Electronic Arts Inc. - Bright Light Studio |
Executive Producer |
Robert O'Farrell |
Producer |
Michael Heywood |
Production Coordinator |
Jane Wilson |
Development Director |
Tony Dudson |
Concept Artist |
Jacques Gauthier |
Lead Designer |
Dominic Oldrey |
Additional Design |
Stephen L. Cox, William Lindesay, Simon Payne, Matthew Pelly (Cheff) |
Technical Director |
Nick Tuckett |
Lead Programmer |
Nick Tuckett |
Lead Game Programmer |
Simon Pick |
Game Programming |
Alan Broun, Idries Hamadi, Alexander Harkness, Will Hutchinson |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Antony Crowther |
Game Integration |
Stephen L. Cox, William Lindesay, Simon Payne, Matthew Pelly |
Lead Graphics Programmer |
Anthony Savva |
Graphics Programmer |
James Howard |
UI Programmers |
Alan Broun, Antony Crowther, Idries Hamadi, Alexander Harkness, James Howard |
Audio Programming |
Adam Philp |
Technical Artist, VFX and World Lighting |
Andy Johns |
Lead World Artist |
Ian Palmer |
World Modelling |
John Blythe, James Buck |
Lead Animator |
Neil Parkinson |
Cut-scenes |
Jacques Gauthier |
UI Art |
Kim Hughes |
UI Design |
Kim Hughes |
Outsourcing Manager |
Chris Battson |
Outsourcing |
Andy Johns, Neil Parkinson |
Additional Art and Animation |
Nikitova LLC, DQ Entertainment Ltd |
Video Post-Production |
Jamie Bradshaw, Jason Lord, Chris North |
Audio Director |
Lydia Andrew |
Technical Sound Designer |
Mark Angus |
Original music composed by |
Christian Henson, Joe Henson, Alexis Smith |
Music Conversion |
Ian Stocker |
Script Writer |
Dominic Oldrey |
Zubo Marketing |
Alex Bertie, Harriet Davies, Marie Bailey, John Fenno, Sarah Handley |
Global PR Lead |
Deborah Coster |
Developed at EA Bright Light |
VP, Studio General Manager |
Harvey Elliott |
Creative Director |
Will Byles |
Studio Finance |
Edward Gilchrist, Penny Lyons |
Senior Development Director |
Steve Pointon |
Technical Director |
Andrew Carr |
Operations Manager |
Patrick Klaus |
HR Director |
Kim Tyler |
HR Support |
Emma Simpson |
Additional Development Support |
Design |
Andrew Curtis, Matthew Duff, Andrew G. Williams |
Production/Management |
Darren Potter, Neil Garrett, Glen Hammond, Radek Majder, Adrian Selby |
Art |
Ross Burt, Peter Dobbin, Annes Stevens, Alex Rynn, Matthew Snyman, Lee Sullivan, Edwin Bradford |
Animation |
Gary Welch, Michael Pang |
Engineering |
Steven Ball, Marc Bannister, Ben Carter, Károly Faragó, Andy Gray, William Joseph, Chris Lennox-Lamb, John March, Kenny Mitchell, Simon Pilgrim, Tim Pynegar |
Audio |
Stuart Sowerby, David Newby, Barney Pratt, Donal Phillips |
Bright Light Support |
QA Manager |
Gareth Rogers |
QA Project Delivery Manager |
Andy Hall |
Embedded Testers |
Chris Brownsell, Stephen L. Cox, William Lindesay, Simon Payne, Matthew Pelly, Donal Phillips, Evangelos Vrocharis |
QA Black Box Leads |
Joe Grant, Alin Dima |
QA Black Box Testers |
Alexandru Craciunt, Mihai Alexandru Cuzmov, Dan Dobrin, Mircea Dobre, Razvan-Alexandru Dragu, Stefan Hacman, Adrian Ion, Dan-Marian Moldoveanu, Dan-Alexandru Pascu, Cezar Petcu, George-Ionut Popa |
Technical Compliance Manager |
Marcus Purvis |
Technical Compliance Lead |
Darran Wall |
Technical Compliance |
Lewis Cook |
Mastering Manager |
Sam Roberts |
Mastering Technicians |
Stephen Chard, Jim Slarke, Alan Vincent |
Localisation Project Manager |
Oliver Winder |
Localisation Coordination |
Brigitte Berner, Aurélie Bondon, Andrés Moon, Silvia Favia, Thomas Gasparsson Silen, Heleen Van Den Bossche |
Translations |
BeDutched, Natalie Smeets, Fredrik Sigeman, Ampersand Content, Karolin Gant, Amparo Ramajo Huélamo, Rémi Berthet |
LT Project Manager |
Fausto Ceccarelli |
LT Testers |
Jérôme Salic, Nicola Bergonzi, Dorothee Garth, Jarib Vázquez Madrid, Marchiano Loen, Joy Dey, Jean-Philippe Colin |
EA Certification Group |
Rene Apperley, Laura George, Tim Wileman, Ben Jackson, Sherwyn Augustus, Amy Kenah, Mike Kushner, Mary Joyce Sacman, Steven Cook |
ESRB Submission Specialist |
Ryan Roque |
Thanks to |
David Goulding, Dan Hayes, Marijka Strudwick, David Bryder, Frank Tindle, Toni-Marie Milliken, Derek Oakley, Tony Ord, Dan Meams, Duncan Ball, Oran Maliphant (Oz), Gavin Thompson, Adam Pickering, Kris Buglear, Graham Matthews |
Special Thanks |
John Riccitiello, Rory Armes, Kathy Vrabeck, Robert Nashak, Russell Arons, John Fendall, Gerhard Florin, Joel Linzer, Gabrielle Toledano, Bing Gordon, John Ward, Fiona Sperry, David Byrne, Deese Scott, Becky Glover, Rob Hardie, Hannah Hart |
Thanks also to |
Caroline Jenkins, Sarah Boylan, Alan Wright, Simon Keating, Steve Bilton, Joe Groombridge, Michael Mann, Mehdi Leffad, Donny Mahmood, Joanna Migodzinska, Rob Smith, Sandy Lockie, Donny Mahmood, Chris Bevan, Michael Colin Davies, Nick Ferguson, Neil McEwan, Mark Davis, everyone at Electronic Arts |
Based on an original concept by |
Robert O'Farrell, Andrew Curtis, Jacques Gauthier |