Gods of Rome |
Executive Producer |
Karim Benfares |
Gameloft Madrid |
Studio Manager |
Edouard Gasser |
Producers |
Marcin Kawa, Thomas Quenu |
Assistant Producer |
Christine Williams |
Lead Game Designers |
JosĂ© RamĂłn DĂaz MartĂn, Lucas GonzĂĄlez Torres |
Game Designers |
Gonzalo Lopez, Charles Perain |
Game Economy Designer |
Diego Moya Moreno |
User Experience Designer |
Carmen Hevia Menéndez |
Technical Director |
David-Vesa Cohen |
Lead Programmer |
Romaric Sourbé |
Programmers |
Marcelino Lopez Castillo, Juan Feuerriegel, Alfonso ComĂn RodrĂguez, Jose Macanas Vidal, Maik Semder |
Lead Graphic Programmer |
Xavier VerguĂn |
Lead Online Programmer |
Ignacio Ălvarez Barrio |
Online Programmers |
Alejandro Alberich Blanes, Santiago de la Nava Santos, Pablo Tuñón Sånchez, Ayk Papoyan |
UI Programmers |
José Manuel Fernåndez Agulló, Gonzalo Martinez |
Art Director |
Thomas Woode |
Lead Artist |
Pedro Pablo Fernandez Moya |
Concept Artist |
Pierre Raveneau |
Supporting Concept Artists |
Jaime MartĂnez, Robin Olausson |
Character Artists |
Athanasios Bompotas, Pau Borras, Ăngel Molina, Rebeca Puebla |
Environment Artists |
Jorge GĂłmez Mourelle, Wilfried Paget, Phil Craigie, Julien Manouvrier |
Animators |
Fernando Cazaña MartĂnez, RubĂ©n FernĂĄndez de Pablo, Carlos Hernandez, Luis Acedo Portales, Ricardo SĂĄnchez Castro |
FX Artists |
Ugo Pfliger, Daniel Oliver Ortiz |
UI/UX Expert |
Alexandre Leo |
UI Artists |
Gustavo Martin, JosĂ© Alberto RodrĂguez, Roi Prada, Alejandro Monge, Iria Abella |
Business Performance |
Christopher Fady, Jorge GonzĂĄlez Ezquerra |
Data Scientist |
Cristina Sanchez |
Packaging Team Producer |
Eva Prada |
Packaging & Banner Artists |
Yan Morala, Sergio Brotons Ripoll, Carlos Arranz LĂČpez, Ricardo Escovinha, Xose Geada Uzal, RubĂ©n PĂ©rez GonzĂĄlez, Laurenz Schmid, JosĂ© Augusto Leote DurĂĄn, Juan Richard Feliz, Laura Kjoge, Blanca Jimenez, David Laguens Velasco |
Product Manager |
Eduardo Oriz Seral |
Community Manager |
Alejandro Riveiro |
HR Manager |
Teresa Garnica LĂłpez |
IT Technician |
Diego Monterrubio |
Studio Accountant |
Julia Alberca |
Administrative Assistant |
Sara Tejerina |
Morning Morale Booster |
Roberto Ojeda |
Additional Game Designers |
Mathias Takimoto, Alejandro Arqué Gallardo, Tatiana Delgado Yunquera, Andrew Santos, Mayu Polo Wieja |
Additional Game Economy Designer |
Arto Hutha |
Additional Narrative Designer |
Barry Keating |
Additional Programmers |
GaĂ«tan Soppe, Roberto Carlos FernĂĄndez Gerhardt, Juan Miguel Cespedes Naveros, David NĂșñez, CĂ©sar Monterde Escudero, Daniele Lazzarini |
Additional UI Programmer |
David Luis Alonso |
Additional Online Programmers |
JosĂ© A. MilĂĄn, Christophe Delondre, Mario RodrĂguez Palomino, Monica Taina Marinescu, Marian Ciovirta, Gheorghe Cristian Albu, Viorel Mihai Groza |
Additional Art Director |
Gwenael Heliou |
Additional Character Artists |
Javier GarcĂa Castellanos, Victoria Passariello, Julia Jakovleva, Carlos Vidal |
Additional Technical Artist |
Norman Schaar |
Additional Lead Animator |
Jose Antonio Cerro |
Additional Animators |
Juan Diego Zapata, Claudio Espinar Ruiz, David Tavares, Carlos Velasco, Abraham PĂ©rez PĂ©rez, Jean-Baptiste Natali-Ginoux |
Additional FX Artist |
Carl Luc Campbell |
Additional UI Artist |
Charlie Leroy |
Additional Product Manager |
Cathy Magnien |
- |
#MA2FTW! |
Sai 2 Team (Gameloft Vietnam) |
HQ Producer |
Damien Blondel |
Studio Manager |
Thierry Lecat |
Production Manager |
Vo Trong Nghia |
Lead Producer |
Tam Le |
Producer |
Nguyen Tuan Trong Nghia |
Lead Programmers |
Pham Phu Vien, Phan Nhut Hai |
Programmers |
Pham Quoc Hiep, Truong Lap Hung, Dinh Nguyen Nhut Tam, Do Tri Hieu, Phung Thanh Äong, Tráș§n Trung Hiáșżu, Lam Thoi Minh, Nguyá»
n Anh Khoa, Huỳnh Nháșt Duy |
Game Designers |
Nguyen Thanh Ngoc Huyen |
Artist |
Nguyen Quoc Khanh |
Gameloft Worldwide |
SVP Production |
Julien Fournials |
VP Production |
Christelle Leroux |
iOS Division Manager |
Mathieu Verlaet |
Worldwide Technical Director |
Damien Castelltort |
Worldwide Game Designer |
Yoan Hernalesteen |
Narrative Director |
Barton Bishop |
Narrative Designer |
Lara Schembri |
Worldwide Visual Effects & Optimization Support |
Victor Bernot |
Worldwide Art Director |
Pascal Barret |
Worldwide Art Team |
Alexandre Stroukoff, Honoré Jaussoin, Alexandre Chaudret, Thomas Brissot, Johan Mai, Hugues Couraud, Antoine Bérigaud |
Worldwide UI/UX Art Director |
Gaël Leprevost |
Worldwide UI/UX Team |
Salvador Martinez, Jean-Baptiste Andrier, Julien Desroy, Pedro Piteu, Pedro Rolo |
Worldwide GED Coordinator |
Victor Ortiz |
Worldwide Playtest Manager |
Rodolfo NĂșñez |
Worldwide Play Testers |
Roi Camaño, Cristina Avellaneda |
Focus Group Manager |
David Bourrat |
Audio |
Audio Director |
Arnaud Galand |
Music |
Alexandre Jacob, Benjamin Beladi, Baptiste Cathelin, Diego Zaldivar |
Sound Design |
Geoffrey Buchanan |
Additional Sound Design |
David Jalbert |
Voice-Over Manager |
Susanne Hunka |
Voice-Over Recording |
Formosa Interactive |
Cast |
Sara Cravens, David B. Fouquette, Marc Graue, Adam John Harrington, David Lodge, David B. Mitchell, Daniel Riordan, Christopher Corey Smith, TJ Storm, Fryda Wolff |
Audio Producer |
Ulrich Frantz |
Sound QA Lead |
SĂ©bastien Clermont, Ramon Huertas |
Sound QA |
Bernardo Cardenas-Saucedo, Elodie Gauthier-Rocheleau, Gabriel Boivin-Simard, Maxime Pelchat, Nicholas Bessette, Samuel Araiza, Yoselin Ochoa-Gomez |
Localization |
Localization Manager |
Alexis Green-Painchaud |
Localization Coordinators |
Alicia Buffa, Fred Leung, Marianne Marcel, Catherine Boudreault |
Localization |
Taghreedat, Ahmad Baraka, Yousef Ahmad |
Localization (Brazilian Portuguese) |
Marcelo Rocha, Priscilla Fogiato, Carlos Bertazzo, Marcelo Moreira, Isabela Pedrosa |
Localization (Simplified Chinese) |
Wei Lai, Wei Bi, Huang Zhe, Liao Jiaqian |
Localization (Traditional Chinese) |
Tuo-Kai Wang, Kuan-Hua Su, Zhou Yan Ran, Kay Tang, Pin-I Chu |
Localization (German) |
Frank Schneidawind, Ramona Lubanski, Stefan Weisenbacher, Thorben Claussen, Helen Maucher |
Localization (English) |
Owen Weiss, Timothy LeClair, Angela Roberts, Chelsey Lam, Elona Ritchie |
Localization (French) |
Jean-Baptiste Signard, David Hardy, Malik Kane, Viviane Descombes, Alexis Geng |
Localization (Bahasa Indonesia) |
Thomas Hannover, Aziza Laily, Valentino Wiwaswan, Rani Puspitasari |
Localization (Italian) |
Alen Hadzihasanovic, Giuditta Trifogli, Rodolfo Martignago, Marcello Piani, Marco Antonelli |
Localization (Japanese) |
Kaori Imamura, Miho Higuchi, Keiko Nokubi, Shinichi Shibata |
Localization (Korean) |
Semin Jeon, Yuna Park, Cheolbeom Jeon, Jiyoon Lee |
Localization (Russian) |
Elena Kurguz, Vadim Medved, Marina Rudnik, Svetlana Kirichenko, Olga Nabatova |
Localization (Spanish) |
Israel Pastor, Elena de Catalina, Pau Cortés Lledo, Monika Platas, Sergio López, Manuel Iglesias |
Localization (Thai) |
Samanawan Tanakkasarenee, Warangkhana Tanakkasarenee, Sorawis Jumnansilp, Warut Manoppong |
Localization (Turkish) |
BarÄ±Ć Bilgen, Ä°dil Bozkurt, Ä°sa Erginyavuz, Pınar SĂŒmer, Mehmet YazkanoÄlu |
Localization Bug Specialists |
Frédéric Moreau, Eric Millette, Felix Salmieri |
Quality Assurance |
World QA Manager |
NicuÈor Cojocaru |
World QA iOS Creations Manager |
Marius Valentin Voicu |
QA Manager |
Silviya Krasteva |
QA Project Manager |
Lyuboslav Kashinov |
QA Team Leaders |
Konstantin Krastev (Sai), Stefan Dimchev (Maika) |
QA Testers |
Biser Grigorov, Borislav Momchilov, Elisaveta Marinova, Kiril Ivanov, Miroslav Isikiyski, Rosina Damyanova (CrashLady), Aleksandar Popov, Bozhidar Venkov, Emiliyan Aleksandrov, Georgi Krastev, Hristo Hristov, Kiril Zlatev, Radoslav Svrakov, Stoyan Yordanov, Svetlozar Neov, Teodor Kozhukov, Peter Trandev, Veronika Valcheva, Vladimir Minov, Viktor Damyanov, Yordan Momchilov |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
Louis St-Denis, Alexandre Hayeur, Patrick CarriĂšre-Goulet |
Playtesters |
Sebastien, Dany, Nicholass, Patrick, Timothy, Jeremy, Samuel, Carl |
JOG Team (Gameloft Indonesia) |
Android QA Manager |
Rendra Saputra |
Android QA Project Manager |
Faisyal Rakhman |
Android Quality Assurance Lead |
Husni Assidiq |
Android Quality Assurance |
Sebastian Brotoseno, Anggun Surya Dwianto, Sanega Pamungkas, Mahyan Afif, Bernadetta DK, I-1 J, Sindu Prabowo, Pemi Sutanto, Sabastian Seno Widodo, Kiki Kusumu, Evand Yohansa Nasaid |
SEA Sound QA Coordinator |
Albertus Andrianto |
HD+ Sound QA Lead |
Roy Anthony |
HD+ Sound QA |
Antonius Setiawan, Alan Baharani, Aryudha Pramachdana, Arthur Jati, Agung Prabawa |
Datacenter Version |
EUR |
Fonts |
Cinzel |
Copyright © 2012, Natanael Gama ([email protected]), with Reserved Font Name 'Cinzel' |
Raleway |
Copyright © 2010-2012, Matt McInerney ([email protected]), Rodrigo Fuenzalida ([email protected]), with Reserved Font Name 'Raleway' |
Lato |
Copyright © 2010-2014, Ćukasz Dziedzic ([email protected]), with Reserved Font Name 'Lato' |
Quark |
Font by Typomancer, from http://www.f0nt.com/release/quark/ |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Catalin Vasile, Mihai Sebea, Eduard Gonzalez Bolea, VĂctor Cerezo Olmo, JesĂșs Navarro Garcia, Juri Pratesi, Jimmy Lorente, Michael Calvert, Piotr Prokop |
Crafted with love in |
Madrid |
Libraries |
Boost |
Copyright 2006-2007, Rene Rivera, Distributed under the Boost Software License |
cURL |
Copyright © 1996-2015, Daniel Stenberg, All rights reserved. |
Freetype2 |
Portions of this software are copyright © 2015 The Freetype Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved. |
HarfBuzz |
Copyright © 2010;2011;2012 Google Inc., Copyright © 2012 Mozilla Foundation, Copyright © 2011 Codethink Limited, Copyright © 2008;2010 Nokia Corporation and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Keith Stribley (Copyright © 2009), Martin Hosken (Copyright © 2009), Copyright © 2009 SIL International, Chris Wilson (Copyright © 2007), Behdad Esfahbod (Copyright © 2006), David Turner (Copyright © 1998-2004;2005), Werner Lemberg (David Turner (Copyright © 1998-2004) |
JSON |
Copyright © 2002 JSON.org |
LOGOG |
Copyright © 2011 Gigantic Software |
Lua |
Copyright © 1994-2015 Lua.org; PUC-Rio |
LZMA |
Anyone is free to copy; modify; publish; use; compile; sell; or distribute the original LZMA SDK code; either in source code form or as a compiled binary; for any purpose. |
OpenSSL |
This product includes software developed by the OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit, [http://www.openssl.org/], Eric A. Young ([email protected]), Tim J. Hudson ([email protected]) |
Protobuf |
Copyright 2014 Google Inc., All rights reserved |
pugixml |
Copyright © 2006-2015, Arseny Kapoulkine |
RapidJSON |
JSON.org, Copyright © 2002 JSON.org, All rights reserved. |
JSON_checker |
Copyright © 2002 JSON.org, All rights reserved. |
Tools |
Timer_Lib |
Tinythread |
https://code.google.com/p/tinythread, Copyright © 2010-2012, Marcus Geelnard |
USTL |
Copyright © 2005, Mike Sharov |
VLD |
Copyright 1991; 1999 Free Software Foundation Inc. |
zlib |
The zlib/libpng License Copyright |
LZ4 |
Copyright © 2011-2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved |
This software product includes AutodeskÂź ScaleformÂź Software |
© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved |