Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Windows)

92
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Credits

Rockstar North

ProducerLeslie Benzies
Art DirectorAaron Garbut
Technical DirectorsAdam Fowler, Obbe Vermeij
Senior ProgrammerAlexander Roger
Written byDan Houser, James Worrall, DJ Pooh
Lead Character ArtIan McQue
Character ArtAlisdair Wood, Toks Solarin, Alan Davidson, Rick Stirling
Countryside ArtScott Wilson, Stuart Macdonald, Michael Pirso
Lead AnimatorDuncan Shields
Lead Cutscene AnimatorMondo Ghulam
AnimatorsGus Braid, Iwan Peter Scheer, Mark Tennant, Terry Kenny
Lead Los Santos ArtNik Taylor
Los Santos ArtJames Allan, Steven Mulholland, Simon Little
Lead San Fierro ArtGary McAdam
San Fierro ArtWayland Standing, Christopher Marshall
Lead Las Venturas ArtAdam Cochrane
Las Venturas ArtAndrew Soosay, David Cooper, Gillian Bertram
Lead Interior ArtAndy Hay
Interior Environment ArtAlan Burns, Campbell John Dick, Lee Montgomery, Michael Pirso
Lead Vehicle ArtPaul Kurowski
Vehicle ArtAlan Duncan, Jolyon Orme
Lead Level DesignCraig Filshie
Senior Level DesignAndrew Duthie, Chris Rothwell, Imran Sarwar, William Mills
Lead Audio DesignerAllan Walker
Lead Music ProducerCraig Conner
Audio DesignersJonathan McCavish, Will Morton
Audio ProgrammingColin Entwistle, Matthew Smith, Alastair MacGregor
Level DesignChris McMahon, Christian Cantamessa, David Beddoes, John Haime, Judith George, Kevin Bolt, Kevin Wong, Neil Ferguson, Paul Davis, Simon Lashley, Steve Taylor, Keith McLeman
ProgrammingAlexander Illes, Andrzej Madajczyk, Barane Chan, Derek Payne, Derek Ward, Gordon Yeoman, Graeme Williamson, Greg Smith, James Broad, John Gurney, John Whyte, Mark Nicholson, Shaun McKillop
QA ToolsAlex Carter
Front‑end DesignStuart Petri
QA ManagerCraig Arbuthnott
Senior Test AnalystNeil Corbett
Lead Mission Analyst / Build CoordinatorDavid Watson
Lead Test AnalystDavid Murdoch, Neil Meikle, Brenda Carey, Neil Walker
Standards TestingBrenda Carey
TestersAlex Bazlinton, Alex Paterson, Alistair Gorman, Barry Clark, Ben Abbott, Ben Barclay, Ben Greenall, Ben McCluskey, Chris Thomson, Chris Wood, David Watson, Eugene Kuczerepa, Finlay Duff, Garry Reynolds, Jim McMahon, Lindsay Robertson, Louis Dinan De St Malo, Mark McMichael, Matthew Clark, Michael M. H. Chan, Neil Meikle, Neil Walker, Nick Rees, Oliver Elliot, Paul Green, Pedro Correia, Philip Holden, Richard Valente, Robyn Milne, Ross Wallace, Scott Murdoch, Simon King, Stephen Anderson, Steven Douglas, Sundram Soosay, Surian Christopher Soosay, Thomas Phillips, Tony Stewart
Test and Test Tool SupportJames Whitcroft
Audio TestingGeorge Williamson
Studio DirectorAndrew Semple
Office AdministratorKim Gurney
Administrative SupportCharlene McGuire, Kim Wilson, Milly Cottam, Sonya Willman, Una Cruickshank
IT ManagerLorraine Roy
IT SupportChristine Chalmers, Dave Bruce

Rockstar New York

Executive ProducerSam Houser
ProducerDan Houser
VP of DevelopmentJamie King
Art DirectorAlex Horton
Chief Technology OfficerGary J. Foreman
Director of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Associate ProducerLee Cummings
Lead AnalystsElizabeth Satterwhite, Ethan Abeles, Lance Williams, Richard Huìe
Rockstar Test TeamBrian Alcazar, Brian Planer, Chris Choi, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Plummer, Crystal Bahmaie, Devin Smither, Gene Overton, Jameel Vega, James Dima, Jay Capozello, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Sean Flaherty, Tamara Carrion, Thomas O'Donnell, William Rompf
Business Development ManagerSean Macaluso
Soundtrack supervisorsTim Sweeney, Heinz Henn
Research and AnalysisJoseph Howell, Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Nicole Whelan, Ayana Osada
Executive ConsultantDJ Pooh
ConsultantsEstevan Oriol, Mister Cartoon
Audio directed byDan Houser, Navid Khonsari
Cutscene Mocap directed byNavid Khonsari, Alex Horton
Voice Over Production byNoelle Sadler
Script Supervision byKerry Shaw
Cutscene Supervising Sound EditorNicholas Montgomery
Cutscene Sound DesignerBrian Scibinico
Dialogue Edited byMarilyn Teorey, Anthony Litton
Production DepartmentJohn Zurhellen, Eli Weissman, Phil Poli, Lyonel Tollemache, Franceska Clemens
Motion GraphicsMaryam Parwana, Jon Dorfman

The Cast

Carl "CJ" JohnsonChris Bellard
Sean "Sweet" JohnsonFaizon Love
Kendl JohnsonYo Yo
Melvin "Big Smoke" HarrisClifton Powell
Lance "Ryder" WilsonMC Eiht
Jeffrey "O.G. Loc" CrossJonathan Anderson
Mark "B Dup" WayneThe Game
Barry "Big Bear" ThorneBig Boy
EmmetEugene Jeter Jr.
Madd DoggIce T
Cesar VialpandoClifton Collins Jr.
Officer Frank TenpennySamuel L. Jackson
Officer Eddie PulaskiChris Penn
Officer HernandezArmando Riesco
CatalinaCynthia Farrell
The TruthPeter Fonda
Jizzy BCharlie Murphy
T‑Bone MendezKid Frost
Mike TorenoJames Woods
WoozieJames Yaegashi
Su Xi MuRichard Chang
Ran Fa LiHunter Platin
ZeroDavid Cross
Kent PaulDanny Dyer
MaccerShaun Ryder
Ken RosenbergBill Fichtner
Salvatore LeoneFrank Vincent
Maria La TorraDebi Mazar
Johnny SindaccoCasey Siemaszko
Jimmy SilvermanGary Yudman
BettinaNoelle Sadler
JehtroJohn Zurhellen
DwaineNavid Khonsari
Millie PerkinsOrfeh
Barbara SchternvartDanielle Lee Greaves
Denise RobinsonHeather Alicia Simms
Michelle CannesVanessa Aspillaga
Helena WanksteinBijou Phillips
Katie ZhanChina Chow
Gangster VoicesSolo, A da Business, Vincent Lomax, Gregory Johnson, Ricky Harris, Donnie Anderson, Michael Ralph, Darreck Burns, Derrick Edmond, Charlie S. Lee, Hoon Lee, Jackson Loo, Nick Bosco, Jinn S. Kim, Derek Basco, Kenneth Choi, David Shih, Victor Lirio, Hanson Tse, Chris Tardio, Wass Stevens, Paul Cicero, Rocco Sisto, Lou Martini Jr., Adrian Guzman, David Lopez, Jesse Perez, Jesus Flores, Jose Martinez, Leonardo Tejeda, Noel Gugliemi, Frank Araiza, Ray Cruz, Danny Ortiz, Jorge Gaeta, Jesse Gaeta, Jonathan Czolba, Enrique Almeida, Elijah Blue Molina, Christopher Rios, Carlos Duarte, Thomas W. Schrader, Horacio Romero, Bigg Giant - Boo-Yaa T.R.I.B.E, Mr. Ko-Bra - Boo-Yaa T.R.I.B.E, Timothy Huang
Pedestrian VoicesAbby Grossberg, Adam G., Adam Seitz, Al Thompson, Aldis Hodge, Alexandra Ortiz, Alexis Camins, Alice Liu, Alonzo Williams, Andrea Kessler, Angelo Perez, Anna Curtis, Anouchka Benson, Anthony Carvalho, Antonio Charity, Armando Riesco, Asa Sommers, Aviva Yael, Ayana Osada, Ben Wang, Benjamin Davis, Betty Ouyang, Bill Buell, Billy Griffith, Brad Abrell, Debranda Chaney-Giles, Brenda Carey, Brian Alcazar, Brian Scibinico, Cara Cooper, Carlos Carrasco, Carmelo Gaeta, Carolyn Lawson, Casey Siemaszko, Catherine Kung, Celina Linley, Chad Doreck, Charlene Carabeo, Christopher Carro, Chris Choi, Chris Lucas, Christine Chalmers, Christopher Plummer, Clem Cheung, Columbus Short, Daniel Einzig, Daniel Larlham, Daniel Lee, Daniel Venegas, Daniel Whitner, Dave Isaacs, David Coburn, David Lassiter, David Shatraw, Dawn Jamieson, Dennis Ostermaier, Don Nahaku, Donna Cross, Donna Zanjanian, Duane Shepard, Duncan Sheilds, Ed Seamon, Edwin Hodge, Elaina Erika Davis, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Erik Weiner, Ethan Abeles, Evelyn Page, Franceska Clemens, Frank Nitty, Frank Simms, Fred Berman, Gary Yudman, Geoffrey Arend, Geoffrey Cantor, Gil Silverbird, Gisele Richardson, Gordana Rashovich, Gregg Sanderson, Gustavo Rex, Henry Yuk, Holly Lewis, Isabella Donato, Ivelka Reyes, Ivor Williams, Jack Luceno, Jackson Ning, Jama Williamson, Jameel Vega, James Kennedy, James Murray Jackson, Jamil Smith, Jane Hall, Janora McDuffie, Jason Alan Smith, Jay Capozello, Jayson Gladstone, Jeff Gurner, Jerry Diner, Jesse Lenat, Jessica Lugo, Joe Abbate, Joe Holt, Joe Lotruglio, John Zurhellen, Jordi Caballero, Jordin Ruderman, Judith Roberts, Julie J. Hafner, Kathy Rossetter, KC Ramsey, Keith Randolph Smith, Ken Foree, Kenn Michael, Kerry Shaw, Kevin Mambo, Kevin Wong, Kinley Doucette, Kim Gurney, Lance Williams, Lee Rosen, Lee Wong, Lenny Grossi, Lindsay Robertson, Lloyd Floyd, Lorraine Roy, Mamie Louise Anderson, Marc Nesbitt, Marchand Odette, Marcia Savella, Marcus Ho, Marge Redmond, Marina Pincus, Mark Casella, Mary Alexandra Stiefvater, Matt Eyde, Matt Helgeson, Matthew Ballard, Matthew Pozzi, Melania Hall, Mella Fazzoli, Messeret Stroman, Michael Cullen, Michael Goz, Michael Nathan, Michael Winslow, Mike Hong, Mike Perez, Michael Bailey Smith, Mikka Orenstein, Millicent Cho, Monique Lea, Nashawn Kearse, Natalie Belcon, Nathaniel Hurd, Neil Meikle, Nicholas Montgomery, Nicole Whelan, Nika Futterman, Nina Siemaszko, Noelle Sadler, Oliver Wyman, Osmar Scroggins, Oswald Greene Jr., Pat Nesbitt, Paul McCarthy Boyington, Paymon Bahadoran, Phil Mikkelson, Phil Poli, Philip Cruise, Phillip Jeanmarie, Raynor Scheine, Rich Rosado, Richard Huìe, Rick Negron, Robert Jason Jackson, Robin Milne, Rodd Houston, Rodrick Covington, Ron Foster, Ron Nakahara, Roy Woo, Russell Koplin, Ruth Livier, Ruth Zhang, Ryan Rayhill, Sam Reich, Sami Sargent, Sanford Santacroce, Sara Tanaka, Sarah Sido, Scott Peterman, Sean Eden, Sean Flaherty, Shawn Curran, Sonya Walger, Sonya Willman, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Steve Cirbus, Steven Knezevich, Stevie Ray Dallimore, Sue Jean Kim, Susan Spano, Ted Koch, Tom Sminkey, Tom Vergow, Tommy Zurhellen, Tommy Koenig, Tony Romero, Toru Ohno, Toy Connor, Tyler Bunch, Ursula Abbott, Valyn Hall, Vanese Smith, Vernee Watson Johnson, Victor Verhaeghe, Vincenetta Gunn, Wai Ching Ho, Wilhelm Lewis, Xavier Paul Cadeau Jr.
Radio commercials, DJ's and image voices written byDan Houser, Lazlow Jones
LUSTROUS written and produced byDJ Pooh
Radio Station CallersDan Lunnie, Dave Itzkoff, Emmanuel Goldstein, Lisa Bleyaert, Juan A. Aller, Peter Fonda, Jamie Canfield, BernieS, Harlan Friedman, Nick Mandelos, Mark DeLaBarre, Jeremy Wheaton, Reed Tucker, Kevin Mitnick, Guy Montag, Jason Chillemi, Moneen Daley Harte, Joseph Casalino, Sam Whitmore, Brian Oake, Lonny Ross, Karen Saltus, Ray Childs, Michael Rothstein, Bret Saunders, Alex Anthony, Mike Nordquist, Aaron Bleyaert, Patton Oswalt, Geoff Clark, Nick Born, J. D. Leeds, Jeremy Wheaton, Matt Hanrahan, Jayme Thomas, Carolyn J. Robbins, Tim Gnatek, Dave Ross Lunnie, Charlie Murphy, LeeAnn Curtis, David Cross, Vanese Smith, Big Al Staggs, Terrie Staggs, Frank Chavez, Shannon Wheeler (Too Much Coffee Man), PurplePam.com, Chris Rubino, Terry Gnatek, Jack Harte, Melinda Manalo, Melissa Ordway, Alfonso Bianco (Funzy), Nicole Sadler, Mike Vaughn, Roey Hershkovitz, Cecelia Pleva, Josh Bitney, Sarah Tiefenthaler, Cameo Carlson, Russ Mottla, Jill Jones, Bonnie Tapper, Marty Wohlgemuth, Thomas Sabatini, Colin Blake, Marshall Cook, Kara Ferrante, Noli McCool, Hank Stewart, Severin Roberts, Freda McFarlane, Clifton Powell, Gregg Hughes, Anthony Cumia, Couzin Ed, Scott Ian, Keith Broadus, Tawn Mastery, Susan Cummings, Michael Nathan, Kerry Shaw, Jay Crutcher, Anthony Parziale, Bob Sevra, Karin Bykowski, Alex Anthony, Michael Amory, Jennifer Kolbe, Lucien Jones, Wil Wheaton, Ben Whitmore, Micah Stroud, Paul Maloney, Sherry Wohlgemuth, Anthony Carvalho, Garvin Atwell, Kendall Pittman, Natalya Wilson, Elliot Torres, Gene Overton
Additional Voices On News RadioIce T, Jay Capozello, The Game, Sanford Santacroce, Eli Weissman, Devin Bennett, Devin Winterbottom, Lucien Jones, Andrea Borzuku, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Shaun Ryder, Clifton Powell, Marc Nesbitt, Celina Linley, Mayumi Kobayashi, Josh Clark, Randy Pearlstein, Tim Sweeney, Ethan Ables, Johnny Mac McFarlane, Carmelo Gaeta, Laura Bykowski
Radio Commercial VoicesAddai Borden, Alana Silvestro, Aldis Hodge, Alex Anthony, Amy Struck, Andy Griffith, Anna Curtis, Anouchka Benson, Anthony Carvalho, Antonio Charity, Ari Forman, Ashley Whelin, Ayana Osada, Benjamin Davis, Ben Krech, Ben Moran, Beth Cameron, Bill Smith, Brian Thomas, Caron Banez, Cat Davis, Chad Doreck, Chelle Barnwell, Chris Ferrante, Chris Silvestro, Corey Wade, Craig Metzger, Dan Houser, Daniel Larlham, Danny Burstein, Dave Ryan, David Shatraw, Derek Bosco, Ed McMann, Eddie Webb, Elliot Torres, Eric Ludwig, Evan Dorfman, Franceska Clemens, Fred Melamed, Gisele Richardson, Gustavo Rex, Hillary Cannon, Jaime Perlman, James Ferrante, Jason Alan Smith, Jauretsi Saizarbitoria, Jeff Berlin, Jen Sweeney, Jenora MacDuffie, Jerry Diner, Jodie Shawback, John Zurhellen, Jon Dorfman, Jon Galloway, Jonathan Cannon, Jonathan Hanst, Jordan Ruderman, Joseph Morton, Julian Graham, Kelly Ryerson, Ken Foree, Kenneth Choi, Keren Sigelman, Kyle McCulloch, Laura Bykowski, Lenny Grossi, Lily Tillers, Madena Parwana, Marchand Odette, Maryam Parwana, Matt Eyde, Matt Helgeson, Megan Cottone, Mike Blakeney, Mike Dillenberger, Mike O'Brien, Nancy Mitchell, Natalie Belcon, Navid Khonsari, Neal Johnston, Nika Futterman, Nina Siemaszko, Noelle Sadler, Patricia Foxx, Patrick Olsen, Pete Gustin, Rob Floyd, Rob Rush, Ron Reeve, Ryan Iverson, Sean R. Lynch, Shelley Miller, Sonya Walger, Steven Knezevich, Tim O'Donnell, Tom Glynn, Ursula Abbott, Vanese Smith, Weazel, Will Rompf
Radio Commercial SingersJodi Brownlea, Raff, Andrew Ness, Dana Dickson
Jingles Produced byCraig Conner
Casting byJudy Henderson & Associates, Donna Deseta Casting, Jaki Brown & Associates
Theme music written and produced byMichael Hunter, for Pablo Productions
All audio recorded atRockstar Games - New York, Rockstar North ‑ Edinburgh, Radio Lazlow - Long Island, Juice ‑ LA, Digit ‑ New York, Grand Central ‑ London

Motion Capture

TalentEddie Goines, Billy Griffith, Mustafa Shakir, Ephraim Benton, Jonathan Anderson, Sophina Brown, Kiki Goins, David Anzuelo, Wilhelm Lewis, Darren Lenz, Omar Soriano, Danny Johnson, Mtume Gant, Jose Hernandez, William McCall, Chandler Parker, David Zayas, Frederick Owens, Charles Loflin, Flora Diaz, Kurt Rhoads, James Yaegashi, Gilbert Cruz, Loose Cannon, Elliot Joseph, Nicole Alifante, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Chris Tardio, Reza Garakani, Violeta Galagarza, Andrew Dowdey, Av Berkovitz, Blake Remer, Calvin Wilds, Daniel Larlham, Danny Chanis, Elena Goode, Ford Harris, Gable Frazier, Heather Catania, Jay Zaretsky, Jaymie Wisneski, Jayson Gladstone, Jeremy Schaller, Jesse Denes, Jonathan Kurt, Julia Tcharfas, Kareem L. Bunton, Kerry Shaw, Lindsay King Wisneski, M. Russell Foreman, Mary Zielinski, Molly Byrnes, Mondo Ghulam, Quindell Willis, Ryan Minnaugh, Tara K. Spencer, Taron Benson, Tiombe Lockhart, Wyatt Knaster, Ana Maria Lupo, Mario Godoi, Tara Radcliffe, Rodney Williams, Kjavik Mahon, David Reed
kr3t's dance companyYoshito Mizutani, Maria Ramos, Julio Samuel Heredia, Jocelyn Rivera
ChoreographerVioleta Galagarza
Casting byBernard Telsey Casting
Motion Capture Recorded atPerspective Studios
Facial Tracking & AnimationImage Metrics PLC
Motion Capture CoordinatorManny Siviero

Models

TalentBart Larson, Carrie Simmons, Casey Adler, Leonardo da Vinci, David Parry, DJ Rabiola, Eliot Lee Hazel, Erl , Gabby Tary, Gina Diaz, I Wei Lai, Jeffrey Damnit, Joel Huggins, Leona Babette, Lester Roque, Liz Ard, Vanessa Christel, Vylette Fagerholm, Wayne Rambharose, Armando Garcia (Wolf), Armando Cantina, Danny Martinez, Eduardo Meza, Frank Alvarez, Kattia M. Ortiz Escobar, Luis Moncada, Michael Washington (Shagg), Nikki Shandasani (DJ Tribe), Roy Garcia Jr., Trina Vela, Anthony Washington, Briggette Brooks, Chris Bellard (Maylay), Chris Bellard (Maylay), Darius Henderson (Black), Darreck Burns, Derrick Edmond, Derrick Ford, Donnie Anderson, George Henderson (Tone), Jody Terrell, Kenneth Morris, Lashelle Danee Sanders, Marvin C. Watkins Jr., Marvin C. Watkins Sr., Michael Gilliam (Mykestro), Johnny Angel, Carlos Ayala, DC Vela, Betty Sze, Rodney Williams, Shamika Shirley, Silvia Mayo, Tony Rushing, Walter Tucker (Oowee), Billy Griffith, Brad Kagawa, Brian Yang, Bruce Ho, Cheng-Nan Chen, Chris Choi, Christopher Plummer, Christina P. Chen, Clint Chin, Daniel Lee, I. Dave Kim, Diego P. Chen, Ephraim Benton, Futaba Hayashi, Gerri Igrashi, Harvey Fung, Jackson Ning, Jaz Anderson, Jo Yang, Joe LaRue, Kathy Chan, Lance Williams, Liliana Chen, Mark Azarcon, Mayumi Kobayashi, Michael Lew, Mike Hong, Rain Noe, Renaud Sebbane, Richard Huìe, Roberto Melendez, Scott Peterman, Steven Knezevich, Sueane Mun, Tim Sweeney
PhotographersWill Blochinger, Dedjora Jutaz (Quad Photo)
StylistsDaria Hines, Evan Ross

New York Publishing Team

New York Publishing TeamTerry Donovan, Jenefer Gross, Jennifer Kolbe, Adam Tedman, Laura Paterson, Devin Winterbottom, Nijiko Walker, Lucien King, Andrea Borzuku, Jordan Chew, Hosi Simon, Paul Yeates, Gauri Khindaria, William Woods, I. Dave Kim, Daniel Einzig, Christopher Carro, Devin Bennett, Ryan Rayhill, Harry Allen, Michael Carnevale, Jerry Luna, Alice Chuang, Futaba Hayashi, Richard Kruger, John Schuhmann, Mike Torok, Anthony Carvalho, Nick Giovannetti, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Marlene Yamaguchi, Michael Cala, Paul Nicholls, Susan Cummings, Larry Conti, Brian Noto, Steven Knezevich, Mayumi Kobayashi, Vanese Smith, John Notorfrancesco, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Maria Tabia, Rina Miele, Lyonel Tollemache
Cover DesignSteven Olds, Stephen Bliss, Anthony Macbain

Rockstar Lincoln

Rockstar Lincoln TeamMark Lloyd, Timothy Bates, Kevin Hobson, Kit Brown, Charlie Kinloch, Antoine Cabrol, François-Xavier Fouchet, Chris Welsh, Carsten Arnold, Alain Dellepiane, Stefano Moretti, Dominic Garcia, Salvador Tintore, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander, Jonathan Stones, Steven Bell, Eddie Gibson, Andy Webster, Jon Gittus, Will Riggott, Michael Bennett, David Lawrence, Nick McVey

Rockstar London

Rockstar London TeamNeil Stephen, Nijiko Walker, Lucien King, Heloise Williams, Alan Jack, Amy Curtin, Andrew Forrest, Chris Madgwick, Chris Wood, C. J. Gibson, Daimion Pinnock, Dean Evans, Graham Ainsley, Hal Udell, Hamish Brown, Hugh Michaels, James Crocker, Jaz Bansi, Jordan Fisher, Laura Battistuzzi, Maike Köhler, Melanie Clark, Nick Walker, Paul Nicholls, P. J. Sim, Richard Barnes, Tuukka Taipalvesi, David Manley, Mei Rider

European Publishing Team

European Publishing TeamHeinz Henn, James Ellingford, Serhad Koro, Anthony Dodd, Jon Broadbridge, Scott Morrow, James Quinlan, Tom Baker, Mark Jackson, Jochen Till, Alexander Harlander, Jochen Färber, Markus Wilding, Nasko Fejza, Véronique Lallier, Emmanuel Tramblais, Federico Conflero, Giovanni Oldani, Sylvie Barret, Monica Puricelli, Cristiana Colombo, David Powell, Simon Ramsey, Leigh Harris, Onno Bos, Warner Guinée, Raquel Garcia González, Ana LaFuente

Acknowledgements

Special ThanksChris McCallum, Chris Morton, Deep Sea, Jennifer Arthur, Jumbos Clownroom, Kay Payne, Lorna ‑ H‑D, Martin Logan, Claire Logan, Mike Patton, Officer Gregory hue SFPD, Pivo, Sandra Hutton, Sarah Oram, Smoke Stack, Trattoria Siciliana, Black Bull, Alan, Taruki, Red, Big Foot, Narns, Rita Liberator, Elliot Torres, Merck Mercuriadis, David Krintzman, Jimmy Lovine, Stephen Berman, David Cohen, Courtney Holt, Darryl Franklin, Don Terbush, Allen Grubman, Joe Brenner, Joe Penachio, Mark Schwartz, Valerie Marcus, Deborah Mannis Gardner, Jonathan Dworkin Krystyna i Stanislaw Madajczyk oraz Ela, Christopher Marshall, Alan Mui, John Pettie, Iain MacEwen, Iain Berekis, Stefan Iturralde, Roland Wagstaff, Lisa Dickson, Adam Brown, Christopher Ross, Bryan Bradley, Colin Graham, John Darling, Mark Magnante, Simon King, Gavin Douglas, Andrew Vickery, Colin Bell, Bradlay Law, Neil Arbuthnott, Valerio C. Faggioni, John Griffin, Alan McGregor, Sygn, Erick Cobbs, Kevin Yun, Randy Blake, Brandon Fenol, Brandon Lim, All the record labels and publishers for their support

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
Jon Broadbridge, 104 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Mark Lloyd, 97 other games
Markus Wilding, 94 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Maike Köhler, 72 other games
Gary J. Foreman, 69 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Anthony Dodd, 67 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Jamie King, 64 other games
Michael Bailey Smith, 61 other games
Tom Baker, 60 other games
Susan Cummings, 59 other games
James Quinlan, 58 other games
Alexander Harlander, 57 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Terry Donovan, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 795 people
Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 257 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 215 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 200 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 174 people
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 173 people
Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 168 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, a group of 165 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 162 people
The Warriors, a group of 154 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 153 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 136 people
Bully, a group of 133 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 125 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 123 people
Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto, a group of 121 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 118 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 111 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 109 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 103 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 101 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 100 people
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne, a group of 99 people
Grand Theft Auto III, a group of 94 people
Red♦Dead Revolver, a group of 88 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (249839), Corn Popper (69582) and thf (154179)