MLB 09: The Show
Moby ID: 39831
[ PlayStation 2 add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ PSP add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2009)
503 people (493 professional roles, 10 thanks) with 513 credits.
Programming |
|
---|---|
Senior Lead MLB Franchise Programmer | Tim Monk |
Senior Lead AI Programmer | Jeffrey McArthur (as Jeff McArthur) |
Senior AI Programmers | Mike Burton, Brian Hendley, Brian Ma, Leo Mortero |
Senior Audio Programmer | Steve Conrad (as Stephen Conrad) |
Senior Audio Systems Engineer | Christopher G. Braymen (as Chris Braymen) |
Senior Lead Front End Programmer | Jeff Ullman |
Senior Front End Programmer | Ben Hulse |
Front End Programmers | David Herman, Darin Hoffman, Brent Gumns-Hostrawser (as Brent Gumns Hostrawser) |
Senior Lead Graphics Programmer | Patrick Hager |
Senior Graphics Programmers | Jon Ramsey, John East, Chris Fodor, Tim Flier, Philip Van Valkenberg (as Phil van Valkenberg) |
Senior Lead Motion System Programmer | Tawn Kramer |
Senior Motion System Programmer | Lee Blum, Omar Canon, Cyrus Kamada, Joe Wilkerson |
Senior Online Programmers | Oren Peli, Jason Phillips |
Senior Programmer | Dan Enfield |
Art |
|
Senior Lead MLB Franchise Artist Manager | Paul Hainey |
Senior Lead Animator | Chris Clements |
Senior Animators | Weon Ju, Donny Sorvala, Emerson Johnson |
Senior Lead Character Artist | Gil Garcia |
Senior Character Artists | Robert Fitzgerald III |
Character Artists | Eric Heim, Walter Stuart, Joel Benjamin, Mike Jones |
Senior Lead Environment Artist | Shawn Robles |
Senior Environment Artists | Franz Borowitz, Bryan Paquette, Thai Tran, Kevin Weinstein |
Environment Artist | Sito Francisco, Dale Sedenquist, Anton Napierala |
Senior Lead Interface Artist | Thomas Jung (as Tom Jung) |
Interface Artists | Ashley Kim, SungHyun Baik (Tate), John Giordano, Steven Abbott, Christina Liu |
Technical Artist | Chris Rogers |
Facial Setup & Animation TD | Christoph Biehn |
Production |
|
Director of Production, MLB | Chris Cutliff |
Senior Producer | Chris Gill |
Producers | Jody Kelsey Jr. (as Jody Kelsey), Jason Villa |
Associate Producer | Clayton Read |
Design |
|
Senior Lead Designer | Kolbe Launchbaugh |
Senior Designers | Ed Brady, Eddy Cramm |
Designers | Lorne Asuncion, Greg Batalucco, Aaron Luke |
Lead Production Tester | Marcus Efting |
MLB Script Writer | Ed Brady |
Front End Scripting | John Gizzi |
Audio Producer | Andrew Bracken |
Management |
|
President of World Wide Studios, SCE | Shuhei Yoshida |
VP of Product Development, SCEA | Scott Rohde |
Senior Director of San Diego Product Development | Christian Phillips |
Licensing Account Specialist | Jennifer Kacizak |
Executive Assistant to the VP | Azucena Negrete |
SD Studio Department Administrator | Veronica Rosalies |
San Diego Online Development |
|
Senior Manager | Nate Wiger |
Lead Online Server Engineer | Peter Heino |
Database Architect | Hemanth Vijayanagaram |
Database Programmer | Luisa Giuffrida |
ICE Team | Mark Cerny, David Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Boris Batkin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, CĂ©dric Lallain (as Cedric Lallain), Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten S. Mikkelsen, Chris Carty, Simon Brown |
PD Services Group |
|
Senior Director of Tools, Technology and Services | Buzz Burrowes |
Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
PD Services Group: Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Senior Music Supervisor | Clint Bajakian |
Music Manager | Keith Leary |
Music Supervisor | Chuck Carr |
Associate Music Supervisor | Monty Mudd |
A&R | Alex Hackford |
Manager, Music and Licensing | Jason Swan |
Senior Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Music Producer | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Theme and Sports Music | Christopher Stevens |
Additional in-Game Music | Extreme Music Library |
Additional In-Game Music - Organist | Gary Pressy |
PD Services Group: Sound Design |
|
Senior Manager, Sound Group | Gene Semel |
Sound Design Manager | Rex Baca |
Lead Sound Designer | Kurt Kellenberger |
Associate Sound Designer | Ross Hendler |
Speech Designer | Bob Rissolo |
Additional Speech Design | Joel H. Copen (as Joel Copen) |
Dialog Editors | Andy Hicks, Nick Fletcher |
Audio Post-Production | Neil Uchitel |
Associate Project Manager | Kathryn Tunis |
Play-by-Play Announcer | Matt Vasgersian |
Color Commentators | David Campbell, Rex Hudler |
P.A. Announcer | Michael A. Carlucci (as Mike Carlucci) |
Voice Talent (Umpires) | Ramon Armendariz, Paul Engl, Paul Huscher |
PD Services Group: Visual Arts Service Group |
|
Senior Manager, Visual Arts Service Group | Michael L. Mumbauer (as Mike Mumbauer) |
Manager, Motion Capture Scanning | James Scarafone |
Project Manager | Douglas Hagstrom |
Lead Motion Capture Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Motion Capture Studio Technician | Eduardo Contreras |
Senior Motion Capture Trackers | Michael Shinkle, David Ibarra |
Motion Capture Tracker | Jasun Giles |
Associate 3D Modeler | Rolando A. Lerma (as Rolando Lerma) |
Lead Scan Studio Technician | Chip Parsons |
Manager of Cinematics | Nick Kononelos |
Production Coordinator | Michelle Conklin |
Texture Supervisor | Su-Cheng Wu |
3D Model Supervisor | Hong Suck Suh |
Lead Material and Shader Artist | Darren J. Robb (as Darren Robb) |
CG Artists | Marcelo Dos Santos, Emerlito Tanciatco |
Animation Manager | John Meehan |
Lead Motion Editor | Frank Strocco |
Senior Motion Editors | Brian Phipps, Eryn Roston, Robert Estus |
Senior Motion Capture Technical Animator | Daniel L. Legg (as Dan Legg) |
Motion Capture Specialist | Percy Sagun |
Supervisor, Pipeline | Wen Tien |
Sr. Tools Engineer | Jake Wilson |
Tools Engineer | Michael Graessle |
Mel/Python Animation Tools | Trisha Manbeck Roston (as Trisha Manbeck) |
Senior Motion Capture Specialist | Eric Lalumiere |
Business Analyst | Kevin Collins |
Senior Department Administrator | Nonet Vargas |
PD Services Group: Multimedia |
|
Senior Manager | Gary Barth |
Manager, Multi Media | Don Lacy |
Production Supervisor | Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca) |
Lead Editor | Kevin Joelson |
Editors | Franck Deron, Sean Kennedy, Ryan Mudd, Joey Castanieto (as Joey Castieneto), Steven Gerhardt, Louis Pepiton |
Lead Compositor | Jared Gray |
Compositors | Mark Johnson, Tim Hook |
Video Engineers | Brian Kellison, Ronald Ilano, Paul Klinke |
PD Services Group: Support |
|
Project Manager | Davina Mackey |
Production Accountant | Rowena Miranda |
Tools & Technology Group |
|
Director | Edward Lerner |
Tools & Technology Group: Audio Team |
|
Manager | Keith Charley |
Engineers | Garin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder |
Tools & Technology GroupPlatform Team |
|
Senior Manager | Robert J. Mical (as RJ Mical) |
Engineers | Jason Young, Alex Rosenberg, Dave Menconi, Graham Madarasz, John Thompson |
Tools Team |
|
Manager | Andy Bushnell |
Engineers | Becca Abel (as Rebecca Abel), Richard Harding |
Tools & Technology Group: Tools Team |
|
Manager | Andy Bushnell |
Engineers | Becca Abel (as Rebecca Abel), Richard Harding |
Tools & Technology Group: Documentation Team |
|
Manager | Jim Inscore |
Technical Writers | David Friedman, Deborah Adair, Denise Lee, George Rawlins, Joseph Schmitz, Laura Lemay, Nicholas Hind, Susan Gallagher, The Carl Group |
Tools & Technology Group: Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team |
|
Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team | Alex Davidson, Amit Narayanan, Becket Hackett, Brian Winant, Dzmitry Zhemchuhou, Gerard Harron, Hai Nguyen, John Stearns, John Udasco, Kameran Kashani, Karan Gupta, Roger Yeh, Sonya Kim, Tod Trevillian, Sean Newton, Will Barrueto |
Global Platform |
|
VP, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Global Platform: Project Management |
|
Senior Manager, Global Platform PMO | Jackie Leshko |
Senior Project Manager | Doug Damron |
Senior Director, First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA) | Ritchard Markelz |
Global Platform: Test Operations |
|
Senior Manager | Tim Vanlaw |
QA Test Manager | Andrew Vecchio Moore |
QA test Supervisor | Kelly Bollinger |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Devin Hill, Brian Nolan, Rodger Aladray |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers | Mark Juhao Chao (as Mark Chao), Lindsay Lauters Miller (as Lindsay Lauters) |
Lab Technician | Vince Loughney (as Vincent Loughney) |
Studio Contingent Test Analysts | Jose Hernandez Jr., Francisco Alvarez |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Chadd De Las Casas, Gary Eidsmoe, Kevin Fee, Kevin Helton, Mariana Junco, Monica Llanes, Charles Mack, Gerardo Mendez, Paul Railton, Rodney Reyes, John Rodriguez, Sam Stovold, Mason Zedaker, Nick Camp, Dan Fernandez, Alan Ng, Javier Morataya |
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test Teams | J. Cruz Garcia (as Cruz Garcia) |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test Team | Greg Hicks, Paul J. Flannigan (as Paul Flannigan) |
Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test Team | Robby Cheverton |
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test Team | Chris Scott |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Jonathin Morse (as Jonathin morse), David Evans |
Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Daniel Carrigan, Antel Powell |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Team | Daniel Griego, Matthew Morgan, Sean Davis, John Elberson |
Global Platform: QA Support |
|
Manager, Online Support | Chris Cromwell |
Online Support Lead | Derek Baurmann |
Online Support Analysts | Edward O'Neill, Michael Brown, Brandon Fenton, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis, Daniel Armendariz, Dave Smith, Kim Girao (as Kim Giarao), Online Support Test Team |
Global Platform: Program Management Group |
|
Senior Manager | Jim Wallace |
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Senior Release Coordinator | Justin Flores |
Release Manager | Ronald Pascucci |
Project Management Assistant | Elessa N. Vovan (as Elessa Vovan) |
Associate DevSuite Web Admin | John Hirai |
Senior Director, Global Hosting | Adam Harris |
Global Platform: Online Games |
|
Senior Manager, Online Games | Monique Fraser |
Manager Production Operations | Richard Bennett |
Online Lead DBA | George Chen |
Online DBAs | Andy Bui, Beth Ford |
Online Game Admins | Don Smolinski, Krisztian Mizser, Ken Reeves |
Manager, Online Production Technology | Mark Chaves |
Online Production Technologists | Ron Andres, Josh Gephart, Ken Mundy, Chris Depuydt, Christian Davis, Mark Ranallo, Rudy Wiley |
Manager, Data Warehouse | Matt Miller |
Data Warehouse Team | Hung Vo |
Global Platform: Network Engineering Group |
|
Senior Manager, Network Engineering | Derrell Jenkins |
Manager, Network Engineering | Rob Blasé (as Rob Blase) |
Staff Network Engineer | Chris Dudley |
Senior Network Engineer | Randy Lopez, Jeremy Lunsford |
Network Engineer | Matthew Strocchia (as Matt Strocchia) |
Unix Administrator | James Beck |
Manager, Network Operations Center | Michael Seifert |
Network Operations Specialists | Jami Johnson, Aaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente |
Global Platform: Studio Applications |
|
Senior Manager | Steven Kirk |
Systems Administrator | Michael Peay |
Global Platform: Core Systems Infrastructure |
|
Senior Manager | Tom Perrine |
Staff System Administrator | Chris McEniry |
Senior System Administrator | Robert Clark |
System Administrators | Ian Allison, Jonathan Rad |
Global Platform: Studio IT Support |
|
Site Manager | Rick Rossiter |
Marketing |
|
Director, Software Product Marketing | Chip Blundell |
Product Marketing Manager | Troy Mack |
Senior Director, Promotions | Ginger Kraus |
Promotions Managers | Donna Armentor, Katie Schibler |
Senior Public Relations Manager | Ron Eagle |
Public Relations Specialists | Alex Armour, Scott Goryl |
Director, Channel Marketing | Joby Hirschfeld |
Senior Channel Marketing Manager | Bob Johnson |
Channel Marketing Specialist | Kacey Fahey |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Jack Siler |
Creative Services Managers | Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam |
Senior Creative Service Specialists | J. M. Garcia (as JM Garcia), Joseph Chan, Miguel Godinez, Annett Hsu |
Creative Service Specialists | Annett Hsu (as Annet Hsu), Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez |
Package Design | CMB Design |
Manual Documentation | Offbase Productions |
Senior Director, PlayStation® Network | Susan Nourai Panico (as Susan Nourai) |
Web Design Manager | Dawson Vosburg |
Direct Marketing Manager | Christopher Hagedorn |
Sales |
|
Senior Director, Sales | David Cox |
Regional Sales Managers | Robert Pitzen, Rick Rooney |
Business Development |
|
Director, Licensing | Shelly Gayner |
Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Director | Daniel O. Figueroa (as Dan O. Figueroa) |
Paralegals | Marla A. Dressen (as Marla Dressen), Suzanne Williams |
Legal Assistant | Alice Vorotchaeva |
Music Legal & Business Affairs | Steve T. Madsen (as Steve Madsen), Mary Nappi |
Acknowledgment |
|
Special Thanks | We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of MLB 06 The Show with special recognition to the executive management including:, Kaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Scott A. Steinberg, Phil Rosenberg, Riley R. Russell III (as Riley Russell), Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Shuhei Yoshida |
MLB Motion Capture Athletes | David Wright, David Ortiz, Eric Chavez, Ray Durham, Shawn Green, Trevor Hoffman, Tim Hudson, Troy Glaus, Brett Tomko, Eric Hampton, Ed Brady, Chris Cutliff, Chris Gill, Jason Gill, Danny Ontiveros, Casey Show, Ted Silva, Bryant Ward, Daniel Ricabal, Hyuk Son, Joe DeMarco |
Photography | Getty Images (Copyright) |
The MLB The Show Development Team would like to thank our friends | OperationSports |
Major League Baseball, Hall of Fame, Minor League Baseball Trademarks and Copyrights | Used with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc., National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum, Inc., (C) 2006 |
Major League Baseball Footage | Major League Baseball Properties, Inc. |
The accuracy of the statistics or other information in this product | has nog been reviewed by Major League Baseball Properties, any Major League Baseball Club or any other Major League Baseball-related entity and is the sole responsibility of Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. |
MLBPA | Official Licensee - Major League Baseball Players Association |
Tropicana (R) Tropicana (R) Pure Premium (R), Tropicana (R) Field (R) and the Straw in Orange Design are Registered trademarks of | Tropicana Products, Inc. Used under license. |
Speech Compression and Decompression Technology | Nellymoser, Inc. |
Zlib.h | Copyright © 1995-2005, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Upper Deck | (C)UDC. 985 Trade Drive, North Las Vegas, NV 89030. All rights reserved. |
Grover Cleveland Alexander™ | The Estate of Grover Alexander, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Mordecai Brown™ | The Estate of Mordecai Brown, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Roy Campanella™ | The Estate of Roy Campanella, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Ty Cobb™ | The Estate of Ty Cobb, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Mickey Cockrane™ | The Estate of Mickey Cockrane, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Eddie Collins™ | The Estate of Eddie Collins, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Dizzy Dean™ | The Kidney Foundation of Mississippi, The Baptists Children’s Village and St. Jude’s Range for Children, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com, www.DizzyDean.com |
Don Drysdale™ | The Estate of Don Drysdale, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.DonDrysdale.com |
Jimmie Foxx™ | The Estate of Jimmie Foxx, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Lou Gehrig™ | Rip van Winkle Foundation, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Lefty Grove™ | The Estate of Lefty Grove, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com, www.LeftyGrove.com |
Gil Hodges™ | The Estate of Gil Hodges, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com, www.GilHodges.com |
Rogers Hornsby™ | The Estate of Rogers Hornsby, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com, www.RogerHornsby.com |
Carl Hubbell™ | The Estate of Carl Hubbell, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com, www.CarlHubbell.com |
Walter Johnson™ | The Estate of Walter Johnson, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Christy Mathewson™ | The Estate of Johnny Mize, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, ChristyMathewson.com |
Johnny Mize™ | The Estate of Christy Mathewson, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.JohnnyMize.com |
Thurman Munson™ | The Estate of Thurman Munson, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Mel Ott™ | The Estate of Mel Ott, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com, www.MelOtt.com |
Satchell Paige™ | The Estate of Satchell Paige, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.SatchelPage.com |
Jackie Robinson™ | Rachel Robinson, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.JackieRobinson.com |
Babe Ruth™ | The Family of Babe Ruth and the Babe Ruth Baseball League, Inc., Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.BabeRuth.com |
George Sissler™ | The Estate of George Sissler, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Tris Speaker™ | The Estate of Tris Speaker, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
Honus Wagner™ | The Estate of Honus Wagner, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.HonusWagner.com |
CY Young™ | The Muehlen Trust, Licensed by CMG Worldwide, www.CMGworldwide.com |
In-Game Music |
|
"Budos Rising" | The Budos Band (performed by), Thomas Brenneck (written by), Jared Tankel (written by), Daniel Foder (written by), John Carbonella (written by), Andrew Greene (written by), Michael Deller (written by), Published by Defend Songs, Inc. Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. Courtesy of Daptone Records |
"Collapse (Post-Amerika)" | Rise Against (performed by), Joseph Daniel Principe (written by), Timothy James McIlrath (written by), Brandon Barnes (written by), Zacariah Joaquin Blair (written by), Published by Sony / ATV Tunes, LLC. Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Don't you Evah" | Spoon (performed by), Max Tepper (written by), Julian Tepper (written by), Derek Vockins (written by), Published by House of Hassle, Courtesy of Merge Records, By arrangement with Bank Robber Music |
"El Barrio Boricua" | Ming (performed by), Aaron Albano (written by), Published by Hood Famous Publishers, Administered by Kobalt Music Publisher Group, Inc., By arrangement with Mixtape Music Licensing |
"Everything You're Breathing For" | The Parlor Mob (performed by), Jacquire King (produced and mixed by), Mark Melicia (lyrics by), Paul Ritchie (music by), Samuel Bey (music by), Nicholas Villapiano (music by), David Rosen (music by), Mark Melicia (music by), Published by What About Frank Music (BMI), (P) 2008 The All Blacks U.S.A., Inc., From the Roadrunner Records Album "And You Were A Crow," Used by permission. |
"Golden Age" | TV On The Radio (performed by), Babatunde Omoroga Adebimpe (written by), David Andrew Sitek (written by), David Kyp Joel Malone (written by), Jaleel Bunton (written by), Gerard Anthony Smith (written by), 2008 Chrysalis Music on behalf of itself and Stunzeed Music (ASCAP). All rights reserved. Used by permission. Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"M. Mambo" | Zodiac Death Valley (performed and written by), Niccolo Abodeely (written by), Nathan Ricker (written by), Daniel Burns (written by), Landon Cisneros (written by), Jordan Villa (written by), (P) & © Zodiac Death Valley |
"Man Up" | The Blue Van (performed by), Soeren Christensen (written by), Steffen Westmark (written by), Allan Villadsen (written by), Per Joergensen (written by), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. (BMI), All rights reserved. Used by permission. (P) 2008 iceberg Records A/S |
"Never Miss A Beat" | Kaiser Chiefs (performed by), Nick Baines (written by), Nick Hodgson (written by), Simon Rix (written by), Andrew White (written by), Ricky Wilson (written by), 2008 Almo Music Corp. (ASCAP), Imagem Songs Ltd. (PRS). All rights administered by Almo Music Corp. (ASCAP), All rights reserved. Used by permission. Courtesy of Universal Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Rooibos" | The Stills (performed by), Tim Fletcher (written by), Dave Hamelin (written by), Liam O'Neil, Oliver Corbeil, Published by The Stills, Courtesy of Arts & Crafts Productions |
"Safe To Say" | Valencia (performed by), Brendan Walter (written by), George Ciukurescu (written by), J. Perry (written by), Max Soria (written by), Shane Henderson (written by), Published by Sony / ATV Tunes, LLC o/b/o Attracted to Capgun Publishers, Courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Shine On Me" | Night Horse (written and performed by), From the album, The Dark Won’t Hide You, Courtesy of Tee Pee Records |
"Two Ways Out" | Darker My Love (performed by), Bob Barbato (written by), Published by Dangerous Birdsongs (BMI), Administered by Affiliated Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Dangerbird Records, LLC. Al rights reserved. |
"Wannabe in L.A." | Eagles of Death Metal (performed by), Jesse Hughes (written by), Joshua Michael Homme (written by), 2008 Binky Boy Music / Imagem London Ltd. (PRS) and Board Stiff Music (BMI), All rights administered by Universal Music, Z Songs (BMI) and Universal Music Publ. Ltd. (PRS), All rights reserved. Used by permission, Courtesy of Downtown Rcords, By arrangement with Rekords Rekords |
"Work, Work, Work" | Hockey (performed, written and produced by), From the Album, Mind Chaos, Courtesy of Capitol Records, LLC. Under License from EMI Film & Television Music |
For all Songs | All rights reserved. International copyrights secured. Used by permission. Not for broadcast transmission. Do not duplicate. |
Warning: | It is a violation of Federal Copyright Law to copy; duplicate or reproduce |
All Trademarks and Copyrights | are the Property of their respective owners and used under permission. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- MLB 10: The Show, a group of 271 people
- MLB 08: The Show, a group of 252 people
- MLB 12: The Show, a group of 228 people
- MLB 11: The Show, a group of 221 people
- MLB 13: The Show, a group of 198 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- Peter Dille on 354 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 344 other games
- Mark Adler on 343 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 336 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.