Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Ltd.

Overview

Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe (SIEE) is responsible for sales, marketing, distribution and software development for the PlayStation brand and has offices around Europe, the Middle East, Australia and New Zealand promoting these computer entertainment systems and its software to a total of 94 territories.

With over 1000 employees in 11 countries and sales operations in another 91 countries, SIEE is capable of exploiting the opportunities that arise in its existing territories and its emerging markets in Eastern Europe and the Middle East.

SIEE also has staff based in the Development Studios in London, and at the Quality Assurance Department in Liverpool.

Also Known As

  • Sony Computer Entertainment Europe Ltd. -- company name until 1st April 2016
  • ElectroCorp Limited (from Nov 13, 1996 to Nov 25, 1996)

Games

Nioh 2(2020)
Dreams(2020)
Death Stranding(2019)
Death Stranding (Collector's Edition)(2019)
MediEvil(2019)
Concrete Genie (Digital Deluxe Edition)(2019)
Concrete Genie: Deluxe Bundle(2019)
Concrete Genie(2019)
Gran Turismo: Sport Spec II(2019)
ReadySet Heroes(2019)
Blood & Truth(2019)
Immortal Legacy: The Jade Cipher(2019)
Marvel Spider-Man: The City That Never Sleeps - Chapter Three: Silver Lining(2018)
Sony PlayStation Classic(2018)
Chimparty(2018)
Knowledge is Power: Decades(2018)
Marvel Spider-Man: The City That Never Sleeps - Chapter One: The Heist(2018)
Dark Eclipse(2018)
Marvel Spider-Man(2018)
Marvel Spider-Man (Special Edition)(2018)
Detroit: Become Human (Digital Deluxe Edition)(2018)
Animal Force(2018)
God of War (Limited Edition)(2018)
God of War (Digital Deluxe Edition)(2018)
Frantics(2018)
LocoRoco 2: Remastered(2017)
Horizon: Zero Dawn - Complete Edition(2017)
Hidden Agenda(2017)
Knowledge is Power(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Valentine's Day - Level Kit(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Spring Creator Pack(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: New Year Firework Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Autumn Creator Pack(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Solstice Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Winter Creator Kit(2017)
Horizon: Zero Dawn - The Frozen Wilds(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: World Peace Day Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Limited Edition Birthday Cake Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Perseids Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Sacktue of Liberty Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: St Patrick's Day Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Chinese New Year Costumes(2017)
LittleBigPlanet 3: Fix Me Hook Hat T-Shirt(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Cinco de Mayo Mariachi Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Festive Pack(2017)
Nioh: Complete Edition(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Santa Hat and Beard Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Groundhog Day Costume(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Summer Creator Kit(2017)
LittleBigPlanet: Turkey Head Costume(2017)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites