Bugbear Entertainment Ltd. |
Management |
Janne Alanenpää, Mika Zeng |
Game Designer |
Janne Suur-Näkki |
Programmers |
Pasi Hautamäki, Arto Karppinen, Jarno Lindholm-Ventola, James Ogden, Andrei Räisänen, Juuso Turunen |
Level Designers |
Juha Kauppinen, Sakari Penttinen |
Artists |
Juha Aalto, Antti Aarniolehto, Petri Alanenpää, Jere Hotti, Juri Jablokov, Jani Kontkanen, Niko Miettinen |
Additional Assistance |
Mikael Achrén, Joonas Alanenpää, Tero Antinkaapo, Tatu Blomberg, Timo Heinäpurola, Timo Helander, Pekka Jauri, Jarkko Järvinen, Olli Kettunen, Benjamin Lindquist, Joonas Laakso, Panu Liukkonen, Joonas Mellin, Jukka Merikanto, Jani Mäkinen, Martti Nurmikari, Panu Uomala, Timo Palonen, Janne Perälä, Johannes Rajala, Sampsa Semi, Olli Teittinen, Tapio Vierros, Jakke Viitala, Jori Virtanen, Kalle Väisänen, Juha Ylimäki, ...and those forgotten. |
THQ Nordic GmbH |
Executive Producer |
Reinhard Pollice |
Producer |
Roger Joswig |
Associate Producer |
Jonathan Riedler |
Localization Manager |
Gennaro Giani |
PR & Marketing Director |
Philipp Brock |
PR & Marketing |
Florian Emmerich, Stephanie Harman, Lina Berehi |
Publishing Director |
Jan Binsmaier |
Publishing Project Management |
Barbara Kugler |
Social Media Manager |
Manuel Karl |
Lead Graphic Artist |
Ernst Satzinger |
Graphic Asset Assistants |
Tobias Grimus, Peter Hambsch, Janet Weiss |
Age Rating Coordinator |
Thomas Reisinger |
Web Developer |
Nina Trabe |
Sales Director |
Georg T. Klotzberg |
Sales |
Reinhold Schor, Nik Blower, Ian Warley, Jérémy Soulet |
Digital Distribution |
Thomas Reisinger, Tim Grainer |
Manufacturing |
Anton Seicarescu |
Finance |
Izeta Kadić, Anton Seicarescu, Andreja Djoja |
Business & Product Development Director |
Reinhard Pollice |
THQ Nordic Management |
Klemens Kreuzer, Lars Wingefors |
THQ Nordic Inc. |
Adrienne Lauer, Eric Wuestmann, Klemens Kreuzer |
Glass Egg Digital Media |
COO |
Guillaume Monier |
Head of Production |
Thuy Le Nguyen |
CTO |
Quy Dang Nguyen |
Producers |
Tran Cam Tu, Quy Nguyen Phan Thanh, Thanh Mai Van |
Art Director |
Võ Xuân Tùng |
Art Managers |
Thang Bui Huynh, Duc Nguyen Quang |
Technical Supervisors |
Trung Quoc Tran, Vuong Hoang Xuan |
3D Artists |
Quang Loi, Bao Pham Huy, Hoa Tran Minh, Quang Dinh Hong, Hung Vo Van, Quyen To Le Dao, Den Trinh Quoc, Huan Tran Minh, Đo Nguyễn Doanh, Thai Phan Hong, Tan Ngo Nhat, Nhat Nguyen Nguyen, Phuoc Nguyen Tuan, Minh Duong Duc |
Artists Entertainment Limited |
Lead 2D & 3D Artist |
Artur Jastrzębski |
Lead 3D Artists |
Konrad Hawro, Dariusz Korczyk, Robert Luszczki |
3D Artists |
Patryk Sokolowski, Jurand Szczerkowski, Damian Mikołajczyk, Rafal Malicki |
Scythgames |
Senior Vehicle Artists |
Evgeny Kopystyrynskyy, Maksim Malinovsky, Oleh Pavliuk |
Middle Vehicle Artists |
Olexandr Hnatenko, Pavel Tomaschuk, Alexander Melnik |
Junior Vehicle Artists |
Andriy Fichkovsky, Boris Kosmina, Roman Nikolaev |
Digital Arrow & Alien Link |
Management |
Ferenc Giric, Ljubomir Papuga, Norbert Varga |
Artists |
Nebojša Nikodijević, Velimir Mesić, Jelena Mirkov, Miloš Filipović, Darko Dobrić, Mikhail Greuli, Dejan Bošnjak |
