Thierry, Harvey Smith, Marco Mele, Maxime Maroukian, Jennifer Tonon (Outhouse) |
In memory of |
Zach Ford |
Devolver Digital |
Devolver Digital |
Fork Parker, Rick Stults, Graeme Struthers, Andrew Parsons, Harry Miller, Mike Wilson, Nigel Lowrie, Anna Sajecka, Kate Ludlow, Kert Gartner, Tena Žigmundovac, Vieko Franetovic, JM Specht, Jared Stults, Robbie Paterson, Jonathan Rosales (JR), Hazel Yang, Simon Chang, John Bartkiw, Mark Hickey, Abby Kuo, Karen Marshall, Luke Vernon, Juan de la Torre, Jeff Smith (Smitty), Adoné Kitching, Matt Nickerson, Mark Lloyd, Rodrigo Batelli, Douglas Morin, Clara Sia, Marcus Iremonger, John Tyrrell, Brian Chadwick, Daniel Widdicombe, Daniel Lučić, Keith Chaudhary, Viraj Bihal, Sarah Seaby, Eli Penner, M. Joshua Cauller, Bridie Roman, Lilac Chang |
Localization Team |
In memory of |
Ulrich Mühl |
Loc & Load |
Patrick Baron, Sophie Cristobal, Fred Muller |
French Version |
Stéphane Radoux, Michel Pimpant |
German Version |
Gabriele E. Kahn, Ulrich Mühl, Burkhard Strube, Roland Strube |
Russian Version |
ACE |
Portuguese-Brazilian Version |
QLOC |
Spanish Version |
ACE |
Chinese Versions |
Arthur Wang, David Lee, Harvey Janson, Wang Mengyou, Jokery, Sinusoid, Shei Shei, Julian Huang, Luchen Hsieh |
Japanese Version |
Kimitaka Ogawa, Makoto Shimo |
Korean Version |
Minseong Kim, Yulpyeong Oh, Jaewook Lee, Gowon Lee, HyungSeok Cho, Bada Im |
Bad Robot Games: Creative Consultant |
Game Design |
Clive Lindop |
Narrative Design |
Molly Maloney |
Writring |
Lynn Johnston |
Additional Game Design |
Amy Kalson |
Creative Producer |
David Baronoff |
Production Coordination |
Deonte Lang |
Additional Platform & UI Dev Support: Room 8 Group / Dragon's Lake Entertainment |
Programming |
Alexey Rodionov, Vladimir Ziablitskii, Eugen Zinchenko, Yevhenii Reshetnik, Oleksandr Nikolaiev, Darina Lyubashenko, Yevhenii Mykytiuk, Maksym Makarenko, Albert Khushnutdinov, Yevhen Andriievskiy |
Producers |
Oleh Okhrimenko, Anna Cherepukhina |
Business Development Director |
Eric Williams |
External QA by Lionbridge Gaming |
Functional QA Project Manager |
Ignacy Przybylski |
Functional QA Test Leads |
Adam Stolarski, Natalia Szlaga, Marta Wasyluk |
Functional QA Testers |
Jakub Krause, Maciej Łyduch, Adam Świderski, Natalia Orłowska, Maciej Chajdas, Cezary Matuszewski, Jan Rozlau, Mateusz Hołysz, Filip Dębowski, Patryk Gwizd, Maja Wisz, Filip Mackiewicz, Bastosz Godun, Kacper Kubiczek, Szymon Daniluk, Monika Orzech, Karol Rajkiewicz, Jakub Hanc, Marek Grzegorczyk, Miłosz Wilanowski, Grzegorz Wakuluk, Michał Łuczak, Emilian Mazur, Mateusz Gajowniczek, Klaudia Zajaczkowska, Martyna Nowinowska, Mariusz Sitnik, Błażej Lenarczyk, Patrycja Fijałkowska, Michał Gladkowski |
Compliance QA Test Leads |
Daniel Smagowski, Szymon Stajszczak |
Compliance QA Testers |
Adam Kopczyński, Piotr Wiśniewski, Sandra Krakowiak, Katarzyna Czerwińska, Mateusz Rajchert, Wojciech Kania, Mateusz Wojciechowski, Armina Smorongowicz, Michał Dróżdż, Maciej Kierszka |
Localization QA |
Localization QA by |
Testronic |
Other |
DAQA |
Devin Seto, Tim Hudson, Ben Wibberley, Edward Buffery |
Tinsley PR |
Stephanie Tinsley Fitzwilliam, Thomas Schulenberg, Colby Tortorici |
Cosmocover |
Salima Bessahraoui, John Tyrrell, Nyssa Woznicki, Matej Samide, Anouchka Rodet-Besson, Maxence Jacquier (credited as Maxence), Fredi, Carlos G. Gurpegui (credited as Carlos), Davide Mancini (credited as Davide), Fabian Mario Döhla, Kinga Delimat, Jens JJ Fernando Jacobsen, Frimousse, Misty |
Indigo Pearl |
Anita Wong, Luke Bennett |
Power Up PR |
Doug Johns, Vanessa Johns, Jayden Perry |
Kakehashi Games |
Zachary Huntley |
Weird West uses Unreal® Engine |
Unreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere, Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2022 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved |
Powered by Wwise® |
© 2006-2022 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Special Thanks to |
The Devolver beta squadron |
Mod Team |
Alexander Nilsen (Modkiq), David Fletcher (Fletch), Cristian Cîrlea (Trooper), Ryan Gandolfo, Yasen Stavrev |
VIP Playtesters |
Mark Borges Machado, June Park, Constantine Klushnikov (Wok), Andrei Sharikov (just_another_man), Marley Hannan, Dhrubajyoti Mazumder (Tech), Kyle Sullivan, Ken Warren (iJ4xs), Blake Bryant (Prax), Alexander Larsson (Larz), Jack O'Hare (Jakkar), Dylan Fee, Nicholas Fabe (Crema), Benedikt Geierhofer (Leogrim), Nerkho, Floris De Martelaer, Patrick Latham, Ryan Gandolfo, Neuchersky, Yasen Stavrev, Clay Massei, Aurelian Ioan, Timothy Mark, Wiktor Koropczuk, Eric Taylor (BeyondNecroDome) |