Rockstar Toronto |
Technical Director |
Kevin Hoare |
Creative Director |
Greg Bick |
Producer |
Rob Nelson |
Lead Design |
John MacPherson, Sergei Kuprejanov |
Design |
Alan Blaine, Andrew Duthie, Damian Ebanks, Josh Needleman, Matthew West |
Programming |
Frank Kozuh, Grant Kim, Jon Paul Schelter, Kashif Shamim, Leigh McRae, Matthew Puthiampadavil, Nick Snell, Oscar Valer, Robert Mobbs, Stephen Orr |
Lead Technical Artist |
Alan Blaine |
Gameplay Scripting |
Andy Kwiatkowski, Colin Orr, Matthew West, Matthew Severin, Reginald Woods, Scott Penman, Terry Litrenta |
Dialogue |
Daniel Van Zant, John Zurhellen, Michael Thomas Zoccano |
Graphic Design |
Jonathan Hodge |
Lead Level Art |
Christopher Babic, Paul MacPherson |
Level Art |
Daniel Ebanks, Denny Borges, Yun Kyung Suh, Luke Shelswell, Michael Marquis, Peter Marshall, Pum Sarai |
Lead Character Art |
Kevin Freitas |
Character Art |
Benjamin Chue, Jonathan Hodge, Peter Armstrong |
Ingame Animation |
Abraham Ahmed, David Saguil, James Humphreys, John Kim |
Cutscene Animation |
Dennis Collantes, Lui Francisco, Rob Elsworthy |
Sound Design |
Steve Donohoe |
Music Design |
Steve Donohoe |
QA Manager |
Arthur Chiang |
QA |
Brannek Gaudet, Chris Conway, Kelly Grimes, Norm Brown |
Technical Assistant |
Jay Penney |
Office Administration |
Deidre Morgan |
Administration Support |
Melissa Bone |
IT Manager |
Mark Halata |
Rockstar NYC |
Executive Producer |
Sam Houser |
Producer |
Jeronimo Barrera |
VP of Creative |
Dan Houser |
VP of Development |
Jamie King |
Art Director |
Alex Horton |
Visualization Director |
Steven Olds |
Chief Technology Officer |
Gary J. Foreman |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Jeff Rosa |
Associate Produer |
Neil McCaffrey |
Technical Managers |
Sandeep Bisla, Dylan Bromley |
Lead Analysts |
Brian Planer, Devin Smither |
Rockstar Test Team |
Christopher Plummer, Crystal Bahmaie, James Dima, Jay Capozello, Lance Williams, Sean Flaherty, Michael Fleizach, Jonathan Farbowitz |
Business Development Director |
Sean Macaluso |
Research and Analysis |
Jon Galloway, Gregory Johnson, Joseph Howell |
Voiceover Director |
Navid Khonsari |
Cutscene Mocap Direction by |
Alex Horton, Navid Khonsari |
Script Supervision |
Franceska Clemens, Kerry Shaw |
Sound Editor |
Nicholas Montgomery |
Motion Graphics |
Maryam Parwana |
Production Team |
Eli Weissman, Peter Adler, Phil Poli, Anthony Carvalho, Jaesun Celebre, Robert Karol |
Additional Artwork |
Stephen Bliss |
Rockstar NYC Publishing Team |
Terry Donovan, Jenefer Gross, Jennifer Kolbe, Adam Tedman, Laura Paterson, Paul Yeates, Hosi Simon, I. Dave Kim, William Woods, Steven Knezevich, Brian Noto, Daniel Einzig, Devin Bennett, Lyonel Tollemache, Jordan Chew, Andrea Borzuku, Ivan Pavlovich, Tim Sweeney, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Michael Cala, Jerry Luna, Alice Chuang, Futaba Hayashi, Mike Torok, Mayumi Kobayashi, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Nick Giovannetti, Ryan Rayhill, Todd Zuniga, Thomas O'Donnell, Maria Tabia, Megan Henretta, Angus Wong, Kristine Severson, Tuukka Taipalvesi |
Rockstar Lincoln |
QA Manager |
Mark Lloyd |
Deputy QA Manager |
Timothy Bates |
QA Supervisor |
Charlie Kinloch |
Senior Lead Testers |
Andrew Mason, Philip Alexander |
Secondary Lead Tester |
David Lawrence |
Testers |
Jason Trindall, Philip Deane, David Fahy, Steven Bell, Andrew Webster |
Localisation Testers |
Chris Welsh, Carola Berens, Antoine Cabrol, François-Xavier Fouchet, Gabriel Bienzobas Mautaza |
Voiceover Talent |
Ajax - Warrior |
James Remar |
Ash - Warrior |
Ephraim Benton |
Cleaon - Warrior |
Dorsey Wright |
