Unusual Findings
Moby ID: 193337
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2022)
711 people (82 professional roles, 629 thanks) with 973 credits.
Credits |
|
---|---|
Producers | Hernan Silvestre Lopez, Fabian Peruggia Ribeiro |
Script | Hernan Silvestre Lopez |
Game Design | Hernan Silvestre Lopez, Fabian Peruggia Ribeiro |
Lead Programmer | Fabian Peruggia Ribeiro |
Lead Artist | Juan Arfinetti |
Supporting Artist | Facundo Giovagnoli, Hernan Silvestre Lopez |
Poster Art | Taylor Nestor |
Sprite Animations | Juan Arfinetti |
Technical Animator | Fabian Peruggia Ribeiro |
SFX Editor | Fabian Peruggia Ribeiro |
Voice Over Casting | Hernan Silvestre Lopez |
Voice Over Edition | Hernan Silvestre Lopez |
Voice Over Editing Support | Renato Diaz |
Spanish Localization | Facundo Iglesia |
Original OST | Tomas Ferrero |
Special Themes |
|
"You Spin Me Round (Like a Record)" | Dead or Alive |
"'85 Again (feat. Miss KJ)" | Robert Parker |
"High Speed Overdrive" | Midnight Fighters |
"The Call" | Midnight Fighters |
"Careta (instrumental)" | Mathogo Vox |
English Cast |
|
Vinny | Zack Maher |
Nick | Kim Morton |
Tony | Jordan Hellier |
Vinny's Dad | Marlon Dunn |
The Bull | John Van Doren |
Cop | Zack Maher |
Gary Wilson | Zack Maher |
Smoking Man | Fraser Henderson |
Old Joe | Fraser Henderson |
Janette | Nichalia Schwartz |
Tom Guerrero | Jordan Hellier |
Carl | Michelangelo Slater |
Andre | Michelangelo Slater |
Mrs. Johnson | Kelly Nugent |
Ranger Jack | Jared Raman |
Ranger Troy | Charles Nguyen |
Samantha Radio | Kelly Nugent |
Guard New Frontier | Jordan Hellier |
Diane Guerrero | Kelly Nugent |
Kevin Guerrero | Matt Sinclair |
Robert the Bum | Michaelangelo Slater |
Farmer Earl | Bryce Buckley |
Beaten Man | Jordan Hellier |
Linda | Kelly Nugent |
Prisoner Castillo | Zack Maher |
Soldier at Depot | John Van Doren |
Admiral Rembrandt | Fraser Henderson |
Rembrant Assistant | Jordan Hallier |
Principal Smith | Zack Maher |
Yelling Man | Jordan Hellier |
Samantha Silverman | Nichalia Schwartz |
Furio | Charles Nguyen |
Spike | Zack Maher |
Slashy | John Van Doren |
Star | Rebecca Trepanier |
Rainbow Ray | Kelly Nugent |
Arcade Clerk | Rebecca Trepanier |
Alberto | John Van Doren |
Lemoncola Van Guy | Jordan Hellier |
Vanessa | Rebecca Trepanier |
Nickita | Nichalia Schwartz |
Tomasa | Kelly Nugent |
Hobbo | Jordan Hellier |
Morberto | Attila Puskas |
Snake Skull | Zack Maher |
Lemonkola Kid | Rebecca Trepanier |
Benji | Jordan Hellier |
Otto | Zack Maher |
Kyle | Fraser Henderson |
Walking Cientist | Jordan Hellier |
Tower Cientist | Zack Maher |
Elisabeth Falco | Rebecca Trepanier |
Nick Mom | Rebecca Trepanier |
Nick Dad | Bryce Buckley |
Russian Cast |
|
Vinny | Prokhor Chekhovskoy |
Tony | Yury Lenin |
Nick | Peter Kovrizhnykh |
The Bull | Mikhail Belyakovich |
Linda | Tatyana Abramova |
Admiral Rembrandt | Denis Nekrasov |
Nickita | Anastasia Zharkova |
Ranger Jack | Anton Eldarov |
Janette | Polina Scherbakova |
Gary Wilson | Alexander Voronov |
Samantha Silverman | Aliya Nasyrova |
Alberto | Daniil Eldarov |
Carl | Alexander Voronov |
Furio | Ivan Zharkov |
Tomasa | Polina Scherbakova |
Principal Smith | Alexey Vladimirovich Voytyuk |
Lemonkola Kid | Olga Shorohova |
Hobbo | Alexey Vladimirovich Voytyuk |
Tower Cientist | Daniil Eldarov |
Guard New Frontier | Ivan Zharkov |
Diane Guerrero | Anastasia Zharkova |
Ranger Troy | Daniil Eldarov |
Snakeskull | Anton Eldarov |
Kevin Guerrero | Olga Shorohova |
Vanessa | Alena Sozinova |
Arcade Clerk | Polina Scherbakova |
Star | Tatyana Abramova |
Cop | Alexey Vladimirovich Voytyuk |
Rainbow Ray | Anastasia Zharkova |
Soldier at Depot | Ivan Zharkov |
Yelling Man | Ivan Zharkov |
Elisabeth Falco | Anastasia Zharkova |
Girls | Olga Shorohova |
Robot | Alexey Myasnikov |
Nick's Dad | Denis Nekrasov |
Samantha | Tatyana Abramova |
Beaten Man | Daniil Eldarov |
Old Lady | Olga Shorohova |
Alberto Carrusel Voice | Alexander Voronov |
Robot Alien | Alexey Myasnikov |
Women | Anastasia Zharkova |
Prisoner Castillo | Alexander Kovrizhnykh |
Benji | Anton Kolesnikov |
Robert the Bum | Ivan Litvinov |
Central Computer | Andrey Mishutin |
Ralf | Gennady Novikov |
Farmer Earl | Oleg Konstantinovich Kutsenko |
Vinny's Dad | Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy |
Andre | Oleg Konstantinovich Kutsenko |
Kyle | Ivan Kalinin |
Cheftronic 2000 | Gennady Novikov |
Otto | Gennady Novikov |
Soldier at Geolab | Ivan Litvinov |
Spike | Gennady Novikov |
Smoking Man | Ivan Kalinin |
Slashy | Ivan Kalinin |
Soldier at Depot | Gennady Novikov |
Rembrant Assistant | Anton Kolesnikov |
Lemoncola Van Guy | Ivan Kalinin |
Ja-Mon | Gennady Novikov |
Walking Cientist | Anton Kolesnikov |
Other | Ivan Kalinin |
ESDigital Games |
|
Management | Silia Panayi, Oleg Kudishov |
Head of Project Department | Ivan Solovev |
Executive Producer | Aleksandr Kudishov |
Business Development | Valeria Belova |
Development | Aleksey Podbiralov |
Sound Production | Yury Lenin |
Localization | Evgeniy Metlyaev, Sergey Smirnov, Alina Burceva, Pavel Nikolenko |
Quality Assurance | Maxim Afonin, Denis Apostolov, Maxim Egorov |
Marketing | Vlada Kovaleva, Natalia Lukina, Alexey Ivanov, Artem Studenikin, Aleksandr Avramenko, Ekaterina Koroleva, Anton Kartenov |
PR | Vlada Kovaleva, Natalia Lukina, Alexey Ivanov, Artem Studenikin, Aleksandr Avramenko, Ekaterina Koroleva, Anton Kartenov |
Digital Team | Aleander Makarov, Alexey Kulagin, Ivan Abramov, Mikhail Gushchin, Aleksey Semerenko, Maria Levshukova |
Special Thanks |
|
Polo Audiovisual Córdoba | Special thanks for the support to the Polo Audiovisual De Cordoba |
Special Thanks to our Kickstarter Backers | Guillem, Nick Wilkins, Dr. Bastian Mitterhuber, Peter Williams, Adam, Rui Ramalhete, Feric, Curtis Myers, Lake Kubilius, Sebastien Larabée, Matthias Müller-Bothmann, Jason Sammut, Luigi V., K.B. Shinn, Anekcahop Makapob, Thomas Haenel, Dr. Werner Wenzel, Florian Urbanek, Dylan, Bobby Barkley, Sarah Rupert, Juan M. Zavala, Gunnar Hunzelmann, Gerschi, Ignacio, Göran Isacson, Jamie Hoyle, Quadro, Philip Boesecke, Johnny Mulligan, CloudyWizard, Matt Ferguson, Alan B., Gon, Yannick Benninger, Daniel Fearn, Nespeeshy, Gergory Prytyka, Leif Conti-Groome, Yann LeBrun, Asphyx, Cliff Karlsson, Khall Shariff, JustaJ, Lucas Suggate, Mert Öztoprak, John Gombaknight2 Rogers, John hancok, Michael Woo, Joy Houston, Kuroshui, Joe, Beat Germann, Adam Heck, Matthew Powley, Cryptic Hybrid, Claus Topholt, Naram Qashat, Lee, Michelle Alvarado, Climbingstars, Orion, Elmar Henkenstefken, Shayla Sawchenko, Sam Werner, A[xul], Igor Stoimenovski, Richard Piechowski, Julia Mitteregger, Mario Lozza, Marcel Weyers, Patrick Becher, Mark Clerkin, Juan Pablo Catera, Davide Frasca, Laserschwert, Jono Smith, Enrico Moretto, Mark Brill, Trevor Hill, Samou, Dennis Pauler, Kai Frerich, Henning Ludviggen, Tom Copeland, Simone, Matthias Guth, Chance Newland, Petri Piiroinen, Mike Athey, Hannes Winkler, Ralph Donatelli, Haevermaet Anthony, Adam Oksiuta, David Toth, Jonas Reinwald Mansoor, Peter La Farciola, Jasmin R, Alexander Lucard, TravisP, Matthew Berkhan, Greg Goodman, Daniel Sayson, Thorston Pohl, Kim, Francesco Ermanno Torchia, Matthias "Zoltan Redbeard" Bonesi, Derek Anderson, Peter Ljungman, NDGraven, Land Patricio, Kay Poprawe Alectoromancy, Patrick van der Ende, Chelle DeStefano, Ahmed Riaz, Jan Engert, Megollyen Fancy Factory, Jason Dalio, Juraj Halada, Ciro_Camera, Denis, Bjoern Parkman, Danny Godin, Spoonguard, Tieg Zaharia, Craig Tubb, Tinklepit, Nick, Forwarder78, Ouichelo, VoodooFX, Tobias, Brezelkorb, Michael Beurskens, Andrew Nicolle, Joella Berkner, Tobias Bendler, Kordanor, Porcupine, Maus Merryjest agl589, Ángel Castillejo, Szabó Péter, Marine, Rose Newell, Tom Hardwidge, Tuscani1987, Jonas, Elmontagne, Darren Bell, Guy Centino, Karen Wan, Josh Ball, Pascal, MGW, Shiny, Roniel Müller, Steffen Heinke, Enrique Robledo, Marc Fortin, Paul Zentjens, Stefanos Koutsoukos, Strelowkey, Richard, Kevin, Nektarios Karamalikis, Manuel, Maurizio, Simone Giovagnoli, Joao Carlos Bastos, Ferdinand Heider, Aviv Salinas, Kenny Krull, Marco Perazzo, Mel Mahwin, Brandi Gonofrieza, David Wiseau, Joseph Bossarte, Jeffrey Palmer, Paul Barrett, Nacho Fernandez, Frank Smith, Jérémy Lambert, Reid Harris Cooper, Martin Laliberté, Jon Cartledge, Timo Krahl, Usurper, Marcus Viech Kösters, Joris Ossewaarde, Martin Koenighofer, Kevin Kutlesa, Susanne Stohr, Nick Ward, Patrick Paquet, Kurt K, James Klingler, Luke Rideout, Michael Winne, Octavi Navarro, Stephen Gow, Sven Böyng, Marco Ferrentino, Gashu, David Kokosz, Mauricio Navajas, Rune Drotninghaug, Insanto Studios, James Thatcher, Robert, James Miller, Jochen Fosselmann, Stephen Antoni, Thomas Danielsson, Chickadee, Marco Natale Colombo, Jakob Nielsen, Salvador Roig Mascarell, Alexander Nenstedt, Walter Kraeftner, Vincent DeLaumenie, Walter Kraeftner, Henry Tufts, Paol_B, Henry Tufts, Harrison Ervin, Marvin Neil Lamug, Tim, Boogieman, Grant Weaver, Eugene Anthony Deziel, Sinead, Marco, Ivar Severinsen, Kasper Sordal Olesen, DWJoker, Piet, Danny Hess, HorrorLoren, Chris Stanton, Paul Reed, Paul Korman (The Phantom Fellows), Balázs Bakon, RFS, Alex Fernandez, Turianshepard, Tobias Gasser, Barry Aldridge, Mickaël Pesquet, Atle Jarnes Leroy, Anders Svensson, Oliver, Björn Friedrichsen, Brian Connors, Roel Herberghs, Ninjabreadman, Cuneax, Scott Byrne-Fraser, Giandrenzo, Ryan B. Hull, Tim Ellis, Hbomb, Colin Lodge, Marco, Jeff Johnson, Nimrod Yanai, Ian Brendel, Myrddin Starfari, Michael Specht, Omar Abul, Shimsy, Zingo, Euclid Rugmon, Wesray, Thomas Stessl, Andrin Riiet, Homair Jay, Krytee Kavanaugh, Pocket_Man, Bashr Ahmed-Courchesne, TheBlackSheep, Catsnk, Miguel Salgado, Alex Il Buono Wolter, James Crick, Andrew Lantides, Thilo-W. Finter, Summer Nettleman, Niklas K. Meike Bepunkt, Marijn Hubert, Alberto Jarabo, Peter Taucher, Patrick, Carlos, Wrenchman, Veekirarray, Corey Fisher, Elias Torres Suarez, Kieron Drumm, Mike G. Melanson, Peter, Donny White, Robert Nigro, Elmar Tewes, Kostis Gogios, Josué Hernandez, Lunaro, Justin Whitman, Ronnie Viklund, Alexander Goy, Adventureworlds, Marin, Tommy Hansen, Knutg, Campeador, Amir Grozki, Xavier Rochat, Todeswurm, Charlotte Hawthorne, Matthew Mayse, Luis, Michael Andrews, Matthias Blaesius, Dennis Joslin, Jorchim Hesse, Germán Piqué, Jonas Unaz Ärlig, Kerstov, Jae Bloom, Unsi_Long, Shakharn, Joxxer, Jacaloi, James, Stefan Thome, Michael L. Shavers, Liz Yates, 7130-Manuleum-79, Wacey Stavinoha, Aske Lorentz Christensen, Timo Gockel, Tomas Becks, Ali Cotterill, Colin, Knattertony, Michael Strickland, AwesomeJackTDudeKickstarterS, Sven_A45, FloydMason, William, Callahan, Alex Funke, Peter Simms, RichyNicholls, Christian Korte, Benoit, Dror, DoubleUbee, Timmy Petersson, Fmatzke, Marcospn, Rolf Scheimann, Tbmcan, Clay, Ivan, Mik710_0, TCMSurfer, Armin Diethelm, Bungnoid, Piltdown Man, Ezequiel Costa, B Lyle Blazkowicz, CHSR357, Marco Rosenberg, Fizbane Landsage, Jérôme Desmond, Ivan, Vassilis Beglis, Glen Brixey, Derek Chandler, Pedro Timóteo, Steven McKinstray, Sebastian-Tim Schmitz-Hertzberg, Icymel, Ioakeim, Bernd Goetz, Mawe, Sztojanov, Anders M. Ytterdahl, Tiziano, Martin Kirara Vendl, Borger Anders Vatle, Lakatos Norbi & Liza, Daniel González, Geppo, Jörg Burbach, Lannister, Paul T, Robert Mossberg, Arttu Haglund, Carol, Jorge, Malin, Jeffrey J. Ellen, Lauren Kneuss, Greg Squire, Andrew Robeson, Dimitri Galakhoff, Zaltys, Reto Ghioldi, Daniel Willis, Fabio Sarabia, Kennedy808, Thomas Legg, Franck, Ehren Minnich, Therese, Manuel Schäfer, Chris Holden, Charles Lewis, WildWil0007, Hannes Riebe, David Viars, Andy, Dan, Stephan Streidle, Magnamura, Lisa Ohler, Dan Spitzley, AmazingThor, Rudy Scott, Javier Galan, Tim K., Johnny Nys, Mark, Lauri Westerlund, Chris Jenkins, Steven "Blackthorne" Alexander, Dimitrios Karagiannis, Jake Malone, Pesti, Knightress, Sebastian Leutner, Cody, Stevew, Fredrik Bergström, L.D. Mackrell, Lee Bradshaw, Thomas Jansen, Martin Prediger, Stefan Faltin, Sheilla Bacud, Pawel K. Michael Hill, Jonathon Owne, Maciej Paluszek, Mykll Valiant, Caldwell, Elizabeth Burner, Sergio, Andreas Lindfeldt, Chris Clarke, Andrew Hall, Al Romaithi, Oleg Rezonenko, Mr. Schroeder, Eric Terwijn, François van der Linden, Chrisls, Tomas, Serena Nelso – Head of the AGRM, Peter Shadix, Gwendolyn H., Francisco Seller, Ben Jones, Torsten Walter, Lbmaian, Mike Cherun, Richard Keehn, Wild Gambit, Dan Ramsey, Sedona Naumcheff, Daren, Mario Müller, Sky5349, Niconemo, Daniel Baumann, Jared, Conor Reddin, Raymond Bryne, Ssteve, Anigame, Norman Brües, Gregory F. Gonzalez, Michael Wögerbauer, Sergey Berengard, Swordfirey, Dustin Rodriguez, David, Jan-Erik Sundh, Dr Wole, Jon Provencher, Bämbi Förest, Sebastien Rossignol, Eric Rausch, JackOfAllSpades, Marcus Rommel, Eeuwe, Isaac Griess, Nchatxu Vang, Christopher Holgate, Sugarpunch Games, Bjoern Bales, Riran Prinsloo, Jonathan Frost, Elizabeth, Jamie Broadhurst, Rom Babitski, Simon , Underdoeg, Leonard Brown, Nils, José Ramón Domínguez Rodríguez, Nico Barraud, Gaz Grym, Bavarian_Brushnerd, Christopher Parris, Fred Luzuriaga, Matthew Bianchi, Jeff George, Nissa Day, Duneking, Thomas Jeserofsky, Morten Rodam, Lauren Magnee, Ruth Hauser, Pedro Benito, Credes91, Zahar Khrapunsky, Henrik Christiansen, Peter Stybalkowski, Are Gunnar Aaro, Marcin Wichrowski, Mary, Jay Whang, Zak Phoenix McKracken, Sergei Polunin, Andrea Repetto, DcNerd2021, Richard Pattie, Matt Coles, Allan Tucker, Aubrie Adams, Jack Elliott, William Jones, Stallone7, Steven Clark, Soren Ladegaard, Crystal Bailey, Nathan, Zam, Daniel Delle Nevin, Oliver Hutschreuther, Paolo Anania, Patrick, Michael Craig, Michel Rijnders, Pandur, Beate Wilken, Tobias Marck, Simon Pennis, Jason Poston, Mark Williams, Emy Calder, Kostas Chadolias, Matthew Devine, Alessandro Pacifico, Javier Dieguez, Marcel Dunkelberg, Eric Pankoke, Gond, Michael Moore, Robin Glennie, Rommy Kobbero, Stu_1977_SemelB, Maciej Mirsik, William MCDonald, Level10Gamers, Sascha Meurer, Joshua Rivers, Alicia Huston, Katow, Daniel Jackson, HTN-K5, CTNelson, Josh, Craig Goodrich, Peter Street, Michael Robert Thompson, Thorsten Kaufmann, Marc Murphy, Thomas Turner, Kseniya, Gonzalo Cuevas, Tim Lammert, Dennis Franke, Pierre Conejero, James, Stuart F. Otterson, Captain Bosh, Alexis Ortiz, Philipp Tiesies, Dan Nations, John van Mulligen, Andy Zwoyczyk, Mario Liebig, Dylan Date, Anthony Luetmer, André Savetier, Raif Barnes, Alan Duncan, Jaime Herazo, Adam Bradley, Karina Krogh, Sean M, Anto Deviesw, Dan Hauenstein, Nick Mellon, Simon Sky, Gerardo Fransecky, Nichttime, LisaSimpson, Daniel Pickert, Alex Fullerton, David, Donny White, Elmar Tewes, Kostis Gogios, Lunaro, Ronnie Viklund, Marin, Tommy Hansen, Amir Grozki, Xavier Rochat, Matthew Mayse, Michael Andrews, Matthias Blaesius, Germán Piqué, Kerstov, Unsi_Long, Shakharn, Jacaloi, Michael L. Shavers, Liz Yates, Wacey Stavinoha, Timo Gockel, Colin, Michael Strickland, AwesomeJackTDudeKickstarterS, FloydMason, Callahan, RichyNicholls, Benoit, Dror, Timmy Petersson, Rolf Scheimann, Clay, Ivan, TCMSurfer, Piltdown Man, B Lyle Blazkowicz, CHSR357, Fizbane Landsage, Vassilis Beglis, Derek Chandler, Pedro Timóteo, Icymel, Bernd Goetz, Mawe, Anders M. Ytterdahl, Borger Anders Vatle, Lakatos Norbi & Liza, Geppo, Paul T, Arttu Haglund, Carol, Jeffrey J. Ellen, Lauren Kneuss, Andrew Robeson, Zaltys, Fabio Sarabia, Thomas Legg, Franck, Therese, Charles Lewis, WildWil0007, Andy, Dan, Lisa Ohler, Dan Spitzley, Javier Galan, Tim K., Lauri Westerlund, Chris Jenkins, Dimitrios Karagiannis, Knightress, Cody, Fredrik Bergström, L.D. Mackrell, Thomas Jansen, Sheilla Bacud, Jonathon Owne, Mykll Valiant, Elizabeth Burner, Sergio, Chris Clarke, Oleg Rezonenko, Mr. Schroeder, Chrisls, Tomas, Gwendolyn H., Francisco Seller, Torsten Walter, Mike Cherun, Wild Gambit, Sedona Naumcheff, Mario Müller, Niconemo, Conor Reddin, Ssteve, Anigame, Michael Wögerbauer, Swordfirey, Dustin Rodriguez, Dr Wole, Jon Provencher, Eric Rausch, Marcus Rommel, Isaac Griess, Nchatxu Vang, Bjoern Bales, Jonathan Frost, Jamie Broadhurst, Simon, Leonard Brown, José Ramón Domínguez Rodríguez, Gaz Grym, Christopher Parris, Matthew Bianchi, Jeff George, Thomas Jeserofsky, Lauren Magnee, Ruth Hauser, Zahar Khrapunsky, Henrik Christiansen, Marcin Wichrowski, Mary, Zak Phoenix McKracken, Andrea Repetto, Richard Pattie, Allan Tucker, Jack Elliott, Stallone7, Soren Ladegaard, Zam, Oliver Hutschreuther, Paolo Anania, Michael Craig, Beate Wilken, Simon Pennis, Jason Poston, Emy Calder, Alessandro Pacifico, Marcel Dunkelberg, Eric Pankoke, Michael Moore, Stu_1977_SemelB, William MCDonald, Sascha Meurer, Alicia Huston, Katow, CTNelson, Guybrush7, Peter Street, Michael Robert Thompson, Thomas Turner, Kseniya, Tim Lammert, James, Captain Bosh, Alexis Ortiz, John van Mulligen, Mario Liebig, Dylan Date, Raif Barnes, Alan Duncan, Adam Bradley, Anto Deviesw, Dan Hauenstein |
Companies |
|
Epic Llama | Epic Llama |
ESDigital Games | ESDigital Games |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Dying Light 2: Stay Human, a group of 27 people
- Syberia: The World Before, a group of 23 people
- 9 Monkeys of Shaolin, a group of 21 people
- Demon Skin, a group of 20 people
- Iron Harvest, a group of 19 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy on 84 other games
- Denis Nekrasov on 72 other games
- Alexander Kovrizhnykh on 56 other games
- Mikhail Belyakovich on 55 other games
- Ivan Zharkov on 45 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.