Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Incredible Technologies, Inc.

Overview

Incredible Technologies is a US studio founded in July 1985 by Elaine Hodgson and Richard Ditton who previously worked at Action Graphics, Inc., a studio spun off from Bally Midway Manufacturing Co., Inc.. The company initially specialized in designing and manufacturing commercial/arcade entertainment development and they are best known for the Golden Tee Golf arcade series.

Incredible Technologies developed Grave Yardage for Activision. in 1989. The staff's biographies in that game's manual show the range of design and development IT has done: arcade game design and Bally/Midway and Capcom; development of original games and/or conversion for Cinemaware, Epyx, Mindscape; pinball machine development for Data East; system design for Brunswick's BowlerVision system.

While still creating games, the company also started releasing casino games and machines in 2008.

Also Known As

  • Free Radical Software, Inc. (from 1985 to 1987)

Games

Golden Tee Golf(2019)
Target Toss Pro: Lawn Darts(2009)
Target Toss Pro: Bags(2007)
Big Buck Hunter 2006: Call of the Wild(2005)
Silver Strike Bowling(2004)
Big Buck Hunter II: Sportsman's Paradise(2003)
Carnival King(2002)
Big Buck Hunter: Shooter's Challenge(2002)
Peter Jacobsen's Golden Tee Classic(2001)
Peter Jacobsen’s Golden Tee 2K(2000)
Big Buck Hunter(2000)
Peter Jacobsen’s Golden Tee '99(1999)
Peter Jacobsen’s Golden Tee '98(1998)
Peter Jacobsen's Golden Tee Golf(1998)
World Class Bowling(1997)
Peter Jacobsen's Golden Tee '97(1997)
Street Fighter: The Movie(1995)
Golden Tee 3D Golf(1995)
BloodStorm(1994)
Golden Tee Golf II(1992)
Time Killers(1992)
American Gladiators(1991)
Arachnophobia(1991)
Ninja Clowns(1991)
Peggle(1991)
Hot Shots Tennis(1990)
Disney's Duck Tales: The Quest for Gold(1990)
Balance of the Planet(1990)
Snow Strike(1990)
Battle Royale(1990)
Golden Tee Golf(1990)
Harley-Davidson: The Road to Sturgis(1989)
Grave Yardage(1989)
Capcom Bowling(1988)
Three Stooges, The(1987)
Winter Games(1986)
Championship Wrestling(1986)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites