Blacktail
Moby ID: 196413
[ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2022)
229 people (222 professional roles, 7 thanks) with 307 credits.
A game by The Parasight |
|
---|---|
Directed by | Bartosz Kaproń |
Lead Programmer | Eryk Dykiel |
Design |
|
Creative Director | Bartosz Kaproń |
Senior Level Designer | Arkadiusz Wojdała |
Junior Level Designer | Lukasz Marchwiak |
Junior Gameplay Designer | Marcin Czerenko |
Additional Junior Level Designer | Aleksandra Nowacka |
Programming |
|
Lead Programmer | Eryk Dykiel |
Junior Programmer | Piotr Wojasiński |
Art |
|
Art Director | Bartosz Kaproń |
World Designer | Bartosz Kaproń |
Level Artist | Bartosz Kaproń |
Lighting Artist | Bartosz Kaproń |
3D Generalist | Marcin Kamiński |
3D Artist | Mateusz Burnetko |
Senior 3D Animator | Konrad Waszkiewicz |
Senior Concept Artist | Bartosz Kaproń |
Concept Artist | Paweł Wójtowicz |
2D Illustrator | Agnieszka Grzegorczyk |
Senior VFX Artist | Michał Błąkała |
User Interface |
|
UI Programming | Eryk Dykiel |
UI/UX Designer | Bartosz Kaproń |
Graphic Artists | Agnieszka Grzegorczyk, Paweł Wójtowicz |
Story |
|
Story by | Bartosz Kaproń, Nikodem Wojciechowski |
Written by | Nikodem Wojciechowski, Łukasz Skoneczny, Bartosz Kaproń |
Narrative Designer | Nikodem Wojciechowski |
Cutscenes |
|
Cinematic Designers | Bartosz Kaproń, Arkadiusz Wojdała |
Cinematic Animator | Konrad Waszkiewicz |
2D Cinematics |
|
Directed by | Bartosz Kaproń |
Written by | Nikodem Wojciechowski, Łukasz Skoneczny, Bartosz Kaproń |
2D Motion Designer | Maria Kulpa |
2D Illustrator | Agnieszka Grzegorczyk |
Audio |
|
Sound Designer | Wojciech Kiełbicki |
Music Composer | Arkadiusz Reikowski |
Quality Assurance |
|
Junior Quality Testers | Rafał Pach |
Additional Testing | Kacper Gwiszcz |
Localization Support | Aleksandra Nowacka |
Production |
|
Executive Producer | Bartosz Kaproń |
Project Manager | Maja Policarpo |
Production Assistant | Kacper Gwiszcz |
Back Office |
|
Administrative Director | Magdalena Putowska |
Office Assistant | Aleksandra Jankoś |
System Administrator | Ryszard Kasztelan |
Business Development Manager | Paweł Olszewski |
Voice Cast |
|
Yaga | Valerie Rose Lohman |
The Voice | Avalon Penrose |
The Black Cat | Adam Darski (Nergal) |
Borvy Borko | Beau Marie |
Slippery Jack | Beau Marie |
Knight | Beau Marie |
Rebel | Beau Marie |
Spy | Beau Marie |
Whacko | Beau Marie |
Elder Mushroom | Beau Marie |
Twigg | Beau Marie |
Bloom | Beau Marie |
Floret | Beau Marie |
Bud | Beau Marie |
Mushroom Kids | Beau Marie |
Other Grand Mushrooms | Beau Marie |
Other Cursed Mushrooms | Beau Marie |
Henrik | Beau Marie |
Peewee | Ian Russell |
Leewee | Ian Russell |
Boruta | Ian Russell |
Hunky | Ian Russell |
Sprout | Ian Russell |
Drath'eff Kha | Ian Russell |
Spiders | Ian Russell |
Villager | Ian Russell |
Baba | Anna Coombes |
Gordana | Anna Coombes |
Singing Plants | Anna Coombes |
Sh'neh Kha | Anna Coombes |
Zora | Luci Fish |
Slavitze | Rebekah Mcloughlin |
Blossom | Rebekah Mcloughlin |
Dragoy | Nicholas Richardson |
Volko | James Flynn |
The Ant Queen | Maja Policarpo |
Mr. Larva | Kacper Gwiszcz |
Gnolls | Kacper Gwiszcz, Bartosz Kaproń, Nikodem Wojciechowski |
Boboks | Kacper Gwiszcz, Aleksandra Jankoś, Bartosz Kaproń, Aleksandra Nowacka, Konrad Waszkiewicz, Nikodem Wojciechowski, Paweł Wójtowicz |
Rats | Kacper Gwiszcz, Maja Policarpo, Nikodem Wojciechowski |
Amber Spiders VO | Felix Dinger, Maggie Dinger, Phoebe Dinger |
Focus Entertainment |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Christophe Nobileau |
Managing Director | John Bert |
Chief Financial Officer | Laure d'Hauteville |
Secretary-General | Philippe Perthuis |
Chief Content Officer | Yves Le Yaouanq |
Publishing Content Manager | Gwenaëlle Wozniak |
Publishing Coordinator | Cécile Fléchon |
Chief Commercial officer | Vincent Chataignier |
Sales Director | Wilfrid Vinmer |
Senior Account Manager | Charlotte Derquennes |
International Account Managers | Camille Duchange, Toufik Kerdoun |
