Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

System 3 Software Limited

Overview

Studio 3 Interactive is a privately owned, growth oriented interactive entertainment company based in London, England and is a prominent developer and publisher within the European computer and video games industry. It was established by Mark Cale.

Between 2003 and 2007 the company also operated the publishing label Play it Ltd.

Also Known As

  • Studio 3 Interactive Entertainment Ltd. (from 1999 to 2003)
  • System 3 Software Ltd. -- Original company name until 1991

Games

Impossible Mission(2019)
Constructor Plus(2019)
Constructor: Building Pack 2 - Made in America(2018)
Rally Racers(2018)
FruitFall Crush(2017)
Stern Pinball Arcade(2017)
Constructor: Building Pack 1 - World Tenant Buildings(2017)
Constructor(2017)
Putty Squad(2013)
Motorsiege: Warriors of Primetime(2013)
Intellivision Lives!(2013)
World Championship Poker(2013)
Video Poker & Blackjack(2012)
Chess Challenger(2012)
Ferrari: The Race Experience(2012)
Arcade Classics Volume One(2012)
Strike Force Bowling(2012)
Trigger Man(2012)
Pinball(2012)
GrooveRider: Slot Car Thunder(2012)
Castle Shikigami 2(2012)
1945 I & II: The Arcade Games(2012)
Road Trip(2012)
Cel Damage(2012)
MX World Tour(2012)
Seek and Destroy(2012)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Williams Collection(2011)
James Pond 2: Codename: RoboCod(2011)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari 365 GTS(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari F512 M 1994(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Riviera(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari 430 Spider(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari F50 GT(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari 288 GTO(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Riviera + 5 Car Pack(2010)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari 430 Scuderia(2009)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari Pack(2009)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari 612 Sessanta(2009)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari Enzo(2009)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari 599(2009)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli - Ferrari F330P4(2009)
Creatures: Raised in Space(2009)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli(2008)
Ferrari Challenge: Trofeo Pirelli(2008)
Impossible Mission(2007)
Tennis Masters(2007)
Super Fruitfall(2006)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection(2006)
Pinball Hall of Fame: The Gottlieb Collection(2006)
International Karate Advanced(2001)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Address 1989:
System 3 Software
Blenheim House
Ash Hill Drive Pinner
Middx. HA5 2AG

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games