Pole Position Production |
Pole Position Production |
Max Lachmann, Mats Lundgren, Bernard Löhr, Niklas Olsson |
The Audio Guys |
- |
The Audio Guys |
Great Branding Oy |
Great Branding Oy |
Arto Komulainen |
Jasse Kyttänen |
- |
Jasse Kyttänen |
Kauas Creative Oy |
Kauas Creative Oy |
Janne Amunét, Hanna Heikkilä, Olli Keskinen, Jeremias Nieminen, & the rest of the Team, Kalle Wahlberg, Bighouse |
GlobalStep LLC |
QA Director |
Sumit Arora |
QA Manager |
Piyoosh Sah |
QA Leads |
Gaurav Rane, Altaf Shabbir Pathan |
QA Testers |
Keshav Subhash Kale, Ajay Gaikwad, Mayur Pradeep Nathvani, Pramod Balgam, Shoeb Khan, Kanchan Wankhade, Surjya Kumar Y Singha, Zishan Wahid Khan, Mohit Kumar Bhatnagar, Nilam Bansode, Nilam Kukade, Shinde Shivraj Udaysinh, R. Chandrasekhar Reddy, P.M.S. Raju, Md Ilteza Alam, Kshitij Sisodiya, Surjya Kumar Y Singha, Rohini Kshirsagar, Dhiraj G Dhore, Tripti Chauhan, Shirza Qureshi, Arohi Ramesh Bhiwapurkar, Sujata Nikam, Jasmine Bhaldar |
Music |
'The Great Art of Living' |
By Jay Ray, Joni Säde (Writer), Matias Knuutila (Writer) |
'137' |
By Jay Ray, Joni Säde (Writer), Matias Knuutila (Writer) |
'King Vultures' |
By Jay Ray, Joni Säde (Writer), Matias Knuutila (Writer) |
'Crucial Fracture' |
By Jay Ray, Joni Säde (Writer), Matias Knuutila (Writer) |
'Wolfpack' |
By Blind Channel, Joel Honkka (Writer), Joonas Porko (Writer), Niko Moilanen (Writer) |
'Alone Against All' |
By Blind Channel, Joel Honkka (Writer), Joonas Porko (Writer), Niko Moilanen (Writer) |
'Gasoline' |
By Cyan Kicks, Niila Perkkiö (Writer) |
'The Oceanhoarse' |
By Oceanhoarse |
'Fading Neons' |
By Oceanhoarse |
'Tidal Wave' |
By Shiraz Lane, Mikko Kalske (Writer), Joel Hiljanen (Writer), Jani Laine (Writer), Antti Vilkkumaa (Writer), Hannes Kettunen (Writer), Pär Aldeheim (Writer), Niklas Wistrand (Writer), Ludvig Algovik (Writer), Joel Chew (Writer), Published by Interzone Music Publishing, Courtesy of Frontiers Records Srl |
'Harder to Breathe' |
By Shiraz Lane, Mikko Kalske (Writer), Joel Hiljanen (Writer), Jani Laine (Writer), Antti Vilkkumaa (Writer), Hannes Kettunen (Writer), Pär Aldeheim (Writer), Published by Interzone Music Publishing, Courtesy of Frontiers Records Srl |
'Hurt' |
By One Desire, Jimmy Westerlund (Writer), Sören Kronqvist (Writer), Geir Rønning (Writer), Courtesy of Frontiers Records Srl |
'Buried Alive' |
By One Desire, Andre Linman (Writer), Erik Mårtensson (Writer), Johan Becker (Writer), Courtesy of Frontiers Records Srl |
'Doors-Will-Open' |
By Hail Sagan |
'The Wolves are C' |
By NoMansValley |
'Chariot by AST' |
By A_Silent_Truth |
'War' |
By The Mowex, Marcus Klavan (Ft.), Matt Litwin (Ft.) |
'Judas' |
By BlackDali |
'In Your Waters' |
By GorillaPulp |
'Denial' |
By State of Ember |
'Electromechanics' |
By Globalix |
'Check Point' |
Wojciech Panufnik (By - 'xceed') |
'Messier-77' |
By studiodamas |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Timo Skurnik (& rest of Nordia), Heta Hyttinen (Ginger Vine Entertainment), Riku Pääkkönen (Ranka Kustannus Oy), Mario de Riso (Frontiers Records), Jimmy Westerlund, Jussi Laakkonen, [ASSASSIN] Burns#666, Assassin Raceclimb, Axarator, Devin, Dummiesman, Majatek, OLDr! Tabloids, Orbotnive T, sam223, TADS, TheEngiGuy, The Very End, Usmovers_02, And to all of our families and friends and loved ones |
Other |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006-2018 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved. |
Copyright |
© 2014-2018 Bugbear Entertainment Ltd. |
Soundwave Concepts |
Soundwave Concepts |
Greg Hill |
Quantic Lab |
Managing Director |
Ștefan Șeicărescu |
Executive Director |
Marius Popa |
Technical Director |
Szilveszter Pap |
QA Director |
Gizella Varga |
Project Managers |
Catalin Daniel Ene, Benno Robert Loch, Andrei-Constantin Ionescu, Beniamin Emanuel Deaj, Raluca Maria Fatol, Vlad Sergiu David, Attila Újvári, Ioan-Alexandru Sarca, Hajnalka-Orsolya Szilagyi |
Lead Testers |
Bogdan Stefan Ciobanu, Arpad Leonard Kelemen, Delia Adriana Avram, Alexei Nastas, Adrian Racolta, Andrei Guranda, Andrei Nichita, Benno Robert Loch, Sorin Constantin Iordache |
QA Testers |
Andrei Sandulescu, Paul Chinta-Muresan, Cosmin-Daniel Butacu, Bogdan Stefan Ciobanu, Agoston-Zoran Cosorus, Florin Bogdan Posan, Janos Mihok Oltyan, Daniela Catalina Rodean, George Negraia, Lorand Kertesz, Alin Vinteler, Calin Florin Coza, Denisa Timea Zinveliu, Ionut Cristian Artene, Teodora Carla Piu, Mihail Stefan Pop, Roxana Georgiana Paslari, Alexandru Rusu, Alexandru Marius Petrehus, Andrei Chira, Aurelia Eugenia Giurgea, Alexandru Pop, Cristina Guranda, Damaris Sina, Darius Beniamin Truta, Ioan Rusu, Manuela Maria Pandrea, Flaviu Daniel Matei, Oana Holhos, Paul Valentin Muresan, Serban Claudiu Florea, Vlad Vasile Pop, Ábel Barabás, Alex Florin Chirut, Alexandru Blaga, Alieta Ramona Pojar, Andrada Alexandrina Morar, Arpad Leonard Kelemen, Aura Alexandra Campean, Mihai Babu, Eszter Barabas, Roland Biro, Andrei Bostan, Eduard Both, Bouleanu Ioan Alexandru, Anca Mirela Creta, Cristian Cimpian, Flaviu Cristian Cubitchi, Denis Andrei Varga, Diana Dullo, Dragos Udrea, Florentin Sincu Scripa, Gabriel Andrei Pop, Gabriel Valentin Hopirtean, Gergo Pop, Laurentiu Tagsorean, George Mihai Matei, Razvan Mihai Meisaros, Mihai Catalin Pop, Mihai Valentin Sabau, Cristian Daniel Parascan, Paul Cozma, Andrei Pop, Florin Bogdan Posan, Radu Nicolae Raspopa, Ramona Jipa, Rares Buzgau, Rares Ciprian Petric, Benno Robert Loch, Rucsandra Brun, Andrei Sandulescu, Marius Ionut Serban, Dragos Adrian Somlea, Bogdan Ionut Stoica, Levente Claudiu Szedlacsek Petrule, Tegzesiu Raul Andrei |
Localization Project Managers |
Alberto Fernandez de Agirre, Vlad Andrei Jurca |
LQA Lead Tester |
Andrea Pezzillo |
LQA Testers |
Arthur Sahakian, Benjamin Alexander Blömer, Charlotte Michelle Alice Sahakian, Ioana-Flavia Bud, Ning Hsu, John James Hickmore, Laura-Mariana Struta, Pedro Luis Ribeiro Menk Nicoletti, Maria Horga, Patrick Marek Targoński, Qianyum Ma, Silvio Lorentini |
Translators |
Arthur Sahakian, Benjamin Alexander Blömer, Charlotte Michelle Alice Sahakian, Ioana-Flavia Bud, Ning Hsu, John James Hickmore, Laura-Mariana Struta, Pedro Luis Ribeiro Menk Nicoletti, Maria Horga, Patrick Marek Targoński, Qianyum Ma, Silvio Lorentini |