Transformers: Prime - The Game
Moby ID: 85086
[ Wii add ] [ Wii U ]
Wii U credits (2012)
332 people (292 professional roles, 40 thanks) with 364 credits.
Now Production |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Hideki Tomida |
Producer | Tatsuo Isoko |
Lead Director of Product Development | Tatsuo Isoko |
Product Development Director | Masatoshi Ogita |
Assistant Project Managers | Tomoyasu Sakakibara, Hidenari Mamoto, Chihiro Suzuki |
Game Design Leads | Shoji Terai, Takeshi Mizutani |
Game Designers | Toshiyuki Yamasaki, Manabu Kubosaki, Kazuyoshi Isari |
Technical Director | Hiroyuki Yamado |
Game Programming Lead | Naoyuki Ohtsuka |
Game Programmers | Hideto Suzuki, Shouhei Nakajima, Hideyuki Fukui, Makoto Okamoto, Terukazu Goshima, Koji Matsui, Yoshihiro Hirai, Tomohiro Yoshikawa |
Creative Art Direction Lead | Yukiya Matsuura |
Character Modeling Lead | Manami Fukutani |
Character Modeling | Satoshi Nishikawa |
Environment Modeling Lead | Takuro Suzuki |
Environment Modeling | Tetsuji Kuroda, Hironobu Eto, Shoichi Nakaoka, Kōichirō Yamamoto, Futoshi Okauchi, Kenji Morita |
Cutscene Director | Chihiro Suzuki |
Cutscene/Character Animation Leads | Yoichi Takeda, Yoshie Kumagai |
Cutscene/Character Animation | Yoshinobu Dejima |
Effects Graphic Design Lead | Yuichi Matsuda |
Effects Graphic Design | Chihiro Suzuki |
UI Design Lead | Kayo Fukuda |
UI Design | Kana Nishino |
Concept Art | Hideyuki Kawauchi |
Sound Producer | Hirofumi Kakigawa (Kacky) |
Sound Director | Masashi Sugiyama |
Sound Effects | Yuya Suzuki |
Lead Account Manager | Tomomi Tomosada |
Account Managers | Rie Kubo, Tomoko Satō |
Advisor | James Nicholas |
Other | ...and ALL NOW PRODUCTION STAFF! |
Asset Outsourcing Studio: Polygon Pictures Inc. |
|
President | Shuzo Shiota |
International Business Development and Producer | Jack Liang |
Line Producer | Meiko Sato |
Production Manager | Ayaka Kamide |
Asset Outsourcing Studios |
|
Asset Outsourcing Studios | XPEC Entertainment [Suzhou] Inc., Neuron・Age Co. Ltd., case-U Inc. |
Activision Publishing Minneapolis |
|
Executive Vice President & General Manager | David Oxford |
Vice Presidents of Studios | Scott Bandy, Patrick J. Kelly |
Vice President of Finance | Kurt Niederloh |
Vice President of Sales Strategy | Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson |
Vice President of Marketing | Lori Davis |
Executive Assistant | Margo Chadwick |
Production |
|
Associate Producers | Shiva Deonarine, Jason Livergood |
Senior Producer | Chris Owen |
Executive Producer | Trevor Jalowitz |
Director of Technology | Chris Arends |
Sr. Manager Functional QA | Jason Lembcke |
Functional QA Team Manager | Kyle Kleven |
QA Lead | Nate Tyley |
Sr. Tester | Jacob Scheve |
Functional Team | Brent Rohe, Gerald Becker, Brandon Otis, Emily Becker, Dean Morrison, Derek Coleman, Dillon Thomson, Jason Zytkovicz, Jeremiah Luebke, Jordache Mathews, Marc Carey, Mike Sperry, Nick Lankford, Everett McGuire, Peter Komistra, Joe Commorato, John Knutson, Kenneth Higgins, Simon Phuong, Adam Eickhoff, Tom Sitko, Gilbert Thrall, Alex Chiang, Jonathan Houle, David Riebe, Jon Bowers |
Sr. Manager TRG and Online QA | Chad Schilling |
TRG Manager | Steve Myers |
Sr. TRG Lead | Matt McCullough |
TRG Leads | Donovan Byrnes, Rick Hodgett |
TRG Team | Zack Cooper, Garrett Egge, Alexander Ryan, Michael Yearneau, Abe Wellumson, Brandon Merillat, Joseph LaPan, Timothy Schnirring, Jonathan Thompson, Alexander Hofer, Seth Wilson, Adam Blake, Chris Goldammer, Matthew Sorenson, Casey Hall, Deljon Willis, Chris Linn, Thomas Chambers, Ben Manaen, Alan Denney, Matthew Hensche, Robert Svobodny, Daniel Edmond, Nick Mengis, Matthew Ranck, Luke Hall, David Thompson, Alex Thomson, Richard Stanz, Sean Carlson, Jake Billstrom, Chris Jaeger, Jacob Slavik, Mclsiah Kendema, Kenneth Siu |
User Testing Coordinator | Rasheem Harris |
User Testing Analyst | Brian Campbell |
Information Technology |
|
IT Manager | Jeff Ward |
IT Representative | Madison Meahyen |
Burn Room & Compliance Lead | Shannon Cross |
Sales |
|
Senior Manager of Sales Strategy | Dana Verdeja |
Marketing |
|
Senior Director of Marketing | Jordan Mauer |
Director of Marketing | Vicharin Vadakan |
Brand Manager | Carlos Rodriguez |
Associate Brand Manager | Megan Kubacki |
Creative Services Manager | Julia Aguirre |
Marketing Coordinator | Liza Huber |
Graphic Artist | Derek Hove |
Senior Production Artist | Sean James |
Multimedia Editors | Brandon Gingerich, Kyle Kehrwald |
Operations and Supply Chain |
|
Director of Operations and Planning | Mike Groshens |
Senior Manager Studio Operations | Deborah Haight |
Supply Chain Operations Manager | Nikki Mak |
