🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari gravitar

Wargaming.net, Inc.

Overview

Wargaming is an award-winning online game developer and publisher and one of the leaders in the free-to-play MMO market across PC, console, and mobile. Founded as a privately held company in 1998, Wargaming has shipped more than 15 titles and employs over 4,000 professionals across key regions such as North America, Europe, Russia, Asia and Australia. Currently, Wargaming is focused on its team-based MMO war series dedicated to mid-20th century warfare. This lineup includes the company’s flagship armored MMO World of Tanks, launched in April 2011; the fast-paced flight combat MMO World of Warplanes; and the epic naval warfare shooter World of Warships.

In June 2012, Wargaming announced the Wargaming.net Service, the epicenter of a battle-centric gaming universe that gathered the series under a single portal—www.wargaming.net. In early 2013, the company acquired console developer Day 1 Studios and PC developer Gas Powered Games. Having strengthened its development muscle, Wargaming revealed several brand expansions. The blockbuster World of Tanks on Xbox 360 and Xbox One cemented Wargaming as a major console developer, and the hit World of Tanks Blitz, distilled Wargaming’s signature formula for mobile and tablet audiences. One of its latest projects, a reimagining of the acclimated 4X strategy game Master of Orion, is set for release in 2015, further diversifying the company’s offerings. Wargaming has also expanded its presence in the eSports industry, with the Wargaming.net League. Its Grand Finals events bring together the best eSports professionals from around the world to compete for huge cash prizes.

Also Known As

  • Wargaming Group Limited -- Wargaming HQ Registration name

Games

World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Tank of the Month | July(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Transformers: Free Collection Container(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Transformers: Decepticon Camouflage Stockpile(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Transformers: Autobot Camouflage Stockpile(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Warhammer 40,000: Grimdark Camouflage Pack(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Warhammer 40,000: Imperium of Man Commander Pack(2022)
World of Tanks: Warhammer 40,000 Customization Pack(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Warhammer 40,000: Chaos and Ork Commander Pack(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Azur Lane: Commander Prinz Eugen(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Azur Lane: Avrora Ship Bundle(2022)
World of Warships Ă— Azur Lane: Siren Camo Pack(2022)
World of Warships: Long Live the King(2022)
World of Warships: German Ordnung(2022)
World of Warships: American Freedom(2022)
World of Warships: Legends - PS5 Leprechaun's Secret(2022)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Tank of the Month | February(2022)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Roll Out the Red Carpet(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Tank of the Month: LT-432(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - EMIL 51 Fully Loaded(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Expeditionary Tank Fully Loaded(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - M50 Ontos Fully Loaded(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Tank of the Month: Bear KV-122 Bundle(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Kinetic Fury Season Pass(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - Kinetic Fury Ultimate Season Pass(2021)
World of Warships: Legends - The Old Friend(2021)
World of Tanks: Blitz - The Plush Matilda(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - WWE Key Card X1(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - WWE Key Card X10+1(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - WWE Key Card X25+5(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - WWE Key Card X4(2021)
World of Tanks: Free Starter Pack(2021)
World of Warships: Legends - A Thousand Tons(2021)
World of Warships: Legends - Navy of the Realm(2021)
Twice the Courage(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - T-72 Ural(2021)
World of Tanks: Might and Metal Pack(2021)
World of Tanks: PS Plus Supply Drop(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - T-55A(2021)
World of Tanks: Modern Armor - T95E3(2021)
World of Tanks: Blitz - Space Pack(2021)
World of Warships: Legends - Credits Cache(2021)
World of Warships: Legends - Heavy Hitter(2021)
World of Tanks: Start Essentials Pack(2020)
World of Tanks: Pz. Kpfw. V/IV(2020)
World of Tanks: Kirovets-1(2020)
World of Tanks: Rover-237(2020)
World of Tanks: T26E3 Eagle 7(2020)
World of Warships: Legends - Holiday Cruisers(2020)
World of Tanks: Tanksmas Key Card X1(2020)
World of Tanks: Tanksmas Key Card X25+5(2020)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Wargaming Group Limited, 105 Agion Omologiton Avenue, 1080 Nicosia, P.O. Box 23885, Nicosia 1687, Cyprus

Related Web Sites


atari yars

Browse Games


List Games