Sales Coordinator | Soufyan Jimenez |
International Account Manager | François Mainardi |
Logistics & Manufacturing Manager | Vincent Duhnen |
Sales Administrator | Julie Perrot |
Sales Administration Coordinator | Mamou Coulibaly |
Chief of Business Development | Julien Ramette |
Chief Coordination and Integration Officer | Luc Heninger |
Technical Director | Cyril Labordrie |
Head of Web Development | Fabien De Vienne |
Lead Web Developer | Florian Rambur |
Web Developers | Alexis Couette, Malek Yagoub, Marion Jacinte |
Head of Legal & DPO | Jessica Giraud |
Legal Counsel - Business Affairs | Julie Nauts |
Legal Counsel - Data Privacy/Compliance | Océane Pécriaux |
Legal Counsel | Guillaume Hamelin |
Chief Marketing Officer | Thomas Barrau |
Chief Creative Officer | Dessil Basmadjian Jian |
Communication Director | Pierre Gonzalvez |
Media and Partnerships Director | Julia Grenier |
Advertising Media Buyers | Hugo Lemaitre, Océane Porte |
Media & Analytics Manager | Sébastien Goyens |
Head of Brand Management | Yolène Poirel |
Brand Managers | Alexis Chevalier, Sylvain Le Roux |
Community Managers | Alissa Mejri, Rémy Ranawat, Diane Vouaux |
Head of Press Relations | Clémence Bigeon |
Copywriter | Mai-Vân Gaudez |
Head of Editorial & Creative | Thomas Butler |
Creative Producer | Jérémy Satin |
Art Director | François Weytens |
Graphic Designers | Noémie Delporte, Christelle Laugier, Mélanie Pompon, Mazarine Touzet |
Head of Partnerships & Influencers | Nicolas Weil |
Director of Video Department | Jean-Philippe Bouix |
Head of Cinematic Artists | Emmanuel Bahu-Leyser |
Senior Cinematic Artists | Isabella Basso, Michael Leroy |
Cinematic Artists | Clarisse Bresson-Cedrone, Marie Chalandre, Alexa Marie-Jeanne, Alexis Sabalza |
Assistant Cinematic Artist | Diana Moreira |
Head of Data Department | Stéphane Kaufmann |
Game Data Analyst | Louis Salomé |
Data Analyst Junior | Zoubir Sifaoui |
Project Management Director | Tristan Hauvette |
Head of Trade Marketing | Sing-Fun Shek |
Senior Trade Marketing Manager | Boris Kohler-Nudelmont |
Trade Marketing Coordinator | Marie Regnault |
Chief Production Officer | Xavier Marot |
Head of Line Production | Laurent Hue |
Line Producer | Zoran Milisavljević |
QA Managers | Marie-Thérèse Nguyen, Alan Vitige |
Head of Release Management | Mohad Semlali |
Release Manager Senior | Thierry Ching |
Executive Release Manager | Nathalie Phung |
Associate Release Manager | Erroline Giboulot |
Information Systems Director | Ronan Savy |
Information Systems Security Manager | Guillaume Chaudron |
Senior Technical Support | Jean-Joseph Garcia |
IT Technicians | Blanche Leguin, David Huang |
Network Systems Administrator | Steeven Bazin |
Voice Over Production: PRL Studio Limited (London, UK) |
|
Recording Producer | Michal Kaluzynski |
Dialogue Editors | Luis Huesca, Luis Zuleta |
Voice Over Production: PRL Studio Limited (Warsaw, Poland) |
|
Production Manager | Michał Jastrzębski |
Sound Production | Dawid Pietruszka, Krzysztof Kiełbasa |
Voice Over Production: SoundProve Studio |
|
Production Manager | Aneta Kwaśniewska |
Sound Mix & Dialogue Editing | Julian Gołosz, Wojciech Szuperski |
Voice Over Production: Roboto Sound |
|
Head of VO Project Management | Błażej Jóźwik |
Joint Head VO Production | Jakub Sikora, Karina Klimaszewska |
Functional and Compliance QA: QLOC S.A. |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Vice President | Paweł Ziajka |
Head of Business Development | Elena Roor |
Senior Business Development Manager | Adrian Czerwiński |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Operations Manager | Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Project Manager | Maciej Krzysztoszek |
Senior QA Compliance Manager | Jacek Fajfer |
QA Lab Managers | Piotr Badurek, Emil Lubowicki, Gabriela Malinowska, Tomasz Prusicki |
Learning & Development Manager | Michał Raczyński |
Learning & Development Specialists | Łukasz Bieńkowski, Aleksandra Grigorian, Damian Jasiński, Michał Kozakowski |
QA Team Leaders | Szymon Marciniak, Wojciech Tarasiuk |
QA Compliance Engineers | Kamil Kania, Maciej Sadowski, Mateusz Topolewski |
QA Testers | Natalia Biegaj, Damian Bryś, Marcin Burczyk, Dawid Cybuch, Cezary Lubiński, Eryk Niezabitowski, Jakub Rosenkiewicz, Tomasz Sulima, Miłosz Szcześniewski, Wiktoria Zawlik |
IT Director | Artur Szczurzyński |
Linguistic QA: Roboto Global |
|
Founder & CEO | Bartosz Lewandowski |
Vice-President | Dominika Szulc-Lewandowska |
Head of Project Management | Mehmet Yilmaz |
Project Manager | Yurii Demenskyi |
Business Development Manager | Kaja Zalewska |
Head of Multi-Language Localization | Julian Klag |
Head of QA | Denis Didenko |
Senior QA Team Leader | Mikołaj Szenk |
Core LQA Team | Chuhao Lim, Eliška Mannová, Kyung Sik Hwang, João Pedro Jacques Freire, Laia Fàbregas, Louis-Emmanuel Moisan, Marianna Chernykh, Martin Bräuer, Paolo Mike Panena, Ryotaro Hoshino, Sebastian Hamera, Song Beibei, Thomas Kowalski |
Localization: QLOC S.A. |
|
Senior Localization Producer | Alan Orman |
Director of Localization | Michał Cegiełka |
Vendor Manager | Magdalena Wilczek |
Localization: Keywords Studios Italy |
|
Additional English Proofreading | Keywords Studios Italy |
Additional 3D Modelling: QLOC S.A. |
|
Head of Art | Dominik Kosicki |
Senior Producer | Grzegorz Prusinowski |
Senior Character Artist | Arkadiusz Matyszewski |
Junior Character Artist | Emilia Makowska |
Music |
|
Music Composed & Produced by | Arkadiusz Reikowski |
Music Performances |
|
Throat Singing | Bart Pałyga |
White Voices | Zazula Vocal Group |
Instruments Performed & Recorded by | Bart Pałyga |
Chordophone | Bart Pałyga |
Fujara | Bart Pałyga |
Hurd-Gurdy | Bart Pałyga |
Jew's Harp | Bart Pałyga |
Koboz | Bart Pałyga |
Morin Khuur | Bart Pałyga |
Sarangi | Bart Pałyga |
Shvi | Bart Pałyga |
Additional Music |
|
Soundtrack Remixes by | Robot Koch, Czeluść |
In-game Ambient Music by | Wojciech Kiełbicki |
Additional PR & Marketing: Evolve PR |
|
CEO | Tom Ohle |
Account Executive | Lee Guille |
Senior Account Specialist | Bryden Keks |
Senior Communty Specialist | Astrid Rosemarin |
Social Media & Community Coordinator | Eric Lesperance |
Research Coordinator | Avery Di Soriano |
Research Specialist | Christophe Garlaschi |
Additional PR & Marketing: 32/33 Agency |
|
Social Media Manager | Michał Napora |
Social Media Additional Support | Sylwia Napora |
Additional PR & Marketing: Dead End Thrills |
|
Game Capture Artist | Duncan Harris |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Alicja Preizner, Magdalena Mieszczak, Wojciech Hordyj, BVD Studio |
Production Babies |
|
Production Babies | Bruno Kaproń, Dorota Wojdała |
Other |
|
A special thanks to | Our friends and families for their support |
- | Fundusze Europejskie - Program Regionalny, Rzeczpospolita Polska, Małopolska, Unia Europejska - Europejski Fundusz - Rozwoju Regionalnego, The technology used in the game was created as part of Project No. RPMP.01.02.01-12 0103/20, Co-financed by the European Regional Development Fund, Under the Regional Operational Programme for Lesser Poland Voivodeship for 2014-2020 |
Unreal Engine | Copyright 1998-2022 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved |
© 2022 Blacktail | A game developed by The Parasight, Published by Focus Entertainment, Blacktrail, Focus Entertainment and their respective logos are trademarks or registered trademarks, All other trademarks, registered trademarks or their logos belong to their respective owners, All rights reserved |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Atomic Heart, a group of 78 people
- Atlas Fallen, a group of 75 people
- Aliens: Dark Descent, a group of 73 people
- Evil West, a group of 68 people
- Banishers: Ghosts of New Eden, a group of 66 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Adam Piesiak on 161 other games
- Paweł Strzelczyk on 133 other games
- Sergiusz Ślosarczyk on 131 other games
- Paweł Ziajka on 129 other games
- Luc Heninger on 110 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.