Nightmare Ned |
Based on characters created by |
Terry Shakespeare, G. Sue Shakespeare, David Molina |
Executive Producers |
Terry Shakespeare, G. Sue Shakespeare, David Molina |
Disney Interactive |
Art Director |
Christina Vann |
Project Manager |
James Mellott |
Technical Manager |
Michael Sean Clement |
Level Engineer |
Michael Sean Clement |
Animation Director |
Oliver Wade |
Senior Game Designer |
Oliver Wade |
Producer |
Leila Chang |
Level Artists |
Katharine Murta Adams, Chad Dezern, Shannon McNeill, Paige Pooler |
Game Designers |
Katharine Murta Adams, Chad Dezern, Shannon McNeill, Paige Pooler |
3D Artist |
Cari Johnson |
Music Composition and Arrangement |
Patrick J. Collins, Jim Owen |
Additional Production Support |
John Santos |
Dialogue Written and Produced by |
Matthew Flynn |
Special Voice Talent |
Harry Anderson, Jeff Cesario, Steve Coon, Jill Fischer, David Holmes, Michael O'Malley, Edie McClurg, Cortland Mead, Lani Minella, Kathy Najimy, Alexandra Wentworth |
Additional Voice Talent |
Kyle Kozloff |
Additional Writing |
Peter Wyse |
Additional 3D Art |
John Fiorito |
Sound Effects Supervisor |
Daniel E. Suarez |
Sound Effects Engineer |
Matt Furniss |
Production/Creative Support |
John Castro |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Jeffrey W. Blattner |
Quality Assurance Senior Tester |
Carlos Schulte |
Quality Assurance Lead Tester |
Patrick Larkin |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Andre Aguilar, Jason Ball, Kristin Bachman, Cyra Beltazar, Robert Blount, Rodney Cha, T. Scott Collins, Toby Espiritu, Renée Foster, Wes Lazara, Joe Santos, Peter Sison, Eric Ventura |
Creative Capers Entertainment |
Producer |
G. Sue Shakespeare |
Supervising Directors |
Terry Shakespeare, David Molina |
Director |
Walt Dohrn |
Art Directors |
Walt Dohrn, Natasha Sasic |
Production Managers |
Stephanie Herron, Monica Zorman |
Directing Animators |
Walt Dohrn, Natasha Sasic |
Designers |
Walt Dohrn, Natasha Sasic |
Animators |
Lee Beardall, Rodney Bills, Jesse Cosio, Connor Flynn, Brad Forbush, Ronald Friedman, Ernie Gilbert, Greg Hill, Ashley Lenz, John Pearson, Silvia Pompei, Martin Scully, Deke Wightman, Conrad Winterlich |
Lead 3D Artist |
Ron Zorman |
3D Animation |
Leon Gor, Caraugh O'Connor, Dave Otte, Kirsten Van Schreven-Butler, Ron Zorman |
Stop Motion Animation |
Robert Rose |
Lead Key Assistant Animation |
Claude Chiasson, Shawn Murday |
Key Assistant Animators |
Laura Nichols, Sandra Ryan, Carolyn J. Sarachene, Nicole Stinn |
Assistant Animators |
John Behrns, Mark Byme, Richard Draper, Aidan Flynn, Desmonde Forde, Lorrie Friedman, Tom Higgins, Vaughn Johnson, Bonnie Leick, Peter Maivia, Linda Mangan, Carlos Mendez, Akemi Tyler, Erik Wiese, Monica Zorman |
Department Supervisor Checkers |
Carla Washburn, Maryanna Amman, Claudia Dickerson, Cathy Gilbert, Margot Hale, Gillian Higgins, Julia Orr, Gloria Palter, Penelope Sevier, Paula Whelan |
Test/Camera |
John Mellino, Tony Quinn, Arantxa Rodriguez, Rebecca Sampson, Eric A. Stover |
Digital Ink & Paint Manager |
Jeff Vacanti |
Digital Ink & Paint and Composite |
Charlie Botton, Steven Friedman, Paul Grant, Chris Manabe |
Color Models |
Ron Dias, Candice Goldfarb Colbert |
Prop Design |
Cindy Banks |
Creative Consultant |
David R. Holmes |
Colorado Animation |
Brad Ratcliffe |
Clean Up |
Denise Ryan |
Camera |
Bobbi Swartzendruber |
Dialogue Coordinator |
Michael Paxton |
Production Assistants |
Kristine Bochum, Harley Camine, Mike Do, Sorcha Donohoe, Chris Gibbons, Cynthia Kamau, Sabrina Lewis, Jennifer Malone, Melissa Malone, Stephen Stewart |
Archivist |
Leanne Howard |
Production Accountant Assistants |
Christine A. Holmes, Annabella Dixon, Yekaterina Yezhova |
Technical Support |
Armen Tatoian, Keith Touzin |
Additional Animation |
Yowza Animation Studios Inc. |
VirtualMagic USA, Inc. |
Executive Producer |
Andrea Romero |
Production Manager |
Janet Pigott |
Production Secretary |
Melissa Amamick |
Technical Director |
Brian Ainsle |
Assistant Technical Director |
Amie Hawes |
Ink & Paint Staff |
Brandon Bloch, Chad Katona, Joe Ireland, Josh Cohen, Ernie Navarre, Jon Fuller, Rob Sherlin, Billy Mejias, Howard Rogers, Serena Reid, Debra Mosely, Michiko Freemond, John Voors, Matt Schiavone, Josette Franklin, Cheryl Hills, Holly du Rivage |
Window Painters |
Lead Developers |
John Hanson, Ken Patterson |
Developers |
Eric Barke, Troy Barlow, Sean Callahan, Jeff Hanson, Scott McSpadden |
Video |
Dave Sylvestre |
Art |
Bob Cavey, Bob Johnson, Bob Jorgensen |
Business Management |
John Patterson |
Asset Management |
Jerry Sylvestre |
X Sheeting and Animation Sequencing |
Jill Patterson |
Intel |
Intel Technology Liaison |
Gary Baldes |