Crash of the Titans
aka:
COTT,
Crash: Lucha de Titanes
Moby ID: 36783
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ PSP ] [ Wii ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Wii credits (2007)
272 people (268 professional roles, 4 thanks) with 278 credits.
Radical Entertainment |
|
---|---|
Senior Producer | Kirsten Forbes |
Art Director | Yousuf Mapara |
Technical Director | Ryan Ridout |
Senior Game Designer | Joe McGinn |
Sound Director | Roman Tomazin |
Technical Projectmanager | Katrina Archer |
Production Manager Illustrations | Sarah Meagher |
Project Manager Game | Angie Schick |
Lead Programmer | Ian Gipson |
Technical Team | Brian Davis, Dusit Eakkachaichanvet, Jacob Morley, Malcolm Stead, Mike Richard, Neil Martin, Peter Chan, Pierre-Luc Tardif, Timothy Hinds, Tom Schulz, Xiangming Lu |
Game Designers | Robert Churchill, Desmond Hinkson, Ian Christy, Joshua Mitchell, Kasan Wright, Lauren Wood, Sheik Sahib |
Writer/Game Designer | Chris Mitchell |
Concept Art | Željko Duvnjak, Brandon Reimchen, Robin Mitchell |
Lead Character Designer | Raine Anderson |
Lead Animator | Nick Unden |
Game and Cinematographic Animators | Dimitry Kuperman, Kenneth Chen, Ron Sombilon, Steph Hoddy, Wade Howard |
Presentation Art | Lee Steg |
Stateprop Art | Alejandro Hidalgo, Eric Madill |
Environment Artists | Andrew Barker, Bryce Diamond, Anthony Eric Gabas, Laurie Kindiak, Michael Marraffa, Sanela Mickovic, Simon Harris, Steven Huang |
Texture Art | Adam Cable, Vilmen Mendoza |
Lead Lighting Artist | Manuel Silva |
Lighting Artist | Brad Dixon |
Special Effects | Landin Kent, William D. Mauritzen |
Sound Design | Cory Hawthorne |
Original Game Design | Marc Baril |
Lead QA | Hamish Millar, Ying-Wai Mark Ng, Tim Dale |
Testers QA | Patrick Donaghy, Xi Wang |
Additional Programming | Brad Kusy, George Mawle, Hongzhi Wang, Jasmin Patry, Jeremy Isaak, Larbi Mouedden, Vincent Mar |
Director Sound Department | Iain Ross |
Production Coordinator Sound Department | Nicole Pinto |
Dialogue Editors | Chris King, Christian Prohom |
Mastering Dialogue and Music | Lin Gardiner |
Voices (in alphabetical order) | Amy Gross, Audrey Wasilewski, Christopher J. Williams, Daniel Mann, Darryl Kurylo, Debi Derryberry, Greg Eagles, Grey DeLisle-Griffin, John DiMaggio, Jess Harnell, Kathryn Feller, Lex Lang, Matt Hill, Nolan North, Quinton Flynn, Richard Steven Horovitz, Tom Kenny |
Shadow Dolls Intro | Atomic Cartoons |
Additional 3D Art | Lakshya Digital |
Character Modelling Group | Daniel Roarty, Jeff Solway, John Zhong Yi Wang, Matthew Charlesworth, Tuan La |
Creative Services | Karen Mah, Shamus Hora, Ting Ting Chen |
Video Services | Craig Nelson |
Executive Radical | Kelly Zmak |
Special Thanks To | AVG, ATG, all other Radical Teams and supporting personnel, and Nan for coffee time! |
Development Focus Testers | Aeden Bridwell, Alexander Dellow, Brandon Matheson, Carling Ritchie, Fraser Forbes, Haley Matheson, Rory Dellow, Scott Ritchie, Stella Forbes, Wyn Wiebe |
Vivendi Games Executives |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Bruce Hack |
President Worldwide Studios | Martin Tremblay |
Head of Strategy | Cindy Cook |
Marketing Officer | Cindy Cook |
EVP Worldwide Sales | Pascal Brochier |
EVP General Counsel | Terri Durham |
Head of Finance | Jean-François Grollemund |
EVP Human Resources | Mark Schranz |
Sierra Entertainment Brand Marketing |
|
VP Global Brand Management | Al Simone |
Sr. Director Brand Manager | Ivo Gerscovich |
Global Brand Manager | Glenn Gregory |
PR Public Relations Managers | Matthew Frary, Lisa Douet, Bree Jandegian-Cotten |
VP Creative Servicomes | Steven L. Parker |
Manager Creative Services | Kristi Cheng |
Account Supervisor | Dalene Tarr |
Head of Consumer Promotions | Julie Thomas Knap |
Associate Manager | Matthew Allen |
Specialist | Nikki Pounds |
Head of Trade Marketing | Linda Ethridge |
Associate Managers | Jason L. Taylor, N. R. Pesquera |
Head of Interactive Marketing | Hal Paris |
Manager Interactive Marketing | Jack Walker |
Sr. Director Global Marketing | Chloë Rothwell |
Associate Manager Global Marketing | Chris Wincek |
Brand Coordination Manager | Deana Erickson |
Head of Global Consumer Research | Janice Charlton |
Manager Global Consumer Research | Linda Howard |
Analist Global Consumer Research | Page Patten |
Head of Console Publishing | Angelina Coley |
Console Manager EU | Melissa Brown |
Console Marketing Coordinator | Cathy Truong |
Media Productions Voice Over Director | Eric Weiss |
Production Coordinator | Amy Allison |
Vice President | James Carey |
Sr. Video Editor | Tonya Stumphauzer |
Video Editor/Graphic Artist | Stuart Ellison |
Screenshot Specialists | Kevin Hill, Blake Hill |
Senior Vice President Product Development | Mario Coculuzzi |
Director of Project Management Office | Ross Perez |
Associate Producer | Ryan French |
VP Technology | Brian Leake |
Localisation Team | Paul Murray, Eithne Hagan, Mary Kettle, Veronika Mang, Borja Guillan, Morgan O'Brien |
Head of QA | Samer Raad |
Office Manager Studio Support | Anna Booth |
QA Manager | Lester Broas |
Project Lead | Vincent Delupio |
Testers QA | Trevor Matsudaira, Raymund Pineda, Alex Gold, Dan Doberne, Steven Baker, Warren Kaye, Jason Colombetti, Childdan Oun, Julio Ferrer, Joseph Parise, David Asadourian, David M. Andorka, Jesse Sanchez, Justin Schriefer, Warren Patten, Aaron Jessie, Andrew Campese, David Agama, Albert Avalos, Karl Tars, Chris Shypkowski |
Group Manager Technical Requirements | Grant Bryson |
Group Senior Supervisor Technical Requirements | Joseph Olivas |
Group Supervisor Technical Requirements | Jose Beltran, Kevin Jackson, Ali Raza |
Group Testes Technical Requirements | Raymond Lee, Richard Tom, Lauren Kamieniecki, John Tittel, Lana McCarthy, Thomas Craven, Brian Lee Jones, Robert Gardner, Ryan Meloncon, Joshua Singleton, Dustin Portesi, Phillip Lawless, Kyle St. Clair, Fabian Tuason, John Donnelly |
Technical Director | Philippe Paquet, Asen Kovachev |
Wii | Bastien Legruesley, Dominic Byrne, Esther Hartwig, Gianni Scarpellini, Eduardo Martinez, Velle Korpela, Karl Frolin, Dan Moller, Winston Imanuel, Alexander Machon, Andrew Phelan, Daniel Cuadrado Sanchez, Diego Albano, Keelan Byrne, Lewis Bell, Matthew Roe, Romain Esnay, Stephen Geddes, Therese Andersson |
Localisation: Translation and Recordings | Evocati, Hifi-Genie, DAS TEAM/loca TRANS, Binari Sonori s. r. l., GameLoc Localisation Services S. L., Jinglebell Communicaions s. r. l. |
Global Teams |
|
VP International Marketing | Chloë Rothwell |
Manager Global Brand Coordination | Deana Erickson |
Global Brand Manager | Chris Wincek |
Executive VP Sales Europe | Xochilt Balzola-Widmann |
Production Manager Supply Chain | Erika Thiong-Soui-Ho |
Publishing Director | Annick Decrop |
Publishing Coordinator Europe | Dominique Chevallier |
Associate Director Operations | Fabien Tislé |
Legal and Business Affairs | Emmanuel Dresch |
Market Information | Grégoire Gabalda |
General Director Australia | Colin Brown |
Product Manager Australie | Jane Flockhart |
General Director Italy | Benoit Boutte |
Marketing Manager Italy | Sara Cantoni |
Product Manager Italy | Stefano Bertuzzo |
PR Manager Italy | Simone Isella |
General Director Spain | Emilie Pujol |
Marketing Manager Spain | Emilie Pujol |
Product Manager Spain | Sarai Aguirre Jaén |
PR Manager Spain | Sara Fernández |
General Director Benelux | Jeroen Smit |
Marketing Manager Benelux | Olivier Spaargaren |
Marketing Manager United Kingdom | George Georgiou |
Senior Product Manager United Kingdom | Joanne Fawell |
Senior PR Manager United Kingdom | Catherine Channon |
PR Manager United Kingdom | Jonnie Bryant |
General Director France | Julie Chalmette |
Marketing Manager France | Thomas Painçon |
Product Manager France | Géraldine Breuil |
PR Manager France | Clément Debetz |
Executive VP Sales Europe | Xochilt Balzola-Widmann |
Marketing Manager Germany | Frank Weber |
Product Manager Germany | Robert Häusler |
PR Manager Germany | Tim Ende-Styra |
General Director North-Europe | Camilla Anger |
Manager Sales&Marketing North Europe | John Häll |
Product Manager North Europe | Jonas Christensen |
PR Manager North Europe | Tom Lindgren |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Crash: Mind over Mutant, a group of 147 people
- Crash of the Titans, a group of 119 people
- Scarface: The World Is Yours, a group of 119 people
- The Spiderwick Chronicles, a group of 87 people
- Crash: Mind Over Mutant, a group of 85 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Scott Ritchie on 259 other games
- Grey DeLisle-Griffin on 219 other games
- Martin Tremblay on 159 other games
- Quinton Flynn on 147 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by PolloDiablo.