Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Ubisoft SRL

Overview

Ubisoft has been present in Romania since 1992, the first studio established outside France and its first studio in Eastern Europe. The Romanian adventure began with a small team of 4 programmers and 2 graphic artists, responsible for porting Ubisoft’s console games on PCs.

As of 1998, in addition to the production studio, the Bucharest subsidiary includes a marketing and sales department. The division distributes Ubisoft games and Guillemot products (PC and console accessories from Thrustmaster and hardware from Hercules).

In 2008 the division has 500 people in its production, testing and IT departments.

Also Known As

  • Ubi Soft SRL (from 1992 to Sep, 2003)

Games

Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game - Complete Edition(2021)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising(2020)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla(2020)
Watch Dogs: Legion(2020)
Hyper Scape(2020)
Anno 1503: History Edition(2020)
Just Dance 2020(2019)
Rabbids: Coding!(2019)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Breakpoint(2019)
Assassin's Creed III: Remastered(2019)
Anno 1800(2019)
Far Cry: New Dawn(2019)
Assassin's Creed: Odyssey(2018)
Crew 2, The(2018)
Assassin's Creed: Origins(2017)
Just Dance 2018(2017)
South Park: The Fractured But Whole(2017)
Might & Magic: Elemental Guardians(2017)
Star Trek: Bridge Crew(2017)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Wildlands(2017)
For Honor(2017)
Uno(2017)
Steep(2016)
Watch_Dogs 2(2016)
Just Dance 2017(2016)
Champions of Anteria(2016)
Trials of the Blood Dragon(2016)
Trackmania: Turbo(2016)
Tom Clancy's The Division(2016)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: Russia(2016)
Far Cry: Primal(2016)
Sandstorm: Pirate Wars(2016)
Smurfs: Epic Run, The(2016)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: India(2016)
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate - Jack the Ripper(2015)
Rayman Adventures(2015)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Siege(2015)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation(2015)
Anno 2205(2015)
Anno 2205: Asteroid Miner(2015)
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate(2015)
Toy Soldiers: War Chest(2015)
Rabbids Appisodes(2015)
Assassin's Creed Chronicles: China(2015)
Driver: Speedboat Paradise(2015)
Anno: Build an Empire(2015)
Tetris Ultimate(2014)
Crew, The(2014)
Far Cry 4(2014)
Assassin's Creed: Rogue(2014)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites