🕹️ New release: Lunar Lander Beyond

Hyung-tae Kim

aka: HyungTae Kim, 김형태
Moby ID: 329269

Biography edit · view history

Hyung-tae Kim (Hangul: 김형태, Hanja: 金亨泰), born in February 1978 in Seoul, is a Korean artist. He is best known for his work as illustrator and graphic designer for various role-playing games produced by Softmax.

Credited on 7 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Destiny Child (2016, Android) Directed by
Tales of Hearts R (2013, PS Vita) Animated Movie Art Creation
Last Rebellion (2010, PlayStation 3) Loading Screen Guest Illustrators
Magna Carta 2 (2009, Xbox 360) Character Illustrator
Magna Carta: Tears of Blood (2004, PlayStation 2) Art Director
TalesWeaver (2003, Windows) Illustration Supprot
Magna Carta: The Phantom of Avalanche (2001, Windows) Character Design

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: