🐳 New! Moby v2024.02.16

Noriyuki Iwadare

aka: Noriyuma Iwadare, N. Iwadare, 岩垂 徳行, いわだれ のりゆき, Turbo Mira, Mira Turbo
Moby ID: 56045

Biography edit · view history

Noriyuki Iwadare (岩垂徳行) was born April 28, 1964, in Matsumoto City in Nagano, Japan. As a self-taught person, he started composing game music after years being involved with bands. In 1997 he received the "Best Music Awards" for his works with GameArts. Beside his work in the videogame industry, Iwadare is involved in many music related activities, such as compositions for Tokyo Disneyland and stage music and dance performances. He is also contributing editor for Dreamcast Magazine, Japan.

Credited on 76 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Loop8: Summer of Gods (2023, Windows) Music
Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Journey DX (2021, Windows) "Beyond the Tempest"
Gun Gun Pixies (2019, Nintendo Switch) Sound Artists
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018, Nintendo Switch) Music Arrangement
Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Journey (2017, Windows) 'Beyond the Tempest'
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice (2016, Nintendo 3DS) Music
Langrisser: Re:Incarnation - Tensei (2016, Nintendo 3DS) Sound
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (2014, Wii U) Music Arrangement
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS (2014, Nintendo 3DS) Music Arrangement
Half-Minute Hero: The Second Coming - Time Goddess' Treasure Pack (2014, Windows) Musical Artists
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy (2014, Nintendo 3DS) Music
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies (2013, Nintendo 3DS) Music
Lunar: Silver Star Story - Complete (2012, iPad) Music Composer/ Arranger
Kid Icarus: Uprising (2012, Nintendo 3DS) Music Composition
Gyakuten Kenji 2 (2011, Nintendo DS) Music (音楽)
DeathSmiles II X (2010, Xbox 360) Death SmilesIIX DLC Music Composers
Lunar: Silver Star Harmony (2010, PSP) Music Composer
Ace Attorney Investigations: Miles Edgeworth (2009, Nintendo DS) Music
Growlanser (2009, PSP) BGM Composer
Amagami (2009, PlayStation 2) Music (作曲)

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: