Behaviour Digital Inc.: Development Team |
Creative Director |
Ashley Pannell, David Richard |
Producer |
Mathieu CÎté, Stefan Beauchamp-Daniel |
Project Manager |
Alex Lin |
Lead Designer |
David Richard |
Game Designer |
Kelly Smith, Janick Neveu, Stefan Horvath, Thomas De Rego |
Level Designer |
Mathieu Lamarche, André Laniel |
Technical Director |
Fadi Beyrouti, Jean-Philip Desjardins, RĂ©mi Veilleux |
Programming Lead |
Stefan Beauchamp-Daniel, Ămilie Deschamps, François BĂ©dard, Ian FrĂ©dĂ©ric Dissaux |
Programming Technical Lead |
Sebastien Duval, Pierre-Luc Loyer |
Gameplay Programmers |
Benoit Lalonde, Carl Bessette, Ămilie Deschamps, Louis McLean, Michael Rooney, Michael Fortin, Victor Obretin |
Additional Programming |
Jad Imad, Conan Lai, David Laperle, Emmanuel Dupont, Francois Marceau, Ivaylo Panitchkov, Marc-Etienne Dery, Massintha Azamoum, Ronan Mejecaze, Serge Bernier |
Art Director |
Marc Salha, Filip IvanoviÄ |
Technical Art Director |
Johnny Sabelli |
Animators |
Ricardo Gomez, Sebastian Varas Wright, Chuan-Kit Kee |
Concept Artist |
Mathieu Levert, Andreia Luisa Santos Silva, Christophe Young, Isabelle Brunette |
Character Artists |
Damien Devaux, Frédéric Dierstein, Alexander Gonzalez, Annabelle Chevrier, Arturo Arturi, Aurélie Moine, Camil St-Pierre, Daniela Paz Pinto Vera (as Daniela Pinto), Eric Bourdages, Gabriel Rheaume, Giancarlo Sevilla Chavez, Isaac Fortaich, Jérémie Roy, Kendji Accamah, Léo Ferland-L'Abbé, Nadia El Mokhtari, Nathan Roussel, Océane Bidou, Rafael Juarez de Leon, Riccardo La Marca, Sophie-Amelie Martel, Wilson Aguilar Luzuriaga |
Level Art Leads |
Etienne Jenin, Stéphane Gagnon, Stéphanie Hellin |
Senior Environment Artists |
Jeng-Yu Pan, Pascal Quintin |
Environment Artists |
Alexandre St-Amand Pelletier, Amélie Bernard, Carylitz Tamez, Catherine de Vita, Elisabeth Breard, Etienne Jenin, Jean-Philippe Simard, Jeffrey Boulais Richard, Julien Morin, Karole-Anne Bernier, Kendji Accamah, Marianne Letourneau, Maxim Chenel, Mia Gauthier, Michael Shelton, Nabil El Biad, Jeng-Yu Pan (as Pan Jeng-Yu), Pascal Quintin, Patrick Hudon, Philippe-Olivier Lapalme, Romain Defieuw, Vivian Midori Pellegrino, Viviane Chan |
Lighting Artists |
Adriano Grasso, Bernard Duchesne, Michael Cabrera |
Texture Artists |
Louis-Michel Huard, Pascal Savignac |
Lead UI Artist |
Pamela Soares |
UI Artists |
Sarah Robinson, Alex Redford, Christopher Nguyen, Cory Switzman, DĂĄnae Alba GonzĂĄlez, Giancarlo Garmendia, Luc Abran, Mathieu Dallaire, Melissa Muller, Nicolas Thomas, Philippe Tremblay, Tesha Beaudry |
Technical UI Artists |
Adrienne Pugh, Arianne Fennell, James Van Der Straeten (as James van der Straeten) |
Lead VFX Artist |
Isabelle Aubin |
VFX Artists |
Ăliane PrĂ©gent, Isabelle Aubin, AnaĂŻs Hauler, Anna Aplin, Cameron Casey, Cameron Rockwood, ClĂ©ment Lowys, Justin Theroux, Kumiko Nakashima, Laurent Gignac, Marc-Antoine Bonneterre, Marie Durand, Pavel Mazanik, Robin Lujan, Rui Fang, StĂ©phane Nepton, Vincent-Gabriel Canadian |
Audio Lead |
Philippe Charron |
Lead Sound Designer |
Frédéric Poirier |
Music Composer |
Michel F. April |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Alexandre Therrien, Bradley Bourne, Dominic Aube, Patricia Brochu-Gagné, Shelby Aileen Rainville |
Additional Art |
Bruno Parillo, Ăric Dubreuil, Laurent Gignac, Viviane Herzog |
Additional QA |
Martin Bilodeau, Michael Ouellet, Alexandre Therrien, Ben Christiani, Bianca Lavric, FĂ©lix Laplante, Joshua Burton, Nicholas Marcoux, Philippe Jacques, Ravivarman Murugalingam |
Additional UI Art |
Andreia Luisa Santos Silva |
Special Thanks to |
Albert Castillo, Daniel Desbiens, Estelle Boissier, Farshid Salehi, Jean-Philippe Chaurette, Jonathan D'Anjou, Kevin Boyer, Kevin Alexandre Boissoneault, Marcus J. Fielding, Matt Jackson, Melissa Bérubé, Paul Gordon, Ryan McLean, Santiago Garcia, Yves Lachance, Wilbert Sweet, Bjorn Vandersmissen, Catherine Lecours, Ian Chuprun, Ingrid Blémur, Katie Fleming, Nicolas Moreau |
Production Babies |
Isla Pannell, Alexandra Obretin, Emma Devaux |
Game Director |
Mathieu CÎté |
Marketing Artist |
François Hosy |
Associate Producer |
Jo-Ashley Robert |
Brand Director |
Olivier Latanicki |
Marketing Product Manager |
Paul Gordon |
Data Analyst |
Julien Cere, Maxime Fraser Franco, Michael Chan |
Senior Product Manager |
Isabelle Mocquard |
Product Manager |
Alex Lin, Leo Andres |
Community Managers |
Andy Yu, Clyde, Gabrielle O. Murphy, Giddawid, Aiden Ahn, Anastasia Bekisheva, Andreas Perlick, April Barrett, Dylan Del Col, Gideon Taylor, Julia Dionne, Koya Izumi, Marilou Hudon, Miku Bruner, Natalie Puchalski, Patricia Brochu-Gagné |
Community Moderators |
Aizeyu, Donnary21st, Dova, Luzi, Mandytalk, Murf, Nina, Peanits, Ryuti, Steve, Tom Faulty, Vorfidus, XGPMCNP |
Lead Game Designer |
Matthew Spriggens |
Programmers |
Adamo Maiorano, Alicia Yang, Alvaro Castro, Amandine Reliat, David Campbell, Edwin Lin, Erida Dule, François Lamirande, Frédéric Macré, Gary Chang, Ivan Vlasov, Jacques Monastier, Jenna Vandergeest, Joseph Suh, Logan Fraser, Michael Donais, Nam Lesage |
Programmer |
Nancy Iskander, Nicolas Arques, Philip Bilodeau, RĂ©mi Lefebvre, Sophie Deng, Simon Cheung, Stephen Burchill, Tiger He, Thierry Leonard |
Senior Animator |
David Prenoveau |
Character Artist |
Eric Bourdages, Léo Ferland-L'Abbé, Morgane Ravasi, Patrick Hudon |
Lead Quality Assurance Tester |
Bradley Bourne, AnaĂŻs Renevey |
Quality Assurance Tester |
Annie-Claude Tremblay, Carl Gonzalez, David Bilodeau, Dharmesh Patel, Jeffrey Melo, LĂ©o Millot, Marc Gauthier, Nicolas Brassard, Nicolas Lafortune-Quirion, Olivier Bourque, Vanessa Vanier |
Director of Player Experience |
Tara J. Brannigan |
Player Support Team Leads |
Jennifer Cote, Nikki Rieth |
Senior Player Support |
Ashley Lee, Diego Rodriguez-Rivas, Hollis Newman, Sally Kwong |
Technical Support Lead |
Tomy Hillmann |
Security Analyst |
Sujan Saha |
Customer Support |
Errol Fernandez, Jarvin Arcilla, Juanito Jopio, Juan Ignacio Staricco, Kevin, Nikki Rieth, Sujan Saha (XD Saha) |
Player Support |
Ahmed Salem Sidha, Aladin Delsar, Alano S., Cesar S. [Cash], Colin Lee, David Schlachta ('Superzilla'), Desiree Limen, Dogukan S., Donovan Jooste ('The Don'), Erick C., Kylus07, Errol Fernandez, 'Eenuuh', Fellipe Mendes, Georgia F. [Veratica], Guilherme Oliveira ('Guisos'), Guilherme M., Ian Tablac, Ivan Parero ('Riko'), Jarvin Arcilla ('Aleximus'), Jeison R. R., J. Swanepoel ('Jakes'), J. Espina ('Joseph'), Juanito Jopio ('JJ'), Juan Ignacio Staricco, Juliana L. Lima, Katrina Abarquez, Kaya K. [Kaillou], Ken Mochida ('Prevvy'), Kevin Murrell ('Buckymanny'), Khatsudoom, Korneliusz Haduch, Krzysztof Gamrat, Leo Hofmann, Manu [Sweewolf123], Marta Potaczek, Nadine B., Norbert P., Oscar Tbk [Ultraman 3], Philip Grimvern, 'Rei Winter', Rick N., Ridley Dominguez ('Bonejelly'), Sevde P., Soland Dubs!, 'Thirddbd', 'Twelve', Vincent Sl Sean ('Peanut'), 'Pink Cloyd', Sera Kurosawa, Yuuki Kubota, Zijie Guan |
Regional Lead Community Manager |
Andrei Bolshakov |
Localization |
Keyword Studios |
Project Management |
ĂzgĂŒr Ä°Ćgören, Sergio Herrero |
Simplified Chinese Localization |
Atticus Lai, John Zhou, Sherlyn Pay |
Community Localization |
Donnary21st, Mocha, Dadamek8, Lobsoil, Pellet, QJEH, SEKHMET, BASTET, DRAGONITE, JUHIGH, TULBM, Spoopy, Mathsouza, Meg Bem Loka |
Very Special Thanks To |
Sassy |
Technical Consultant |
Sujan Saha (updated credits) |
Behaviour Digital |
Senior Vice President |
Stephen Mulrooney |
Vice-President Product |
David Osborne |
Behaviour Interactive |
President & Chief Executive Officer |
RĂ©mi Racine |
Chief Financial Officer |
Roland Ribotti |
Chief Technological Officer |
Stephen Mulrooney |
Executive Vice-President |
Wayne Meazza |
In-House Council |
Julie-Anne Petrilli |
Human Resources |
Senior Human Resources Director |
Nathalie ValliĂšres |
HR Partners and Recruiters |
Anne-Elisabeth Bibaud, Stacey Shulak |
Recruiter |
Julien Jacob |
HR Coordinator |
Désirée Morgan |
Senior Human Ressources Director |
Valerie Miron |
Production Resources |
Senior Director Production Services |
Jean-Frédéric Vachon |
Art Development Director |
David Tardif |
Graphic Designers |
Albert Castillo, Santiago Garcia |
Information Technology |
Information Technology Director |
Stephane Magnan |
Team Lead - IT Infrastructure |
Martin Saindon |
Network and System Administrator |
Martin Leblanc |
Team Lead - Network Technician |
David Sasson |
Network Technicians |
Jonathan L'Ăcuyer, Roberto Barrios, Arnaud Nadeau, Luis Perez |
Maintenance Technician |
Marko Karpinskyj |
Business Analyst |
Stéphane Bélanger |
Starbreeze Publishing AB |
CEO |
Bo Andersson Klint |
COO & Executive VP |
Mikael Nermark |
Starbreeze Publishing AB: Global Production Team |
Global Producers |
Alexis Guariguata, Lars Bonde |
Global Game Assurance Director |
Mattias Sundell |
Global Development Director |
Saul GascĂłn Barba |
Starbreeze Publishing AB: Marketing |
Global Brand Director |
Almir Listo |
Starbreeze Publishing AB: Web Services |
Production Product Manager |
Anna Holdosi Simon |
Copy Writer |
Julius Olofsson |
Digital Creatives |
Ignacio Della Maggiora, Angelos Malikoutis |
Web Manager |
Adam Clark |
Starbreeze Publishing AB: Video Production |
Animators |
Jonas Wallin, Eddie Eklund |
Starbreeze Publishing AB: Game Assurance |
Lead QA |
Mikael Eyewood |
QA Coordinator |
Danijel Piperac |
QA Testers |
Gillis Oldfeldt, Christoffer Hedström, Claes Nykvist, Erik Ekström, Andreas Carlsson, Tobias Remmers |
Starbreeze Publishing AB: Additional Art Support |
Art Director |
Joakim Ericsson |
UX Designer |
Albert Ramon Puig |
Enzyme |
Functionality |
Alex Robidoux, Alexandra Champagne, Audrey-Ann Desrosiers Drainville, Camille CĂŽtĂ©, Carol-Ann Larouche, Charles Fontaine, Colin Roy, Essi Lindholm, FrĂ©dĂ©ric Lalonde-Clavette, FrĂ©dĂ©ric Lemieux, Julien Morissette, Kelly Moreau, Kim Lavoie, Laurie Desjardins-Paulin, Marie-Ăve Nielly, Martin Gagnon, Maryse Melançon, Mathieu Leblanc, Mathieu Poliquin, Maxime Plessis BĂ©lair, Michael Applebee, Nicholas Nolette, NoĂ©my Danis, Ryan Martineau, Thomas GiguĂšre-Charron, Vincent Berger-Millette, Yoann Deslauriers-Binette |
Translation |
Jeremy Wells (English), Laurent Didier Fremont (French), Cristina Contillo (Italian), Viviana Montanaro (Italian), Nicole Vetter (German), Simon Chilcott (German), Diana Ho (Spanish), Gonzalo Sanz Tejedo (Spanish), Sonia Prado (Spanish), Ainhoa Vega López (Spanish), Grégory Bonboire (French), Greg Bonboire |
Management |
Alex Hayeur, Brian Zalavolgyi, Michael Fisher, Chafik Badache, Steve Paquin, Thomas Christopher Mann |
Finance |
Financial Controller |
Annie-Karine Robert |
Accountant |
Maria Radice |
Financial Analysts |
Alain Brodeur, Va Diep |
Accountant Clerk |
Tomoko Kanai |
Other |
Other |
CMF | FMC |
Voice Actor |
Bianca Lavric (As Feng Min), Ian Chuprun (As Dwight Fairfield), Ingrid BlĂ©mur (As Meg Thomas), Sarah Robinson (As Claudette Morel), Kevin Alexandre Boissoneault (As Jake Park), Morgane Ravasi (As Nea Karlsson), Catherine Lecours (As Laurie Strode), Sebastian Varas Wright (As Ace Visconti), Ricardo Gomez (As William ''Bill'' Overbeck), Stefan Horvath (As David King), Louis McLean (As Quentin Smith), Dave Blake (As David Tapp), DaphnĂ© Poulin Gourdeau (As Kate Denson), AnaĂŻs Renevey (As The Nurse), FrĂ©dĂ©ric Poirier (As The Shape), Ăliane PrĂ©gent (As The Hag), Alex Lin (As The Doctor), AmĂ©lie Leguiader (As The Huntress), Christine Marsh (As The Pig), Sebastien Duval (As The Clown), Filip IvanoviÄ (As The Trapper & The Wraith & The Hillbilly & The Cannibal & The Nightmare) |