Supply Chain Project Managers | Jonathan Lomibao, Amber Rose |
Legal |
|
Senior Counsel | Miri Frankel |
Associate Counsel | Kelly Schwarm-Houghton |
Clearance Paralegal | Chris Scaglione |
Licensing |
|
Director of Licensing | Andy Koehler |
Finance |
|
Directors of Finance | Erik Gunderson, Justin Ronning |
Finance Manager | Janet Paulsen |
Senior Accountant | Ann Williamette |
Senior Financial Analyst | Jeremy Barker |
Financial Analyst | Justin Lane |
Production Payment Coordinator | Jenny Tyley |
Human Resources |
|
Director of Human Resources | Micheal Bitzan |
Manager of Human Resources | Tanya Berg |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Monica Hill, Nicole Yolitz Armstrong, Steve Williams, Mindy Grantham, Sonal Gerten, Kirsten Nielsen, Kristen Andriacchi, Pamela Piscitello Caironi, Karrie DeBrobander, Melissa Fricke, Tim May, Steven Ettinger, Chris Harvey, George Batog, Scott Hawkins, Matthew Paul, Anthony DeLuca, Allen Edwards, Douglas Heder, Matt Hohl, Andy Owen, James Steer, Robert Conkey, Robert Cooper, Travis Day, Jacob Everett, Mike Helker, Alex Knight, Taylor Langford, Chris Lundeen, Jude Moore, Andrew Schneider, Andy Spohn, Devon Steelman, Dino Verano, Jon Hansen, Christopher Cosby, Amanda O'Keeffe, Mark Fallon, Brandon Young |
Production Services - Europe |
|
Senior Director, Localization | Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localization Manager | Fiona Ebbs |
Localization Project Manager | David Cooper |
Localization QA Manager | Mannix Kelly |
Localization QA Leads | Roberto Schiavulli, Werner Nemetz |
Localization QA Testers | Yannick Pichon, Frédéric Brepsant, Clory Bugny, Christopher Bugny, Kamlesh Thurmadoo, Alessandro Giongo, Daniela Ferrari, Raffaele Castaldi, Javier Fernandez Cordoba, David Arias, Sergio Fernández Redondo, Teodor Jakobsson, Julian Jakobsson, Guilherme Sampio de Sousa, Rene Krikke, Falk Buerger, Daniel Stanley, Zenon Fraczyk, Daniela Ferrari, Frédéric Brepsant, Julian Jakobsson, Laura Sánchez Gomez, Cornelius Holst, Daniel De Nieuwe |
IT Network Technician | Fergus Lindsay |
Burn Lab Technician | Todd Lambert |
Localization Tools & Support Provided by | Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc. |
Activision Studio Central |
|
Lead Game Designer | Derek Daniels |
Senior Manager, Scripts | Adam Foshko |
Creative Development Historian | Heather Polubinski |
Associate Software Engineers (Engineering) | Kimberly Carrasco, Ryan Ford |
Senior Audio Designer (Central Audio & Talent) | Trevor Bresaw |
Talent Manager (Central Audio & Talent) | Marchele Hardin |
Talent Services Manager (Central Audio & Talent) | Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator (Central Audio & Talent) | Marie Bagnell |
Cinematics Director (Central Design) | Sylvain Doreau |
Sr. Manager Central User-Testing (Central User Testing) | Ray Kowalewski |
Associate Producer (Studio Central - Art) | Christopher Codding |
Sound Effects |
|
Vocal Treatments at | HamsterBall North, Indianapolis IN |
Processing Engineers | Randall Ryan, Kent Vernon |
Editing/Mastering | Kent Vernon |
Music |
|
Licensed Music | Courtesy of APM Music |
Original Score: "Absolute Magnitude" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Jesper Kyd (BMI) |
Script |
|
Written by | Dan Jolley |
Script Coordinator | Jason Livergood |
Voice Overs: Actors |
|
Optimus Prime | Peter Cullen |
Bulkhead | Kevin Michael Richardson |
Arcee | Sumalee Montano |
Ratchet | Jeffrey Combs |
Megatron | Frank Welker |
Starscream | Steven Jay Blum |
Knock Out | Darren Norris |
Airachnid | Gina Torres |
Dreadwing | Fred Tatasciore |
Jack Darby | Josh Keaton |
Rafael "Raf" Esquivel | Andy Pessoa |
Miko Nakadai | Tania Gunadi |
Thunderwing | Robin Atkin Downes |
Vehicon Cars | Josh Keaton, Steven Jay Blum |
Vehicon Jet | Josh Keaton |
Vehicon Helicopter | Fred Tatasciore |
Vehicon Tank | Fred Tatasciore |
Vehicon Truck | Steven Jay Blum |
Insecticons | Steven Jay Blum |
Casting and Voice Direction: Courtesy Big Alligator Phenomenon |
|
Casting, Dialogue Director | Jamie Thomason |
Casting | Curtis Koller |
Dialogue Engineer | David Guerrero |
Assistant Dialogue Engineer | Jacob Ortiz |
Hasbro Global Digital Media & Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President and General Manager | Mark Blecher |
Vice President, Creative Production | James Jones |
Vice President, Marketing | Richard Cleveland |
Producer & Art Director | Richard Zambarano |
Marketing Manager | Tim Eio |
Game Analysts | Ming Chan, Tom Sargent |
Traffic Supervisor | Diane Clark |
Coordinator | Lisa Eddy |
Producer Europe, Localization | Pedro Geppert |
Hasbro Legal | Hientrinh Le |
Customer Support |
|
Senior Director, Customer Support | Tim Rondeau |
Manager, Service Planning and Readiness | Randolph L. S. d'Amore |
Manager, Materials and Logistics | Kris Snider |
Supervisor, Technical Operations | Kirk McNesby |
Administrator, Website and Knowledgebase | Sam Akiki |
Supervisor, Escalation Support | Russell Johnson |
Coordinators, Customer Support | Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez, Bernard Abellada, Jeff Walsh, Mike Dangerfield |
European Customer Support Leader | Christiane Brand |
European Customer Services Coordinator | Sjoerd van den Berg |
European Customer Services Project Manager | Philip Chung |
Other |
|
Uses Bink Video | Copyright © 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Fonts licensed from | T26 Digital Type Foundry |
Original Score: "Betrayal and Redemption" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP), Nathan D. Duvall (BMI) |
Original Score: "Breakaway" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "Combat through Fire" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Michael Price (PRS) |
Original Score: "Day of Reckoning" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "Deadly Pursuit" |
|
Composed/Performed by | John S. D. Buckley (PRS) |
Original Score: "Iron Thunder" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Dan Graham (PRS) |
Original Score: "Epic Light Storm" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Dan Graham (PRS) |
Original Score: "Fire at Will" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Aleksandar Dimitrijević (SOKOJ) |
Original Score: "Forward into Battle" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Jane Antonia Cornish (ASCAP), Daniel Law Heath (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "Heroes of War" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Jane Antonia Cornish (ASCAP), Daniel Law Heath (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "Hold Your Ground" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Aleksandar Dimitrijević (TONO) |
Original Score: "Illuminati" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP), Nathan D. Duvall (BMI) |
Original Score: "JBD" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP), Nathan D. Duvall (BMI) |
Original Score: "La Perla" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "Leather Tomb" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Daniel Jay Nielsen (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "No Fear" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Gabriel Shadid (BMI), Tobias Marberger (BMI) |
Original Score: "Out of Time" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Kyle Morgan Robertson (BMI) |
Original Score: "Predator" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Jay Price (PRS) |
Original Score: "Repel Them" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Aleksandar Dimitrijević (TONO) |
Original Score: "Steel and Stealth" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Michael Price (PRS) |
Original Score: "Supermassive Destruction" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Tarek Mansur (BMI) |
Original Score: "The Dark Forest" |
|
Composed/Performed by | David Travis Edwards (ASCAP) |
Original Score: "The Enemy is Coming" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Edward Bradshaw (PRS) |
Original Score: "Thunderlust" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Jay Price (PRS) |
Original Score: "Ultimate Travesty" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Aleksandar Dimitrijević (TONO) |
Original Score: "We Fought Them" |
|
Composed/Performed by | Aleksandar Dimitrijević (TONO) |
Special Thanks (Hasbro Global Digital Media & Marketing) |
|
Senior Producers | Jim Eisenstein, Bill Carroll |
Associate Producer | Michael Callahan |
Graphic Designer | Paul Southworth |
Marketing | Rachel Hoagland |
Vice President, Finance | John DeSimone |
Finance | Joe Fernandes, Dawn McGovern |
Special Thanks (Hasbro - Transformers Marketing & IP Development) |
|
Transformers IP | Aaron Archer |
Transformers Marketing | Michael Verret, Sarah Carroll, Jerry Jivoin |
Hasbro PR | Dan Benkwitt |
Hasbro Studios | Matt Prouix |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Transformers Prime: The Game, a group of 251 people
- Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse, a group of 154 people
- Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, a group of 152 people
- MIB: Alien Crisis, a group of 150 people
- Battleship, a group of 147 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Robin Atkin Downes on 317 other games
- Barry Kehoe on 255 other games
- Chris Arends on 242 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by UnderdogAnomaly.