Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Fumio Takano

Also Known As

  • 高野 文男
  • Humio Takano

Game Credits

Audio

Resident Evil: Revelations (2013)   (Recording Coordinator)
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (2012)   (Recording Coordinators)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Engineers & Studio Booking Managers)
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (2011)   (Recording & Mix Coordinators)
echoshift (2010)   (Musicians Arrangement)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Recording Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Musician & Orchestra Recording Coordinators)
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles (2009)   (Recording Coordinators)
Tekken 6 (2009)   (Mixing Engineer Coordinator)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Orchestra Recording Coordinators)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Engineer & Studio Booking Managers)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Recording Coordinator)
Rule of Rose (2006)   (Musician Coordinator)
Xenosaga: Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006)   (Tokyo Recording Project Coordinator)
10.000 Bullets (2005)   (Music Production Cooperation)
Romancing SaGa (2005)   (Recording Coordinator)
 

Thanks

Mirai Senshi: Lios (1989)   (Special Thanks (すぺしゃる さんくす))
 

Other

Little King's Story (2009)   (Booking)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream