49Games Development Team |
Managing Director |
Jan-Hendrik Ohl |
Project Lead |
Thomas Mahlke |
Graphics Lead |
Thomas Mahlke |
Lead Programmer |
Dierk Ohlerich |
Additional Design |
Florian Knappe |
Concept |
Florian Knappe |
Gameplay Programming |
Peter Cukierski, Thorsten Kohnhorst, Michael Haar |
Technical Director (Graphics) |
André Adam |
Gameplay/Editors Programming |
Björn Gdanietz |
3D Graphics |
Borys Las-Opolski, Christoph Mütze |
Level Design |
Borys Las-Opolski, Oliver Samland, Ronny Pries |
3D Graphics |
Oliver Samland |
Characters 3D/Effect Graphics |
Thomas Heinrich |
Character Animation |
Gunda Gerig |
Console Programming |
Vasco Lohrenscheit |
Sound Design |
Ronny Pries |
Add. Characters, 2D/3D Graphics |
Kirsten Finke |
Sound Effects |
Thomas von Pescatore, Florian Kruse |
Level Design |
Daniel Callhoff, Christian Pollege |
Additional Text |
Maral Haar |
Test |
Maral Haar |
Special Thanks to |
Marianne Mülle |
49Games Internal Testing |
Lead Tester |
Marc-Kristian Suppa |
Tester |
Jan Bauch, Nicole Lange, Sven Edelweck, Matthias Eckardt, Florian Buchard, Michael Schröder |
Additional Testing |
Tina Mahler, Oleks Parkomenko |
RTL Enterprises GmbH |
Executive Producer |
Holger Strecker |
Productmanagement |
Christian Gaul |
Special Thanks to |
Markus Malti, Arnold Scheele, Oliver Rassle (credited as Oliver Rassier), Sabine Moormann, Stephan Kassung |
ISM |
Chief Executive |
Raymond Goldsmith |
Executive Producer |
Neil Critchlow |
Additional Gameplay |
Neil Critchlow |
Business Affairs |
Derek Mitchell |
Olympic Approvals |
Riva Smith |
Olympic Research |
Riva Smith, Jenny Loudon |
Video Editing |
Lee Cocker, Aaron Kirby, of Retail Media Group
|
IOC Television & Marketing Services SA |
Carole Harari, Sébastian Altina, Rita Barsony |
Special Thanks to |
Agenzia |
Torino 2006 Organizing Committee |
Lorenzo Giorgetti, Marzio Rigazzi, Raffaela Panie, Stefano Bracciantini |
2K Games |
Development Manager |
Fernando Melo |
Producer |
Denby Grace |
Assistant Producer |
Mark Ward |
Production Team |
Daniel Bailie, Simon Picard, Sajjad Majid, Scott Morrow |
International Marketing |
Matthias Wehner, Lia Tsele |
Licensing Director |
Claire Roberts |
European Publishing Team |
Heinz Henn, James Ellingford, Serhad Koro, Neil Ralley, Anthony Dodd, Jon Broadbridge, Mark Lugli, James Crocker, James Quinlan, Tom Baker, Tracey Chaplin, Chris Madgwick, Maike Loane, Laura Battistuzzi, Mark Jackson, Sarah Seaby, Thomas Mahoney, Adrian Lawton, Jonnie Bryant, James Sutcliffe, Gabriel Schorsch Hacker (credited as Gabriel Hacker), Jochen Till, Andreas Traxler, Alexander Harlander, Markus Wilding, Nasko Fejza, Federico Clonfero, Sylvie Barret, Monica Puricelli, Cristiana Colombo, David Powell, Simon Ramsey, Ben Seccombe, Leigh Harris, Warner Guinée, Raquel Garcia González (credited as Raquel Garcia), Sandra Melero Miguel, Chris Rowley, Iain Willows, Domenic Giannone |
PMTC Games Testing Team |
Testing Manager |
Tommy Goffin |
Project Manager Console |
Carlo Smeyers |
Project Manager PC |
Kristof Vandebeek |
Tester |
Benny Duchateau, Lens Huygh, Mark Pools, Kristof Thijsen |
Studio Funk |
Commentators English |
Jeff Caster, West Westbrook |
Commentators German |
Hans Joachim Peters, Volker Bogdan |
Commentators Spanish |
Alejandro González Fiel, E. Garcia |
Commentators Italian |
Emilio de Marchi, Dario de Muro |
Commentators French |
Jacky Nonnon, Guillaume Boullay |
Music Composed, Arranged and Produced by |
Tracy Johnson, obo Tubby Music Ltd.
|
Motion Capture Services provided by |
Audiomotion Studios Ltd., Tim Doubleday, James Witt, Mick Morris, Brian Mitchell, Matt Rank |
Motion Capture Talent |
Jo Candlish, Darren Yerby |
Translations French, Italian, Spanish |
Macfarlane International Business Services
|