Cochise - Warrior |
David Harris |
Cowboy - Warrior |
Kurt Bauccio |
Fox - Warrior |
Thomas Waites |
Rembrandt - Warrior |
Andy Senor |
Snow - Warrior |
Sekou Campbell |
Swan - Warrior |
Michael Beck |
Vermin - Warrior |
Joe Lotruglio |
Beansie - The Armies of the Night |
Omar Scroggins |
Big Moe - The Armies of the Night |
Billy Griffith |
Birdie - The Armies of the Night |
Joe Lotruglio |
Chatterbox - The Armies of the Night |
Jordan Gelber |
Crackerjack - The Armies of the Night |
Adam Seitz |
Cyrus - The Armies of the Night |
Michael Potts |
Diego - The Armies of the Night |
Lloyd Floyd |
Edge - The Armies of the Night |
El-P |
Garrison - The Armies of the Night |
Steve Hamm |
Harrison - The Armies of the Night |
John Tormey |
Jesse - The Armies of the Night |
Nelson Vasquez |
Knox - The Armies of the Night |
Lee Rosen |
LC - The Armies of the Night |
Leif Riddell |
Lemmy - The Armies of the Night |
Chandler Parker |
Luther - The Armies of the Night |
Oliver Wyman |
Masai - The Armies of the Night |
Charles Parnell |
Mercy - The Armies of the Night |
Deborah Van Valkenburgh |
Scopes - The Armies of the Night |
DMC |
Sully - The Armies of the Night |
Rob Cihra |
Starr - The Armies of the Night |
Maine Anders |
Virgil - The Armies of the Night |
Curtis Cook |
Additional Voice Overs |
Adam Scarimbolo, Aesop Rock, Alec Tasooji, Andrew Lee, Anthony Carvalho, Anthony Macbain, Aviva Yael, Bernardo DePaula, Berto Colon, Beth Lyons, Burch Wang, Camille Gaston, Cesar de Leon, Craig Grant (credited as Chris 'muMs' Grant), Clem Cheung, Colin Morris, Datwon Thomas, David S. Jung, Dennis White, Dimitry Michann, Diqeena Moore, Duane McLaughlin, Eli Weissman, Evan Neumann, Evan Seinfeld, Flaco Navaja, Franceska Clemens, Fred Berman, Geoffrey Arend, Gregory Johnson, Holter Graham, Irina Lazar, Jackson Loo, James Lorenzo, Jamie Hector, JD Williams, Jeff Gurner, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Jeremy Parise, John Pogash, John Smooth, John Zurhellen, Jon Budinoff, Kevin Lynch, Khalipa Oldjohn, Larry Ballard, Lemon, Lloyd Floyd, DJ Mister Cee, Navid Khonsari, Nelson Lee, Nicholas Montgomery, Paul Sado, Poison Pen, Randall Rodriguez, Richard Chang, Robert Karol, Rocco Rosanio, Rodney Gardiner, Roderick Covington, Ruben Luque, Sam Gates, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Vincent A. Parker, William McCall |
Charlie - People of New York |
Kurt Rhodes |
Skinny Peter - People of New York |
Karl Weibel |
Stefano - People of New York |
Rocco Sisto |
The DJ - People of New York |
Pat Floyd |
Twiggy - People of New York |
Jack Luceno |
People of New York |
Abe Ahmed, Alexandra Ortiz, Andrew Lee, Andrew Lee, Armando Riesco, Ben Weaver, Chris Tardio, Dave Isaacs, David Lassiter, David Shih, David Frederick White, Dennis Ostermaier, Didi Wong, Fiona Gallagher, Gregory Johnson, Hana Moon, Hettienne Park, Jesse Perez, J-Hood , Joel De La Fuente, Jordin Ruderman, Keith Jamal Downing, Kenyan Lewis Paris, Kevin Merrill Wilson, Kevin Merrill Wilson, Kim Marie Lynch, Lane Keough, Lane Keough, Louis Torellas, Messeret Stroman, Mike Zoccano, Natalie Belcon, Natalya Wilson, Nicholas Montgomery, Peter Appel, Roy Woo, Sue Jean Kim, Sy Barstes, Tara Radcliffe, Tom Vergow, Valencia Yearwood, Vanese Smith, Yvette Edery |
The Police |
Anthony J. Mangano, Chad Coleman, David Brown, James Biberi, Kaper, Keith Murphy, Larry Fleischman, Matt McCarthy, Michael Arkin, Robert Larkin, Seth Abrams, Tommy Zurhellen, Tron |
The Dealers |
Andrew Totolos, Chris Vernon, Dan Mastrogiorgio, Jesse Lenat, Jubar Croswell, Lance Williams, Lou Carbonneau, Matthew Pozzi, Oliver Vaquer, Ron Simons, Scott Kelly, Sean Eden, Shawn Andrew, Sheek Louch, Styles P, Tarik Lowe, Ty Jones, Wilhelm Lewis |
The Hobos |
Daniel Van Zant, Joe Holt, John Zurhellen, Kevin Freitas, Rob Nelson, Robert Jason Jackson, Willy Carpenter, Jeff Ward |
Motion Capture |
Motion Capture Performers |
Bernardo DePaula, Chandler Parker, Chris Tardio, Daniel Hall, Ephraim Benton, Jama Williamson, Jeff Ward, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Joe Lotruglio, Kiki Goins, Kurt Bauccio, Larry Ballard, Manny Siverio, Mary Alexandra Stiefvater, Robert Jason Jackson, Roderick Covington, Tara Radcliffe, Vaneik Echeverria, Wilhelm Lewis, William McCall |
Mocap Studios |
Perspective Studio |
Bronx Conclave Movie |
Cosgrove Hall Films - Manchester UK |
Acknowledgements |
In-Game Brand Acknowledgement |
The adidas word mark, the Three-Stripes trademark and the Trefoil Logo are the property of adidas-Salomon AG and are used with permission, CHAMPION and the Bow Tie logo used under license from Federal-Mogul Ignition Company, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Federal-Mogul Corporation, The trademarks and copyrights associated with CBGB's are used under license from CBGB's |
Special Thanks to SSUR for commissioning the following NYC Graffiti Artists |
FUTURA, DONDI, NACO, TRACY 168, REVOLT, JAMESTOP/JEE 2/, AFROMAN , DURO, KANO, STAY HIGH 149, CRIME/CRIMEWAVE/CRIMEMALA, HURST, ELHADJ, FLINT 707, SEEN, CAP/CAP ONE, Cey Adams |
Additional Graffiti Artists |
Mike Kaves, MIN, IZ THE WIZ, Erin Zimerman, NEW YORK POST is a registered trademark of NYP Holdings Inc. and is used with permission. All Rights reserved, All other marks and trademarks are properties of their respective owners |
Viacom Consumer Products |
VP, Interactive |
Sandi Isaacs |
Sr. Director, Interactive |
Harry Lang |
Manager, Interactive |
Daniel Felts |
Coordinator, Interactive |
Beth Giles |
VCP would like to extend special thanks to the following |
Norman Becker, Chris Saito, Marla White, Trisha Garrett, Jennifer Slutz, Stacey Lalone |
Music Credits |
Score by |
Steve Donohoe, Neveroddoreven |
Guitar |
Russell Simpson |
Bass |
Jeff Scale |
Drums |
Brian Vella |
Recorded at |
Metalworks Studios - Toronto |
Engineered by |
Ian Bodzasi |
Theme from "The Warriors" |
Barry De Vorzon |
"Nowhere to Run" |
Arnold McCuller |
"Echoes In My Mind" |
Mandrill |
"The Flight" |
Barry De Vorzon |
"In The City" |
Joe Walsh |
"Love Is A Fire" |
Genya Ravan |
"Baseball Furies Chase" |
Barry De Vorzon |
"You're Movin' Too Slow" |
Johnny Vastano |
"Last Of An Ancient Breed" |
Desmond Child |
"Don't Hold Back" |
Chanson |
"Get Down" |
Gene Chandler |
"Here Comes That Sound Again" |
Love De-Luxe |
"I Love Livin' In The City" |
Fear |
"Knock On Wood" |
Amii Stewart |
"Pueblo Latino" |
Spanish Harlem Orchestra |
"Remember" |
Vivien Vee |
"Shake It" |
Ian Matthews |
"Traigo De Todo" |
Alberto Alberto |
"When You're In Love With A Beautiful Woman" |
Dr. Hook |
Thanks |
Thanks to |
Leslie Benzies, Rita Liberator, Liezl Jacinto, Stefano Zanger, Dick Zigun, David Gratt, Liad Krispin, Abby Guyer, Russ Karablin, Arthur Warren, David Lerner, Joshua D. Saviano, Deno's Wonder Wheel - Coney Island New York, The New York Post, OP, The Village Voice, Deborah Mannis Gardner, Mark Schwartz, Del Baxter, Terence Boylan, Bert Van Breda, Giora W. Breil, Kevin Carson, Jeanne Drewson, Laura Fasser, Jennifer Goodman, Alan Hawkshaw, Gary Hartnell, James Jamerson Jr., Lee James, Rod Kotler, Brenda Lahman, Diana LaPointe, Ian Matthews, Suzanne Moss, Kenny Ochoa, Marty Olinick, Mary Beth Roberts, Amani, Kim Smythe, Jerri Spencer, Don Terbush, David Williams |
Uncredited |
David Nottingham (uncredited) |