Travellers Tales |
Developed by |
Travellers Tales |
Director |
Jon Burton |
Head of Production |
Paul Flanagan |
Producer |
Steve Wakeman |
Head of Art |
James Cunliffe |
Head of Animation |
Jeremy Pardon |
Head of LEGO® Programming |
John Hodskinson |
VP of Technology |
David Dootson |
Lead Game Programmer |
Glynn Scragg |
Game Programming |
John Hodskinson, Mike Jackson, Carl Lloyd, David O'Reilly, Paul W. Connor, Ralph Ferneyhough, Glynn Scragg, Luke Giddings, Mike Spencer, Nicholas Jablonowski, Kevin Brian Fairbairn, Jose Menendez |
Lead Game Systems Programming |
David Dootson, Steven Monks, Richard Taylor, Ralph Ferneyhough, Paul W. Connor |
Engine Technology |
Jonathan Arden, Ali Brown, Julien Champagne, Steven Craft, Paul Hunter, Alan Murta, Vassilis Poulopoulos, Hlynur Tryggvason |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Roland Hougs, Alistair Crowe, David Connell |
Programming |
David Connell |
Design Direction |
Jon Burton, James Cunliffe, John Hodskinson, James Kay, Glynn Scragg |
Lead Designer |
James Kay |
Designer |
Wil Evans, Stephen Sharples |
Front End Artist |
Michael Snowdon |
Lead Technical Artist |
Deborah Crook |
Level Setup & Artwork |
Michael Snowdon, Barry Thompson, David Burton, Martin Palmer, Keith Shankland, Stuart Deakin-Berry, Michael Battersby, Cheng Xiang, Neil Allen, David Wollen, Liam Fleming, Dimitris Krokidis, Chris Vaughan, James Cunliffe, Deborah Crook |
Lead Environment Artist |
Robert Dickerson |
Environment Artist |
Paul McCormack, Igor Zieliński, Stuart Niblock, Richard Walker, Ezhil Vendan, Alan Dooley, David Llewelyn, Euan Morrison, Darren Edwards, Jonathan Hooper, Nicola Daly |
Concept Artist |
Tim Hill, Paul McCormack |
Lead Cutscene Animator |
David Brown |
Cutscene Animation |
Mark Brown, Duncan Kinnaird, Charlotte Parker, Phil Gray, Andrew Unsworth, Vineet Chander, Joanne Chalkley, Chris Woodworth, John Willimann |
Additional Cutscene Animation |
Bill Martin |
Additional Storyboard Artwork |
Justin Exley |
Lead Character Animator |
Helen Kershaw |
Character Animation |
Helen Kershaw, Richard Greene, John Willimann, James Stuart, Stuart Wilson |
Additional Character Animation |
James Dawson, Annika Barkhouse |
Storyboard Artwork |
Colm Duggan |
Lead Character Artist |
William Thompson |
Character Artist |
Neil Crofts, Neil Farmer |
Vehicle Artist |
Charles McNair |
Head of Music and Sound Effects |
David Whittaker |
Music & Sound Effects |
Adam Hay |
QA Tester |
Jonathan Mayer |
Special Thanks |
TT Fusion, Arthur Parsons, Lukasz Migas, Kieran Gaynor, Arkadiusz Duch, Ryszard Momot, Przemysław Przybylski, Rafal Machelski, Andrzej Krajewski, Sam Burton, Ben Burton, Helen Burton, Nicky Bowyer, Fay Briscoe, James Brown, Laurence Brown, Dawn Burton, Phil, Francesca Charlesworth, Samantha Crowe, Helen Cunliffe, Jacob Cunliffe, Sarah Cunliffe, Leah Donohue, Dale Wilson, Dylan Dawson, Emma and George, Stevie G., James Henderson, Mashhuda Glencross, Jane; Max and Charis, Donna Pardon-Gallagher, Ned Gray, Sarah Grey, Samantha Lacey, Pervigilo Scragg, Alison Scragg, Evan Scragg, Stripey and Taylor, Lily-May, Gary Vibealite, Amanda Edwards, Charlotte Edwards, Heather Edwards, Molly-Rose and Grace, Jayne Stephen, Olivia Wahlen, Sonia Chabouni, Emily Thompson, Kristian Clarke, Ash Crofts, Symen Crofts, Kathryn Rennie Crofts, Barrie Crofts, Theresa Crofts, Rhoda Daly, Emma McHarrie, Harley, Marilena Aspioti, Mixalis Krokidis, Maria Lines, Linda Edwards, Amy Clarke, Frank Niblock, Cath Niblock, Lee Niblock, Sen, Kai, Keith Greene, Nikos Aspiotis |
TT Games Publishing |
Managing Director |
Tom Stone |
VP Publishing |
Jonathan Smith |
Producer |
Nicholas Ricks |
Associate Producer |
Michael Candy |
Lead Tester |
Graham Stark, Shaun Leach |
QA Tester |
Simon Arnold, James Beaton, Harry Dean, Carl Fell, Manjit Gill, Richard Gregory, Vincent Grogan, Geir Lunde, Tom Nicholas, Phillip Ring, Harjot Sidhu, Peter David Spencer, Marek Werno, Nige Wynn, Jonathan Mayer |
Compliance Group |
James Beaton, Manjit Gill, Vincent Grogan, Tom Nicholas, Phillip Ring |
QA Tech |
Nige Wynn |
Additional Testing |
Toby Smith, Sam Smith |
Marketing Assistant |
Richard Earl |
Business Development |
Garry Edwards |
Financial Controller |
Mike Wyre |
LEGO Company |
Employees |
Michael Boland, Michael Pratt, Linda Hegarty, Jill Wilfert, Tamara Damarjian, Henrik Saaby Clausen |
LucasArts |
Producer |
Shawn Storc |
Associate Producer |
Kellam Martin-Eanes, David Silverstein (Rogue) |
Assistant Producer |
Kevin Clement, Andrew Bell |
Production Assistant |
Chris Thomas |
Executive Producer |
Darren Atherton |
VP of Product Development |
Peter Hirschmann |
Assistant to the VP of Product Development |
Lynda Benoit |
Director of Developer Relations |
Harold Kinney |
External Production Coordinator |
Alden Schell |
International Production Coordinator |
Joey MacArthur |
Senior Localization Producer |
Hiromi Okamoto |
Localization Producer |
Alben Pedroso |
Assistant Localization Producer |
Jeffrey Eng |
International Production Assistant |
John Stratford |
Director of Audio |
Darragh O'Farrell |
Music Supervisor |
Jesse Harlin |
Audio Department Coordinator |
Meg Crowel |
In-game Sound Design |
David Levison |
Cinematic Sound Design and Mixing |
Erik Foreman, Skywalker Sound |
Music Editor |
Peter McConnell |
Original Indiana Jones music composed by |
John T. Williams, ℗ & © Lucasfilm Ltd & TM; All rights reserved; Used under authorization; Published by Bantha Music [BMI]; Administered by and/or co-published with Warner-Tamerlane Music Publishing Corp [BMI] |
QA Lead |
Jeffrey L. Loney |
Assistant QA Lead |
Chris Morales |
QA Tester |
Jason Pimentel, Benjamin James, Mark Dominguez, David Kirk, Patrick Kouse |
QA Senior Lead |
Gary Chew |
QA Supervisor |
Toby Mast |
Lead Compliance Tester |
Matt Tomczek |
Assistant Lead Compliance Tester |
Donald Berger, Wilfredo Dimas |
Compliance Tester |
Travis Fillmore, Michael Castillo, Kamel Dupuis-Perez, Jesse TavizĂłn, Sean Haeberman |
Complaince Manager |
David Chapman |
Senior Lead Compatibility Technician |
Chris Adams, Tom McFarland |
Lead Compatibility Technician |
Matthew Bishop |
Compatibility Technician |
John Shields |
Compatibility Manager |
Lynn Taylor |
MP Lab QA Lead |
Seth Benton |
MP Lab QA Tester |
Matthew Boland, Luis Buenaventura, Marco Crescenti, Michael Kolin, Adam Smith |
Production Services Coordinator |
Eva Holman |
Production Services Operations Manager |
