Crime Patrol
Moby ID: 459
[ 3DO ] [ Arcade add ] [ CD-i add ] [ DOS ] [ DVD Player add ] [ SEGA CD ] [ Windows add ]
3DO credits (1994)
196 people with 201 credits.
3DO Home Game Acknowledgements |
|
---|---|
Programming | Noor Khawaja, Nathanael Brown, Tom Desmarais, Steve Frank |
Artwork | Darren Thorne, Randall Quick |
Original Arcade Production Acknowledgements |
|
Executive Producer | Robert Grebe |
Producers | David O. Roberts, Les Wells |
Dialog | Ben Zeller |
Creative Manager | Randall Quick |
Art Director | Kylene Wing |
Assistant Director | Les Wells |
Engineer | Steve Denning |
Assistant to the Producers | Michele Scutti |
Production Assistants | Steve Malin, Josh Ott |
Stylist | Nancy Harvin |
Props Assistant | Jorge Andrade, Patt B. Garcia |
Wardrobe | Carolyn Fleming |
Wardrobe Assistant | Mary McCarthy |
Make-up / Hair Assistant | Gina LaMendola |
Make-up / Hair | Merle Dean Sanchez |
Director | Barry Kirk |
Gun Wrangler | A. Utah Conner |
Gun Wrangler Assistants | Steve Harrow, Tim Carr |
Stunt Coordinator | Ken Bates |
Special Effects Coordinator | Dieter Sturm |
Special Effects Foreman | Yvonne Sturm |
Special Effects Construction | Rick Beaulieu |
Sound Recordist | Eric Williams |
Audio Post Production | Paul Senych |
Gun Security | Paul Senych |
Graphics Design | Kelly Lujan |
Swat Team Coordinator | Russ Showers |
Office Manager for Southwest Productions | Rebecca Beall, Leslie Stone |
Senior Editor | Greg Kiernan |
Game Programmer | Pierre Maloka |
Best Boy | Myke Groves |
Gaffer | John Stearns |
Electrician | Bob Willis |
Script Clerk | Peggy Durkin |
Original Music Score | John Wagner Recording Studios |
Still Photographer | Ralph Genter |
Craft Services / Catering | Evergreen Catering |
Transportation Vehicles | Wayne Elliott, Lindsay Elliott, Bill Saylor |
Paramedic | Ken Garcia |
Key Grip | George Tague |
Post Production Facilities | 30 Second Street |
Original Arcade Production Cast |
|
Rookie Cop Level | Rima Miller (Rookie Patrol Partner), Samuel Martinez (Stockboy), Stanley Allen (Shopper), Krista Gallegos (Shopper), Ronald Ortiz (Shopper), Melissa Shipley (Shopper), Tracey Weisert (Shopper), Armando Ortega (Gang Fighter), Chris Ballard (Gang Fighter), Katherine Haupt (Gang Fighter), Mario Garcia (Gang Fighter), Youn Bom Kim (Gang Fighter), Melissa H. Salsich (Gang Fighter), Larry D. Tapia III (Gang Fighter), Chau Taan (Gang Fighter) |
Detective Level | Mike Fleming (Undercover Cop Partner), Keith Knapp (Stolen Car Ring Leader:DA), D. Williams (Stolen Car Ring), David House (Drug Ring Drug Lord), C. H. Shelley (Drug Ring Girlfriend), Justin Grouch (Drug Ring Bodyguard), Clifford Washington Jr. (Drug Ring Limo Driver), Joseph Biodidi (Mob Hangout Mob Leader), Amy Lawrence (Mob Hangout Girlfriend), Shawn Blea, Manny Smith (Mob Hangout Mob Member), Roy E. Tanner (Mob Hangout Mob Member), Christina [Mob Hangout Dancer Kelly], Kathryn [Mob Hangout Dancer Kathy], Michelle [Mob Hangout Dancer Michelle], Pamela [Mob Hangout Dancer Pam], Renee [Mob Hangout Dancer Randee], Tina [Mob Hangout Dancer Terra] |
SWAT Team Level | Paulette Pascal (Partner), Teresa Rodriguez (Meth Lab News Reporter), Delta Bayer (Meth Lab Girl), Cynthia King (Meth Lab Girl), Jim Bradfield (Bank Scene Bank Hostage), Mike Pascale (Bank Scene Bank Teller), Charlie Z [Crack House Biker], Samantha Kluge (Crack House Biker), Pierre Maloka (Crack House Biker), Blair Powless (Crack House Biker) |
Delta Team Level | Glenn Atkins (Partner), Chris Martin (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Terrorist), Storey Smith (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Terrorist), April Neibauer (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover News Reporter), Teresa Rodriguez (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover News Reporter), Edward Thomas (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Plant Worker), Tony Oliva (Terrorist Hostage Scene Terrorist Leader), Chris Whittaker (Terrorist Hostage Scene African Prince), Adrienne Bailey (Terrorist Hostage Scene African Princess), Colleen Clear (Terrorist Hostage Scene Stewardess), Ronald Keith (Terrorist Hostage Scene Skycap), Jason Adams (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Michael Allen (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Mona Baca (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Fred Bannon (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Iliana Carillo (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Lisa Harris (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Douglas D. Henry (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Frank J. Lopez (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Jennifer Maulsby (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Gina Munn (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Monica Otero (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Manny Perry (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Gail Rubin (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Sandi Sena (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Catherine Taylor (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Mark Walch (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Dale J. Wendt (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Sam Rasheed (Airplane Highjacking Terrorist), Dennis Romo (Airplane Highjacking Terrorist), Arthur Albert (Airplane Highjacking Pilot), Tracy Dodrill (Airplane Highjacking Stewardess), Pamela Ritke (Airplane Highjacking Stewardess), Susan Coberly (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Gary Correll (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), John Hindi (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Ron Kathman (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Mary Langlois (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Silesha Montano (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Shelton Neckles (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Robyn Nielsen (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Sabrina L. Parrish (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Teresa P. Smith (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Audrey Perea (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Laurie Reipma (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Hunter Richards (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Allyson Smith (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Saber Sowell (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), J. T. Stewart (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Lorraine Valdez (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Michael White (Germ Warfare Leader), Chris [Germ Warfare Stunt People Stranded], Denise [Germ Warfare Stunt People Armadillo], Ken [Germ Warfare Stunt People I-YI-YI], Nick [Germ Warfare Stunt People The Animal], Spiro [Germ Warfare Stunt People The Hero], Troy [Germ Warfare Stunt People Boy], Charlie [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Dan [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Douglas [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Ed [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Fritz [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], James [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Jerry [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Jim [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Marc [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Neil [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Rubin [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Russ [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Scott [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Steve [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Terry [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Wayne [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], David Alan May (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jeff Arbogast (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Bob Bennett (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Susan Bennett (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Heidi Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lee H. Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), William Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Debi Brunty (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Wendy Brunty (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Tim Eddy (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jim Gottschalk (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lisa Hiser (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jennifer Jacobs (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Janet Jordan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Paul Kaveshan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), John R. Krizan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lisa Kay Krizan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Bud Light (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Elaine McNair (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Larry McNair (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Steven W. Nessel (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Shawn Orgill (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Larry Payne (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Cynthia Savell (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Dawn Sleeper (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jan Stanad (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Johnny L. Stults (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Mike Trompak (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Josie Vega (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Roy A. Ward (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association) |
An Interactive Video Production By | American Laser Games |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Drug Wars, a group of 52 people
- Mad Dog II: The Lost Gold, a group of 44 people
- Space Pirates, a group of 29 people
- McKenzie & Co., a group of 24 people
- The Last Bounty Hunter, a group of 17 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Darren Thorne on 27 other games
- Pierre Maloka on 21 other games
- Tom Desmarais on 16 other games
- Noor Khawaja on 11 other games
- Ken Garcia on 10 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Alaka.