Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

Kotobuki Solution Co., Ltd.

Overview

KEMCO (Kotobuki System Co., Ltd.) was established in 1984 as one of Kotobuki Engineering & Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s subsidiary companies.

One of the original Nintendo licensees, in 1985 KEMCO began to develop games for the Nintendo Entertainment System. The company has never looked back. KEMCO has been developing and publishing games for nearly 20 years.

KEMCO has produced over 100 titles worldwide for NES, Super NES, Game Boy, Game Boy Color, Game Boy Advance, Nintendo 64, Nintendo GameCube, PlayStation® game console, PlayStation®2 computer entertainment system and Microsoft Xbox. These titles include the highly popular Top Gear racing and Crazy Castle series.

Also Known As

  • Kotobuki System Co., Ltd. (from 1984 to Apr, 2004)
  • Kemco -- Also known as

Games

Infinite Links: Damage x2(2022)
Infinite Links: No Skill Cost(2022)
Infinite Links: Experience x3(2022)
Kemco RPG Selection: Vol.9(2022)
Ambition Record: Full Restore(2022)
Ambition Record: No Encounters(2022)
Ambition Record: Experience x3(2022)
Ambition Record: Damage x2(2022)
RPGolf Legends(2022)
Sword of Elpisia: No Skill Cost(2022)
Sword of Elpisia: Damage x2(2022)
Sword of Elpisia: Experience x3(2022)
Kemco RPG Selection: Vol.8(2021)
Justice Chronicles: Magic Meteorite Growth x3(2021)
Justice Chronicles: Experience x3(2021)
Justice Chronicles: Damage x2(2021)
Ghost Sync: Damage x2(2021)
Ghost Sync: No Encounters(2021)
Ghost Sync: Experience x3(2021)
Infinite Links(2021)
Asdivine Saga: Damage x2(2021)
Asdivine Saga: SP x3(2021)
Asdivine Saga: Experience x3(2021)
Asdivine Saga: Full Restore(2021)
Asdivine Saga: Experience & SP x2(2021)
Armed Emeth: Experience x3(2021)
Armed Emeth: No Encounters(2021)
Kemco RPG Selection: Vol.7(2021)
RPG Armed Emeth(2021)
Alphadia Genesis 2: Experience x3(2021)
Alphadia Genesis 2: Damage x2(2021)
Alphadia Genesis 2: Full Restore(2021)
Chroma Quaternion: Experience x3(2021)
Chroma Quaternion: Damage x2 (2021)
Chroma Quaternion: Experience & RP x2(2021)
Chroma Quaternion: RP x3(2021)
Asdivine Cross: SP x3(2021)
Asdivine Cross: Experience & SP x2(2021)
Asdivine Cross: Full Restore(2021)
Asdivine Cross: Damage x2(2021)
Asdivine Cross: Experience x3(2021)
Kemco RPG Selection: Vol.6(2021)
RPG Sword of Elpisia(2021)
Citizens Unite!: Earth x Space(2021)
Ruinverse: No Skill Cost(2020)
Ruinverse: Experience x3(2020)
Ruinverse: Damage x2(2020)
Crystal Ortha: Magic Pancho(2020)
Crystal Ortha: Experience x3(2020)
Crystal Ortha: Damage x2(2020)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Kemco is a contraction of Kotobuki Engineering and Manufacturing Co.

Related Web Sites