Jay Geraci |
Senior Mastering Lab Technician |
John Carsey, Scott Taylor |
Mastering Lab Technician |
Jonathan Layton |
Console Resource Coordinator |
Eric Knudson |
Senior Product Support Lead |
Jason Smith |
Product Marketing Manager |
Erin English |
Director of Global Marketing |
Kevin Kurtz |
Integrated Marketing Manager |
Matthew Shell |
Creative Services Manager |
Hez Chorba |
Director of Marketing Services |
Ken Epstein |
Marketing Services Coordinator |
Heather Wagner |
Sr. Public Relations Manager |
Adam Kahn |
Public Relations Manager |
Hadley Fitzgerald Mickel |
Director of Public Relations |
Margaret Grohne |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Sandee Ferrara |
International Sales Manager |
Chris D'Avanzo |
Global Sales Planning Manager |
Arnold Lee |
Sales Coordinator |
Arielle McKee |
Director of Global Sales |
Mary Bihr |
Consumer Insights Manager |
Elina Shcop |
Senior Manager of Business Development |
Ada Duan |
Vice President of Production Services |
Atsuko Matsumoto |
Vice President of Finance |
Kevin Parker |
Director of Financial Planning & Analysis |
Bill Liu |
Studio Coordinator |
Elyse Regan |
Global Materials & Manufacturing Manager |
Evelyne Bolling |
Sales Operations Manager |
Jason Periera |
Operations Materials & Manufacturing |
Myra Villadolid, John Abinsay, Carlos Bustillo |
Sales Operations & Credit |
Trisha Young, Helen Dear, Jason Vincenti, Raul Varguez, Phillip He |
Director of Studio Operations |
Mark Kyle |
Director of Credit & Sales Operations |
Cynthia del Rosario |
Internet Production & Design Manager |
Nicole Love |
Internet Production Developer |
Dennis VonGalle, Mike Young |
Senior Designer |
Craig Drake |
Associate General Counsel |
Nell O'Donnell |
Business Affairs |
Anne-Marie Hawkins, Douglas Reilly, Carole Vandermeyde |
IT Operations Support |
Victor Tancredi-Ballugera, John von Eichhorn, Chad J. Williams, Brian Wong, Dylan Coates, Greg Millies, Randy N. Severson, Daryll Jacobson, Robert Santos, Robert Jordan, Dinesh Katariya, Fisher Key, Wesley Anderson, Matt Gallagher, Brad Grantham, Lee Mehelis, Melanie Jacobson, Brendan Lloyd, Rich Murillo |
Sr. HR Manager |
Blaire Chaput |
HR Representitive |
Trisha Buendia |
Lucas Licensing, a division of Lucasfilm Entertainment Company LTD |
Chris Gollaher, Derek Stothard, Ashley Matheson, Paul Southern, Howard Roffman |
Special Thanks |
Jim Ward, Erin Haver |
Very Special Thanks |
George Lucas |
Activision UK |
SVP-European Publishing |
Joerg Trouvain |
General Manager |
Alison Cressey |
EU Senior Brand Manager |
Amanda Welch |
UK Senior Brand Manager |
Aruna Sinha |
Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Localisation Project Manager |
Corinne Callois |
Localisation Co-ordinator |
Gina Clarke |
European Supply Chain Director |
Andy Chaplin |
Manager EUP Creative Services |
Jackie Sutton |
Creative Services Project Manager |
Mark Lugli |
Creative Services Co-ordinator, Box and Docs |
Anita Ghuman |
PR Executive |
Ben Lawrence |
Senior Manager-Operations & Inventory |
Kevin Smith |
European Operations Manager |
Heather Clarke |
Production Planner |
John Connelly |
European Facilities & Business Services Manager |
Nicky Lothian |