Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Zoo Publishing, Inc.

Overview

Zoo Publishing, Inc. was the main publishing company and wholly-owned subsidiary of Zoo Games, Inc., which was in turn a subsidiary of Zoo Entertainment, Inc. The company was initially founded in 2001 as Destination Software, Inc. with its corporate office located in Moorestown, New Jersey (USA). It licensed, developed, published and marketed interactive entertainment software worldwide for platforms such as the Game Boy Advance, GameCube, Windows, Nintendo DS, PlayStation 2, PSP and Wii. Next to major releases, the company also focused on low-budget games.

The company was acquired in December 2007 by Green Screen Interactive Software, LLC and renamed Zoo Publishing, Inc. Most likely it was then also relocated to Cincinnati, Ohio (USA). Between 2008 and 2011 Zoo Publishing released around 60 games, mainly for the Nintendo DS and Wii platforms, but also a few for Windows, PS2 and Xbox 360. Around 2010 the parent company focused on the 2Bee Games / indiePub initiative and the last game released by Zoo Publishing was the Xbox 360 title Minute to Win in October 2011. In 2013 all indiePub and Zoo companies were closed.

Also Known As

  • Destination Software, Inc. (from 2001 to Dec, 2007)

Games

Photo Phantasy: Spot the Differences(2011)
Dino Strike(2011)
Zombiez Seeker(2011)
Auditorium(2011)
Silly Bandz(2010)
FlatOut(2010)
Minute to Win It(2010)
Games Around the World(2010)
Around the World in 50 Games(2010)
Martian Panic(2010)
Calvin Tucker's Redneck Farm Animals Racing Tournament(2010)
Calvin Tucker's Redneck Farm Animals Racing Tournament(2010)
Astro Invaders(2010)
Color Cross(2010)
Chocolatier(2010)
Dream Chronicles(2010)
Hello Kitty: Birthday Adventures(2010)
Puzzle Time(2010)
Deal or No Deal: Special Edition(2010)
Cold Stone Creamery: Scoop it Up(2009)
Wedding Dash(2009)
Arcade: Shooting Gallery(2009)
Margot's Bepuzzled(2009)
Dream Dance & Cheer(2009)
Dream Salon(2009)
Diner Dash: Flo on the Go(2009)
Dream Dancer(2009)
Chicken Blaster(2009)
Chicken Blaster(2009)
Animal Paradise Wild(2009)
Groovin' Blocks(2009)
Garfield Gets Real(2009)
Yamaha Supercross(2009)
Puzzle Kingdoms(2009)
Yamaha Supercross(2009)
Hello Kitty: Big City Dreams(2009)
Bigfoot: Collision Course(2008)
Jeep Thrills(2008)
Double Sequence: The Q-Virus Invasion(2008)
Garfield's Fun Fest(2008)
1 vs. 100(2008)
M&M's Kart Racing(2008)
Championship Pony(2008)
Barnyard Blast: Swine of the Night(2008)
Command and Destroy(2008)
Clue / Mouse Trap / Perfection / Aggravation(2007)
M&M's Kart Racing(2007)
Arctic Tale(2007)
Dr. Seuss How the Grinch Stole Christmas!(2007)
Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure(2007)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

The company website was formerly located at www.dsigames.com

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games