Dark Souls: Prepare to Die Edition
aka:
Dark Souls with Artorias of the Abyss Edition
Moby ID: 57804
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2012)
303 people (289 professional roles, 14 thanks) with 366 credits.
Original Dark Souls |
|
---|---|
Director | Hidetaka Miyazaki |
Producer | Hidetaka Miyazaki |
Lead Programmer | Jun Ito |
Programmers | Cheongju Na, Hideki Toyota, Motoki Kawakami, Masaaki Sakamoto, Hiromi Izawa, Akira Watanabe, Motohiro Tsuzuki, Tomonari Kuramochi, Koichiro Takita, Takashi Murakami, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumitoshi Takahashi, Takehiro Kakizawa, Isao Wada, Yosuke Ono, Yuki Tsutsumi, Takahiro Kawanaka, Seiya Ishibashi |
Planner - Player | KaikĆ Arima |
Planners - Enemy | Shigeto Hirai, Yuji Yabuki, Hiroki Izumi |
Planners - Map/Event | Masaru Saito, Junya Ishizaki, Masaru Yamamura |
Planner - Menu/System | Masaki Saito |
Lead Graphic Designer | Makoto Sato |
Graphic Designers - Player/Enemy | Ryo Fujimaki, Takashi Konno, Nozomi Nakayama (AlphaOmega Corporation) |
Graphic Designers - Map | Nozomi Shiba, Hisao Yamada, Naomi Maehara, Hikaru Wada, Masako Saitoh, Mika Hasegawa, Jun Takeda (Tricrest inc), Takashi Saito (IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.), Yuka Nakazawa (Teco inc.), Yukiko Takahashi (Teco inc.), Maaya Kawamura (Teco inc.), Mitsuhiro Ćmori (NAC Inc.), Takuya Matsuda (NAC Inc.) |
Graphic Designers - Menu/Effect | Yuka Kishi, Motofumi Ota, TOSE SOFTWARE CO. LTD., townfactory Co. |
Art Director (Adviser) | Masaki Takahashi (SHIROGUMI INC.) |
Motion Designer - Player | Hiroyuki Okazawa |
Motion Designers - Enemy | Hiroki Motoshiromizu, Daisuke Kawano, Katsunori Hasegawa, Marie Kadohira, Yasunori Takahashi (Tricrest inc), Masanori Iwasato (CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd.), Kazuyuki Takasugi (MiCROViSiON Inc.), Satoru Takeda (MiCROViSiON Inc.) |
Motion Designer - Real Time Demo | Takayuki Sugimura, Teco inc. |
Sound Designer | Yuji Takenouchi |
Art Designers | Daisuke Satake, Hiroshi Nakamura, Masanori Waragai, Mai Hatsuyama, Sho Katayama, Hitomi Yoshimura |
CG Movie Manager | Takayuki Muro |
Product Manager | Yoshiyuki Ikeda |
Special Thanks | Hirokazu Akino, Yuri Suzuki |
Supervisors | Naotoshi Zin, Eiichi Nakajima |
Original Dark Souls - MoCap |
|
MoCap Studio | IMAGICA Corp. |
MoCap Producer | Tetsuya Kobayashi (IMAGICA Corp.) |
MoCap Supervisor | Shigeaki Nunokawa (IMAGICA Corp.) |
MoCap Editors | Ayako Sakuma (IMAGICA Corp.), Yoshiko Koyama (IMAGICA Corp.) |
Original Dark Souls - Art Design |
|
MOVANOVA.LTD - Art Director & Lead Concept Artist | Michael Chang Ting Yu |
MOVANOVA.LTD - Concept Artists | Gus Mukin, Johnny Tam, Justice Wong, Bosco Lo Kin Chuen |
MOVANOVA.LTD - Project Managers | Grace Chang, Hatsumi Fujita |
TABOT, inc. - Lead Concept Artist | Tsutomu Kitazawa |
TABOT, inc. - Concept Artist | Ran Ando |
TABOT, inc. - Project Manager | Masahiko Inotani |
Original Dark Souls - English Script and Voice Recording |
|
Production & Project Management | Kengo Watanabe (Frognation Ltd), Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd), Yuka Tero (Frognation Ltd) |
Script Writing | Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd), Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd), Kengo Watanabe (Frognation Ltd), Ema Kodaka (Frognation Ltd) |
Voice Casting | Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet), Vanessa Baker (Audio Catz) |
Voice Direction | Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet), Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd) |
Recording | Rob Edwards (Goldcrest Post London) |
Post-production | Michael Dunn (Liquid Violet), Leyton Rooney (Liquid Violet), Peter Wilkinson (Liquid Violet) |
Original Dark Souls - Cast |
|
Rickert of Vinheim/Vince of Thorolund | Adam Sopp |
Laurentius of the Great Swamp/Crestfallen Merchant | Andy Gathergood |
Griggs of Vinheim | Blake Ritson (as Blake Ritzon) |
Reah of Thorolund/Quelaag's Sister/Sieglinde of Catarina | Charlie Cameron |
Itinerant Merchant Woman/Gwynevere/Priscilla, the Dragon Crossbreed | Clare Corbett |
Knight Lautrec of Carim | Daniel Roberts |
Solaire of Astora/Vamos the Blacksmith/Blacksmith Giant | Daniel Flynn |
Oswald of Carim | David Gant |
Dusk of Oolacile/Anastacia of Astora | Emma Pierson |
Alvina of the Darkroot Wood | Eve Karpf |
Gwyndolin | Harry Lister Smith |
Big Hat Logan | Ian Thompson |
Darkmoon Knight/Quelana of Izalith | Jenny Funnell |
Shiva of the East | Kuei Lin Hsu |
Crestfallen Warrior/Domhnall of Zena | Matt Morgan |
Siegmeyer of Catarina/Itinerant Merchant | Miles Richardson |
Knight of the Undead Asylum | Oliver Le Seur |
Kingseeker Frampt/Darkstalker Kaathe/Egg Bearer | Peter Marinker |
Narrator | Pik Sen Lim |
Maiden Knight | Ryan Morris |
Andre of Astora/Petrus of Thorolund/Ingward | Sean Barrett |
Trusty Patches/Knight Lautrec of Carim | William Vanderpuye |
Original Dark Souls - Sound Effects Foley Recording |
|
Foley Recordist | Kazushige Sato (DiMAGIC) |
Foley Artist | Shunsuke Hongo (Ventuno Inc.) |
Post Production Manager | Masayasu Yamashita (Media City Inc.) |
Original Dark Souls - Music |
|
Music Composer | Motoi Sakuraba |
Ending Vocal | Emi Evans (freesscape) |
Strings | Hiroyuki Koike Strings |
Tb | Masanori Hirohara, Shinsuke Torizuka |
B.Tb. | Ryota Fujii |
Horn | Jonathan Hammill, Yoshiyuki Uema, Yuta Ono |
Cho | Tokyo Philharmonic Chorus |
Timp. & Perc | Yuki Hasegawa |
Harp | Tomoyuki Asakawa |
Recording Studio | SOUND INN, Wonder Station |
Recording & Mix Engineer | Atsushi Kobayashi |
Assistant Engineers | Kazunori Yamada (SOUND INN), Hiroyuki Akita (Wonder Station) |
Score & Direction | Chiaki Kato, Masaki Murata |
Recording Director | Mitsugu Nakamura (TEAM Entertainment) |
Original Dark Souls - CG Movie - SHIROGUMI INC. |
|
Producer | Yuichiro Iwaki |
Director | Masaki Takahashi |
CG Director | Hiroyuki Yoshida |
CG Designers | YĆ«ichi Kubota, Kotaro Okuyama, Atsushi Sato, Hiroki Yamamoto, Takaaki Okamura, Kazutaka Sugiyama, Mitsuo Eguchi, Tomohiro Tsuji, Tomohiro Kurokawa, Shinji Tanaka, Masayuki Hirano, Kwon Suhyun, Shinji Miyake, Nobutoshi Kojima, Hiromi Fujii, Yuko Murakami, Hiroo Kihara |
CG Compositers | Eisin Okubo, Shingo Kobayashi |
Camera | Masayuki Hosoyama, Jun Suganami, Toshiaki Kimura |
Surround Sound MA Engineering | Procyon Studio Co. Ltd. |
Original Dark Souls - FromSoftware Sales and Marketing |
|
Promotion Design | Hiroyuki Kani, Tsuyoshi Arai |
Promotion Support | Yasunori Ogura, KĆji Sugiyama, Hiroyuki Yanai |
Original Dark Souls - Sheild Design Contest Winners |
|
The Highest Award | Adam Ledzion, Alexandros Karpas, Matt Gunn, Yusuke Sugomori |
NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. |
|
Executive Producer | Makoto Asanuma |
Producer | Daisuke Uchiyama |
Associate Producer | Takeshi Miyazoe, Chunming Wu, Jonathan Underwood |
International Marketing Coordinators | Atsuo Yoshimura, Yutaka Fuse |
Special Thanks | Tomoaki Nanjo, Tomoaki Imanishi |
NAMCO BANDAI Games America Inc. |
|
Executive Producer | Takahiro Sasanoi |
Chief Producer | Nobuaki Taguchi |
Producer | Andrew Davis |
Global Brand Manager | Brandon Zien |
Director of Production Services | Tad Hirabayashi |
QA Manager | Damon Bernal |
CQC Supervisor | David Moya |
Project Coordinator | Jesse Mejia |
Customer Support Supervisor | Jesus Barragan |
QA Lead | Merwin O. Del Rosario |
CQC Test Team | Matt Warner, Yeng Vue, Alisa Lin, Daren Lim, Eric Sawi, Kevin Chen, Kimo Pamintuan, Micah Geary, Richard Navarro, Victor Del Rosario |
Pole To Win Lead | David Stevens, Robert Harada |
Pole To Win Testers | Daniel de la Vega, Giovanni Vazquez, Herrick Lee, Josh Hamrick, Kevin Ly |
Special Thanks | Brian Hong, Brandon C. Williams, Austin Keys, Matthew Peterson, David Humbert |
Credits |
|
NAMCO BANDAI Partners Korea Ltd. | Chad Park, Yi Suel-A |
NAMCO BANDAI Partners Taiwan Ltd. | Will Chen |
Traditional Chinese Translators | Chung-Long Wang, Cheng-Ning Chiou, Shih-Wei Pai |
FaceGen from | Singular Inversions Inc. |
Uses SimplygonŸ, Copyright ©2012 | DonyaŸ Labs AB |
DARK SOULS uses HavokÂź. Copyright 1999-2012 | Havoc.com Inc. [and its Licensors]., All rights reserved |
Artorias of the Abyss |
|
Director | Hidetaka Miyazaki |
Producer | Hidetaka Miyazaki |
Lead Programmer | Jun Ito |
Programmers | Masaaki Sakamoto, Motoki Kawakami, Takuya Harada, Tomonari Kuramochi, Koichiro Takita, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Takehiro Kakizawa, Isao Wada, Kohei Yamamoto, Takahiro Kawanaka, Heeseong Nan |
Planner - Player | KaikĆ Arima |
Planner â Enemy | Takeyuki Kitazaki |
Planners - Map/Event | Masaru Saito, Masaru Yamamura, Junya Ishizaki, Yoshitaka Osawa |
Planners - Menu/System | Shinichiro Nishida, Masaki Saito |
Lead Graphic Designer | Makoto Sato |
Graphic Designers - Player/Enemy | Ryo Fujimaki, Takashi Konno |
Graphic Designers â Map | Nozomi Shiba, Hisao Yamada, Naomi Maehara, Jun Miyauchi |
Graphic Designers - Menu/Effect | Yuka Kishi, Motofumi Ota |
Motion Designers â Player/Enemy | Takashi Sato, Hiroki Motoshiromizu, Yasunori Takahashi (Tricrest inc) |
Motion Designer - Real Time Demo | Daisuke Kawano |
Sound Designer | Yuji Takenouchi |
Art Designer | Daisuke Satake, Hiroshi Nakamura, Masanori Waragai, Mai Hatsuyama |
Product Manager | Yoshiyuki Ikeda |
Special Thanks | Hirokazu Akino, Kazuhiro Hamatani |
Supervisors | Naotoshi Zin, Eiichi Nakajima |
Artorias of the Abyss - English Script and Voice Recording |
|
Production & Project Management | Kengo Watanabe (Frognation Ltd), Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd) |
Script Writing | Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd), Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd), Ema Kodaka (Frognation Ltd), Ian Milton-Polley (Frognation Ltd) |
Voice Casting | Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet), Vanessa Baker (Audio Catz) |
Voice Direction | Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet), Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd) |
Recording | Rob Edwards |
Post-production | Michael Dunn, Leyton Rooney (Liquid Violet), Peter Wilkinson (Liquid Violet) |
Artorias of the Abyss -Cast |
|
Dusk of Oolacile | Emma Pierson |
Artorias of the Abyss | Freddie AâBrassard |
Lordâs Blade Ciaran | Hannah John Kamen |
Elizabeth | Joanna Wake |
Hawkeye Gough | Mike Carter |
Marvellous Chester | William Houston |
Artorias of the Abyss - Music |
|
Music Composer | Motoi Sakuraba |
Artorias of the Abyss - FromSoftware Sales and Marketing |
|
Promotion Design | Hiroyuki Kani, Tsuyoshi Arai, Takayuki Muro |
Promotion Support | Yasunori Ogura, KĆji Sugiyama |
NAMCO BANDAI Games Europe S.A.S. & NAMCO BANDAI Partners S.A.A. |
|
SVP | Kevin Yanagihara |
VP Label & Brand Strategy | Hiroaki Ochiai |
VP Marketing, Sales and Publishing | Olivier Comte |
Namco or Bandai Business Unit Senior Director | Yasuhiro Nishimura |
Head of Bandai PR | Julie Garcia Carneiro |
VP Distribution Operations | Christophe Delanoy |
Packaging Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
Product Manager | Julien Ramette |
Local Marketing Team |
|
UK | Lauren Bradley |
France | Olivier RĂ©ocreux |
Deutschland | David Razaghi |
Iberica | David Castaño Masó |
Italy | Luca Visentini |
Benelux | Maarten Ordelman |
Nordic | André Persson |
Hellas | Chris Altiparmakis |
Australia | Stephen O'Leary |
Producer | Karine Balichard |
Localisation Manager | Franck Genty |
Localisation Project Manager | Clémence Aubry |
Quality Control Manager | Olivier Robin |
Quality Control Project Manager | Bertrand Mangin |
Publishing and Product Support Director | Samuel Gatté |
Engineering Services | Emeric Polin, Stéphane Entéric |
Special Thanks To |
|
GlobalStep LLC â Project Manager | Sumit Arora, Piyoosh Sah |
GlobalStep LLC â Test Lead | Neeraj Bhardwaj |
GlobalStep LLC â Testers | Pankaj Kumar Pandey, Sandeep Pandita, Amol Bohara, Jitendra Pawar, Prasad Pakale, Saurabh M Tarolkar, Keshav Subhash Kale, Nagaraju Dhiddi, Zaher Vacha, Mangesh Bhatkar, Kunal Ghoran, Prashant Gulab Medhe, Mahendra Tomar, Tabrez Shaikh, Faisal Khateeb, Biswajit Das |
Keywords International Ltd â Project Managers | Sandra Röthig, Tommaso Petrelli |
Keywords International Ltd â Test Leads | Nicolas Hermant |
Keywords International Ltd â French Tester | Thomas Verney |
Keywords International Ltd â Italian Tester | Sebastiano Passarello |
Keywords International Ltd â German Tester | Andreas LĂŒdicke |
Keywords International Ltd â Spanish Tester | Sergio Sampalo Ălvarez |
Keywords International Ltd â Polish | Piotr Perkowski, MichaĆ Dyrda |
Keywords International Ltd â Russian | Alex Karpouski, Ilja Zaitsev |
Translation Company | Around The World, Synthesis Milano, Synthesis Iberia Madrid, QLOC |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Dark Souls: Remastered, a group of 201 people
- Dark Souls, a group of 194 people
- Dark Souls II, a group of 114 people
- Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin, a group of 113 people
- Dark Souls III, a group of 103 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Olivier Robin on 311 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
- Emeric Polin on 280 other games
- Franck Genty on 208 other games
- Samuel Gatté on 196 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by GTramp.