Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Gray Matter Inc.

Overview

Gray Matter was founded by Chris Gray in Oakville, Ontario, Canada in 1985 as Chris Gray Enterprises. The first title is Whirlinurd. The next title is Infiltrator from Mindscape. After the success of the title, Gray went off on his own to develop games as "Gray Matter". Before problems with the Canadian government over labor issues and a general decline in the entertainment market brought Gray Matter to bankruptcy, it was Canada's largest game developer.

Also Known As

  • Chris Gray Enterprises Inc.

Games

Perfect Weapon(1996)
NBA Action(1996)
Crow: City of Angels, The(1996)
Super R.B.I. Baseball(1995)
Phoenix 3(1995)
Foes of Ali(1995)
NHL All-Star Hockey(1995)
NHL All-Star Hockey(1995)
WWF King of the Ring(1993)
Terminator, The(1993)
Wayne's World(1993)
Ren & Stimpy Show: Veediots!, The(1993)
Incredible Crash Dummies, The(1993)
B.O.B.(1993)
Amazing Spider-Man vs. The Kingpin, The(1993)
James Bond Jr(1992)
Captain Planet and the Planeteers(1991)
Dirty Harry(1990)
Mad Max(1990)
Ultimate Ride, The(1990)
Fiendish Freddy's Big Top O' Fun(1989)
Road Raider(1988)
Techno Cop(1988)
Infiltrator II(1987)
Infiltrator(1986)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.