Lionhead/Big Blue Box Studios |
Designers |
Peter Molyneux, Dene Carter, Ben Huskins, Mark Webley |
Lead Coder |
Simon Carter |
Coders |
Martin Bell, Kaspar Daugaard, Iain Denniston, Matt Dixon, Alex Dowdeswell, Mike Ducker, Tak L. Fung, Alan Harding, Joss Moore, Thanos Nikolopoulos, Guillaume Portes, Oliver Purkiss, Adam Russell, Jonathan Shaw, Daniel Smith, David Smith |
Lead Scriptor |
Benjamin Board |
Scripters |
Rhodri Broadbent, Tony Burton, Steven Lawrie, Ken Malcolm, Philip A. S. Robinson, Mark Rose, Mike West, Neal Whitehead |
Lead Animator |
Dean Finnigan |
Animators |
Karim Biri, Chris Darling, Paul Franklin, Luc Lemaire, Andrew Lindsay, Gianni Malpelli, Francis Pang |
Lead Artist |
Ian Yarwood-Lovett |
Assistant Lead Artist |
Ian Faichnie |
Artists |
Peter Amachree, Andy Bass, Christian Bravery, Damian Buzugbe, Dominic Clubb, Jamie Durrant, Kareem Ettouney, Chris Furr, Mark Healey, Caroline Jefferies, Martin Johnson, John McCormack, Paul McLaughlin, Adam Sibbick, Leroy-James Simpson, Mark Smart, Angus Syme, Robert Watkins |
World Creation |
Julian Glover, Philip Noyce, Katie Roberts |
Lead Writer |
James Leach |
Writers |
Mark Llabres Hill |
Cinematography |
Georg Backer, John Bye, P. J. Hughes, David Le Merrer, Paul Nettleton |
Audio (Fable Intro Theme) |
Danny Elfman (Composer), Dennis Sands (Mixer) |
Audio (Music Composed by) |
Russell Shaw |
Lead Audio (Soundeffects) |
Russell Shaw |
Audio (Soundeffects) |
Craig Beattie, John Silke |
Audio Programming |
Paul Knight |
Executive Producer |
Mark Webley |
Senior Producer |
Louise Copley |
Associate Producers |
Antonia Cox, Adrian Price, Jennifer Clixby, Rob Stevens |
Head of Testing |
Andy Robson |
Assistant Head of Testing |
Nathan Smethurst |
Lead Tester |
Jeffrey Brutus |
Assistant Lead Tester |
Charlton Edwards |
Test Department |
Chris Berry, Rob den Dekker, Kiernan Sleep, Jeremie Texier, Ted Timmins, Kevin Watt |
Voice Artist |
Stéphane Cornicard |
Microsoft Game Studios |
Producer |
Rick Martinez |
Test Lead |
Erika Carlson |
Test Team |
Michael David Forgey, Jeff Goetz, Mark Grimm, Chris Hind, Bryce Jones, Steve Larson, Ian Latham, Gregory Murphy, Steven Robinson, Justin Robey, Brian Blechschmidt (Volt), Kyle Butcher (Volt), Howie Catlin (Volt), Benjamin Cearlock (Volt), Khoi Duong (Volt), Matthew Gibbs (Volt), Garrett Greer (Excell Data Corp.), Andrew Howell (Volt), Cathy Johnson (Volt), Mitchell Kaufman (Volt), Kirby Kinchen (Volt), Justin Maloney (Volt), Aaron McKee (Volt), Matt Metke (Volt), Mirko Muggli (Volt), Chris Robinson (Excell Data Corp.), Darryl Shack (Excell Data Corp.), Troy Warr (Volt), Zeb Wedell (Exell Data Corp.) |
Product Planner |
Todd Stevens |
Design |
Josh Atkins (Studio Lead) |
Development |
Jesse Janosov (Lead), Juan Carlos Arévalo Baeza, Craig Cook, Glenn Doren, Philipp Teschner |
Art Director |
Kiki Wolfkill |
Audio Director |
Matthew Lee Johnston |
User Experience |
Keith Cirillo (Lead), Beth Demetrescu (Editor) |
User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski (Lead), Ben Babcock |
Manual Design |
Dana Ludwig |
Localisation |
Jenni Gant (PM) |
Marketing |
Craig Davison (Product Manager), Josh Goldberg (Product Manager) |
Special Thanks |
Autumn Allen, Travis Brady, Chenelle Bremont, Jama Cantrell, Danan Davis, Tom Edwards, Mark Forrer, Ed Fries, Douglas Herring, Greg B. Jones, Shane Kim, Ken Lobb, Shannon Loftis, Doug Martin, James Miller, J. M. Byrd, Mike Minahan, Jay Ong, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Stacie Scattergood, Eric Schuh, Chris Satchell, Phil Spencer, Jonathan Sposato, Sue Stickney, The Loc Teams in Ireland/Japan/Korea and Taiwan |