Pirates of the Burning Sea
aka:
Корсары Online: Pirates of the Burning Sea
Moby ID: 32969
Windows credits (2008)
244 people (187 professional roles, 57 thanks) with 268 credits.
Art Team |
|
---|---|
Art Director | Bruce Sharp |
Animation Team |
|
Lead Animator | Marc Overney |
Senior Animator | Thomas Tobey |
Animator/Character Rigger | Mat Staltman |
Animator | Lindsey Krassin |
Technical Artists | Jodi Shaw, Joram Hughes |
Character Team |
|
Lead Character Artist | Ken Osuna |
Character Artists | Te-Jui Darren Chiu, Vo Hoang, Young Jin Kwon |
Character Intern | Matt Goetz |
Environment Team |
|
Lead Environment Artist | Jeff DuLong |
Environment Artists | Gavin Mackay, Greg Frizzell, Woodrow Engle, Jason Hammon, Megan Merritt, Nathan Lange, Noah Presnell, Yenju Tseng |
Environment Interns | Adam Darmawan, Don Maddock, Jeremy Estrellado, Nick Beeson, Nick Rudolph, Reid Woods, Sarah Kang |
User Interface Team |
|
Lead UI Artist | Kevin Loza |
UI Artist | Diana J. Lee |
ArtCo Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Bryan Fu, Chie Sharp, Christopher Vanderleest, Dennis DeMercer, Dustin Haynes, John Evans, Nelson Brown, Oscar Baechler, Priscilla Firstenberg, Wyatt Dorn |
Community Team |
|
Director, Community Relations | Troy Hewitt |
Public Relations | Theresa Pudenz |
Community Specialists | Donna Prior, Tom Atkinson-Edwards |
Communications Specialist | Colleen Flynn |
User Content Specialist | Marion Edwards |
Web Developer | Kevin Tatroe |
Content Team |
|
Content Director | Jess Lebow |
Technical Content Lead | Raymond Wood |
World Designers | Chris Pramas, Cory J. Herndon |
Technical Content Designers | Anna Murchison, Valerie Miller |
Content Designers | Bert Harvey, Bryan Yarrow, Gavin Irby, Matt Tobiason, Patrick Hoynes |
Sound Designer | Jaclyn Shumate |
Sound Engineers | Chance Unterseher, Dan Duff, Mike Shandrow, Ryan Hendrickson, Zachary L. Spieth, Zachary R. Womack |
Assistant Sound Engineers | Jeffrey House-Bey, Jeremy Park |
Sound Design Interns | David Green, Jeromy Nails, Ryan Hendrickson, Tim Stiles |
Design Team |
|
Lead Designer | Kiva Maginn |
Designers | Andrew Clowery, David Ryan Hunt |
Development Team |
|
Director of Development | Joseph Ludwig |
Lead Software Engineer | Brady Houck |
Senior Software Engineer | Heidi Gaertner |
Software Engineers | Brendan Walker, Jed Lengyel, Justin Miller, Mike Byron, Wesley Hather |
Management Team |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Russell Williams |
Executive Producers | Paul Canniff, Rick Saada |
Producer | John Tynes |
Quartermaster | Anna Allred |
Operations Team |
|
Director, Operations | Jeremy Noetzelman |
Manager, Windows Operations | Travis Anderson |
The IT Guy | Justin Roberts |
Test Team |
|
Inspector General | Michelle Williams |
QA Leads | Andrew Binder, Todd Schultz |
Lead Software Development Engineer (post-launch) | Tim Sparkles (formerly Software Development Engineer in Test) |
Senior Software Test Engineer | Marc K. Watkins |
Software Test Engineers | Clint Kreider, Greg Hanefeld, Josiah Dodson, Sharon Evans, Simon Asplund |
Software Development Engineer in Test | Franklin Krause |
QA Interns | Elly Schofield, Xanda Schofield |
QA and GM Support | Playerbase Solutions, Tim Winter |
User Experience |
|
User Experience Researcher | Janice Von Itter |
Comrades Who Walked The Plank |
|
Mission Designer | Brian Yeung |
Software Test Engineer | Joe Longworth, Shawn Johnson |
Technical Director | Kamal Siegel |
Software Engineer | Nick Sagall, Thomas Sitch |
Lead Designer | Taylor Daynes |
The Cast |
|
Additional Art Assets | Martin Arts |
Composers | Adam Gubman, Jeff Kurtenacker |
Musicians | Adrian Decker, Dianna Gray, Matt Jones, Christina Knudson, Vladimir Maric, Ken Parker, Graham Phillips, Steve Tindle, Richard Tirk |
Historical Name Research | Arlene P. Canniff |
Additional Ship Models | Akella |
Sword Fighting Consultants | The Academia della Spada |
Additional Sword Fighting Consultants | Bob Borwick, Deb Fialkow |
Ship Combat Sound Effects | Richard King |
Sound Studios | The Art Institute of Seattle, Triad Studios |
Public Relations | Susan Lusty |
Voice Talent | Alina To, Ann Green, Blake Peterson, Brad Laina, Brynne Geiszler, Chris Pramas, Cory J. Herndon, David Green, David Goldstein, Deb Fialkow, Derek Lettman, Don Fleming, Eric Edelheit, Evan Newton, Frank Krause, Gene Thorkildsen, J. Maki, Jaclyn Shumate, Jasper Berg, Jay Gilliam (Cynik), Jay , Janessa Cummings, Jenessa Lang, Jess Dolle, Jessica Houston, Joe Hutchings, John Tynes, John West, Kelly S. King, Kris Darr, Kris Whittenberger, Kristina Yuen, Laurie Getchell, Lisa Anne Glomb, Michaela Kennedy, Michael Phillips, Morgan Rowe, Nathanial Duris, Nissa M. Ludwig, Peter Held, Renae Koshar, Rob Mullin, Scott McGough, Scott Walker, Shawn Booker, Steve Olivier, Suzie Strait, Tayler Lynn, Theresa Pudenz, Tim Sparkles, Toby Young, Tomo Nakayama, Traci Biegenwald, Zoe Edelstein |
Mission Story Contest Winners |
|
"Hunting the Coyote" | Nashoba Homma |
"Honest Dishonesty" | Blue Leader |
"Unforeseen Cargo" | Skorteus |
Shipwrights |
|
"Currituck" Periauger | Bracegirdle |
"Stralsund" Frigate | Eilelwen |
"Wenden" Third Rate | Eilelwen |
"La Belle" Light Corvette | Hans |
"Cruizer" Snow | Hans |
"Raa" Frigate | Jabberdau |
"Medway" Longboat | KrisWood |
"Couronne" Galleon | LiMuBei |
"Alexander" Fourth Rate | LiMuBei |
"Renard" Chasse-Maree | Marion van Ghent |
"Sultan" Fluyt | Marion van Ghent |
"Hermes" Packet-Boat | Marion van Ghent |
"Olphant" 44-gun | Marion van Ghent |
"Breton" Chasse-Maree | Marion van Ghent |
"Zuiderzee" Yacht | Marion van Ghent |
"Capricieux" Frigate | Michael O'Dwyer |
"Van Hoorn" Snow | Michael O'Dwyer |
"Hiorten" Galeas | Michael O'Dwyer |
"Otter" Skuda | Michael O'Dwyer |
Fishing Smack | Reggae |
"Postillionen" Frigate | Remus77 |
"Trinity" Second Rate | Remus77 |
"Dromedary" Indiaman | Spankybus |
"Mignone" Indiaman | Spankybus |
"Poleacre" Xebec | Spankybus |
Jury-Rigged Barrel | Suzerain |
"Arcadia" Xebec | Tom Jeffs |
"Prince" First Rate | Victariand |
"Atlas" Bark | Xaphod |
"Agamemnon" Bark | Xaphod |
Beta Rockstars |
|
Beta Rockstars | Adam Bolla, Alex Buirch, Allan Melsen, Andrew Bastian, Andrew Blake, Chase Whiteside, Clint Clubb, Curt Cicotte, Dan Benavidez, Diane Weaver, Ed Benckert, Edward Cieslewski, Erik Jonasson, Gerald King, Glen Mills, James Bennett, Jason Eversole, Jason Turcott, Leah Chelone, Mark Bowry, Marshall Bell, Martin Clarke, Mathew Andrysiak, Michael Dwyer, Michael Long, Michael Tinnell, Michael Collins, Mike Rollins, Nicolas Jackson, Patrick Weaver, Paul Attfield, Peik Luf, Philip Presson, Raymond Bendt, Robert Goforth, Sam Visger, Sascha Boeck, Sebastian Schipper, Steve Bogle, Sue Collins, T. A. Matuska, Tommy Claren, Toomas Bjork, Tom Jeffs, William Glankler, And the thousands of others who tirelessly helped make Pirates such a great game. |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | To our long-suffering families. We couldn't have done it without you. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Earthfall, a group of 12 people
- Neverwinter, a group of 10 people
- Destiny, a group of 8 people
- Containment: The Zombie Puzzler, a group of 6 people
- Guild Wars 2, a group of 6 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Andrew Binder on 71 other games
- Michael Collins on 67 other games
- Shawn Johnson on 63 other games
- Adam Gubman on 38 other games
- Martin Clarke on 37 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by formercontrib, Jenna Kurtenacker, Freeman.