Producer and Original Concept |
Pierre Szalowski |
Project Manager |
Stéphanie Poulin |
Production Assistant |
Sonia Ménard |
Lead game-designer |
Marc Benoit |
Game Designers |
Denis Pham, Éric Bondo, Félix Tremblay, François Bolduc, François Venne |
Lead Artist |
Louis Turcot |
Modeling Manager |
Vincent Pontbriand-Trudel |
Lead 3D |
Rémi Turcotte |
2D/3D Art |
Aline Desruisseaux, Adrian Chang, Bruno Serré, Carol Bertrand, Christian Bedard, Christian Sirois, Daniel Perron, Éric Poulin, Jacques Marcoux, Jean-Sébastien Morin, Mario Guitar, Mona Lisa Chanda, Yannick Jacques |
Animation |
Guillaume Lafrance, James Humphrey |
Romanian Art Team |
Alexandru-Ion Radu, Matei Ilinca, Adrian Nen, Laurenţiu Trandafir, Vitalli Bălănescu |
Menus |
Ann Lemay |
Studio Manager |
Dominique Bordenave |
Canadian Studios Manager |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Art Production Manager |
Jean-François Mailloux |
Lead Programmer |
Nicolas Rioux |
Engine Optimization Manager |
Antoine Dodens |
Programmers |
Luc Dion, Eric Bégin, Jean-Francois Boily, Jean-François Cyr, Jean-François Dubé, Jocelyn Legault, Martin Guillemette, Stephen Mulrooney, Anthony David Brien, Stéphane Pelletier |
Menu Programming Team |
Razvan Jurcă, Aura Mistodie, Silviu Dragomir, Carmen Elena Grigorescu, Mircea Gabriel Dunka, Marius Vilcu, Andra Gheorghiu |
Canada Studios Manager |
Bertrand Hélias |
Studios Manager |
Éric Huynh |
Sound Production Manager |
Didier Lord |
Sound Designer |
Nicholas Duveau |
Executive Producer |
Martin H. Klein |
Original Score |
Dominique C. Grant, Sylvain C. Grant |
Engineering |
Mario Brillon, Dominique C. Grant |
Sound Effects |
Antoine Morin, Josué Beaucage |
Ubi Music publishing |
Joelle Caroline |
QA Team Manager |
Alexandre Boutin |
Testers |
Éric Martineau, Alexandre Raymond, Michel Bastien, Martin Marcoux, Philippe Samson, Jean Francois Boismenu, Jean Francois Lanier, Xavier Ovando, Patrice Larouche, Yannick Sochodolsky, Éric Millaire, Charles Doiron, Michael Mustillo, Éric Visconti, Stephan Leary, Sebastien Robillard, Daniel Jacques |
Director |
Jean-François Pothier |
Director of Photography |
Alexis Durand-Brault |
Actors |
Antoine Charest, Delphine Brodeur, Emmanuel Bilodeau |
Camera Assistant |
Éric Godbout |
Stylist |
Dominique Desrochers |
Make up / Hairdressing |
Rose Gurevitch |
Food Service |
Bonnie Jones |
Editing |
Éric Drouin |
Movie Production Manager |
Alexandre Bain, Karen Murphy, François Cardin, Sonia Ménard |
Machinists |
Chris Spears, Ivan Hawkes, Leonard Schmidt |
Production Assistants |
Mélanie Royer, Martin Vallières |
Storyboard |
Olivier Martineau |
3D Art |
Xavier Le Dantec, Guillaume Lafrance |
Score |
Dominique C. Grant, Sylvain C. Grant |
Producer |
Didier Lord |
Movie Sound Executive Producer |
Martin H. Klein |
Movie Sound Engineering |
Hans-Peter Strobl |
Assistant-Engineering |
Bernard Strobl |
Movie Sound Effects |
Antoine Morin |
Movie Sound Designer |
Joe Caron |
Sound Effects Engineering |
Jerôme Décarie |
Service Project Manager |
Nicolas Pajot |
Assistant Project Manager |
Frédéric Pinard |
Software designer |
Louis Lamarche |
Artist |
Éric Bellefeuille |
Programming |
Stephane Mouchel-Vichard, Guillaume Borgia |
HD Lead Artist |
Éric Bellefeuille, Louis Turcot |
HD Artists |
Patrick Sirois, Gervais Deschênes, Xavier Le Dantec, Charles Beirnaert, Guillaume Marcel |
HD Translation |
Coralie Martin |
International Marketing |
Carrie Tice, Jennifer Miller |
Product Managers |
Gwenaëlle Thebault-Tibolla, Sébastien Provencher, Remus Serban, Thorsten Kapp, Tina Hicks, David Darnés Mallolas, Franco Cassani, Rozenn Leard, Amanda Fuzes, Bruno Biemans, Hans José |
Music |
L'Onde de choc..... |
Recorded at |
Studios Marko - Montreal |
Special Thanks to |
Christophe - who shows us excessive speed and dead ends, Sabine - for her good vitamins, Anthony for the slam, Small-Tom for his polite lack of interest, Small-Toms mother, Marc-André for his gentle advices, Alain, Emmeline, Mélanie, and to all others |
German Version |
Localisation |
Frank Haut, Oliver Jörg |
Product Manager |
Thorsten Kapp |