Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Tadanobu Inoue

Also Known As

  • 井上 忠信

Game Credits

Production

Nelke & the Legendary Alchemists: Ateliers of... (2019)   (General Producer)
Atelier Lydie & Suelle: The Alchemists and th... (2018)   (General Producer)
Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Jo... (2017)   (General Producer)
Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book (2016)   (Producer)
Atelier Ayesha Plus: The Alchemist of Dusk (2015)   (Producer)
Nights of Azure (2015)   (General Producer)
Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star (2014)   (Producer)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (2014)   (Producer)
Atelier Rorona Plus: The Alchemist of Arland (2014)   (Producer)
Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea (2014)   (Producer)
Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk (2012)   (Producer)
Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland (2012)   (Producer)
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel (2010)   (Series Producer (Gust Co., Ltd.))
Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland (2010)   (Producer)
Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland (2009)   (Producer)
Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (2008)   (Producer)
Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny (2005)   (Producers)
Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana (2004)   (Producer)
Jet Ion GP (2002)   (Direction)
Welcome House (1996)   (Producer (プロデュース))
Welcome House 2: Keaton & His Uncle (1996)   (Produce (プロデュース))
Falcata (1995)   (Produce)
 

Writers

Xanadu: Dragon Slayer II (1986)   (Scenario staff)
Xanadu: Scenario II (1986)   (Scenario Staff)
 

Localization

Nelke & the Legendary Alchemists: Ateliers of... (2019)   (General Producer)
Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book (2016)   (General Producer)
Atelier Ayesha Plus: The Alchemist of Dusk (2015)   (Localization Producer)
Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star (2014)   (Localization Producer)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (2014)   (Localization Producer)
Atelier Rorona Plus: The Alchemist of Arland (2014)   (Localization Producer)
Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea (2014)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk (2012)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland (2012)   (Localization Producers)
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel (2010)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland (2010)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland (2009)   (Localization Producers)
Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (2008)   (Localization Producers)
Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica (2007)   (Localization Producers)
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm (2006)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny (2005)   (Localization Producers)
Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana (2004)   (Localization Producers)
 

Technology

Sorcerian (1987)   (Special Thanks)
 

Support

Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2 (2012)   (GUST Co., Ltd.)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (2011)   (Gust Incorporated)
Cross Edge (2009)   (Gust Co., Ltd.)
Dragon Slayer (1984)   (Production support (制作協力))
 

Thanks

Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Special Thanks)
Sorcerian (1987)   (Special Thanks)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Special Thanks)
Taiyō no Shinden (1986)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Staff)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Staff)
Xanadu: Dragon Slayer II (1986)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.