🐳 Moby v2024.04.07

Michael Dashow

aka: Mike Dashow
Moby ID: 20645

Credited on 27 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Diablo II: Resurrected (2021, Windows) Diablo II Development Team (Blizzard North)
Durango: Wild Lands (2018, iPhone) Visual Designer
Octogeddon (2018, Windows) Beta Testing
Star Wars: Uprising (2015, Android) Studio Art Director
Diablo III (2012, Macintosh) The Diablo III Team would like to give special thanks to those who worked on the game in its early years at Blizzard North
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (2001, Windows) Character Artists
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000, Windows) Thanks
Diablo II (2000, Windows) Character Artists
Arthur's Reading Games (1999, Windows) Extra Character Voices
Rugrats Adventure Game (1998, Windows) Would Like To Thank
Arthur's Computer Adventure (1998, Windows) Special Thanks
Dr. Seuss: Preschool (1998, Windows 3.x) Design Team
Dr. Seuss Kindergarten (1998, Windows) Design Team
Arthur's Reading Race (1997, Windows 3.x) Extra Character Voices
Just Grandma and Me (1997, Windows) Artists + Animators
Arthur's Birthday (1997, Windows) Artists / Animators
Stellaluna (1996, Windows 3.x) Product Prototype
The Berenstain Bears in the Dark (1996, Windows) Extra Character Voices
Sheila Rae, the Brave (1996, Windows 3.x) Sing-Along
Dr. Seuss's ABC (1995, Windows) Sing-along

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: