Black Box Games Credits |
Programmers |
Scott Bristow, Daniel Chitan, Chris Lippmann, Eric Randall, Dave Roberts, Chris Robertson, Éric Turmel, Stefan Q. Wessels |
Tools |
Aaron Arndt (credited as Arn), Darrin Brown, Martin Sikes, Jason Dorie, Tristan Grimmer, Philip Ibis |
Animators |
Jason Carr, Matthew Cornelius, Philip Tse, Rob Oliveira |
Artists |
Maja Jensen, Casey O'Brien, Sebastiaan Reinarz |
Art Director |
Emmanuel Soupidis (E Man) |
Lead Modeler |
Rob Oliveira |
Modelers |
Joanne Parker Robertson, Curt Randall |
Sound Director |
Brian Green |
Sound Engineer |
Steve Royea |
Lead Designer |
Clint Forward |
Audio Scripting |
Hames Marshall |
Audio Design |
Hames Marshall |
AI Scripting |
Ferdinand Espedido, Clint Forward |
Global AI |
Dave Roberts |
QA Coordinator |
Rod Higo |
Testing |
Sarah Gandy, Matthew Cornelius, Hames Marshall, Philip Tse |
Office Manager |
Kimberly Manns |
Tech. Support |
Adam Harnden |
Executive Producer |
Paul Tremblay |
Producer |
Douglas Tronsgard |
Special thanks to Everyone else at Black Box |
Darren W. Gough, Jeff Johnston, Wayne Leung, Richard Mul, Ken Thurston, Jack Yee |
Commentary |
Bob Cole, Harry Neale |
Arena Announcer |
Bill Courage |
Crowd Programming |
Aki Rimpiläinen |
Crowd Animation |
David Dame, Kaj Swift |
Front End Music |
Anthony Valcic |
Front End Title Sequence |
Mathew Griffiths (Cycle Media), Sebastiaan Reinarz |
Additional Sound |
Graemme Brown, Darrin Brown, Russell David Klyne, Jeevyn Dhaliwal, Daniel Cornelius, Jason Dorie, Tristan Grimmer (as Tristan Grimme) |
Studio X Sound |
Paul Ruskay, Sean Stubbs, Greg Sabitz, Rob Plotnikoff |
Motion Capture provided by hOuse of mOves (Los Angeles, CA) |
Executive in Charge of Production, Motion Capture |
Tom Tolles |
Executive Producer, Motion Capture |
Jarrod Phillips |
Chief Technology Officer, House of Moves |
Taylor Wilson |
Director of Operations, House of Moves |
Rita Mines |
Motion Capture Technical Director |
Brett Gassaway |
Motion Capture Production Manager |
Christopher Bellaci |
Motion Capture Line Producer |
Line Spencer |
Motion Capture Director |
James Scanlon |
Motion Capture Artists |
Scott Carroll, Brian Doman, David Ahdoot (Dario) |
Motion Capture Technician |
Johnny Ravena |
Stunt Coordinator |
Michael Crestejo |
Motion Capture Talent Producer |
Christian Lalonde |
Motion Capture Talent |
Duane Leer, Christian Lalonde, Arthur We, Paul |
Sega Credits |
Senior Producer |
Gregory A. Thomas |
Producer |
Rustin Lee |
Assistant Producer S.C. |
Abraham Navarro |
Director of Sports Marketing |
Martha Hill |
Product Manager |
Stacey Kerr |
Sports Promotions Coordinator |
Geraldine Vargas |
Lead Tester |
Ed Brady |
Assistant Leads |
Bob Homan, Ken Robinson (Quick), Jonas Robledo |
Testers |
Amy Albertson, Rick Andraschko, Jay Armstrong, Lorne Asuncion, Roger Becker, Gabrielle Brown, Adam Cantwell, Joseph Edwards, Benjie Galvez, Howard Gipson, Joe Gora, Aaron Guadamuz, Keehwan Her, Brian Ivanhoe, Lindsi Kimizuka, Kyle Lai-Fatt, Jason Mercer, Chris Meyer, Steven Peck, Patrick Pendergast, Michael Rhinehart, Rick Ribble Jr., Ryan Roettele, Todd Slepian, Matt Underwood, Willie Wareham |
Special thanks to |
Kirby Fong, Peter Moore, John Golden, Robert Schonfisch, Scott Lambrecht, Angela Santos |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Visual Concepts, Circle Productions, Gary Lake-Schaal, Toshiyasu Morita, GM Place |